Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Circuit de Lorraine Professionnel - 2.1

France, May 23-27, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - May 26: Rombas - Bettembourg, 163.3 km

Results

1 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank                                  3.30.37 (46.521 km/h)
2 Hannes Blank (Ger) C.C.T.Differdange                                    
3 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                    
4 Mikel Gaztanaga Echevarria (Spa) Agritubel                          0.10
5 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
6 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                            
7 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                       
8 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen               
9 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Wiesenhof Felt                                    
10 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                            
11 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                   
12 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank                                          
13 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                       
14 Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 93                                           
15 David Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                    
16 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                   
17 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                             
18 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                   
19 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                          
20 Alessandro Bertuola (Ita) Tenax                                        
21 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Française des Jeux                          
22 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Tenax                                            
23 Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Miche                                            
24 Donato Cannone (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                               
25 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
26 Christophe Masson (Fra) C.C.T.Differdange                              
27 David Derepas (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                            
28 Christophe Diguet (Fra) Auber 93                                       
29 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Auber 93                                         
30 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                           
31 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                        
32 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                      
33 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                       
34 Ed. Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                                    
35 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
36 Johan Coenen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen             
37 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                              
38 Migu. Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                   
39 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                  
40 Frank Dressler (Ger) C.C.T.Differdange                                 
41 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                              
42 Alaxander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                           
43 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               
44 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  
45 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                            
46 Piergiorgio Canussa (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                          
47 Giovani Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              
48 Steff Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   
49 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems                           
50 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                    
51 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
52 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93                                          
53 Roberto Traficante (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                   
54 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
55 David Navas Chica (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                                
56 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax                                           
57 Micula De Mattis (Ita) Tenax                                           
58 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                     
59 Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                           
60 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                       
61 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
62 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber 93                                         
63 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  
64 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche                                             
65 Eddy Forner (Ita) C.C.T.Differdange                                    
66 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen            
67 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                    
68 Jean Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                
69 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems                              
70 Peter Velits (Svk) Wiesenhof Felt                                      
71 Yvan Huguet (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    
72 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                   
73 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2R Prevoyance                                    
74 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Tenax                                          
75 Borut Bozichz (Slo) Team L.P.R.                                        
76 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                        
77 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche                                              
78 Eddy Serri (Ita) Miche                                                 
79 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                
80 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                              
81 Sören Nissen (Ned) C.C.T.Differdange                                   
82 Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                                   
83 Diego Genovesi (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                               
84 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                            
85 Martin Velits (Svk) Wiesenhof Felt                                     
86 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                   
87 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank                                         
88 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                 
89 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    
90 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                          
91 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux                                
92 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                 0.29
93 Kristof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche                                        
94 Maurizio Bellin (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                  1.49
95 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen      3.30
96 Bart Vanheule (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen            
97 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                        7.25
98 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                          
99 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                            
100 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                              
101 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                                 
102 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen       
103 Paul Brousse (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                            
104 Filippo Savini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                    8.20
105 Felix Odebrecht (Ger) Wiesenhof Felt                             10.54
106 Sergey Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                  13.04
107 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                       
DNF Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française des Jeux                                
DNF Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                  
DNF Renaud Pioline (Fra) Auber 93                                         
DNF Frédéric Finot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                          
DNF Arnaud Lesvenan (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                         
DNF Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                           
DNS Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Française des Jeux                                
 
Points
 
1 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank                                       25 pts
2 Hannes Blank (Ger) C.C.T.Differdange                                  20
3 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  16
4 Mikel Gaztanaga Echevarria (Spa) Agritubel                            14
5 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             12
6 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                          10
7 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                      9
8 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen              8
9 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Wiesenhof Felt                                   7
10 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                           6
11 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                  5
12 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank                                         4
13 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                      3
14 Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 93                                          2
15 David Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                   1
 
Mountains
 
Hombourg Budange, km 19
1 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                    5 pts
2 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                      4
3 Jean Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                3
 
Valmunster, km 38
1 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                   5 pts
2 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 4
3 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                              3
 
Voelfling, km 67
1 Maurizio Bellin (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                     15 pts
2 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Tenax                                         12
3 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  10
 
Abweiler, km 131
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                              5 pts
2 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems                              4
3 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank                                        3
 
Sprints
 
Sierck les Bains, km 100
1 Borut Bozichz (Slo) Team L.P.R.                                        3 pts
2 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                              2
3 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems                              1
 
Finish
1 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank                                       10 pts
2 Hannes Blank (Ger) C.C.T.Differdange                                   6
3 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                   4
 
Teams
 
1 Rabobank                                                        10.32.11
2 C.C.T.Differdange                                                       
3 Ag2R Prevoyance                                                         
4 Perutnina Ptuj                                                      0.10
5 Tinkoff Credit Systems                                                  
6 Auber 93                                                                
7 Tenax                                                                   
8 Team L.P.R.                                                             
9 OTC Doors-Lauretana                                                     
10 Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                                      
11 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                                         
12 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen                                
13 Agritubel                                                              
14 Bouygues Telecom                                                       
15 Française des Jeux                                                     
16 Wiesenhof Felt                                                         
17 Miche                                                                  
18 Bretagne Armor Lux                                                     
19 Ceramica Panaria Navigare                                          8.20
20 Roubaix Lille Metropole                                           14.40

General classification after stage 4
 
1 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                            15.41.36
2 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                       0.11
3 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        0.14
4 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                           0.16
5 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                     0.18
6 Roberto Traficante (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                0.20
7 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.23
8 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                0.24
9 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
10 Steff Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   
11 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                      
12 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93                                          
13 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber 93                                         
14 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems                          0.26
15 Borut Bozichz (Slo) Team L.P.R.                                    0.40
16 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team L.P.R.                               0.41
17 Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 93                                       0.43
18 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                            
19 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                       
20 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  
21 Alessandro Bertuola (Ita) Tenax                                        
22 Ed. Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                                    
23 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen            
24 Johan Coenen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen             
25 David Derepas (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                            
26 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
27 Migu. Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                   
28 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                  
29 Frank Dressler (Ger) C.C.T.Differdange                                 
30 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                     
31 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                       
32 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                    
33 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
34 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
35 Micula De Mattis (Ita) Tenax                                           
36 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche                                             
37 Donato Cannone (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                               
38 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
39 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                    
40 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                              
41 Eddy Serri (Ita) Miche                                                 
42 Peter Velits (Svk) Wiesenhof Felt                                      
43 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax                                           
44 Piergiorgio Canussa (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                          
45 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
46 Yvan Huguet (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    
47 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                        
48 Sören Nissen (Ned) C.C.T.Differdange                                   
49 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                       
50 Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                           
51 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2R Prevoyance                                    
52 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                            
53 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                   
54 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                   
55 Giovani Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          0.53
56 Kristof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche                                    1.02
57 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Tenax                                      1.03
58 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                         2.03
59 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                            
60 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux                            2.53
61 Hannes Blank (Ger) C.C.T.Differdange                               3.17
62 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Wiesenhof Felt                               7.35
63 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               
64 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                      7.38
65 Mikel Gaztanaga Echevarria (Spa) Agritubel                         7.41
66 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                   
67 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Auber 93                                         
68 Christophe Diguet (Fra) Auber 93                                       
69 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  
70 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                 
71 Eddy Forner (Ita) C.C.T.Differdange                                    
72 Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                                   
73 Martin Velits (Svk) Wiesenhof Felt                                     
74 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen    7.58
75 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                          8.03
76 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank                                     8.17
77 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                8.20
78 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank                                      9.31
79 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                 10.09
80 David Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                    
81 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems                           
82 Alaxander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                           
83 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche                                              
84 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                10.28
85 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                      10.48
86 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen     11.35
87 Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Miche                                       11.52
88 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Tenax                                       12.46
89 Bart Vanheule (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen       13.29
90 Maurizio Bellin (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                 13.37
91 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen         13.44
92 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Française des Jeux                     14.35
93 Jean Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner           14.45
94 Christophe Masson (Fra) C.C.T.Differdange                         14.48
95 Diego Genovesi (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                          14.49
96 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                             14.56
97 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                               
98 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                            
99 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                       16.24
100 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                    17.24
101 Felix Odebrecht (Ger) Wiesenhof Felt                             18.25
102 Paul Brousse (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                       19.09
103 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          20.00
104 Sergey Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                  25.15
105 Filippo Savini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                   25.45
106 David Navas Chica (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          28.16
107 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                  33.44
 
Points classification
 
1 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  49 pts
2 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                          49
3 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                       35
4 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                         34
5 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                             30
6 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Wiesenhof Felt                                  27
7 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank                                       25
8 Mikel Gaztanaga Echevarria (Spa) Agritubel                            22
9 Hannes Blank (Ger) C.C.T.Differdange                                  20
10 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                    19
11 Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 93                                         17
12 Roberto Traficante (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                 16
13 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                             16
14 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                     15
15 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                          14
16 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                    12
17 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            12
18 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                 10
19 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank                                        10
20 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                           9
21 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             9
22 Borut Bozichz (Slo) Team L.P.R.                                       8
23 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 8
24 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen             8
25 Steff Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                  7
26 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                  7
27 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Tenax                                         6
28 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen       6
29 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93                                         5
30 Johan Coenen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen            5
31 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                  5
32 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              4
33 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen           4
34 Kristof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche                                       4
35 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber 93                                        3
36 David Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                   3
37 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems                             2
38 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                    2
39 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                         1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                  58 pts
2 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Tenax                                         42
3 Bart Vanheule (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen           35
4 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                  26
5 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                      22
6 Hannes Blank (Ger) C.C.T.Differdange                                  21
7 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                   20
8 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                         20
9 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                         15
10 Maurizio Bellin (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                    15
11 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                          15
12 Steff Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                 14
13 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                 10
14 Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Miche                                           8
15 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems                             7
16 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen           6
17 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                             5
18 Borut Bozichz (Slo) Team L.P.R.                                       5
19 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                     4
20 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                4
21 Roberto Traficante (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                  3
22 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank                                       3
23 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                             3
24 Jean Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner               3
 
Espoirs classification
 
1 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        15.42.00
2 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber 93                                          
3 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                    0.19
4 Peter Velits (Svk) Wiesenhof Felt                                       
5 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                    
6 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Tenax                                       0.39
7 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                          1.39
8 Martin Velits (Svk) Wiesenhof Felt                                  7.17
9 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank                                       9.07
10 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                      10.24
11 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen     11.11
12 Christophe Masson (Fra) C.C.T.Differdange                         14.24
13 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                       14.32
14 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                           19.36
15 Filippo Savini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                    25.21
16 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                   33.20
 
Teams classification
 
1 Tenax                                                           47.06.19
2 Auber 93                                                                
3 Tinkoff Credit Systems                                              0.04
4 Ag2R Prevoyance                                                     0.09
5 Team L.P.R.                                                         0.19
6 Perutnina Ptuj                                                          
7 Bouygues Telecom                                                        
8 Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                                       
9 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                                          
10 C.C.T.Differdange                                                  0.28
11 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen                            0.38
12 Agritubel                                                              
13 OTC Doors-Lauretana                                                    
14 Miche                                                                  
15 Rabobank                                                           7.26
16 Bretagne Armor Lux                                                 7.36
17 Française des Jeux                                                 8.16
18 Ceramica Panaria Navigare                                          8.29
19 Wiesenhof Felt                                                    14.34
20 Roubaix Lille Metropole                                           31.32