Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

30th Vuelta a Burgos - 2.HC

Spain, August 5-9, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1 - August 5: Medina de Pomar - Villarcayo, 150 km

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Vuelta Burgos/www.vueltaburgos.com/

Images by www.photos-finish.com/www.photos-finish.com/

Results

1 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo             3.24.45 (43.96 km/h)
2 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                0.18
3 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        0.21
4 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                   0.33
5 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
6 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia
7 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                       0.50
8 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
10 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
11 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana
12 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
13 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia
14 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux
15 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
16 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
17 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram
18 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia
19 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana
20 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
21 David Cañada (Spa) Scott-American Beef
22 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
23 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia
24 Josu Mondelo (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
25 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
26 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems
27 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
28 Francisco David Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental                    0.59
29 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Scott-American Beef                            1.50
30 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                 2.27
31 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                           2.36
32 Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa) Burgos Monumental
33 Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
34 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
35 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia
36 Ricardo Serrano González (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems
37 Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia
38 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
39 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
41 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
42 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
43 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
44 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
45 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana
46 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
47 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
48 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
49 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
50 Claudio José Casas Gallego (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
51 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
52 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana
53 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
55 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
56 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
57 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step
58 Carlos Panadero Castano (Spa) Karpin Galicia
59 Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia
60 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
61 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
62 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
63 Eladio Sanchez (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
64 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
65 Ruben Reig Conejero (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia
66 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne
67 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental
68 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
69 Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
70 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank
71 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
72 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
73 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
74 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Scott-American Beef
75 Gonzalo Zambrano (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
76 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Xabat Otxotorena (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
78 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram
79 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Scott-American Beef
80 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia
81 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
82 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Burgos Monumental
83 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
84 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
85 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Scott-American Beef
86 Aurelien Duval (Fra) Française des Jeux
87 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Scott-American Beef
88 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Burgos Monumental
90 Andrea Rossi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
91 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
92 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
93 Allan Davis (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
94 David Martin Velasco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
95 Jose Antonio Redondo (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
96 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
97 Kalle Kriit (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
98 Janek Tombak (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
99 Frank Dressler (Ger) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
100 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
101 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
102 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
103 Juan Luis Negueruela (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
104 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
105 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
106 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux
107 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step
108 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Karpin Galicia
109 Javier Chacon Quesada (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                 3.15
110 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
111 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
112 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
113 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
114 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
115 Ándres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
116 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
117 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
118 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
119 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank
120 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
121 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux
122 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia
123 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                     3.55
124 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram
125 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
126 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana
127 Marcos García Fernández (Spa) Karpin Galicia
128 Joaquin Sobrino Martinez (Spa) Burgos Monumental
129 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step
130 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
131 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux
132 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
133 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
134 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                    4.04
135 Jaime Garcia Latorre (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
136 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          4.47
137 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         5.03
138 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo            5.32
139 Martin Mata Cabello (Spa) Burgos Monumental                       6.08
140 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental
141 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott-American Beef
142 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Scott-American Beef    9.07
143 Antton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    9.37
 
Points
 
1 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  25 pts
2 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  20
3 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          16
4 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                     14
5 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 12
6 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                   10
7 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                          9
8 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale                               8
9 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                              7
10 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                     6
11 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                             5
12 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                      4
13 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                        3
14 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                             2
15 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                        1
 
Sprints
 
Villarcayo
1 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             3 pts
2 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                         2
3 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                       1
 
Trespaderne
1 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                          3 pts
2 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                         2
3 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                              1
 
Medina de Pomar
1 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                         3 pts
2 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                          2
3 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                          1
 
Mountains
 
Alto de Bocos
1 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental                           6 pts
2 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                           4
3 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   2
4 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                        1
 
Alto la Varga
1 Francisco David Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental                        6 pts
2 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                    4
3 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems           2
4 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           1
 
Alto de Bocos II
1 Francisco David Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental                        6 pts
2 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                    4
3 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                      2
4 David Cañada (Spa) Scott-American Beef                                 1
 
Alto de Bocos III
1 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   6 pts
2 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           4
3 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   2
4 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  1
 
Teams
 
1 Caisse d'Epargne                                                10.16.16
2 Contentpolis - Murcia                                               0.12
3 Tinkoff Credit Systems
4 Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                      1.25
5 AG2R La Mondiale                                                    1.43
6 Astana                                                              2.15
7 Quick Step
8 Andalucia - Cajasur
9 Scott - American Beef                                               3.15
10 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                3.44
11 Team Milram                                                        3.52
12 Rabobank                                                           4.01
13 Karpin Galicia
14 Française Des Jeux
15 Extremadura-Grupo Gallardo
16 Orbea-Oreka S.D.A
17 Burgos Monumental                                                  4.10
18 Mitsubishi-Jartazi                                                 5.47
 
General classification after stage 1
 
1 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo             3.24.45
2 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                0.18
3 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        0.21
4 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                   0.33
5 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
6 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia
7 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                       0.50
8 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
10 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
11 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana
12 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
13 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia
14 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux
15 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
16 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
17 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram
18 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia
19 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana
20 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
21 David Cañada (Spa) Scott-American Beef
22 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
23 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia
24 Josu Mondelo (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
25 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
26 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems
27 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
28 Francisco David Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental                    0.59
29 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Scott-American Beef                            1.50
30 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                 2.27
31 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                           2.36
32 Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa) Burgos Monumental
33 Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
34 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
35 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia
36 Ricardo Serrano González (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems
37 Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia
38 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
39 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
41 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
42 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
43 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
44 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
45 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana
46 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
47 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
48 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
49 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
50 Claudio José Casas Gallego (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
51 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
52 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana
53 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
55 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
56 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
57 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step
58 Carlos Panadero Castano (Spa) Karpin Galicia
59 Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia
60 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
61 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
62 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
63 Eladio Sanchez (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
64 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
65 Ruben Reig Conejero (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia
66 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne
67 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental
68 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
69 Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
70 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank
71 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
72 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
73 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
74 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Scott-American Beef
75 Gonzalo Zambrano (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
76 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Xabat Otxotorena (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
78 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram
79 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Scott-American Beef
80 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia
81 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
82 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Burgos Monumental
83 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
84 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
85 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Scott-American Beef
86 Aurelien Duval (Fra) Française des Jeux
87 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Scott-American Beef
88 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Burgos Monumental
90 Andrea Rossi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
91 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
92 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
93 Allan Davis (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
94 David Martin Velasco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
95 Jose Antonio Redondo (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
96 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
97 Kalle Kriit (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
98 Janek Tombak (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
99 Frank Dressler (Ger) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
100 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
101 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
102 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
103 Juan Luis Negueruela (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
104 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
105 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
106 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux
107 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step
108 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Karpin Galicia
109 Javier Chacon Quesada (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                 3.15
110 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
111 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
112 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
113 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
114 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
115 Ándres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
116 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A
117 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
118 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
119 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank
120 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
121 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux
122 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia
123 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                     3.55
124 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram
125 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
126 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana
127 Marcos García Fernández (Spa) Karpin Galicia
128 Joaquin Sobrino Martinez (Spa) Burgos Monumental
129 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step
130 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
131 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux
132 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
133 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
134 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                    4.04
135 Jaime Garcia Latorre (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
136 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          4.47
137 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         5.03
138 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo            5.32
139 Martin Mata Cabello (Spa) Burgos Monumental                       6.08
140 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental
141 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott-American Beef
142 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Scott-American Beef    9.07
143 Antton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    9.37
 
Points classification
 
1 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  25 pts
2 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  20
3 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          16
4 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                     14
5 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 12
6 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                   10
7 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                          9
8 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale                               8
9 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                              7
10 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                     6
11 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                             5
12 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                      4
13 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                        3
14 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                             2
15 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                        1
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                         7 pts
2 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                          4
3 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             3
4 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                          2
5 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                              1
6 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                       1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Francisco David Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental                       12 pts
2 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                    8
3 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   6
4 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental                           6
5 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           5
6 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                           4
7 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   2
8 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                      2
9 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems           2
10 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  2
 
Teams classification
 
1 Caisse d'Epargne                                                10.16.16
2 Contentpolis - Murcia                                               0.12
3 Tinkoff Credit Systems
4 Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                      1.25
5 AG2R La Mondiale                                                    1.43
6 Astana                                                              2.15
7 Quick Step
8 Andalucia - Cajasur
9 Scott-American Beef                                                 3.15
10 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                3.44
11 Team Milram                                                        3.52
12 Rabobank                                                           4.01
13 Karpin Galicia
14 Française Des Jeux
15 Extremadura-Grupo Gallardo
16 Orbea-Oreka S.D.A
17 Burgos Monumental                                                  4.10
18 Mitsubishi-Jartazi                                                 5.47