Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

9th 3 Giorni Orobica - 2.1 Jr

Italy, August 6-10, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 1 - August 7: Costa Mezzate - Zandobbio, 106.5km

Results

1 Colin Walczak (Ita) G.S. Borgonuovo Mil              2.33.01 (43.524 km/h)
2 Fabio Felline (Ita) ASD Rostese Castene                     
3 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Team F.Lli Giorgi                   0.03
4 Matteo Marcolin (Ita) Saros Sandrigosport               0.14
5 Mirko Nosotti (Ita) G.S. Supermercati Massi'                
6 Davide Orrico (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                     
7 Artis Pujats (Lat) Latvian National Team                    
8 Kirill Itsevich (Rus) Moscow City Sports Assoc              
9 Nicolai Steensen (Den) Danish National Team                 
10 Simone Camilli (Ita) AS Guazzolini Corat               0.21
11 Simone Besana (Ita) S.S. Ciclisti Monzesi Sa               
12 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Trissa Team Valle S                  
13 Andrea Vanotti (Ita) Team F.Lli Giorgi                     
14 Luca Vermiglio (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                   
15 Roberto Dodaro (Ita) S.C. Colorfer Sitip                   
16 Raffaele Corbetta (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                
17 Davide Santus (Ita) S.S. Ciclisti Monzesi Sa               
18 Simone Bernardini (Ita) U.C. Casano                        
19 Alessio Bellagamba (Ita) U.S. Arianna                      
20 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadid           
21 Konstantin Yakinov (Rus) Russian National Team             
22 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) U.S. Arianna                        
23 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russian National Team               
24 Andrea Crema (Ita) S.C. Romanese                           
25 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Mista VC La Pomme Marseille          
26 Davide Foresti (Ita) Trissa Team Valle S                   
27 Dario Gozio (Ita) G.S. Ronco Elettronave                   
28 Matey Zubov (Rus) Moscow City Sports Assoc                 
29 Marco D' Urbano (Ita) ASD Team Di Federic                  
30 Mirko Giuseppe Gritti (Ita) G.C. Almenno S.B. I.R.N.       
31 Davide Villella (Ita) G.C. Almenno S.B. I.R.N.             
32 Andrea Zanin (Ita) G.S. Pressix Zanon Toset                
33 Aurelio Brovdic (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadid             
34 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvian National Team                
35 Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Danish National Team           
36 Luca Fala' (Ita) ASD Veloclub Notare                       
37 Mattia Bernardi (Ita) G.S. Pressix Zanon Toset             
38 Garrit Broeders (Bel) Belgian Cycling Team                 
39 Marcello Bertossi (Ita) S.C. Romanese                      
40 Matteo Gattinoni (Ita) G.S. Supermercati Massi'            
41 Piero Baffi (Ita) Ciclistica Trevigliese                   
42 Michael Bordogna (Ita) Team F.Lli Giorgi                   
43 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Russian National Team                 
44 Samuele Galligani (Ita) G.S. Borgonuovo Mil                
45 Riccardo Formica (Ita) Energy - Sp Energia Sici            
46 Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgian Cycling Team                     
47 Mattia Bucci (Ita) Gs U.Signori Lerchi                     
48 Giacomo Mossali (Ita) S.C. Romanese                        
49 Julien Ciaravino (Fra) Mista VC La Pomme Marseille         
50 Stefano Moretti (Ita) G.C. Almenno S.B. I.R.N.             
51 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team                 
52 Lidio Agnesini (Ita) U.C. Casano                           
53 Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team F.Lli Giorgi                 
54 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Milram Continental               0.23
55 Lorenzo Verdirame (Ita) Energy - Sp Energia Sici           
56 Lorenzo Pavan (Ita) Pedale Castanese A.                0.25
57 Andrea Rossini (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                   
58 Danilo Pirillo (Ita) S.S. Ciclisti Monzesi Sa              
59 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Milram Continental            0.29
60 Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) AS Guazzolini Corat              
61 Antonio Monella (Ita) G.S. Bornato Franciacort             
62 Alessandro Terlisio (Ita) G.S. Ronco Elettronave           
63 Alfio Locatelli (Ita) Trissa Team Valle S              0.38
64 Anton Savitskiy (Rus) Moscow City Sports Assoc         0.46
65 Cristian Corti (Ita) S.S. Ciclisti Monzesi Sa              
66 Leonardo Bonifazio (Ita) U.C. Casano                   0.56
67 Sebastian Lander (Den) Danish National Team            1.11
68 Anthny Maldonado (Fra) Mista VC La Pomme Marseille         
69 Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team F.Lli Giorgi                       
70 Efrem Del Menico (Ita) G.S. Bornato Franciacort            
71 Daniel Toci (Ita) G.S. Borgonuovo Mil                      
72 Luca Matteazzi (Ita) Saros Sandrigosport                   
73 Gerry Druyts (Bel) Belgian Cycling Team                    
74 Alessio Rossi (Ita) V.C. Bianchin Marchiol P               
75 Joris Bagnol (Fra) Mista VC La Pomme Marseille             
76 Mathias Kristensen (Den) Danish National Team              
77 Loris Cirino (Ita) U.C. Casano                             
78 Enzo Sorrentino (Ita) U.S. Arianna                         
79 Samuel Rytter Ravn (Den) Danish National Team              
80 Quentin Bernier (Fra) Mista VC La Pomme Marseille          
81 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Belgian Cycling Team                   
82 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) ASD Pol. Va Bevilac                   
83 Amedeo Tabini (Ita) U.S. Arianna                           
84 Andrew Bonsi (Ita) G.S. Bornato Franciacort                
85 Antonio Viola (Ita) Gs Ari & Co Rimor                      
86 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) ASD Rostese Castene                
87 Riccardo Rosato (Ita) G.S. Borgonuovo Mil                  
88 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) G.S. Bornato Franciacort      0.21
89 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russian National Team         1.11
90 Karlis Leimanis (Lat) Latvian National Team                
91 Konstantin Kuperasov (Rus) Moscow City Sports Assoc    1.42
92 Dario Sonda (Ita) Saros Sandrigosport                  1.45
93 Gianni Dal Bello (Ita) V.C. Bianchin Marchiol P            
94 Sean Van De Waeter (Bel) Belgian Cycling Team              
95 Andrea Barbetta (Ita) Trissa Team Valle S                  
96 Mattia Marcelli (Ita) ASD Veloclub Notare                  
97 Mirco Grassenis (Ita) Trissa Team Valle S                  
98 Marco Gaianigo (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadid              
99 Thomas Bottacini (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadid            
100 Alessio Paris (Ita) G.S. Supermercati Massi'              
101 Alexey Belov (Rus) Moscow City Sports Assoc               
102 Lorenzo Lancini (Ita) G.S. Bornato Franciacort            
103 Davide Marinucci (Ita) ASD Team Di Federic                
104 Manuel Cazzaro (Ita) AS LiquigAS Lago Ro                  
105 Mattia Rebaioli (Ita) S.C. Capriolo Ostilio Mo            
106 Andrea Persico (Ita) S.C. Colorfer Sitip                  
107 Sergio Melli (Ita) Ciclistica Trevigliese                 
108 Francesco Giulio Crippa (Ita) G.S. Supermercati Massi'    
109 Filippo Conte Bonin (Ita) Saros Sandrigosport             
110 Marco Stocchero (Ita) G.S. Pressix Zanon Toset            
111 Steven Stella (Ita) Villadose Angelo Gomme                
112 Alessandro Zotta (Ita) G.S. Pressix Zanon Toset           
113 Giulio Ponzani (Ita) AS Guazzolini Corat                  
114 Riccardo Serlini (Ita) S.C. Capriolo Ostilio Mo           
115 Simone Farina (Ita) Ciclistica Trevigliese                
116 Maksims Nikolajenko (Lat) Latvian National Team           
117 Paride Pezzoni (Ita) G.S. Ronco Elettronave               
118 Loris Paoli (Ita) AS LiquigAS Lago Ro                     
119 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvian National Team                 
120 Riccardo Ravasio (Ita) Milram Continental                 
121 Marco Campani (Ita) A.S.D. Team Bike 2000                 
122 Carmelo Cannistraro (Ita) Energy - Sp Energia Sici        
123 Bartolomeo Campailla (Ita) Energy - Sp Energia Sici       
124 Riccardo Borin (Ita) Villadose Angelo Gomme               
125 Davide Catti (Ita) A.S.D. Team Bike 2000                  
126 Alessandro Anghilieri (Ita) S.C. Romanese                 
127 Mattia Di Sabatino (Ita) ASD Team Di Federic          0.21
128 Emanuel Roberti (Ita) AS Guazzolini Corat             2.24
129 Alessandro Magni (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                
130 Alberto Zaniboni (Ita) Ciclistica Trevigliese             
131 Mauro Locatelli (Ita) S.C. Romanese                   2.27
132 Marco Perletti (Ita) Ciclistica Trevigliese               
133 Luca Rinaldi (Ita) AS LiquigAS Lago Ro                2.31
134 Tomas Calcatelli (Ita) A.S.D. Team Bike 2000          2.34
135 Denis Fiocco (Ita) Villadose Angelo Gomme             2.39
136 Patrik Pivato (Ita) V.C. Bianchin Marchiol P          2.41
137 Massimo Panicca (Ita) G.S. Borgonuovo Mil                 
138 Andrea Alberto (Ita) ASD Rostese Castene                  
139 Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) AS LiquigAS Lago Ro         0.21
140 Andrea Michelin (Ita) V.C. Bianchin Marchiol P        3.01
141 Marco Sesti (Ita) U.C. Casano                         3.22
142 Matteo Bernardi (Ita) Villadose Angelo Gomme          3.29
143 Alan Gualandi (Ita) A.S.D. Team Bike 2000             4.04
144 Alessandro Ravasio (Ita) Milram Continental               
145 Calogero Dario Gallo (Ita) Energy - Sp Energia Sici       
146 Giuseppe Simmaco (Ita) ASD Valseriana Albi            4.27
147 Marco Zenari (Ita) Saros Sandrigosport                4.32
148 Nicola Abeni (Ita) G.S. Ronco Elettronave                 
149 Simone Candian (Ita) Villadose Angelo Gomme               
150 Francesco Remonato (Ita) G.S. Ronco Elettronave           
151 Rene' Berloffa (Ita) AS LiquigAS Lago Ro                  
152 Simone Favotto (Ita) V.C. Bianchin Marchiol P             
153 Diego Rinaldi (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadid          4.37
154 Alessandro Desimmeo (Ita) G.S. Supermercati Massi'    7.58
155 Sebastiano Furian (Ita) G.S. Pressix Zanon Toset      8.30
156 Alberto Ligabue (Ita) A.S.D. Team Bike 2000               
157 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Pedale Castanese A.             0.21
DNS Giuseppe Foresti (Ita) S.C. Capriolo Ostilio Mo           
DNF Federico Sannelli (Ita) S.S. Ciclisti Monzesi Sa          
DNF Nicola Torri (Ita) S.C. Colorfer Sitip                    
DNF Andrea Manella (Ita) S.C. Capriolo Ostilio Mo             
DNF Pablo Conti (Ita) S.C. Capriolo Ostilio Mo                
DNF Andrea Biffi (Ita) G.C. Almenno S.B. I.R.N.               
 
General classification after stage 1
 
1 Colin Walczak (Ita) G.S. Borgonuovo Mil              2.33.01
2 Fabio Felline (Ita) ASD Rostese Castene                     
3 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Team F.Lli Giorgi                   0.03
4 Matteo Marcolin (Ita) Saros Sandrigosport               0.14
5 Mirko Nosotti (Ita) G.S. Supermercati Massi'                
6 Davide Orrico (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                     
7 Artis Pujats (Lat) Latvian National Team                    
8 Kirill Itsevich (Rus) Moscow City Sports Assoc              
9 Nicolai Steensen (Den) Danish National Team                 
10 Simone Camilli (Ita) AS Guazzolini Corat               0.21
11 Simone Besana (Ita) S.S. Ciclisti Monzesi Sa               
12 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Trissa Team Valle S                  
13 Andrea Vanotti (Ita) Team F.Lli Giorgi                     
14 Luca Vermiglio (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                   
15 Roberto Dodaro (Ita) S.C. Colorfer Sitip                   
16 Raffaele Corbetta (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                
17 Davide Santus (Ita) S.S. Ciclisti Monzesi Sa               
18 Simone Bernardini (Ita) U.C. Casano                        
19 Alessio Bellagamba (Ita) U.S. Arianna                      
20 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadid           
21 Konstantin Yakinov (Rus) Russian National Team             
22 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) U.S. Arianna                        
23 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russian National Team               
24 Andrea Crema (Ita) S.C. Romanese                           
25 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Mista VC La Pomme Marseille          
26 Davide Foresti (Ita) Trissa Team Valle S                   
27 Dario Gozio (Ita) G.S. Ronco Elettronave                   
28 Matey Zubov (Rus) Moscow City Sports Assoc                 
29 Marco D' Urbano (Ita) ASD Team Di Federic                  
30 Mirko Giuseppe Gritti (Ita) G.C. Almenno S.B. I.R.N.       
31 Davide Villella (Ita) G.C. Almenno S.B. I.R.N.             
32 Andrea Zanin (Ita) G.S. Pressix Zanon Toset                
33 Aurelio Brovdic (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadid             
34 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvian National Team                
35 Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Danish National Team           
36 Luca Fala' (Ita) ASD Veloclub Notare                       
37 Mattia Bernardi (Ita) G.S. Pressix Zanon Toset             
38 Garrit Broeders (Bel) Belgian Cycling Team                 
39 Marcello Bertossi (Ita) S.C. Romanese                      
40 Matteo Gattinoni (Ita) G.S. Supermercati Massi'            
41 Piero Baffi (Ita) Ciclistica Trevigliese                   
42 Michael Bordogna (Ita) Team F.Lli Giorgi                   
43 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Russian National Team                 
44 Samuele Galligani (Ita) G.S. Borgonuovo Mil                
45 Riccardo Formica (Ita) Energy - Sp Energia Sici            
46 Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgian Cycling Team                     
47 Mattia Bucci (Ita) Gs U.Signori Lerchi                     
48 Giacomo Mossali (Ita) S.C. Romanese                        
49 Julien Ciaravino (Fra) Mista VC La Pomme Marseille         
50 Stefano Moretti (Ita) G.C. Almenno S.B. I.R.N.             
51 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team                 
52 Lidio Agnesini (Ita) U.C. Casano                           
53 Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team F.Lli Giorgi                 
54 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Milram Continental               0.23
55 Lorenzo Verdirame (Ita) Energy - Sp Energia Sici           
56 Lorenzo Pavan (Ita) Pedale Castanese A.                0.25
57 Andrea Rossini (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                   
58 Danilo Pirillo (Ita) S.S. Ciclisti Monzesi Sa              
59 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Milram Continental            0.29
60 Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) AS Guazzolini Corat              
61 Antonio Monella (Ita) G.S. Bornato Franciacort             
62 Alessandro Terlisio (Ita) G.S. Ronco Elettronave           
63 Alfio Locatelli (Ita) Trissa Team Valle S              0.38
64 Anton Savitskiy (Rus) Moscow City Sports Assoc         0.46
65 Cristian Corti (Ita) S.S. Ciclisti Monzesi Sa              
66 Leonardo Bonifazio (Ita) U.C. Casano                   0.56
67 Sebastian Lander (Den) Danish National Team            1.11
68 Anthny Maldonado (Fra) Mista VC La Pomme Marseille         
69 Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team F.Lli Giorgi                       
70 Efrem Del Menico (Ita) G.S. Bornato Franciacort            
71 Daniel Toci (Ita) G.S. Borgonuovo Mil                      
72 Luca Matteazzi (Ita) Saros Sandrigosport                   
73 Gerry Druyts (Bel) Belgian Cycling Team                    
74 Alessio Rossi (Ita) V.C. Bianchin Marchiol P               
75 Joris Bagnol (Fra) Mista VC La Pomme Marseille             
76 Mathias Kristensen (Den) Danish National Team              
77 Loris Cirino (Ita) U.C. Casano                             
78 Enzo Sorrentino (Ita) U.S. Arianna                         
79 Samuel Rytter Ravn (Den) Danish National Team              
80 Quentin Bernier (Fra) Mista VC La Pomme Marseille          
81 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Belgian Cycling Team                   
82 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) ASD Pol. Va Bevilac                   
83 Amedeo Tabini (Ita) U.S. Arianna                           
84 Andrew Bonsi (Ita) G.S. Bornato Franciacort                
85 Antonio Viola (Ita) Gs Ari & Co Rimor                      
86 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) ASD Rostese Castene                
87 Riccardo Rosato (Ita) G.S. Borgonuovo Mil                  
88 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) G.S. Bornato Franciacort      0.21
89 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russian National Team         1.11
90 Karlis Leimanis (Lat) Latvian National Team                
91 Konstantin Kuperasov (Rus) Moscow City Sports Assoc    1.42
92 Dario Sonda (Ita) Saros Sandrigosport                  1.45
93 Gianni Dal Bello (Ita) V.C. Bianchin Marchiol P            
94 Sean Van De Waeter (Bel) Belgian Cycling Team              
95 Andrea Barbetta (Ita) Trissa Team Valle S                  
96 Mattia Marcelli (Ita) ASD Veloclub Notare                  
97 Mirco Grassenis (Ita) Trissa Team Valle S                  
98 Marco Gaianigo (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadid              
99 Thomas Bottacini (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadid            
100 Alessio Paris (Ita) G.S. Supermercati Massi'              
101 Alexey Belov (Rus) Moscow City Sports Assoc               
102 Lorenzo Lancini (Ita) G.S. Bornato Franciacort            
103 Davide Marinucci (Ita) ASD Team Di Federic                
104 Manuel Cazzaro (Ita) AS LiquigAS Lago Ro                  
105 Mattia Rebaioli (Ita) S.C. Capriolo Ostilio Mo            
106 Andrea Persico (Ita) S.C. Colorfer Sitip                  
107 Sergio Melli (Ita) Ciclistica Trevigliese                 
108 Francesco Giulio Crippa (Ita) G.S. Supermercati Massi'    
109 Filippo Conte Bonin (Ita) Saros Sandrigosport             
110 Marco Stocchero (Ita) G.S. Pressix Zanon Toset            
111 Steven Stella (Ita) Villadose Angelo Gomme                
112 Alessandro Zotta (Ita) G.S. Pressix Zanon Toset           
113 Giulio Ponzani (Ita) AS Guazzolini Corat                  
114 Riccardo Serlini (Ita) S.C. Capriolo Ostilio Mo           
115 Simone Farina (Ita) Ciclistica Trevigliese                
116 Maksims Nikolajenko (Lat) Latvian National Team           
117 Paride Pezzoni (Ita) G.S. Ronco Elettronave               
118 Loris Paoli (Ita) AS LiquigAS Lago Ro                     
119 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvian National Team                 
120 Riccardo Ravasio (Ita) Milram Continental                 
121 Marco Campani (Ita) A.S.D. Team Bike 2000                 
122 Carmelo Cannistraro (Ita) Energy - Sp Energia Sici        
123 Bartolomeo Campailla (Ita) Energy - Sp Energia Sici       
124 Riccardo Borin (Ita) Villadose Angelo Gomme               
125 Davide Catti (Ita) A.S.D. Team Bike 2000                  
126 Alessandro Anghilieri (Ita) S.C. Romanese                 
127 Mattia Di Sabatino (Ita) ASD Team Di Federic          0.21
128 Emanuel Roberti (Ita) AS Guazzolini Corat             2.24
129 Alessandro Magni (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                
130 Alberto Zaniboni (Ita) Ciclistica Trevigliese             
131 Mauro Locatelli (Ita) S.C. Romanese                   2.27
132 Marco Perletti (Ita) Ciclistica Trevigliese               
133 Luca Rinaldi (Ita) AS LiquigAS Lago Ro                2.31
134 Tomas Calcatelli (Ita) A.S.D. Team Bike 2000          2.34
135 Denis Fiocco (Ita) Villadose Angelo Gomme             2.39
136 Patrik Pivato (Ita) V.C. Bianchin Marchiol P          2.41
137 Massimo Panicca (Ita) G.S. Borgonuovo Mil                 
138 Andrea Alberto (Ita) ASD Rostese Castene                  
139 Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) AS LiquigAS Lago Ro         0.21
140 Andrea Michelin (Ita) V.C. Bianchin Marchiol P        3.01
141 Marco Sesti (Ita) U.C. Casano                         3.22
142 Matteo Bernardi (Ita) Villadose Angelo Gomme          3.29
143 Alan Gualandi (Ita) A.S.D. Team Bike 2000             4.04
144 Alessandro Ravasio (Ita) Milram Continental               
145 Calogero Dario Gallo (Ita) Energy - Sp Energia Sici       
146 Giuseppe Simmaco (Ita) ASD Valseriana Albi            4.27
147 Marco Zenari (Ita) Saros Sandrigosport                4.32
148 Nicola Abeni (Ita) G.S. Ronco Elettronave                 
149 Simone Candian (Ita) Villadose Angelo Gomme               
150 Francesco Remonato (Ita) G.S. Ronco Elettronave           
151 Rene' Berloffa (Ita) AS LiquigAS Lago Ro                  
152 Simone Favotto (Ita) V.C. Bianchin Marchiol P             
153 Diego Rinaldi (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadid          4.37
154 Alessandro Desimmeo (Ita) G.S. Supermercati Massi'    7.58
155 Sebastiano Furian (Ita) G.S. Pressix Zanon Toset      8.30
156 Alberto Ligabue (Ita) A.S.D. Team Bike 2000               
157 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Pedale Castanese A.             0.21