Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Joe Martin Stage Race - NE

Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA, May 11-13, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - May 12: Time Trial, 4 km

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Kurt Jambretz/Action Images

Results

Pro men
 
1 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net prsented by Maxxis                         8.11
2 Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling                               0.08
3 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly                                           0.12
4 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Toyota-United Pro Cycling                                 0.16
5 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) Priority Health                               0.18
6 Scott Moninger (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team                                   0.19
7 Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling                              0.20
8 Corey Collier (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling                                 0.21
9 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly                                           0.22
10 Richard England (Aus) Priority Health                                          
11 Alexander Gonzalez (Col) CAICO                                                 
12 James Meadley (Aus) Jelly Belly                                            0.23
13 Stefano Barberi (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling                            0.31
14 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly                                          0.32
15 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly                                          0.33
16 Matty Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly                                               0.36
17 Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net prsented by Maxxis                            0.37
18 Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly                                              0.38
19 Alex Hagman (USA) AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork                                   0.39
20 Todd Henriksen (USA) AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork                                0.41
21 Karl Menzies (Aus) Health Net prsented by Maxxis                           0.42
22 Daniel Harm (USA) Team Rubicon                                             0.43
23 Caleb Manion (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling                                   
24 Shawn Milne (USA) Health Net prsented by Maxxis                            0.44
25 Trent Wilson (USA) Jittery Joe's                                               
26 Predag Prokic (USA) AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork                                     
27 James Mattis (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized                       0.45
28 Aaron Tuckerman (USA) Team Rubicon                                         0.46
29 Eric Keim (USA) AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork                                         
30 Brian Dziewa (USA) Jelly Belly                                             0.47
31 John Murphy (USA) Health Net prsented by Maxxis                            0.49
32 Mark Hekman (USA) Abercrombie & Fitch Pro Development                      0.50
33 Kyle Gritters (USA) Health Net prsented by Maxxis                          0.52
34 Joseph Wiley (USA) Priority Health                                             
35 Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA-DEVINCI                                         0.53
36 Andrew Fischer (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP                                        
37 Mariano Friedick (USA) Rock Racing                                             
38 Wes Hartman (USA) HART                                                     0.54
39 Josh Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                          0.55
40 Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling                                      
41 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota-United Pro Cycling                             0.56
42 Dustin Macburnie (Can) Team R.A.C.E.com                                    0.57
43 Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team                               1.00
44 Kayle Leogrande (USA) Rock Racing                                          1.02
45 Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net prsented by Maxxis                             1.03
46 Jarred Berger (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling                                    
47 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly                                          1.05
48 Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly                                                  
49 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Priority Health                                      1.06
50 Adam Switters (USA) Rock Racing                                                
51 Guy East (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                                    
52 Edward King (USA) Priority Health                                          1.07
53 Alejandro Cortes (Col) CAICO                                                   
54 Matt Seagrave (USA)                                                        1.09
55 Matt Brandt (USA) Team Rubicon                                             1.11
56 Stephen Tilford (USA) HRRC/Trek Stores                                     1.12
57 Will Riffelmacher (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                    1.13
58 Matt Cianciulli (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling                              1.14
59 Stefan Rothe (USA) Mercy Cycling Team                                      1.16
60 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net prsented by Maxxis                                 
61 Eric Boily (Can) EVA-DEVINCI                                               1.17
62 Ian Stanford (USA) Abercrombie & Fitch Pro Development                         
63 Buck Miller (Can) Team R.A.C.E.com                                         1.18
64 Derek Goerke (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling                                 1.20
65 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Priority Health                                       1.21
66 Mathieu Roy (Can) EVA-DEVINCI                                              1.22
67 Mathew Ankney (USA) Mercy Cycling Team                                         
68 Yosvany Falcon (USA) AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork                                1.23
69 David Sojo (Spa) Mercy Cycling Team                                        1.24
70 Bain Foote (USA) Herring Gas Cycling Team                                      
71 Randy Reichardt (USA) HART                                                 1.25
72 Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                        1.26
73 Nick Friesen (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling                
74 Rudolph Napolitano (USA) Rock Racing                                       1.27
75 Janne Hamalainen (USA) CTCA / Tulsa Wheelmen                               1.28
76 Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) EVA-DEVINCI                                        1.29
77 Alexander Welch (USA) Mercy Cycling Team                                       
78 Emile Abraham (Spa) Priority Health                                            
79 Omer Ken (USA) Priority Health                                             1.30
80 Garett Peltonen (USA) Priority Health                                          
81 Owen Gue (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP                                          1.32
82 Zach Reed (USA) Mercy Cycling Team                                         1.34
83 Cody Stevenson (USA) Jittery Joe's                                             
84 Jonathan Parrish (USA) Team Waste Management                                   
85 Lang Reynolds (USA) AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports                                
86 Chad Cagle (USA) Mercy Cycling Team                                        1.35
87 Wendy Cruz (Dom) CAICO                                                         
88 Jose Manuel Garcia (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling                         1.37
89 David Quist (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling                                    1.38
90 Agustin Font (PuR) CAICO                                                       
91 Andy Applegate (USA) Abercrombie & Fitch Pro Development                   1.39
92 Jaime Gandara (USA) Colavita / Cooking Light / New Mexico                  1.40
93 Bill Stolte (USA) HRRC/Trek Stores                                         1.42
94 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Team Rubicon                                            1.44
95 Joshua Tarrant (USA) Lathrup Industries/Giant                              1.45
96 Logan Hunn (USA) Team Rubicon                                                  
97 Josh England (USA) Abercrombie & Fitch Pro Development                         
98 Whitey Debroux (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling                               1.49
99 Adam Curry (NZl) Hagens Berman, LLP                                        1.50
100 Frank Travieso (USA)                                                      1.51
101 Michael Sayers (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team                                 1.54
102 Jimmy Macdonald (USA) Abercrombie & Fitch Pro Development                 1.58
103 Josh Tack (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP                                        1.59
104 Tim Swain (USA) Abercrombie & Fitch Pro Development                       2.03
105 Richard Speer (USA) Team Rubicon                                          2.04
106 Adam Thuss (Can) TeamRACE.com                                             2.06
107 Bryce Mead (USA) Jelly Belly                                              2.07
108 Bradley Payne (USA) Team Rubicon                                              
109 Neil Coleman (USA) Abercrombie & Fitch Pro Development                    2.08
110 Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E.com                                       2.11
111 Donald Reeb (USA) CMG Racing                                                  
112 Trevor Mays (USA) AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports                             2.12
113 Adam Mills (USA) HRRC/Trek Stores                                         2.19
114 Matthew Belcher (USA) Team Turin                                              
115 Christopher Scott (USA) Locos Grill & Pub p/b SafariTrac.com              2.29
116 Erik Tomlinson (USA) Dent Wizard                                          2.32
117 Eudaldo Asencio (PuR) CAICO                                                   
118 Justin Maciekowicz (USA) Big Shark                                        2.37
119 Michael Lanyon (USA) Team Turin                                           2.38
120 Keith Norris (USA) AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork                                 2.41
121 Daniel Schmatz (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team                                 2.45
122 Chad Hartley (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team                                   2.51
123 Leonardo Frayre Avalos (USA) NA                                           2.57
124 Rahsaan Bahati (USA) Rock Racing                                          3.12
125 Skiles Keith (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team                           3.19
 
Pro women
 
1 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light      10.00
2 Katheryn Curi (USA) Webcor Builders                                         0.01
3 Brooke Ourada (USA) Cheerwine                                               0.04
4 Katharine Carroll (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team                                
5 Felicia Gomez (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team                                0.11
6 Amber Rais (USA) Webcor Builders                                            0.14
7 Leigh Hobson (USA) Cheerwine                                                0.15
8 Rachel Heal (GBr) Webcor Builders                                           0.17
9 Betina Hold (USA) Cheerwine                                                 0.29
10 Chrissy Ruiter (USA) Cheerwine                                             0.33
11 Emilie Roy (Can) Specialized Minikini                                      0.35
12 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine                                           0.38
13 Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team                             0.53
14 Beverly Harper (USA) Webcor Builders                                       0.55
15 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine                                         1.00
16 Maatje Benassi (USA) Excel Sports Boulder                                  1.01
17 Kathleen Billington (USA) Targetraining Women's Team                       1.03
18 Carmen Mcnellis (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team                             1.10
19 Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Team Ultralink                                       
20 Helen Kelly (USA) Webcor Builders                                          1.15
21 Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Vitesse Cycling                                    1.16
22 Moriah Macgregor (Can) AE Sport Development                                    
23 Joanie Caron (Can) AE Sport Development                                    1.19
24 Anna Milkowski (USA) Targetraining Women's Team                            1.20
25 Julie Foertsch (USA) America's Dairyland                                   1.22
26 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized Minikini                                    
27 Shannon Koch (USA) Compliance Depot Cycling Team                           1.25
28 Hiroko Shimada (USA) Targetraining Women's Team                            1.27
29 Kristin Wentworth (USA) Team Kenda Tire                                    1.32
30 Robin Farina (USA) Targetraining Women's Team                              1.34
31 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light       1.35
32 Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Ultralink                                        1.36
33 Nikane Chantal Xuen Mallea (USA) Mercy Cycling Team                        1.40
34 Michelle Kiesanowski (NZl) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team                        1.41
35 Elizabeth Shogren (USA) America's Dairyland                                1.43
36 Lee Farabaugh (USA) Team Cycleworks p.b. Lowe's Mortgage                   1.46
37 Catherine Powers (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team                            1.48
38 Mandy Lozanno (USA) Targetraining Women's Team                             1.49
39 Sarah Caravella (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team                             1.54
40 Carol Hutton (USA) Excel Sports Boulder                                    1.56
41 Beth Frye (USA) Cheerwine                                                  1.57
42 Laura Yoisten (Can) Webcor Builders                                            
43 Betsy Galenti (USA) America's Dairyland                                    1.58
44 Geneviã¨Ve Gagnon (Can) Team Ultralink                                         
45 Heidi Goldberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire                                       1.59
46 Catherine Walberg (USA) mesa cycles                                        2.01
47 Rachel O'Connell (Aus) Cheerwine                                           2.05
48 Carla Flores (USA) Excel Sports Boulder                                        
49 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine                                             2.20
50 Kristin Keim (USA) Team Cycleworks p.b. Lowe's Mortgage                        
51 Shontell Gauthier (USA) Team Ultralink                                         
52 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Minikini                                              2.27
53 Katharina Weber (USA) XPlane/Team Revolution                               2.33
54 Mindi Martin (USA) Dent Wizard                                                 
55 Jenn Reither (USA) Vitesse Cycling                                         2.39
56 Michelle Jensen (USA) Mercy Cycling Team                                       
57 Samantha Schneider (USA) Mesa Cycles                                       2.53
58 Samantha Van Gerbig (USA) Wachovia-IBC                                     2.57
59 Leigh Valetti (USA) Targetraining Women's Team                             3.04
60 Pamela Hinton (USA) Mercy Cycling Team                                     3.06
61 Marie-Pier Bã‰Dard (Can) Specialized Minikini                              3.08
62 Andrea Meyers (USA) Targetraining Women's Team                             3.12
63 Cari Higgins (USA) America's Dairyland                                     3.15
64 Tamyra Barnard (USA) Team Kenda Tire                                       3.17
65 Corie Berrigan (USA) Team Kenda Tire                                           
66 Amy Mcguire (USA) Wachovia-IBC                                             3.20
67 Carrie Cash (USA) XPlane/Team Revolution                                   3.30
68 Sarah Uhl (USA) Cheerwine                                                  3.37
69 Janet Olney (USA) C3/ADG/Joe's bike shop                                   3.57
70 Diane Miller (USA) C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop                                  5.23
 
General classification after stage 3
 
Pro men
 
1 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net prsented by Maxxis                      8.02.22
2 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Toyota-United Pro Cycling                                 0.06
3 Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling                               0.08
4 Javier Zapata (Col) CAICO                                                   0.12
5 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) Priority Health                               0.18
6 Scott Moninger (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team                                   0.19
7 Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling                              0.20
8 Corey Collier (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling                                 0.21
9 Richard England (Aus) Priority Health                                       0.22
10 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly                                              
11 Alexander Gonzalez (Col) CAICO                                                 
12 James Meadley (Aus) Jelly Belly                                            0.23
13 Karl Menzies (Aus) Health Net prsented by Maxxis                           0.27
14 Stefano Barberi (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling                            0.31
15 Matt White (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                           0.32
16 Jorge Martinez (Col) CAICO                                                 0.33
17 Matty Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly                                               0.36
18 Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net prsented by Maxxis                            0.37
19 Brian Jensen (USA) HRRC/Trek Stores                                        0.38
20 Alex Hagman (USA) AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork                                   0.39
21 Todd Henriksen (USA) AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork                                0.41
22 Caleb Manion (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling                               0.43
23 Daniel Harm (USA) Team Rubicon                                                 
24 Shawn Milne (USA) Health Net prsented by Maxxis                            0.44
25 Trent Wilson (USA) Jittery Joe's                                               
26 Predag Prokic (USA) AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork                                     
27 James Mattis (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized                       0.45
28 Aaron Tuckerman (USA) Team Rubicon                                         0.46
29 Eric Keim (USA) AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork                                         
30 Brian Dziewa (USA) Jelly Belly                                             0.47
31 John Murphy (USA) Health Net prsented by Maxxis                            0.49
32 Mark Hekman (USA) Abercrombie & Fitch Pro Development                      0.50
33 Kyle Gritters (USA) Health Net prsented by Maxxis                          0.52
34 Joseph Wiley (USA) Priority Health                                             
35 Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA-DEVINCI                                         0.53
36 Mariano Friedick (USA) Rock Racing                                             
37 Andrew Fischer (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP                                        
38 Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling                                  0.55
39 Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly                                                  
40 Josh Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                              
41 Dustin Macburnie (Can) Team R.A.C.E.com                                    0.57
42 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly                                          1.00
43 Kayle Leogrande (USA) Rock Racing                                          1.02
44 Jarred Berger (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling                                1.03
45 Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net prsented by Maxxis                                 
46 Adam Switters (USA) Rock Racing                                            1.06
47 Guy East (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                                    
48 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Priority Health                                          
49 Edward King (USA) Priority Health                                          1.07
50 Alejandro Cortes (Col) CAICO                                                   
51 Matt Brandt (USA) Team Rubicon                                             1.11
52 Stephen Tilford (USA) HRRC/Trek Stores                                     1.12
53 Will Riffelmacher (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                    1.13
54 Matt Cianciulli (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling                              1.14
55 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net prsented by Maxxis                             1.16
56 Buck Miller (Can) Team R.A.C.E.com                                         1.18
57 Derek Goerke (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling                                 1.20
58 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Priority Health                                       1.21
59 Mathieu Roy (Can) EVA-DEVINCI                                              1.22
60 Mathew Ankney (USA) Mercy Cycling Team                                         
61 Yosvany Falcon (USA) AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork                                1.23
62 Bain Foote (USA) Herring Gas Cycling Team                                  1.24
63 David Sojo (Spa) Mercy Cycling Team                                            
64 Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                        1.26
65 Nick Friesen (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling                
66 Rudolph Napolitano (USA) Rock Racing                                       1.27
67 Janne Hamalainen (USA) CTCA / Tulsa Wheelmen                               1.28
68 Emile Abraham (Spa) Priority Health                                        1.29
69 Alexander Welch (USA) Mercy Cycling Team                                       
70 Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) EVA-DEVINCI                                            
71 Garett Peltonen (USA) Priority Health                                      1.30
72 Wendy Cruz (Dom) CAICO                                                         
73 Omer Ken (USA) Priority Health                                                 
74 Owen Gue (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP                                          1.32
75 Jonathan Parrish (USA) Team Waste Management                               1.34
76 Cody Stevenson (USA) Jittery Joe's                                             
77 Lang Reynolds (USA) AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports                                
78 Chad Cagle (USA) Mercy Cycling Team                                        1.35
79 Agustin Font (PuR) CAICO                                                   1.38
80 David Quist (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling                                        
81 Andy Applegate (USA) Abercrombie & Fitch Pro Development                   1.39
82 Jaime Gandara (USA) Colavita / Cooking Light / New Mexico                  1.40
83 Bill Stolte (USA) HRRC/Trek Stores                                         1.42
84 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Team Rubicon                                            1.44
85 Joshua Tarrant (USA) Lathrup Industries/Giant                              1.45
86 Whitey Debroux (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling                               1.49
87 Adam Curry (NZl) Hagens Berman, LLP                                        1.50
88 Frank Travieso (USA)                                                       1.51
89 Michael Sayers (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team                                  1.54
90 Josh Tack (USA) Hagens Berman, LLP                                         1.59
91 Tim Swain (USA) Abercrombie & Fitch Pro Development                        2.03
92 Richard Speer (USA) Team Rubicon                                           2.04
93 Bradley Payne (USA) Team Rubicon                                           2.07
94 Bryce Mead (USA) Jelly Belly                                                   
95 Donald Reeb (USA) CMG Racing                                               2.11
96 Adam Mills (USA) HRRC/Trek Stores                                          2.19
97 Keith Norris (USA) AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork                                  2.41
98 Daniel Schmatz (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team                                  2.45
99 Logan Hunn (USA) Team Rubicon                                              2.47
100 Chad Hartley (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team                                   2.51
101 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota-United Pro Cycling                            3.23
102 Jose Manuel Garcia (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling                        4.19
103 Matt Seagrave (USA)                                                       9.03
104 Eric Boily (Can) EVA-DEVINCI                                              9.13
105 Randy Reichardt (USA) HART                                                9.20
106 Josh England (USA) Abercrombie & Fitch Pro Development                    9.39
107 Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E.com                                      10.06
108 Erik Tomlinson (USA) Dent Wizard                                         10.25
109 Stefan Rothe (USA) Mercy Cycling Team                                    11.15
110 Zach Reed (USA) Mercy Cycling Team                                       11.19
111 Neil Coleman (USA) Abercrombie & Fitch Pro Development                   13.52
112 Wes Hartman (USA) HART                                                   14.38
113 Rahsaan Bahati (USA) Rock Racing                                         18.26
114 Trevor Mays (USA) AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports                            18.40
115 Ian Stanford (USA) Abercrombie & Fitch Pro Development                   24.04
116 Eudaldo Asencio (PuR) CAICO                                              26.25
117 Justin Maciekowicz (USA) Big Shark                                       31.32
118 Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team                             36.33
119 Christopher Scott (USA) Locos Grill & Pub p/b SafariTrac.com             39.08
120 Jimmy Macdonald (USA) Abercrombie & Fitch Pro Development                40.12
121 Skiles Keith (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team                          41.10
122 Adam Thuss (Can) TeamRACE.com                                            42.41
123 Leonardo Frayre Avalos (USA) NA                                          53.33
124 Michael Lanyon (USA) Team Turin                                          57.06
 
Pro women
 
1 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light    6.06.44
2 Katheryn Curi (USA) Webcor Builders                                         0.01
3 Brooke Ourada (USA) Cheerwine                                               0.04
4 Leigh Hobson (USA) Cheerwine                                                0.10
5 Felicia Gomez (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team                                0.11
6 Rachel Heal (GBr) Webcor Builders                                           0.12
7 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine                                            0.13
8 Amber Rais (USA) Webcor Builders                                            0.14
9 Betina Hold (USA) Cheerwine                                                 0.29
10 Emilie Roy (Can) Specialized Minikini                                      0.35
11 Chrissy Ruiter (USA) Cheerwine                                             0.44
12 Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team                             0.53
13 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine                                         1.00
14 Maatje Benassi (USA) Excel Sports Boulder                                  1.01
15 Kathleen Billington (USA) Targetraining Women's Team                       1.03
16 Carmen Mcnellis (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team                             1.10
17 Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Team Ultralink                                       
18 Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Vitesse Cycling                                    1.16
19 Beverly Harper (USA) Webcor Builders                                       1.18
20 Joanie Caron (Can) AE Sport Development                                    1.19
21 Anna Milkowski (USA) Targetraining Women's Team                            1.20
22 Helen Kelly (USA) Webcor Builders                                          1.26
23 Hiroko Shimada (USA) Targetraining Women's Team                            1.27
24 Moriah Macgregor (Can) AE Sport Development                                    
25 Kristin Wentworth (USA) Team Kenda Tire                                    1.32
26 Shannon Koch (USA) Compliance Depot Cycling Team                           1.36
27 Elizabeth Shogren (USA) America's Dairyland                                1.43
28 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized Minikini                                1.45
29 Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Ultralink                                        1.47
30 Nikane Chantal Xuen Mallea (USA) Mercy Cycling Team                        1.51
31 Michelle Kiesanowski (NZl) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team                        1.52
32 Carol Hutton (USA) Excel Sports Boulder                                    1.56
33 Catherine Walberg (USA) mesa cycles                                        2.01
34 Beth Frye (USA) Cheerwine                                                  2.08
35 Betsy Galenti (USA) America's Dairyland                                    2.09
36 Lee Farabaugh (USA) Team Cycleworks p.b. Lowe's Mortgage                       
37 Heidi Goldberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire                                       2.10
38 Catherine Powers (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team                            2.11
39 Sarah Caravella (USA) Aaron's Pro Cycling Team                             2.17
40 Shontell Gauthier (USA) Team Ultralink                                     2.20
41 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light           
42 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Minikini                                              2.27
43 Carla Flores (USA) Excel Sports Boulder                                    2.28
44 Geneviã¨Ve Gagnon (Can) Team Ultralink                                     2.36
45 Rachel O'Connell (Aus) Cheerwine                                           2.43
46 Katharina Weber (USA) XPlane/Team Revolution                               2.44
47 Michelle Jensen (USA) Mercy Cycling Team                                   2.50
48 Samantha Schneider (USA) Mesa Cycles                                       3.16
49 Pamela Hinton (USA) Mercy Cycling Team                                     3.17
50 Sarah Uhl (USA) Cheerwine                                                  4.00
51 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine                                             4.39
52 Julie Foertsch (USA) America's Dairyland                                   9.51
53 Mandy Lozanno (USA) Targetraining Women's Team                            10.18
54 Kristin Keim (USA) Team Cycleworks p.b. Lowe's Mortgage                   10.49
55 Laura Yoisten (Can) Webcor Builders                                       11.00
56 Mindi Martin (USA) Dent Wizard                                            11.02
57 Samantha Van Gerbig (USA) Wachovia-IBC                                    11.26
58 Andrea Meyers (USA) Targetraining Women's Team                            11.41
59 Cari Higgins (USA) America's Dairyland                                    11.44
60 Amy Mcguire (USA) Wachovia-IBC                                            11.49
61 Carrie Cash (USA) XPlane/Team Revolution                                  11.59
62 Robin Farina (USA) Targetraining Women's Team                             13.20
63 Leigh Valetti (USA) Targetraining Women's Team                            14.50
64 Tamyra Barnard (USA) Team Kenda Tire                                      15.03
65 Marie-Pier Bã‰Dard (Can) Specialized Minikini                             15.31
66 Jenn Reither (USA) Vitesse Cycling                                        24.48
67 Corie Berrigan (USA) Team Kenda Tire                                      25.31
68 Janet Olney (USA) C3/ADG/Joe's bike shop                                  25.44
69 Diane Miller (USA) C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop                               2.09.44