Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

UCI Road Masters World Championships - CMM

Austria, August 27-31, 2008

Main Page    Results    Previous Day   Next Day

Stage 4 - August 30: Road races,

Results

Men, 1959-1963, 116 km

1 Kenny De Maerteleire (Belgium)                         2.43.01 (42.70 km/h)
2 Marco Masetti (Italy)
3 Michael Carter (United States Of America)
4 Enzo Mezzapesa (Luxembourg)                               0.12
5 Werner Huegel (Germany)
6 Stefano Colage (Italy)                                    0.39
7 Guy Green (Australia)
8 Peter Schnorf (Switzerland)
9 Steven Steckler (United States Of America)
10 Roberto Mattei (Italy)
11 Didier Langlois (France)
12 Rudi Woerndl (Germany)
13 Bruce Reyneke (South Africa)
14 Luc Van Roy (Belgium)
15 Jiri Bostik (Czech Republic)
16 Steffen Rasch (Germany)
17 Freddy Vlerick (Belgium)
18 Alberto Bigiarini (Italy)
19 Dieter Terfruechte (Germany)
20 Frank Kuehn (Germany)
21 Salvatore Ambra (Italy)
22 Frank Nijssen (Netherlands)
23 Antonio Monarca (Italy)
24 Waldemar Delezynski (Poland)
25 Alexandr Matrosov (Russian Federation)
26 Anrzej Jopek (Germany)
27 Anders Magnusson (Sweden)
28 Marjan Srnel (Slovenia)
29 Fabio Catalano (Italy)
30 Petr Drahos (Czech Republic)
31 Luis Alberto Garcia Landa (Spain)
32 Gill Shane (Australia)
33 Bojanc Branko (Slovenia)
34 Maurice Delsiena (Italy)
35 Andreas Heiniger (Switzerland)
36 Frans Laeven (Netherlands)
37 Ruediger Licht (Germany)
38 Ralf Paddags (Germany)
39 Erasmo Cammarone (Italy)
40 Herman Van Der Ham (Netherlands)
41 Jerzy Myzia (France)
42 Mikhail Novikov (Russian Federation)
43 Gilles Dubreuil (France)
44 Horst Stiefeling (Germany)
45 Bojan Stih (Slovenia)
46 Hermi Beute (Netherlands)
47 Frank Otto (Germany)
48 Dariusz Leduchowski (Poland)
49 Olaf Mundigl (Germany)
50 Rene Ristau (Germany)
51 Karl Wolfesberger (Austria)
52 Luis Gisbert (Spain)
53 Jose Benjumea (France)
54 Walter Veroni (Italy)
55 Axel Sinske (Germany)
56 Marco Atzori (Italy)
57 Henry Orlando Nieto (Venezuela)
58 Aleksandrs Aleksandrovs (Latvia)
59 Mauro Peloso (Italy)
60 Enrico Busch (Germany)
61 Peter Schöning (Germany)
62 Yury Demanov (Russian Federation)
63 Barry Hughes (United States Of America)
64 Alessandro Antonelli (Italy)
65 Michael Donner (Germany)
66 Javier Meqqut Galarregui (Spain)
67 Damian Makowski (Poland)
68 Claudio Barbagli (Italy)
69 Giorgio Bartolomeo (Italy)
70 Michael Bornak (Denmark)
71 Philippe Chassaing (France)
72 Gerhard Böker (Germany)
73 Roberto Torriani (Italy)
74 Charles McCulloch (Great Britain)
75 Miloslav Brecelj (Slovenia)
76 Michael Schwarz (Germany)
77 Jakob Korasch (Germany)
78 Volker Rheingans (Germany)
79 Fritz Breitfellner (Austria)
80 Mario Rossi (Italy)
81 Andreas Haertel (Germany)
82 Haico Elshof (Netherlands)
83 Alfio Di Mari (Italy)
84 Lutz Matthischke (Germany)
85 Anthony Chandler (Australia)
86 Peter O'Callaghan (Australia)
87 William De Wolf (Netherlands)
88 Leonard Kirk (Ireland)
89 Guiseppe Dello Marino (Italy)
90 Luc Callant (Belgium)
91 Roberto Lelli (Italy)
92 Dzmitry Buben (Belarus)
93 Friedrich Rath (Austria)
94 Norbert Schmidsberger (Austria)
95 Mauro Properzi (Italy)
96 Andy Eagers (Great Britain)
97 Federico Della Latta (Italy)
98 Thomas Kroen (Germany)
99 Roy Clark (Australia)
100 Luigi Medori (Italy)
101 Mathias Grünig (Germany)
102 Marcello Tonelli (Italy)
103 Andreas Bluhm (Germany)
104 Peter Grasser (Austria)                                 1.38
105 Martin Würz (Czech Republic)                            1.45
106 John Rune Gilberg (Norway)                              2.44
107 Andreas Bluhm (Germany)
108 Federico Filippi (Italy)
109 Fabio Emili (Italy)
110 Henrik Parbst (Denmark)                                 3.26
111 Vladimir Zyryanov (Russian Federation)                  5.24
112 Nigel Kimber (Australia)
113 Glen Ingram (Australia)
114 Francisco Carrjscosa Manez (Spain)                      9.21
115 Aldo Semeraro (Italy)                                   9.29
116 Igor Miguel Arenas Orta (Venezuela)                    12.51
117 Gerard Pooth (Netherlands)                             41.59
118 Miroslav Uskokovic (Serbia)

Men, 1939-1943, 40 km

1 Reinhard Scheer (Germany)                              1.01.20 (39.13 km/h)
2 Wiel Leurs (Netherlands)
3 Bram Schenk (Netherlands)
4 Mathieu Merken (Belgium)
5 Nicolo Mu (Italy)
6 Manfred Nepp (Germany)
7 Tony Woodcock (Great Britain)
8 Edmund Grabowski (Poland)
9 Joseph d'Hont (Belgium)
10 Stanislav Steigl (Czech Republic)
11 Robert Buchholz (Germany)
12 Theo Van Mook (Netherlands)
13 Radoskan Myszkowski (Poland)
14 Tim Krabbe (Netherlands)
15 Günter Bohnet (Germany)
16 Juan Gelaber Creus (Spain)
17 Bruno Bendinelli (Italy)
18 Andre Melet (France)
19 Wolfgang Harter (Germany)
20 Aad Vingerling (Netherlands)
21 André Gollinucci (France)
22 John Larsen (Denmark)
23 Jan De Jong (Netherlands)
24 Eder Lebersorger (Austria)
25 Karol Vogel (Slovakia)
26 Dieter Mieritz (Germany)
27 Wielislaw Szymanski (Poland)
28 Gisbert Pega (Germany)
29 John Mewes (Germany)
30 Franco Mortari (Italy)
31 Franco Cacci (Italy)
32 Cor Van Der Sluijs (Netherlands)
33 Jakob Schwaiger (Germany)
34 Renzo Valsecchi (Italy)
35 Ernst Zeh (Germany)
36 Juergen Eisfeld (Germany)
37 Guenter Hoffmann (Germany)
38 Georgii Petrashov (Kyrgyzstan)
39 Wilhelm Pauli (Germany)
40 Gerhard Rozanowske (Germany)
41 Stefan Posavec (Croatia)
42 František Navratil (Czech Republic)
43 Hans Unterguggenberger (Austria)
44 Villy Christensen (Denmark)
45 Rob Lea (United States Of America)
46 Guenter Mosch (Germany)
47 Raymond King (Australia)
48 Jacobo Melcer (United States Of America)
49 Vismants Caune (Latvia)
50 Gerrit Hairwassers (Netherlands)
51 Franco La Sorte (Italy)                                  0.16
52 Reiner Liebert (Germany)
53 Rigoletto Pagni (Italy)                                  2.31
54 Ernst Erdmann (Germany)
55 Ivar Westby (Norway)
56 Fritz Dehne (Germany)
57 Guy Mahe (France)
58 Rudolf Werner (Germany)
59 Karl Heinz Hill (Germany)                                3.22
60 Valter Silva Girio Capeleiro (Portugal)
61 Herbert Lackner (Austria)
62 Giuseppe Faedo (Italy)
63 Oskar Klemenz Richner (Switzerland)
64 Costanzo Pierini (Italy)
65 Detlef Hoefer (Germany)
66 Domenico Camuffo (Germany)
67 Huib Klip (Netherlands)
68 Rolf Schuette (Germany)
69 Giovanni Vona (Italy)
70 Luigi Filadi (Italy)                                     6.12
71 Branko Dezman (Slovenia)
72 Vicente Vius Garcia (Spain)
73 Guenther Moschberger (Germany)
74 Raymond Baratie (France)
75 Tadeusz Chudobski (Poland)
76 Klaus Dieter Buettner (Germany)
77 Franco Gagliadoni (Italy)
78 Silviano Assaloni (Italy)
79 Wolfgang Boden (Germany)
80 Kurt Borchers (Germany)                                  7.43
81 Kenneth Bone (Australia)
82 Armin Mueller (Switzerland)
83 Helge Ingemann Petersen (Denmark)
84 Werner Rodic (Germany)
85 Friedrich Pistor (Germany)
86 Jan Kocemba (Canada)
87 Peter Bernauer (Germany)
88 Felix Cob Enebral (Spain)
89 Ivan Knoska (Slovakia)
90 Dietmar K.W. Schrinner (Germany)
91 Dieter Engelhardt (Germany)
92 Raymond Bellanger (France)
93 Pierre Haegel (France)
94 Detlev Hackbarth (Germany)
95 Dieter Bajinski (Germany)
96 Hermann Otto (Germany)
97 Andris Mikelsons (Latvia)                               12.20
98 Kurt Geisler (Denmark)
99 Siegfried Ociepka (Germany)
100 Bernd Drescher (Germany)                               20.21

Men, 1947-1949, 76 km

1 Daniel Leveau (France)                                 1.55.22 (39.53 km/h)
2 Javier Perez Perez (Spain)                                0.19
3 Sidney Barras (Great Britain)
4 Omer Debecker (Belgium)
5 Georges Vonckx (Belgium)
6 Alfons Van Dijck (Belgium)
7 Gerhard Hrinkow (Austria)
8 Francois Mertens (Belgium)
9 Svend E. Hansen (Denmark)
10 Graziano Verdini (Italy)
11 Jan Karlsson (Sweden)
12 Américo Moniz Vieira (Portugal)
13 Pentti Salminen (Finland)
14 Herman Van Den Borre (Belgium)
15 Donato Bidini (Italy)
16 Zbigniew Szczesny (Poland)
17 Peter Koelliker (Switzerland)
18 Friedrich Gaubitzer (Austria)
19 Jiri Kasal (Czech Republic)
20 Francesco Monacelli (Italy)
21 Svend Erik Pedersen (Denmark)
22 John Martin (Netherlands)
23 Andre Fosse (France)
24 Jan Stejskal (Slovakia)
25 Christer Nilsson (Sweden)
26 Hartmut Stenzel (Germany)
27 George Ward (Australia)
28 Laurenz Gerersdorfer (Austria)
29 Josef Schalk (Austria)
30 Joan Manel Borras Vidal (Spain)
31 Laurie Lyster (Australia)
32 Nedyalko Petrov (Bulgaria)
33 Luc Snels (Belgium)
34 Jaques Antoine (France)
35 Horst Wolf (Germany)
36 Hans-Rudolf Keller (Switzerland)
37 Carlo Torri (Italy)
38 Herman Groot Hulze (Netherlands)
39 Jean Jacques Caussin (France)
40 Ole Vinge Olsen (Denmark)
41 Heinrich Kulms (Germany)
42 Claudio Mercati (Italy)
43 Richard Mamos (Poland)
44 Cristobal Maya Zapata (Spain)
45 Jacques Pouliquen (France)
46 Piet Gruteke (Netherlands)
47 Kenny Fuller (United States Of America)
48 Juergen Leonhard (Germany)
49 Maurizio Tognini (Italy)
50 Joachim Kramer (Germany)
51 Karl Körner (Germany)                                    0.41
52 Frantisek Barcal (Czech Republic)                        4.24
53 Giancarlo Zignani (Italy)                                4.27
54 Pierre Collery (France)                                  5.55
55 Johann Probst (Germany)                                  9.47
56 Edward Rachwal (Poland)                                 17.58
57 Allan Gall (Denmark)
58 Jose Olaskoaga (Spain)
59 Werner Gläser (Germany)
60 Gunnar Iverslien (Norway)
61 Silvio A. Guntli (Switzerland)
62 Robert Beck (France)                                    21.00
63 Jan Chudej (Czech Republic)                             25.30
64 Jozsef Sztruhar (Hungary)                               30.17
65 Wolfgang Duenkelmann (Germany)                          30.17
66 Aart Van Beuzekom (Netherlands)                         34.48
67 Harald Fahrafellner (Austria)                           40.33

Men, 1934-1938, 40 km

1 Siegfried Rothauer (Austria)                           1.05.15 (36.78 km/h)
2 Otto Altweck (Germany)
3 Werner Nesselhauf (Germany)
4 Marcel Lectez (France)
5 Hendrick Van Gent (Netherlands)
6 Zdenek Karasek (Czech Republic)
7 Armand Mols (Belgium)
8 Severino Angella (Italy)
9 Kurt Baeni (Switzerland)
10 Werner Rogosenski (Germany)
11 Gary Ulmer (New Zealand)
12 Felipe Manuel Gimenez (Spain)
13 Fernand Gimeno (France)
14 Luigi Fiorin (Italy)
15 Frederik Gerard Maria Knoops (Netherlands)
16 Ludwig Olefs (Germany)
17 Daniel Mc Carthy (New Zealand)
18 Frans Van Velthoven (Netherlands)
19 Adolf Verpaelt (Belgium)
20 Henk Scheuten (Netherlands)
21 Martin Beier (Germany)
22 Jose Luis Tome Sabido (Portugal)
23 Marinus De Jong (Netherlands)
24 Martin Scheuer (Germany)
25 Zdenek Makon (Czech Republic)
26 Hans-Peter Voigt (Germany)
27 Peter Ryalls (Great Britain)
28 Sune Sthuweback (Sweden)
29 Marcello Franchi (Italy)
30 Harald Kvernerud (Norway)
31 Bernard Vuiton (France)
32 Jacques Pesenti (France)
33 Harald Kvernerud (Norway)
34 Anton Gierer (Austria)
35 Hans Leitgeb (Germany)
36 Rey Pierre (France)
37 Raymond Gautier (France)
38 Bruno Conti (Italy)
39 Erwin Wolfinger (Austria)
40 Rudolf Giwitz (Germany)
41 Alosz Levicar (Slovenia)
42 Jan Svejstil (Czech Republic)
43 Roberto Tesconi (Italy)
44 Raymond Pelle (France)
45 Allan Hansen (Denmark)
46 Wendelin Bäumler (Germany)
47 Rene Campesi (France)
48 Dirk Van Der Merwe (South Africa)
49 Hans Zippan (Germany)                                    0.26
50 Tony Whiteside (Australia)                               3.27
51 Robert Paganini (United States Of America)
52 Guenter Hardel (Germany)
53 Wojciech Krzyzanowski (Poland)
54 Robert Lantin (France)
55 Petr Bauer (Czech Republic)
56 Günter Weis (Germany)                                    3.42
57 Wilfried Senck (Germany)
58 Andre Francoise (Belgium)
59 Guy Charron (France)                                     5.31
60 Walter Kovarik (Austria)
61 Jan Van Boxtel (Netherlands)
62 Anton Vehovar (Germany)                                  5.39
63 Umberto Nigri (Italy)                                    6.09
64 Stefan Baharov (Bulgaria)
65 Wolfgang Flaemig (Germany)                               6.23
66 Petar Petrov (Bulgaria)                                  7.09
67 Heinz Ohlendorf (Germany)                                7.29
68 Heinz Aumaier (Germany)                                  9.33
69 Manfred Hejl (Germany)                                   9.37
70 Hermann Guttenberger (Germany)
71 Guy Parquet (France)
72 Heinz Winkelmann (Germany)                              12.02
73 Johann Kroen (Germany)                                  13.15
74 Horst Mitulla (Germany)                                 22.22

Men, 1901-1933, 40 km

1 Bruno Podesta (Germany)                                1.05.50 (36.46 km/h)
2 Federico Mason (Australia)                                2.00
3 Graziano Civlli (Italy)
4 Willi Hochgeschurtz (Germany)
5 Germano Segafredo (Italy)
6 Roger Gagnieux (France)
7 Roberto De Nozza (Italy)
8 Francois Mertens (United States Of America)               5.17
9 Werner Bretschneider (Germany)
10 Brian Deacon (South Africa)
11 Lino Borgatello (Italy)
12 Augusto Nipoti (Italy)
13 Terry Burrell (South Africa)
14 Louis Heymans (Belgium)
15 Henning Kjaer-Joergensen (Denmark)
16 Adolf Kriznar (Slovenia)
17 Franco Balistrocchi (Italy)                              7.24
18 Hein-Juergen Borchers (Germany)
19 Paul Bertau (France)                                     7.34
20 Outger Dral (Netherlands)                                8.29
21 Kaj Terkelsen (Denmark)
22 Miguel Vidaurreta (Spain)
23 Armando Finotto (Italy)
24 Rolf Krumpholz (Germany)
25 Giordano Valbonetti (Italy)
26 Miroslav Lalak (Czech Republic)
27 Jacobus Van Kuijen (Netherlands)
28 Michael Guerin (Australia)
29 Renzo Giovannetti (Italy)                                8.43
30 Erich Matzner (Austria)                                 11.44
31 Zdenek Bambasek (Czech Republic)                        13.48
32 Kevin Simms (Ireland)
33 Jerzy Lesniak (Poland)
34 Floriano Nardini (Italy)
35 Piotr Stanislaw Pytka (Poland)                          17.43
36 Norbert Fries (Germany)                                 24.29