Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

3-Länder-Tour der Sparkassen Versicherung - 2.1

Germany, September 19-23, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - September 21: Lollar - Frankfurt a.M., 163.1km

Burghardt breaks out for the win

By Susan Westemeyer

T-Mobile's Marcus Burghardt broke free of four-man escape group to win the third stage of the 3 Länder Tour. He beat Christian Knees (Milram) by two seconds and Andreas Schillinger (Sparkasse) and Ronny Scholz ( Gerolsteiner) by six seconds. Rabobank's Thomas Dekker crossed the finish line some two minutes later but easily defended his leader's jersey.

"Marcus did everything right," said his directeur sportif Jan Schaffrath on the team's website t-mobile-team.com. "He was in many of the early groups and attacked out of them. He showed great morale when he successfully attacked on the climb up to the finish line."

It was the 24 year-old's second win of the season, after Gent-Wevelgem. He is scheduled to start in the Worlds roads race a week Sunday.

The stage ran 163 km through the German state of Hessen before ending in Frankfurt. A group of twelve riders formed very early in the stage. With 25 km to go, the final leading four broke away. Burghardt was unwilling to sprint against the other three and surprised them with an attack in the last kilometre, which proved to be successful and gave T-Mobile its second stage win in the race.

Saturday's fourth stage is a 23.5 km time trial in Tübingen.

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Florian Schaaf/www.cyclingpictures.de

Results

1 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                     3.45.04 (43.48 km/h)
2 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                           0.03
3 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse                    0.06
4 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
5 Sebastian Hans (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand                 2.09
6 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                     
7 Gene Bates (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS                      
8 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano                              
9 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Regiostrom - Senges        2.12
10 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil - Shimano                2.14
11 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                               
12 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                               3.32
13 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                      
14 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                   
15 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt                        
16 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt                      
17 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                               
18 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                 
19 Paul Martens (Ger) Skil - Shimano                              
20 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon                 
21 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                    
22 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Team Regiostrom - Senges               
23 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                               
24 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
25 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                  
26 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon                      
27 Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                      
28 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                    
29 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Regiostrom - Senges                   
30 Dennis Pohl (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus                       
31 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              
32 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Regiostrom - Senges               3.37
33 Marcel Beima (Ned) T-Mobile Team                               
34 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS                   
35 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse                               
36 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                  
37 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              
38 Richard Faltus (Cze) Team Sparkasse                            
39 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             
40 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                 
41 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                    
42 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                   
43 Johnny Walker (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS                  
44 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                            
45 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               
46 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                         
47 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Skil - Shimano                       
48 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS              
49 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand         3.44
50 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt                     3.45
51 Thierry Dupont (Fra) Skil - Shimano                            
52 Lachlan Norris (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS             3.48
53 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt                        
54 Finn Heitmann (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus                     
55 Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse                             
56 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                        3.53
57 Serge Herz (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus                        
58 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                   
59 Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand                    
60 Marc Weisshaupt (Ger) Elk Haus - Simplon                   4.04
61 Clemens Frankhauser (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon                   
62 Jan Valach (Svk) Elk Haus - Simplon                            
63 Jens Grewe (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand                    4.09
64 Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Team Sparkasse                        4.10
65 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                   
66 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt                     4.16
67 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil - Shimano                        
68 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse                          
69 Steffen Wesemann (Swi) Team Wiesenhof Felt                     
70 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Regiostrom - Senges             
71 Richard Geng (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus                      
72 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                    
73 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus         
74 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            
75 Patric Röstel (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand                     
76 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 
77 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                  
78 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
79 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                           4.33
80 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                   
81 Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta               
82 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta               
83 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                     
DNF Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                            
DNF Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel                              
DNF José Albert Martinez Trinidad (Spa) Agritubel                 
DNF Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand                    
DNS Martin Hebik (Cze) Heinz von Heiden Focus                     
 
Sprints
 
1
1 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil - Shimano                    6 pts
2 Sebastian Hans (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand                    4
3 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                2
 
2
1 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil - Shimano                    6 pts
2 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                              4
3 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                2
 
Finish
1 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          20 pts
2 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                             16
3 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse                      13
4 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               11
5 Sebastian Hans (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand                    9
6 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                    7
7 Gene Bates (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS                     5
8 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano                             3
9 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Regiostrom - Senges           2
10 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil - Shimano                   1
 
Mountains
 
1 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                              7 pts
2 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                5
3 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                               3
4 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse                       2
5 Gene Bates (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS                     1
 
Young riders
 
1 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                     3.45.04
2 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse                    0.06
3 Sebastian Hans (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand                 2.09
4 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano                              
5 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Regiostrom - Senges        2.12
6 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil - Shimano                 2.14
7 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                3.32
8 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt                         
9 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                
10 Paul Martens (Ger) Skil - Shimano                              
11 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
12 Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                      
13 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                    
14 Dennis Pohl (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus                       
15 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              
16 Marcel Beima (Ned) T-Mobile Team                           3.37
17 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS                   
18 Johnny Walker (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS                  
19 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               
20 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                         
21 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Skil - Shimano                       
22 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS              
23 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand         3.44
24 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt                     3.45
25 Thierry Dupont (Fra) Skil - Shimano                            
26 Lachlan Norris (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS             3.48
27 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt                        
28 Finn Heitmann (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus                     
29 Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse                             
30 Serge Herz (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus                    3.53
31 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                   
32 Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand                    
33 Clemens Frankhauser (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon               4.04
34 Jens Grewe (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand                    4.09
35 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team               4.10
36 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Regiostrom - Senges         4.16
37 Richard Geng (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus                      
38 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            
39 Patric Röstel (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand                     
40 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 
41 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
42 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team               4.33
43 Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta               
44 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta               
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                            12.05.36
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                   0.08
3 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                              0.10
4 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                0.11
5 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon              2.39
6 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                        8.28
7 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                           8.32
8 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             8.42
9 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil - Shimano                10.46
10 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                               10.47
11 Gene Bates (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS                     
12 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Regiostrom - Senges      10.50
13 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                          10.52
14 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse                  11.09
15 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile Team                         12.00
16 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                          12.04
17 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt                   12.10
18 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt                      
19 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
20 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                    
21 Paul Martens (Ger) Skil - Shimano                              
22 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                  
23 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                               
24 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon                      
25 Richard Faltus (Cze) Team Sparkasse                       12.15
26 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse                               
27 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                         
28 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS                   
29 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                    
30 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Skil - Shimano                  12.27
31 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Regiostrom - Senges        12.54
32 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil - Shimano                        
33 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                             13.00
34 Dennis Pohl (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus                  13.10
35 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Team Regiostrom - Senges               
36 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano                        13.15
37 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                               13.54
38 Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                 14.41
39 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                    
40 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta             14.46
41 Johnny Walker (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS                  
42 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               
43 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS              
44 Thierry Dupont (Fra) Skil - Shimano                       14.54
45 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt                   14.57
46 Jan Valach (Svk) Elk Haus - Simplon                       15.13
47 Marcel Beima (Ned) T-Mobile Team                          17.03
48 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt                    17.11
49 Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse                        17.14
50 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Regiostrom - Senges              17.47
51 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                       17.48
52 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                17.59
53 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt                    18.31
54 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                         18.50
55 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta              18.52
56 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                       19.08
57 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Regiostrom - Senges              20.23
58 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                 
59 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand        20.30
60 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team              20.39
61 Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand                    
62 Clemens Frankhauser (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon              20.50
63 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team              20.56
64 Steffen Wesemann (Swi) Team Wiesenhof Felt                21.02
65 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            
66 Patric Röstel (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand                     
67 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        21.40
68 Finn Heitmann (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus                22.51
69 Marc Weisshaupt (Ger) Elk Haus - Simplon                  23.07
70 Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Team Sparkasse                       23.13
71 Richard Geng (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus                 23.19
72 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse                          
73 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team              23.36
74 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                               
75 Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta               
76 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta               
77 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                            23.39
78 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
79 Sebastian Hans (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand               25.47
80 Lachlan Norris (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS            27.28
81 Serge Herz (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus                   27.33
82 Jens Grewe (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand                   27.49
83 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus    28.06
 
Points classification
 
1 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          29 pts
2 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                  28
3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                     28
4 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                             22
5 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             20
6 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                   18
7 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                              17
8 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse                      17
9 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon                16
10 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              15
11 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                 15
12 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                               13
13 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                          13
14 Sebastian Hans (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand                  13
15 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil - Shimano                  13
16 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Skil - Shimano                     12
17 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano                            9
18 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse                              7
19 Gene Bates (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS                    5
20 Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                     5
21 Marcel Beima (Ned) T-Mobile Team                              3
22 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                   3
23 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                2
24 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Regiostrom - Senges          2
25 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt                        2
26 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             2
27 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Regiostrom - Senges            1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Skil - Shimano                       9 pts
2 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                              7
3 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                5
4 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil - Shimano                    3
5 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                               3
6 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                   2
7 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                   2
8 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse                       2
9 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              2
10 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                   2
11 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse                              2
12 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                1
13 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon                1
14 Gene Bates (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS                    1
15 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                              1
16 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                              1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                            12.05.36
2 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                        8.28
3 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil - Shimano                10.46
4 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Regiostrom - Senges       10.50
5 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse                   11.09
6 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          12.00
7 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                           12.04
8 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt                    12.10
9 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
10 Paul Martens (Ger) Skil - Shimano                              
11 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                    12.15
12 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS                   
13 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Skil - Shimano                  12.27
14 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Regiostrom - Senges        12.54
15 Dennis Pohl (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus                  13.10
16 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano                        13.15
17 Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                 14.41
18 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                    
19 Johnny Walker (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS             14.46
20 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               
21 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS              
22 Thierry Dupont (Fra) Skil - Shimano                       14.54
23 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt                   14.57
24 Marcel Beima (Ned) T-Mobile Team                          17.03
25 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt                    17.11
26 Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse                        17.14
27 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                17.59
28 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand        20.30
29 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team              20.39
30 Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand                    
31 Clemens Frankhauser (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon              20.50
32 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team              20.56
33 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                       21.02
34 Patric Röstel (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand                     
35 Finn Heitmann (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus                22.51
36 Richard Geng (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus                 23.19
37 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team              23.36
38 Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta               
39 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta               
40 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                            23.39
41 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
42 Sebastian Hans (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand               25.47
43 Lachlan Norris (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS            27.28
44 Serge Herz (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Focus                   27.33
45 Jens Grewe (Ger) Team Akud-Rose Versand                   27.49
 
Team classification
 
1 Team CSC                                                36.28.03
2 Rabobank                                                    1.28
3 ELK Haus-Simplon                                           18.53
4 Team Milram                                                20.28
5 Skil-Shimano                                               22.34
6 T-Mobile Team                                              22.48
7 Team Regio Strom-Senges                                    23.55
8 Gerolsteiner                                               24.25
9 Team Sparkasse                                             24.30
10 Team Wiesenhof Felt                                       25.28
11 Southaustralia.com-AIS                                    26.33
12 Team 3 C Gruppe-Lamonta                                   28.51
13 Thüringer Energie Team                                    30.43
14 Heinz von Heiden Team Hannover                            42.05
15 Akud Rose                                                 46.36