Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

UCI Road Masters World Championships - CMM

Austria, August 27-31, 2008

Main Page    Results    Previous Day   Next Day

Stage 3 - August 29: Road races,

Results

Men, 1953-1955, 76 km

1 Theo Joosten (Netherlands)                             1.51.52 (40.76 km/h)
2 Wojciech Kwiecien (Poland)
3 Ugo Balatti (Italy)
4 Freddy Landon (Switzerland)
5 Wolfgang Miersch (Germany)
6 Jose Mezquita Carda (Spain)
7 Dick Van Loon (Netherlands)
8 Philip Thomas (Great Britain)
9 Robert Massot (France)
10 Adam Panliczak (Poland)
11 Peter Van De Geest (Netherlands)
12 Klaus Otto (Germany)
13 Petr Ejem (Czech Republic)
14 Daniel Perret (France)
15 Juan Argudo Baguenas (Spain)
16 Paul Furbank (South Africa)
17 Sergio Tapparo Conforto (Spain)
18 Jacques Bertoncini (France)
19 Detlef Petermann (Germany)
20 Jürgen Bomball (Germany)
21 Johan Spies (South Africa)
22 Andres Aragones Gil (Spain)
23 Piero Amabili (Italy)
24 Ljubo Car (Slovenia)
25 Mikalai Baklanau (Belarus)
26 Giancarlo Turci (Italy)
27 Antonio Salcedo Sanz (Spain)
28 Stanislav Svarovsky (Czech Republic)
29 Richard Palma (Italy)
30 Romuald Wilczynski (Germany)
31 Willem Hus (Netherlands)
32 Thomas Kuenast (Germany)
33 Peter Schmitz (Netherlands)
34 Kalman Szkalak (United States Of America)
35 Paul Michael Kristensen (Denmark)
36 Joachim Kopp (Germany)
37 Heinrich Nußbaum (Germany)
38 Ihar Vasko (Belarus)
39 Allan Hillers (Denmark)
40 Rolf Bertram (Germany)
41 Andrea Carraresi (Italy)
42 Ludvík Killinger (Czech Republic)
43 Jürgen Flammiger (Germany)
44 Dirk Cowley (United States Of America)
45 Boguskaw Madejak (Poland)
46 Fabian Garcia Rodriguez (Spain)
47 Johannes Kammerer (Germany)
48 Helge Kjorstad (Norway)
49 Francesco Deiana (Italy)
50 Alois Vigl (Italy)
51 Giovanni Schiesard (Italy)
52 Gianpaolo Maestroni (Italy)
53 Josef Schauerte (Germany)
54 Bruno Schnider (Switzerland)
55 Christian Arents (France)
56 Angelo Curi (Italy)
57 Martin Ganser (Germany)
58 Wieslaw Rychter (Poland)
59 Eddy Jorissen (Belgium)
60 John Adema (Netherlands)
61 Juan Cruz Rambaud (Spain)
62 Jesus Chocarro Garcia (Spain)
63 Robert Godfroid (Netherlands)
64 Adam Skala (Australia)
65 Walter Scholz (Germany)
66 Vít Janousek (Czech Republic)                            0.53
67 Franciszek Jowik (Poland)                                2.15
68 Jan Kunstar (Slovakia)
69 Rino Barbagiovanni (United States Of America)            5.08
70 Peter Fladerer (Austria)                                10.05
71 Juergen Lippel (Germany)                                10.08
72 Wim Van Den Hevel (Belgium)
73 Stephen O'Hagan (Ireland)
74 Golonka Kazimerz (Poland)
75 Hermann Otto (Germany)
76 Lutz Lehmann (Germany)                                  11.58
77 Istvan Labancz (Hungary)                                14.07
78 Ferenc Menyhert (Hungary)                               23.01

Men, 1964-1968, 116 km

1 Gregoire Balland (France)                              2.35.31 (44.75 km/h)
2 Angelo Menghini (Italy)                                   0.27
3 Graham Baxter (Great Britain)
4 Peter Johansson (Sweden)                                  0.52
5 Rainer Beckers (Germany)
6 Torsten Kunath (Germany)
7 Mikhailov Gennadii (Russian Federation)
8 Uwe Kalz (Germany)                                        1.14
9 Vitor Lourenco (Portugal)
10 Xavier Perez Font (Andorra)
11 Kalev Vist (Estonia)
12 Geert Van Speybroeck (Belgium)
13 Uwe Nepp (Germany)
14 Francisco Jose Prieto Fernandez (Spain)
15 Mario Mariano Panichi (Italy)
16 Timo Berner (Germany)
17 Valerii Polejaev (Russian Federation)
18 Jerome Chauvin (France)
19 Bjarne Olsen (Denmark)
20 Roberto Cancanelli (Italy)
21 Fabrizio Convalle (Italy)
22 Loriano Giannini (Italy)
23 Frank Erk (Germany)
24 Oldrich Mika (Czech Republic)
25 Primoz Cerin (Slovenia)
26 Ivan Doroshuk (Ukraine)
27 Luciano Pasquini (Italy)
28 Toomas Kirsipuu (Estonia)
29 Lucjan Premrn (Slovenia)
30 Mike Harrison (Great Britain)
31 Emili Perez Font (Andorra)
32 Gerhard Nicol Germishuis (South Africa)
33 Stefano Gabrielli (Italy)
34 Toralf Baumgarten (Germany)
35 Roberto Ostorero (Italy)
36 Jean Luc Wiesener (France)
37 Alberto Lamberti (Italy)
38 Steve McEwen (Great Britain)
39 Olaf Kirscht (Germany)
40 Jurij Robic (Slovenia)
41 Bogdan Zok (Poland)
42 Robert Koch (Germany)
43 Juan Manuel Gallego Aldama (Spain)
44 Marek Maluszczak (Germany)
45 Eckhard Rohde (Germany)
46 Matthew Slater (United States Of America)
47 Flavio Ginestra (Italy)
48 Leszek Brunke (Poland)
49 Regis Dellupo (France)
50 Victor Fedorov (Ukraine)
51 Pasi Halonen (Sweden)
52 Karlheinz Risch (Liechtenstein)
53 Alessandro Brolis (Italy)
54 José Ramon Lopez Montoro (Spain)
55 Martin Schulz (Germany)
56 Gianluca Londoni (Italy)
57 Tim Carter (South Africa)
58 Bjoern Karlsson (Sweden)
59 Peter Vellinga (France)
60 Manuel Ferreira (Portugal)
61 Dirk Jan Engelen (Netherlands)
62 Sierra Ripoll (Spain)
63 Rainer Butschak (Germany)
64 Luca Matti (Italy)
65 Roberto Franca Domingues (Brazil)
66 Mike McManus (United States Of America)
67 Mads Nicolaysen (Denmark)
68 Anders Sibast (Denmark)
69 Graeme Cronje (South Africa)
70 Rodolfo Tonti (Italy)
71 Jean Claude Mathiot (France)
72 Tommy Andersson (Sweden)
73 Daniele Attolini (Italy)
74 Claudius Sass (Germany)
75 Vadim Yudkin (Russian Federation)
76 Didier Talobre (France)
77 Mitja Hernaus (Slovenia)
78 Gerhard Fichtl (Germany)
79 Geri Felsberger (Austria)
80 Amadeo Caprile (Italy)
81 Stefan Stengard (Sweden)
82 Jose Manuel Gancedo Gonzales (Spain)
83 Joao Manuel Cristo Cerol (Portugal)
84 Istvan Hegymegi (Hungary)
85 Immanuel Van Tintelen (Netherlands)
86 Vovk Borut (Slovenia)
87 Michael Treibmann (Germany)
88 Siraki Helmut (Austria)
89 Christian Feger (Germany)
90 Thomas Kapuste (Germany)
91 Albert Hocheder (Germany)
92 Alberto Seoane Fernandez (Spain)
93 Pedro Francisco Gonzales Perez (Spain)
94 Jozsef Vasko (Hungary)
95 Gerard Frissen (Netherlands)
96 Thomas Joerss (Germany)
97 Sergio Spagliccia (Italy)
98 Francis Roger (France)
99 Anders Johansson (Sweden)
100 Alexander Bauer (Germany)
101 Andrea Paluan (Italy)
102 Hugo Strand (Norway)
103 Harald Epding (Germany)
104 Stephan Pindl (Germany)
105 Sergei Olivson (Estonia)
106 Dirk Schultheis (Germany)
107 Robert Weiss (Germany)
108 Jean Marie Ballereau (France)
109 Friedrich Pöltl (Austria)
110 Jesper Nielsen (Denmark)
111 Peter Lang (Germany)                                    1.38
112 Wayne Sanchez (Australia)
113 Ronald Van Engelshoven (Netherlands)
114 Robert Rarrasch (Germany)
115 Marko Baloh (Slovenia)
116 Joa Weber (Germany)
117 Keld Fjord (Denmark)                                    1.47
118 Hermann Aschauer (Germany)
119 Denis Moretti (France)
120 Simon Carlesi (Italy)                                   2.36
121 Pavel Sirucka (Czech Republic)
122 Tommy Andersson (Sweden)
123 Antonio Mazzon (Italy)                                  5.04
124 Edwin Vrauwdeunt (Netherlands)                          8.42
125 Mauro Troiani (Italy)
126 Christian Vincent (France)                              8.52
127 Hansgeorg Nagel (Germany)                               9.01
128 Edmund Ziegler (Germany)
129 Claus Joergensen (Denmark)                              9.57
130 Bernd Quitzow (Germany)                                16.21
131 Christian Enamorado (France)
132 Werner Greber (Germany)
133 Cameron Berg (Australia)                               16.40
134 Simon Bone (Australia)                                 27.51
135 György Borbely (Hungary)
136 Anton Ballat (Switzerland)
137 Charles Ekstrom (South Africa)                         28.28
138 Andreas Ernst (Germany)                                30.27
139 Kenneth Berner (Denmark)                               33.16
140 Robero Pirredda (Italy)                                42.59
141 Andrzej Buszman (Poland)                               53.00

Men, 1950-1952, 76 km

1 Valter Santeroni (Italy)                               1.49.32 (41.63 km/h)
2 Joop Ribbers (Netherlands)                                0.06
3 Johannes Gasper (Germany)
4 Wladimir Gottfried (Germany)
5 Attila Nagy (Hungary)
6 Igor Moskalev (Russian Federation)
7 Ivan Kastelic (Slovenia)
8 Jac Roemermann (Netherlands)
9 Kazimierz Korcala (Poland)
10 Heinrich Hövel (Germany)
11 Richard Distlerath (United States Of America)
12 Gosse Hoeksma (Netherlands)
13 Alfred Lechnitz (Austria)
14 Eduards Kupca (Latvia)
15 Tor Arne Simonsen (Norway)
16 Jean Claude Grang (France)
17 Klaus Neuhaus (Germany)
18 Alessandro Migliaccio (Italy)
19 Roger Perrier (France)
20 Ernst Schuler (Austria)
21 Patrick Langlois (France)
22 Gerard Tournadre (France)
23 Bernard Sanders (United States Of America)
24 Ruggero Gialdini (Italy)
25 Gerhart Schaebinger (Austria)
26 Pierre Gagnioud (France)                                 0.17
27 Valter Passuello (Italy)
28 Alfred Riemer (Germany)
29 Robert Pagey (Australia)
30 Giancarlo Rivaroli (Italy)
31 Emilio Roncassaglia (Italy)
32 Engelbert Gaubitzer (Austria)
33 Igor Kubin (Czech Republic)
34 Gordon Paulson (United States Of America)
35 Alfred Hain (Austria)                                    5.20
36 Daniel Hul (France)
37 Zakotnik Janez (Slovenia)
38 Ray Palin (Great Britain)
39 Wayne Collingwood (Australia)
40 Chris Rossouw (South Africa)
41 Werner Kaiserlehner (Austria)
42 Jacques Bossis (France)                                  6.13
43 Yossi Nagel (Israel)
44 Giovanni Tartaglia (Italy)
45 Roland Haering (Switzerland)
46 Theo Hensen (Netherlands)                                8.01
47 Lutz Uhlendorf (Germany)
48 Francesco Esposito (Italy)                               8.10
49 Herman Mittertreiner (Netherlands)                      10.17
50 Gerd Storz (Germany)
51 Hans Jörgen Pedersen (Denmark)                          10.26
52 Norbert Hager (Germany)
53 Ladislav Longauer (Slovakia)                            14.46
54 Tore Foss (Norway)                                      19.12
55 Gary Colbeth (Netherlands)                              20.50
56 Giancarlo Cassandra (Italy)
57 Manuel Carlos Vieira (Portugal)
58 Einar Brathen (Norway)                                  26.05
59 Luigi Nino Albrizio (Italy)                             28.35
60 Janis Purins (Latvia)
61 Gerrit Aufderhaar (Netherlands)
62 Walter Weissgerber (Germany)                            28.43
63 Peter Szczepaniak (Germany)                             39.33

Women, 1964-1968, 40 km

1 Brigitte Krebs (Austria)                               1.03.12 (37.97 km/h)
2 Manuela Haverkamp-Roisch (Germany)
3 Wilma Korevaar (Netherlands)
4 Sandra Talavera (United States Of America)
5 Julich Shaw (Great Britain)
6 Avril Swan (Ireland)                                      0.06
7 Bente Jensen (Denmark)                                    1.05
8 Tracy Ober (Australia)                                    1.46
9 Linda Evenson (Norway)                                    1.46
10 Vincenza Fumarola (Italy)                                3.23
11 Jelka Rakus (Slovenia)                                   3.40
12 Petra Sinzinger (Austria)
13 Renate Bitter-Wermelinger (Switzerland)
14 Beatrix Hinz (Germany)
15 Marie Christine Fuga (France)
16 Nicole Weinkoetz (Germany)
17 Lene Norregaard (Denmark)                                3.43
18 Alica Lukacova (Slovakia)
19 Andrea Niesing (Germany)                                 4.21
20 Elke Weiss (Germany)
21 Irina Zeiger (Russian Federation)                        7.30

Women, 1901-1948, 40 km

1 Elizabeth Randall (Australia)                          1.11.16 (33.68 km/h)
2 Gertrud Messmann (Germany)
3 Elisabeth Onisseit (Germany)
4 Bohumila Lomova (Czech Republic)                          2.51
5 Jarmila Rezkova (Czech Republic)                          5.47
6 Lydija Wegerdt (Germany)
7 Irma Reinisch (Austria)                                  10.31
8 Auguste Huber (Austria)                                  11.02
9 Gillian Henshaw (Great Britain)                          13.31
10 Rosemarie Schulte Rahde (Germany)                       28.33