Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

9th 3 Giorni Orobica - 2.1 Jr

Italy, August 6-10, 2008

Stage List     Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Prologue - August 6: Costa Mezzate, 4.0km
  • Stage 1 - August 7: Costa Mezzate - Zandobbio, 106.5km
  • Stage 2 - August 8: Trescore Balneario – Trescore Balneario, 93.8km
  • Stage 3 - August 9: Endine Gaiano - Bossico, 103.4km
  • Stage 4 - August 10: Albano S.A. – Torre De'Roveri, 99.1km

Start list

Milram Continental                    Danish National Team
 
1 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)               6 Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den)
                                      7 Mathias Kristensen (Den)
3 Riccardo Ravasio (Ita)              8 Sebastian Lander (Den)
4 Alessandro Ravasio (Ita)            9 Samuel Rytter Ravn (Den)
5 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita)            10 Nicolai Steensen (Den)
 
Russian National Team                 Latvian National Team
 
11 Sergey Alekhin (Rus)               16 Andzs Flaksis (Lat)
12 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus)             17 Karlis Leimanis (Lat)
13 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus)           18 Maksims Nikolajenko (Lat)
14 Artiom Vavilov (Rus)               19 Artis Pujats (Lat)
15 Konstantin Yakinov (Rus)           20 Andris Smirnovs (Lat)
 
Moscow City Sports Assoc              Mista VC La Pomme Marseille
 
21 Alexey Belov (Rus)                 26 Joris Bagnol (Fra)
22 Konstantin Kuperasov (Rus)         27 Quentin Bernier (Fra)
23 Anton Savitskiy (Rus)              28 Anthny Maldonado (Fra)
24 Kirill Itsevich (Rus)              29 Julien Ciaravino (Fra)
25 Matey Zubov (Rus)                  30 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra)
 
Belgian Cycling Team                  Energy - Sp Energia Sici
 
31 Garrit Broeders (Bel)              36 Carmelo Cannistraro (Ita)
32 Gerry Druyts (Bel)                 37 Bartolomeo Campailla (Ita)
33 Ruben Scheire (Bel)                38 Calogero Dario Gallo (Ita)
34 Sean Van De Waeter (Bel)           39 Riccardo Formica (Ita)
35 Tim Wellens (Bel)                  40 Lorenzo Verdirame (Ita)
 
G.S. Pressix Zanon Toset              V.C. Bianchin Marchiol P
 
41 Mattia Bernardi (Ita)              46 Gianni Dal Bello (Ita)
42 Sebastiano Furian (Ita)            47 Simone Favotto (Ita)
43 Marco Stocchero (Ita)              48 Andrea Michelin (Ita)
44 Andrea Zanin (Ita)                 49 Patrik Pivato (Ita)
45 Alessandro Zotta (Ita)             50 Alessio Rossi (Ita)
 
Assali Stefen G.S. Cadid              Saros Sandrigosport
 
51 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita)            56 Filippo Conte Bonin (Ita)
52 Thomas Bottacini (Ita)             57 Marco Zenari (Ita)
53 Aurelio Brovdic (Ita)              58 Matteo Marcolin (Ita)
54 Marco Gaianigo (Ita)               59 Luca Matteazzi (Ita)
55 Diego Rinaldi (Ita)                60 Dario Sonda (Ita)
 
ASD Team Di Federic                   G.S. Borgonuovo Mil
 
61 Marco D' Urbano (Ita)              66 Daniel Toci (Ita)
62 Mattia Di Sabatino (Ita)           67 Samuele Galligani (Ita)
                                      68 Massimo Panicca (Ita)
                                      69 Riccardo Rosato (Ita)
65 Davide Marinucci (Ita)             70 Colin Walczak (Ita)
 
U.S. Arianna                          U.C. Casano
 
71 Alessio Bellagamba (Ita)           76 Lidio Agnesini (Ita)
72 Amedeo Tabini (Ita)                77 Leonardo Bonifazio (Ita)
73 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita)             78 Simone Bernardini (Ita)
74 Enzo Sorrentino (Ita)              79 Loris Cirino (Ita)
                                      80 Marco Sesti (Ita)
 
AS Guazzolini Corat                   A.S.D. Team Bike 2000
 
81 Marco Bernardinetti (Ita)          86 Tomas Calcatelli (Ita)
                                      87 Marco Campani (Ita)
83 Simone Camilli (Ita)               88 Davide Catti (Ita)
84 Giulio Ponzani (Ita)               89 Alan Gualandi (Ita)
85 Emanuel Roberti (Ita)              90 Alberto Ligabue (Ita)
 
Villadose Angelo Gomme                AS LiquigAS Lago Ro
 
91 Matteo Bernardi (Ita)              96 Manuel Cazzaro (Ita)
92 Riccardo Borin (Ita)               97 Rene' Berloffa (Ita)
93 Denis Fiocco (Ita)                 98 Loris Paoli (Ita)
94 Steven Stella (Ita)                99 Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita)
95 Simone Candian (Ita)               100 Luca Rinaldi (Ita)
 
ASD Rostese Castene                   C.C. Canturino 1902
 
                                      106 Raffaele Corbetta (Ita)
102 Fabio Felline (Ita)               107 Alessandro Magni (Ita)
103 Andrea Alberto (Ita)              108 Davide Orrico (Ita)
104 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita)           109 Andrea Rossini (Ita)
                                      110 Luca Vermiglio (Ita)
 
S.S. Ciclisti Monzesi Sa              G.S. Ronco Elettronave
 
111 Simone Besana (Ita)               116 Nicola Abeni (Ita)
112 Danilo Pirillo (Ita)              117 Dario Gozio (Ita)
113 Cristian Corti (Ita)              118 Paride Pezzoni (Ita)
114 Federico Sannelli (Ita)           119 Francesco Remonato (Ita)
115 Davide Santus (Ita)               120 Alessandro Terlisio (Ita)
 
S.C. Capriolo Ostilio Mo              G.S. Bornato Franciacort
 
121 Pablo Conti (Ita)                 126 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita)
122 Giuseppe Foresti (Ita)            127 Andrew Bonsi (Ita)
123 Andrea Manella (Ita)              128 Lorenzo Lancini (Ita)
124 Mattia Rebaioli (Ita)             129 Antonio Monella (Ita)
125 Riccardo Serlini (Ita)            130 Efrem Del Menico (Ita)
 
G.S. Supermercati Massi'              G.C. Almenno S.B. I.R.N.
 
131 Francesco Giulio Crippa (Ita)     136 Andrea Biffi (Ita)
132 Alessandro Desimmeo (Ita)         137 Mirko Giuseppe Gritti (Ita)
133 Matteo Gattinoni (Ita)            138 Stefano Moretti (Ita)
134 Mirko Nosotti (Ita)               140 Davide Villella (Ita)
135 Alessio Paris (Ita)               
 
S.C. Colorfer Sitip                   Trissa Team Valle S
 
141 Roberto Dodaro (Ita)              146 Andrea Barbetta (Ita)
142 Andrea Persico (Ita)              147 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)
                                      148 Davide Foresti (Ita)
144 Nicola Torri (Ita)                149 Mirco Grassenis (Ita)
                                      150 Alfio Locatelli (Ita)
 
Ciclistica Trevigliese                Team F.Lli Giorgi
 
151 Piero Baffi (Ita)                 156 Ivan Belotti (Ita)
152 Simone Farina (Ita)               157 Enrico Barbin (Ita)
153 Sergio Melli (Ita)                158 Michael Bordogna (Ita)
154 Marco Perletti (Ita)              159 Francesco Sedaboni (Ita)
155 Alberto Zaniboni (Ita)            160 Andrea Vanotti (Ita)
 
S.C. Romanese                         ASD Pol. Va Bevilac
 
161 Alessandro Anghilieri (Ita)         2 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita)
162 Marcello Bertossi (Ita)           
163 Andrea Crema (Ita)                
164 Mauro Locatelli (Ita)             
165 Giacomo Mossali (Ita)   

ASD Veloclub Notare                   Gs Ari & Co Rimor

63 Luca Fala' (Ita)                    75 Antonio Viola (Ita) 
64 Mattia Marcelli (Ita)  

Gs U.Signori Lerchi                   Pedale Castanese A.

82 Mattia Bucci (Ita)                 101 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita)
                                      105 Lorenzo Pavan (Ita)

ASD Valseriana Albi

143 Giuseppe Simmaco (Ita) 

Past winners

2007 Stefano Locatelli (FOR3 Milram)
2006 Stefano Locatelli (FOR3 Milram)
2005 Lorenzo Caneschi (U.S. Arianna Rimor)
2004 Eros Capecchi (U.S. Arianna Rimor)
2003 Enrico Peruffo (S.C. Verdellese)
2002 Francesco Gavazzi (Team F.lli Giorgi)
2000 Andrea Curino (G.S. Vigorplant)
1999 Daniele Rossi (S.C. Gerbi 1910)
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com