Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Tour of Korea - 2.2

Korea, September 1-9, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 7 - September 7: Gang Jin - Ham Yang, 183.2 km

Results

1 Sung Baek Park (Kor) Seoul City                         4.24.03 (41.63 km/h)
2 Hannes Blank (Ger) CC Differdange                              
3 Yung Jae Jeon (Kor) Yang Yang County                           
4 Chul Su Kim (Kor) Yang Yang County                             
5 Jeong Uk Lee (Kor) K-Water                                     
6 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Skil-Shimano Racing Team                 
7 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) CC Differdange                             
8 Dyadichkin Vyacheslav (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice                 
9 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Team PZ Racing Aschen                     
10 Tae Su Im (Kor) Ui Jeongbu City                               
11 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo            
12 Frank Dressler (Ger) CC Differdange                           
13 Christian Poos (Lux) CC Differdange                           
14 Pol Nabben (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo                 
15 Jin Yong Choi (Kor) Ui Jeongbu City                           
16 Junya Sano (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan                                 
17 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Team PZ Racing Aschen                 
18 Thomas Bontenackels (Ger) Team PZ Racing Aschen               
19 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team                 
20 Ysup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team                   
21 Yinghih Wang (Tpe) Team PZ Racing Aschen                      
22 Won Jae Lee (Kor) Seoul City                                  
23 Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Skil-Shimano Racing Team                  
24 Suk Yun Choi (Kor) Ui Jeongbu City                            
25 Gang Xu (Chn) Hong Kong Pro Cycling                           
26 Tom Southam (GBr) Drapac Porsche                              
27 Yriy Ivoljatov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team                 
28 David George (RSA) South Africa                               
29 David Crawford Jai (Aus) Giant Asia Racing Team               
30 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice                       
31 Joris Boillat (Swi) Jajo Sports                               
32 Jeremy Maartens (RSA) South Africa                            
33 Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Ga Pyeong County                         
34 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan                         
35 Ki Hong You (Kor) Seoul City                                  
36 Mark O'brien (Aus) Drapac Porsche                             
37 Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Skil-Shimano Racing Team                    
38 Yakovlev Yevgeviy (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice                    
39 Griffin Paul (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team                     
40 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul City                                 
41 Ahad Kazemi (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team                      
42 Mizbani Ghader (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team                   
43 Lei Sun (Chn) Shanghai Cycling Team                       0.43
44 Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan                      0.50
45 Hun Shin Kwag (Kor) Ga Pyeong County                      3.25
46 Mohd Sayuti Zahit (Ina) Letua Cycling Team                    
47 Sun Kil Hong (Kor) K-Water                                    
48 Chul Min Kim (Kor) Kang Jin County                            
49 Chul Sung Park (Kor) Ga Pyeong County                         
50 Budi Santoso (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice                         
51 Jeong Il Eom (Kor) Ui Jeongbu City                            
52 Gi Chang Lee (Kor) Kang Jin County                            
53 Gi Ho Lee (Kor) Yang Yang County                              
54 Mu Sung Gwon (Kor) Yang Yang County                           
55 Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team                 
56 Ki Lak Choi (Kor) SOSFO                                       
57 Bong Chul Shin (Kor) SOSFO                                    
58 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling                    
59 Amin Sayan Aaryana (Ina) Letua Cycling Team                   
60 Wan Gyu Sim (Kor) Yang Yang County                            
61 Nikolay Kazakbaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team              
62 Se Yong Oh (Kor) Seoul City                                   
63 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Discovery Channel Marco Polo           
64 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan                                
65 Jie Qiao (Chn) Shanghai Cycling Team                          
66 Chris Jr. Willemese (RSA) South Africa                        
67 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche                              
68 Morten Knudsen (Den) CC Differdange                       3.34
69 Seung Gil Ju (Kor) Ga Pyeong County                           
70 Soren Nissen (Den) CC Differdange                             
71 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Discovery Channel Marco Polo          5.54
72 Daniel Spence (RSA) South Africa                          6.26
73 Guk Hwan Heo (Kor) Kang Jin County                        6.29
74 Je Sung Yeon (Kor) Ui Jeongbu City                            
75 Ku Hun Kim (Kor) Seoul City                                   
76 Wambold Torsten (Den) Jajo Sports                             
77 Yong Kim (Kor) Ui Jeongbu City                                
78 Sung Tae Kim (Kor) Yang Yang County                           
79 Chun Woh Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling                   
80 Yin Hao Cui (Chn) Shanghai Cycling Team                       
81 Yeung Hwan Cho (Kor) K-Water                                  
82 Keui Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team                 
83 Nam Sung (Kor) Ga Pyeong County                               
84 Chong Gwang Kim (Kor) SOSFO                                   
85 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling                        
86 Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano Racing Team                    
87 Seung Ho Hwang (Kor) SOSFO                                    
88 Chan U Lee (Kor) SOSFO                                        
89 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team                 
90 Carsey Munro (Aus) Drapac Porsche                             
91 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan                             
92  Hae Rang Jeong (Kor) K-Water                             9.15
93 Jae Yung Lee (Kor) SOSFO                                  9.23
94 Chi Yin Leung (HKg) Discovery Channel Marco Polo          9.25
95 Abdelbasat Hanachi (RSA) South Africa                         
96 Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) South Africa                           
97 Hin Leung Szeto (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling              10.47
98 Chris Lintaman (Can) Team PZ Racing Aschen               12.59
99 Masamichi Yanmamoto (Jpn) Skil-Shimano Racing Team       13.17
100 Bruno Menzi (Swi) Jajo Sports                                
101 Pip Grinter (Aus) Drapac Porsche                             
102 Gwang Min Kim (Kor) Kang Jin County                          
103 Christian Rochat (Swi) Jajo Sports                           
104 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team               33.17
DNS Mark Solberg (Ned) Team PZ Racing Aschen                     
DNS Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Skil-Shimano Racing Team            
 
Mountains classification
 
Yeowonjae Hill - 157.8km
1 Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan                          6 pts
2 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Discovery Channel Marco Polo              4
3 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul City                                 2
4 Ki Hong You (Kor) Seoul City                                  1
 
Teams classification
 
1 CC Differdange                                         13.12.09
2 Team PZ Racing Aschen                                          
3 Ui Jeongbu City                                                
4 Seoul City                                                     
5 Skil-Shimano Racing Team                                       
6 Uzbekistan National Team                                       
7 Polygon Sweet Nice                                             
8 Giant Asia Racing Team                                         
9 Nippo-Meitan                                               0.50
10 Yang Yang County                                          3.25
11 Discovery Channel Marco Polo                                  
12 South Africa                                                  
13 Drapac Porsche                                                
14 Ga Pyeong County                                          6.50
15 K-Water                                                   9.54
16 Hong Kong Pro Cycling                                         
17 Shanghai Cycling Team                                    10.37
18 Kang Jin County                                          13.19
19 Letua Cycling Team                                            
20 SOSFO                                                         
21 Jajo Sports                                              19.46
 
General classification after 7
 
1 Sung Baek Park (Kor) Seoul City                        24.32.03
2 Hannes Blank (Ger) CC Differdange                          0.07
3 Pol Nabben (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo              0.46
4 Suk Yun Choi (Kor) Ui Jeongbu City                         0.48
5 Yung Jae Jeon (Kor) Yang Yang County                       0.50
6 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Team PZ Racing Aschen                 0.54
7 Frank Dressler (Ger) CC Differdange                            
8 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Team PZ Racing Aschen                  
9 Chul Su Kim (Kor) Yang Yang County                             
10 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan                         
11 Yinghih Wang (Tpe) Team PZ Racing Aschen                      
12 Ki Hong You (Kor) Seoul City                                  
13 Christian Poos (Lux) CC Differdange                           
14 Jin Yong Choi (Kor) Ui Jeongbu City                           
15 Yakovlev Yevgeviy (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice                    
16 David George (RSA) South Africa                               
17 Junya Sano (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan                                 
18 Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Ga Pyeong County                         
19 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Skil-Shimano Racing Team                
20 Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Skil-Shimano Racing Team                  
21 Tom Southam (GBr) Drapac Porsche                              
22 Dyadichkin Vyacheslav (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice                
23 Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Skil-Shimano Racing Team                    
24 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo            
25 Ahad Kazemi (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team                  1.16
26 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice                   1.38
27 Won Jae Lee (Kor) Seoul City                              1.40
28 Thomas Bontenackels (Ger) Team PZ Racing Aschen           2.19
29 Tae Su Im (Kor) Ui Jeongbu City                           2.30
30 Joris Boillat (Swi) Jajo Sports                           2.32
31 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul City                                 
32 David Crawford Jai (Aus) Giant Asia Racing Team               
33 Mark O'brien (Aus) Drapac Porsche                             
34 Ysup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team               2.40
35 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team             3.22
36 Yriy Ivoljatov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team             4.00
37 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche                          4.13
38 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) CC Differdange                        4.45
39 Griffin Paul (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team                 5.28
40 Gi Chang Lee (Kor) Kang Jin County                        6.10
41 Jeong Uk Lee (Kor) K-Water                                6.27
42 Se Yong Oh (Kor) Seoul City                               6.52
43 Jeremy Maartens (RSA) South Africa                        8.05
44 Mizbani Ghader (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team                   
45 Morten Knudsen (Den) CC Differdange                       8.25
46 Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team             8.31
47 Wan Gyu Sim (Kor) Yang Yang County                        8.41
48 Jeong Il Eom (Kor) Ui Jeongbu City                        8.53
49 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan                                
50 Gi Ho Lee (Kor) Yang Yang County                          8.55
51 Je Sung Yeon (Kor) Ui Jeongbu City                        9.01
52 Seung Gil Ju (Kor) Ga Pyeong County                       9.02
53 Daniel Spence (RSA) South Africa                         10.12
54 Chul Sung Park (Kor) Ga Pyeong County                    12.04
55 Nikolay Kazakbaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team         16.01
56 Hun Shin Kwag (Kor) Ga Pyeong County                     18.48
57 Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan                     19.44
58 Yong Kim (Kor) Ui Jeongbu City                           22.10
59 Mu Sung Gwon (Kor) Yang Yang County                      25.12
60 Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano Racing Team               25.23
61 Ki Lak Choi (Kor) SOSFO                                  25.28
62 Carsey Munro (Aus) Drapac Porsche                        26.07
63 Sun Kil Hong (Kor) K-Water                               27.31
64 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Discovery Channel Marco Polo      27.50
65 Gang Xu (Chn) Hong Kong Pro Cycling                      30.30
66 Soren Nissen (Den) CC Differdange                        32.31
67 Chan U Lee (Kor) SOSFO                                   33.48
68 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team                34.11
69 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Discovery Channel Marco Polo         35.10
70 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling               37.12
71 Masamichi Yanmamoto (Jpn) Skil-Shimano Racing Team       37.44
72 Abdelbasat Hanachi (RSA) South Africa                    41.43
73 Pip Grinter (Aus) Drapac Porsche                         45.13
74 Chi Yin Leung (HKg) Discovery Channel Marco Polo         46.25
75 Yeung Hwan Cho (Kor) K-Water                             56.59
76 Budi Santoso (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice                    58.28
77 Christian Rochat (Swi) Jajo Sports                     1.00.50
78 Chun Woh Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling            1.04.32
79 Lei Sun (Chn) Shanghai Cycling Team                    1.11.13
80 Seung Ho Hwang (Kor) SOSFO                             1.14.41
81  Hae Rang Jeong (Kor) K-Water                          1.15.49
82 Chris Jr. Willemese (RSA) South Africa                 1.17.28
83 Chong Gwang Kim (Kor) SOSFO                            1.17.29
84 Sung Tae Kim (Kor) Yang Yang County                    1.18.47
85 Amin Sayan Aaryana (Ina) Letua Cycling Team            1.21.15
86 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan                      1.22.13
87 Jie Qiao (Chn) Shanghai Cycling Team                   1.28.14
88 Chris Lintaman (Can) Team PZ Racing Aschen             1.31.02
89 Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) South Africa                    1.31.19
90 Ku Hun Kim (Kor) Seoul City                            1.31.20
91 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team          1.34.41
92 Bong Chul Shin (Kor) SOSFO                             1.37.12
93 Chul Min Kim (Kor) Kang Jin County                     1.48.16
94 Mohd Sayuti Zahit (Ina) Letua Cycling Team             1.51.22
95 Guk Hwan Heo (Kor) Kang Jin County                     1.53.17
96 Wambold Torsten (Den) Jajo Sports                      2.10.17
97 Nam Sung (Kor) Ga Pyeong County                        2.24.24
98 Bruno Menzi (Swi) Jajo Sports                          2.35.11
99 Yin Hao Cui (Chn) Shanghai Cycling Team                2.37.19
100 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling                       
101 Keui Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team         2.47.08
102 Gwang Min Kim (Kor) Kang Jin County                   2.55.11
103 Jae Yung Lee (Kor) SOSFO                              3.02.22
104 Hin Leung Szeto (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling           3.18.44
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Ki Hong You (Kor) Seoul City                                 16 pts
2 Joris Boillat (Swi) Jajo Sports                              13
3 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul City                                12
4 Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team                10
5 Mizbani Ghader (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team                   6
6 Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan                          6
7 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Team PZ Racing Aschen                 4
8 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan                         4
9 Ahad Kazemi (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team                      4
10 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Discovery Channel Marco Polo             4
11 Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Ga Pyeong County                        3
12 Yinghih Wang (Tpe) Team PZ Racing Aschen                     2
13 Chul Sung Park (Kor) Ga Pyeong County                        2
14 Abdelbasat Hanachi (RSA) South Africa                        2
15 David George (RSA) South Africa                              1
16 Jeong Il Eom (Kor) Ui Jeongbu City                           1
17 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan                               1
 
Teams classification
 
1 CC Differdange                                         73.38.24
2 Seoul City                                                 0.27
3 Team PZ Racing Aschen                                          
4 Skil-Shimano Racing Team                                       
5 Polygon Sweet Nice                                         1.11
6 Ui Jeongbu City                                            2.03
7 Giant Asia Racing Team                                     2.05
8 Nippo-Meitan                                               2.55
9 Uzbekistan National Team                                   5.21
10 Drapac Porsche                                            5.30
11 Discovery Channel Marco Polo                              5.34
12 Yang Yang County                                          7.09
13 South Africa                                             13.55
14 Ga Pyeong County                                         16.25
15 K-Water                                                1.08.43
16 SOSFO                                                  1.22.44
17 Hong Kong Pro Cycling                                  2.08.11
18 Kang Jin County                                        2.34.31
19 Jajo Sports                                            3.09.30
20 Letua Cycling Team                                     3.50.58
21 Shanghai Cycling Team                                  5.14.31