Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Circuit de Lorraine Professionnel - 2.1

France, May 23-27, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - May 25: Nomény - Epinal, 198.9 km

Results

1 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                   5.03.37 (39.306 km/h)
2 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                             
3 Roberto Traficante (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                  
4 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                       
5 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                  
6 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                         
7 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  
8 Steff Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                  
9 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Tenax                                         
10 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93                                        
11 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
12 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber 93                                       
13 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        0.04
14 Borut Bozichz (Slo) Team L.P.R.                                  0.19
15 Kristof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche                                      
16 Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 93                                         
17 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                     
18 Alessandro Bertuola (Ita) Tenax                                      
19 Peter Velits (Svk) Wiesenhof Felt                                    
20 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                 
21 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                          
22 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank                                      
23 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                          
24 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                           
25 Migu. Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                 
26 Giovani Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            
27 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
28 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen          
29 David Derepas (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                          
30 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
31 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
32 Frank Dressler (Ger) C.C.T.Differdange                               
33 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                     
34 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                     
35 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax                                         
36 Hannes Blank (Ger) C.C.T.Differdange                                 
37 Ed. Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                                  
38 Johan Coenen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen           
39 Micula De Mattis (Ita) Tenax                                         
40 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                 
41 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen      
42 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                
43 Eddy Serri (Ita) Miche                                               
44 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
45 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                    
46 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                  
47 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                   
48 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                 
49 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  
50 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
51 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                            
52 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
53 Sören Nissen (Ned) C.C.T.Differdange                                 
54 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                  
55 Yvan Huguet (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
56 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                          
57 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                 
58 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche                                           
59 Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                         
60 Piergiorgio Canussa (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                        
61 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
62 Donato Cannone (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                             
63 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                      
64 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                         7.17
65 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                          
66 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
67 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner               
68 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                             
69 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                 
70 Christophe Diguet (Fra) Auber 93                                     
71 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                        
72 Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                                 
73 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Auber 93                                       
74 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                                
75 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                            
76 Renaud Pioline (Fra) Auber 93                                        
77 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  
78 Christophe Masson (Fra) C.C.T.Differdange                            
79 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                          
80 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank                                        
81 Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Miche                                          
82 Mikel Gaztanaga Echevarria (Spa) Agritubel                           
83 Sergey Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                      
84 Eddy Forner (Ita) C.C.T.Differdange                                  
85 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen        
86 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Wiesenhof Felt                                 
87 Felix Odebrecht (Ger) Wiesenhof Felt                                 
88 Martin Velits (Svk) Wiesenhof Felt                                   
89 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank                                       
90 Jean Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner          9.45
91 David Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                  
92 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen            
93 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems                         
94 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                         
95 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                        
96 Alaxander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                         
97 Paul Brousse (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                           
98 Bart Vanheule (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen          
99 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Française des Jeux                        
100 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                        
101 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche                                           
102 Diego Genovesi (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                            
103 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                   
104 Maurizio Bellin (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                   
105 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                  
106 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Tenax                                         
107 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française des Jeux                         15.36
108 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                             
109 David Navas Chica (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                             
110 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                         
111 Filippo Savini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                      
112 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                     
113 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Française des Jeux                         23.08
114 Arnaud Lesvenan (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                       
DNF Francesco Reda (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                            
DNS Steffen Weisemann (Swi) Wiesenhof Felt                              
 
Points
 
1 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        25 pts
2 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                           20
3 Roberto Traficante (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                16
4 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                     14
5 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                12
6 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                       10
7 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                 9
8 Steff Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                 8
9 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Tenax                                        7
10 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93                                       6
11 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            5
12 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber 93                                      4
13 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems                           3
14 Borut Bozichz (Slo) Team L.P.R.                                     2
15 Kristof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche                                     1
 
Mountains
 
Aydoilles, km 104
1 Bart Vanheule (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen          5 pts
2 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                         4
3 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                          3
 
Col du Cheneau, km 143
1 Bart Vanheule (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen         15 pts
2 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                         12
3 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                         10
 
Col de la Beuille, km 157
1 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                 15 pts
2 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                12
3 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Tenax                                       10
 
Remiremont, km 170
1 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Tenax                                        5 pts
2 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                 4
3 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems                            3
 
Sprints
 
Remiremont, km 168
1 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                        3 pts
2 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                      2
3 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems                            1
 
Finish
1 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        10 pts
2 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                            6
3 Roberto Traficante (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                 4
 
Teams
 
1 Tenax                                                         15.11.10
2 Auber 93                                                              
3 Tinkoff Credit Systems                                            0.04
4 Ceramica Panaria Navigare                                         0.19
5 Perutnina Ptuj                                                        
6 Team L.P.R.                                                           
7 Bouygues Telecom                                                      
8 Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                                     
9 Ag2R Prevoyance                                                       
10 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen                          0.38
11 Miche                                                                
12 C.C.T.Differdange                                                    
13 OTC Doors-Lauretana                                                  
14 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                                       
15 Agritubel                                                            
16 Française des Jeux                                               7.17
17 Rabobank                                                         7.36
18 Bretagne Armor Lux                                                   
19 Wiesenhof Felt                                                  14.34
20 Roubaix Lille Metropole                                         17.02
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                 12.11.00
2 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              0.03
3 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                          
4 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                   0.07
5 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                             
6 Roberto Traficante (Ita) Team L.P.R.                              0.09
7 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                              0.13
8 Steff Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                  
9 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
10 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93                                        
11 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber 93                                       
12 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        0.16
13 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare             0.25
14 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team L.P.R.                             0.30
15 Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 93                                     0.32
16 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                     
17 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                          
18 Borut Bozichz (Slo) Team L.P.R.                                      
19 Kristof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche                                      
20 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen          
21 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
22 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank                                      
23 Ed. Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                                  
24 Johan Coenen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen           
25 Alessandro Bertuola (Ita) Tenax                                      
26 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                   
27 David Derepas (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                          
28 Migu. Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                 
29 Frank Dressler (Ger) C.C.T.Differdange                               
30 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                
31 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                            
32 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                  
33 Eddy Serri (Ita) Miche                                               
34 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche                                           
35 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
36 Micula De Mattis (Ita) Tenax                                         
37 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
38 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                  
39 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                     
40 Peter Velits (Svk) Wiesenhof Felt                                    
41 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
42 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen      
43 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax                                         
44 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
45 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
46 Donato Cannone (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                             
47 Sören Nissen (Ned) C.C.T.Differdange                                 
48 Piergiorgio Canussa (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                        
49 Yvan Huguet (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
50 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                      
51 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                    
52 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                     
53 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                          
54 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                 
55 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  
56 Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                         
57 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                 
58 Giovani Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        0.42
59 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Tenax                                    0.52
60 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                       1.52
61 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                          
62 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux                          2.42
63 Hannes Blank (Ger) C.C.T.Differdange                             3.22
64 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Wiesenhof Felt                             7.24
65 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                             
66 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                    7.27
67 Mikel Gaztanaga Echevarria (Spa) Agritubel                       7.30
68 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Auber 93                                       
69 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                 
70 Renaud Pioline (Fra) Auber 93                                        
71 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
72 Christophe Diguet (Fra) Auber 93                                     
73 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                                
74 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner               
75 Felix Odebrecht (Ger) Wiesenhof Felt                                 
76 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                             
77 Eddy Forner (Ita) C.C.T.Differdange                                  
78 Martin Velits (Svk) Wiesenhof Felt                                   
79 Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                                 
80 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                          
81 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                        7.52
82 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen    8.04
83 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank                                   8.06
84 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              8.09
85 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                      8.58
86 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank                                    9.20
87 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                9.58
88 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                        
89 David Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                  
90 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems                         
91 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                         
92 Alaxander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                         
93 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                   
94 Bart Vanheule (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen          
95 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche                                            
96 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                    10.37
97 Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Miche                                     11.41
98 Paul Brousse (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                      11.43
99 Maurizio Bellin (Ita) Team L.P.R.                               11.47
100 Sergey Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                12.10
101 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Tenax                                    12.35
102 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen      13.33
103 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Française des Jeux                  14.24
104 Jean Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner        14.34
105 Christophe Masson (Fra) C.C.T.Differdange                      14.37
106 Diego Genovesi (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                       14.38
107 Filippo Savini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                 17.24
108 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        19.49
109 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française des Jeux                         20.29
110 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                20.39
111 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Française des Jeux                         26.34
112 David Navas Chica (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                        28.05
113 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                    29.02
114 Arnaud Lesvenan (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                  40.17
 
Points classification
 
1 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        39 pts
2 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                       35
3 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                     35
4 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                34
5 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                           30
6 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                30
7 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Wiesenhof Felt                                20
8 Roberto Traficante (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                16
9 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                            16
10 Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 93                                       15
11 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                        14
12 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                               12
13 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                   12
14 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                  10
15 Borut Bozichz (Slo) Team L.P.R.                                     9
16 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           9
17 Steff Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                8
18 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               8
19 Mikel Gaztanaga Echevarria (Spa) Agritubel                          8
20 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                7
21 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Tenax                                       7
22 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93                                       6
23 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen     6
24 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank                                       6
25 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            5
26 Kristof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche                                     5
27 Johan Coenen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen          5
28 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber 93                                      4
29 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen         4
30 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems                           3
31 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                         3
32 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                  2
33 David Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                 2
34 Benoit Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                       1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                53 pts
2 Bart Vanheule (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen         35
3 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Tenax                                       30
4 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                26
5 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                    22
6 Hannes Blank (Ger) C.C.T.Differdange                                21
7 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                       20
8 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                 15
9 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                       15
10 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux                        15
11 Steff Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                               14
12 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                        10
13 Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Miche                                         8
14 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen         6
15 Borut Bozichz (Slo) Team L.P.R.                                     5
16 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                        4
17 Roberto Traficante (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                3
18 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems                           3
 
Espoirs classification
 
1 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone      12.11.13
2 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber 93                                        
3 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                  0.19
4 Peter Velits (Svk) Wiesenhof Felt                                     
5 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  
6 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Tenax                                     0.39
7 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        1.39
8 Martin Velits (Svk) Wiesenhof Felt                                7.17
9 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                           
10 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen    7.51
11 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank                                    9.07
12 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                    10.24
13 Christophe Masson (Fra) C.C.T.Differdange                       14.24
14 Filippo Savini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                  17.11
15 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                         19.36
16 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Ceramica Panaria Navigare                 20.26
17 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                     28.49
 
Teams classification
 
1 Tenax                                                         36.33.58
2 Auber 93                                                              
3 Tinkoff Credit Systems                                            0.04
4 Team L.P.R.                                                       0.19
5 Ceramica Panaria Navigare                                             
6 Perutnina Ptuj                                                        
7 Bouygues Telecom                                                      
8 Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                                     
9 Ag2R Prevoyance                                                       
10 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen                          0.38
11 Agritubel                                                            
12 Miche                                                                
13 OTC Doors-Lauretana                                                  
14 C.C.T.Differdange                                                    
15 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                                       
16 Rabobank                                                         7.36
17 Bretagne Armor Lux                                                   
18 Française des Jeux                                               8.16
19 Wiesenhof Felt                                                  14.34
20 Roubaix Lille Metropole                                         17.02