Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

32nd Grand Prix Rüebliland - 2.1 Jun

Switzerland, August 29-31, 2008

2007 results     Stage List     Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - August 29: Habsburg - Habsburg, 102.0km
  • Stage 2 - August 30: Sulz - Sulz, 67.5km
  • Stage 3 - August 30: Schneisingen (ITT), 7.7km
  • Stage 4 - August 31: Schneisingen, 104.7km

Start list

Belgian National Team               Japanese National Team
 
1 Thomas Op De Beeck (Bel)          11 Masanori Noguchi (Jap)
2 Florent Serry (Bel)               12 Kyosuke Kasahara (Jap)
3 Steve Bekaert (Bel)               13 Yu Motosuna (Jap)
4 Arnaud Maquet (Bel)               14 Eiichi Hirai (Jap)
5 Kevin Van Acker (Bel)             15 Kohki Ohnaka (Jap)
6 Niels Van Lager (Bel)             16 Jyun Shimizu (Jap)
 
Norwegian National Team             Polish National Team
 
21 Christer Jensen (Nor)            31 Adam Dudziak (Pol)
22 Marius Jensen (Nor)              32 Dawid Piechnik (Pol)
23 Stian Slemdal (Nor)              33 Pawek Wdowiak (Pol)
24 Christian Frivold (Nor)          34 Krzysztof Tracz (Pol)
25 Stian Saugstad (Nor)             35 Wojciech Migdak (Pol)
26 Aslak Sörensen Vaernes (Nor)     
 
Swiss National Team                 Czech National Team
 
51 Lukas Jaun (Swi)                 61 Marek Benda (Cze)
52 Gill Jacot-Descombes (Swi)       62 Adam Pecl (Cze)
53 Peter Erdin (Swi)                63 Nikolas Marsalek (Cze)
54 Cyrille Thiery (Swi)             64 Jan Nesvadba (Cze)
55 Jan Keller (Swi)                 65 Jindrich Dlask (Cze)
56 Andréa Genecand (Swi)            66 Antonin Rajs (Cze)
 
USA National Team                   Bavaria
 
71 Marshall Opel (USA)              81 Patrick Sylla (Ger)
72 Maxwell Durtschi (USA)           82 Franz-Josef Streit (Ger)
73 Ian Boswell (USA)                83 Bastian Bürgel (Ger)
74 Taylor Kuphaldz (USA)            84 Tassilo Fricke (Ger)
75 Robert Bush (USA)                85 Simon Van Den Höövel (Ger)
76 Ian Moir (USA)                   86 Andreas Klopf (Ger)
 
Nordrhein-Westfalen                 Danish National Team
 
91 Yannick Bok (Ger)                101 Lenny Helleskov Busk (Den)
92 Patrick Schachtner (Ger)         102 Mads Meyer (Den)
93 Henri Schulze-Lutum (Ger)        103 Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den)
94 Jacob Wessels (Ger)              104 Niels Hedekaer Olsen (Den)
95 Jan-Robin Reikowski (Ger)        105 Nicolas Amstrup Madsen (Den)
96 Jelle Posthuma (Ger)             106 Pelle Niklas Clapp (Den)
 
Friktaler Cycling Team              Nordwestschweiz
 
121 Christian Andres (Swi)          131 Joel Eglin (Swi)
122 Silvan Dillier (Swi)            132 Micha Eglin (Swi)
123 Daniel Rinner (Lie)             133 Roman Güdel (Swi)
124 Remo Schuler (Swi)              134 Orgetorix Kuhn (Swi)
125 Karel Hinik (Cze)               135 Dominic Hänni (Swi)
126 Moritz Pfeiffer (Ger)           136 Livio Waldispühl (Swi)
 
Ostschweiz                          Swiss Romande
 
141 Ramon Bechter (Swi)             151 Olivier Beer (Swi)
142 Alain Keller (Swi)              152 Jonas Reymond (Swi)
143 Christian Kappler (Swi)         153 Adrien Chenaux (Swi)
144 Raphael Nef (Swi)               154 Raphael Addy (Swi)
145 Rolf Pfosi (Swi)                155 Kevin Dessimoz (Swi)
146 Patrick Schelling (Swi)         156 Alexandre Mercier (Swi)
 
Zuuml;rich                          Aargau
 
161 Dominik Fuchs (Swi)             171 Dario Stäuble (Swi)
162 Gregor Lendenmann (Swi)         172 Dominik Kläusler (Swi)
163 Marc Koller (Swi)               173 Martin Strebel (Swi)
164 Gian Marco Gasser (Swi)         174 Jonas Weiss (Swi)
165 Dominik Stucki (Swi)            175 Nils Scheding (Swi)
166 Tino Eicher (Swi)               176 Mirco Widmer (Swi)
 
Luzern                              Tessin
 
181 Patrick Lutenauer (Swi)         191 Alessandro Bernasconi (Swi)
182 Simon Frank (Swi)               192 Mirko Monighetti (Swi)
183 Michael Jungo (Swi)             193 Thomas Pferdekämper (Ita)
184 Fabio Jost (Swi)                194 Manuel Sanchez (Ita)
185 Jonas Elmiger (Swi)             195 Rudy Fondrini (Swi)
186 Philipp Walther (Swi)           196 Lorenzo Rossi (Swi)
 
Zug                                 
 
201 Marcel Aregger (Swi)            
202 Oliver Hofstetter (Swi)         
203 Samuel Horstmann (Swi)          
205 Reto Indergand (Swi)            
206 Tobias Lussi (Swi)              

Past winners

2007 Dimitri Le Boulch (France)
2006 Björn Thurau (Germany)
2005 Martyn Keizer (Netherlands)
2004 Roman Kreuziger (Switzerland)
2003 Martin Veltis (Slovakia)
2002 Jos Harms (Netherlands)
2001 Niels Scheunemann (Netherlands)
2000 Daniel Gysling (Switzerland)
1999 Antonio Bucciero (Italy)
1998 Xavier Pache (Switzerland)
1997 Sandro Güttinger (Switzerland)
1996 Stephan Schreck (Germany)
1995 Antonio Rizzi (Italy)
1994 Allessandro Brendolin (Italy)
1993 Cyrille Legand (France)
1992 Davide Dante (Italy)
1991 Roland Müller (Switzerland)
1990 Trond Bjerkly (Norway)
1989 Beat Zberg (Switzerland)
1988 Luca Cirimbelli (Italy)
1987 Reto Matt (Germany)
1986 Antoine Lagerwey (Netherlands)
1985 Gerit De Vries (Netherlands)
1984 Gerit De Vries (Netherlands)
1983 Sandi Papez (Yugoslavia)
1982 Enrico Pezzetti (Italy)
1981 Mathieu Hermans (Netherlands)
1980 Niki Rüttimann (Switzerland)
1979 Nikolaas Emonds (Belgium)
1978 Jürg Bruggmann (Switzerland)
1977 Greg J: Alison (USA)

 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com