Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

8th Brixia Tour - 2.1

Italy, July 23-27, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 5 - July 27: Pisogne – Darfo Boario Terme, 184.5 km

Results

1 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Preti Mangimi                                           4.11.09 (44.077 km/h)
2 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                                      
3 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                                
4 Enrico Rossi (Ita) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte                                
5 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step                                                      
6 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                                      
7 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                                      
8 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld                                                        
9 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                    
10 Laurent Beuret (Swi) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte                             
11 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                                     
12 Marco Corsini (Ita) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte                              
13 Marco Carletti (Ita) Katay Cycling Team                                            
14 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche - Silvercross                                    
15 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare                                        
16 Domenico Agosta (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                               
17 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                       
18 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                                    
19 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Preti Mangimi                                                  
20 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                                     
21 Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                           
22 Tomasz Marczymski (Pol) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                             
23 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                       
24 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                       
25 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                                    
26 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                             
27 Hubert Krys (Pol) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                                   
28 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                 
29 Santo Anzà (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                   
30 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            
31 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche - Silvercross                                           
32 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Preti Mangimi                                               
33 Ruslan Podgornyy (Ukr) LPR Brakes                                                  
34 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         
35 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                 
36 Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                               
37 Stefano Cavallari (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                             
38 Roberto Traficante (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           
39 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                    0.08
40 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                             0.09
41 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                               
42 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                                                    
43 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                              
44 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step                                                 
45 Leonardo Moser (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli               
46 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                                     
47 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                        
48 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                                      
49 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                            
50 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                              
51 Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Miche - Silvercross                                        
52 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                     
53 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Quick Step                                              0.12
54 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                           
55 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                                                      
56 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                                       
57 Massimiliano Maisto (Ita) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte                        
58 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                                    
59 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli              
60 Adriano Angeloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                              
61 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Preti Mangimi                                             
62 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                                 
63 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                                
64 Marco Cattaneo (Ita) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte                             
65 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre                                                          
66 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                    
67 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                  
68 Rino Zampilli (Ita) Katay Cycling Team                                             
69 Steven Cummings (GBr) Barloworld                                                   
70 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                                         
71 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                  
72 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         
73 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                      
74 Devis Miorin (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                                  
75 Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                             
76 Wladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                                  
77 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                                
78 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte                          
79 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                                      
80 Edwin Andrés Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Miche - Silvercross                          
81 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                              
82 Francesco Tizza (Ita) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte                            
83 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                      
84 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                  
85 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                              
86 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                   
87 Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Katay Cycling Team                                         
88 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                         
89 Federico Canuti (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                           
90 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                              
91 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                  
92 Gianluca Geremia (Ita) Preti Mangimi                                               
93 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                                                
94 Nazareno Rossi (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli               
95 Andrea Pagotto (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                            
96 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step                                                
97 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                                   
98 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                                  
99 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                                       
100 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) CSF Group Navigare                               
101 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                     
102 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Barloworld                                            
103 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                            
104 Alessandro Bertuola (Ita) Preti Mangimi                                           
105 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Preti Mangimi                                                  
106 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                  
107 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                                                   
108 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte                        
109 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas                                                         
110 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                     
111 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                                            0.33
112 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                       0.37
113 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes                                               1.00
114 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                                                 
115 Roberto Longo (Ita) Lampre                                                    1.05
DNS Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                                   
DNS Miguel Martinez (Fra) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                                   
 
Final general classification
 
1 Santo Anzà (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            19.38.50
2 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      0.09
3 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                                 0.16
4 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                              0.29
5 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                     0.34
6 Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                            0.54
7 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche - Silvercross                                        1.04
8 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                            1.23
9 Marco Cattaneo (Ita) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte                          1.27
10 Ruslan Podgornyy (Ukr) LPR Brakes                                              1.36
11 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step                                             2.15
12 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes                                              2.35
13 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                                             3.04
14 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                          3.06
15 Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Miche - Silvercross                                    3.10
16 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                            3.38
17 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                             3.39
18 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                         3.40
19 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                               3.58
20 Steven Cummings (GBr) Barloworld                                               4.42
21 Francesco Tizza (Ita) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte                        4.43
22 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                  4.49
23 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte                      5.02
24 Alessandro Bertuola (Ita) Preti Mangimi                                        5.06
25 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre                                                      5.16
26 Leonardo Moser (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           5.21
27 Massimiliano Maisto (Ita) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte                    5.36
28 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Quick Step                                              5.48
29 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                         6.24
30 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                                 7.29
31 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                7.38
32 Tomasz Marczymski (Pol) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                         8.20
33 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                                   8.27
34 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                              
35 Roberto Traficante (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       8.33
36 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas                                                     10.36
37 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step                                           11.22
38 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) CSF Group Navigare                           11.50
39 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         12.13
40 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                 12.32
41 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                       12.40
42 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                                 13.10
43 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                                    14.33
44 Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                        14.46
45 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Barloworld                                        15.07
46 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes                                               15.51
47 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte                    16.40
48 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                                           16.50
49 Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Katay Cycling Team                                    17.08
50 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                      17.11
51 Andrea Pagotto (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                       18.09
52 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       18.10
53 Federico Canuti (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                      18.17
54 Stefano Cavallari (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        18.34
55 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                    19.31
56 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                                 19.43
57 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                           19.54
58 Wladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                             20.09
59 Edwin Andrés Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Miche - Silvercross                     20.29
60 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                21.18
61 Hubert Krys (Pol) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                              22.26
62 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                             22.45
63 Devis Miorin (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                             23.12
64 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    24.22
65 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                                  24.37
66 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) LPR Brakes                                             24.42
67 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                         24.54
68 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Preti Mangimi                                        25.09
69 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                 25.29
70 Laurent Beuret (Swi) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte                        26.08
71 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                       26.15
72 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                 26.27
73 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                             26.48
74 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                                26.51
75 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step                                                27.09
76 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                                28.00
77 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                                                 28.13
78 Adriano Angeloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                         28.24
79 Enrico Rossi (Ita) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte                          28.38
80 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld                                                  28.53
81 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Preti Mangimi                                              29.16
82 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                  29.20
83 Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                      29.32
84 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                            30.07
85 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) LPR Brakes                                             30.37
86 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                          30.51
87 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                                             31.31
88 Marco Corsini (Ita) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte                         32.02
89 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                                32.17
90 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                                               33.22
91 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                              34.11
92 Domenico Agosta (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                          34.17
93 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                                               34.26
94 Nazareno Rossi (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          34.36
95 Roberto Longo (Ita) Lampre                                                    34.54
96 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche - Silvercross                               35.07
97 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                   35.42
98 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         36.00
99 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                               36.13
100 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                 36.28
101 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           37.08
102 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                               37.09
103 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                              37.20
104 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Preti Mangimi                                         37.27
105 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             38.14
106 Rino Zampilli (Ita) Katay Cycling Team                                       38.19
107 Marco Carletti (Ita) Katay Cycling Team                                      39.54
108 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        40.09
109 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) LPR Brakes                                             41.40
110 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Preti Mangimi                                            43.01
111 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                               45.11
112 Gianluca Geremia (Ita) Preti Mangimi                                         46.26
113 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Preti Mangimi                                           47.38
114 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare                                  47.50
115 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                 48.46