Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

French Championships - CN

Aurilliac, France, June 28-July 1, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Day   Next Day

Day 2 - June 30: Women/Amateur men road race, 110/176 km

Results

Women - 110 km
 
1 Edwige Pitel (Team Uniqa )                         3.06.10 (35.5 km/h)
2 Jeannie Longo - Ciprelli (Team Uniqa )                0.16
3 Marina Jaunatre (Vienne Futuroscope )                 0.31
4 Christel Ferrier - Bruneau (Les Pruneaux D`Agen )         
5 Maryline Salvetat (Midi - Pyrenees )                  0.41
6 Karine Gautard (Vienne Futuroscope )                  1.14
7 Magali Le Floch (Champagne - Ardenne )                4.27
8 Sophie Creux (Team Pro Feminin Du Genevois )              
9 Elodie Touffet (Menikini Selle Italia Gysko )             
10 Fanny Riberot (Team Pro Feminin Du Genevois )        4.48
11 Julie Krasniak (Lorraine )                               
12 Cathy Moncassin - Prime (Les Pruneaux D`Agen )       5.36
13 Sonia Huguet - Raiwisque (Lorraine )                 6.19
14 Nadia Triquet - Claude (Lorraine )                   6.37
15 Nathalie Jeuland (Vienne Futuroscope )               7.10
16 Mélanie Bravard (Vienne Futuroscope )                    
17 Magali Mocquery (Team Pro Feminin Du Genevois )     11.29
18 Stéphanie Baud (Bourgogne )                              
19 Christel Pourias (ES Gervais Lilas 93 )                  
20 Sylvie Riedle (Lorraine )                                
21 Pascale Jeuland (Vienne Futuroscope )                    
22 Mathilde Boullay (Pays De La Loire )                     
23 Marie - Laure Cloarec (Team Pro Feminin Du Genevois )    
24 Adeline Gourgin (Bourgogne )                             
25 Nathalie Cadol (Pays De La Loire )                       
26 Sylvie Gaillon (ES Gervais Lilas 93 )                    
27 Fabienne Gautier (Ile De France )                        
28 Corinne Sempe (Aquitaine )                               
29 Maureen Guichardot (Franche Comte )                      
30 Florence Girardet (Midi - Pyrenees )                     
31 Viviane Rognant (Midi - Pyrenees )                       
32 Béatrice Thomas (Team Pro Feminin Du Genevois )          
33 Annie Thomas (Orleanais )                                
34 Elodie Henriette (Les Pruneaux D`Agen )                  
35 Martine Vrignaud (Pays De La Loire )                     
36 Karine Le Bec (Bretagne )                                
37 Emmanuelle Merlot (Vienne Futuroscope )                  
38 Honorine Martin (Auvergne )                              
39 Vicky Fournial (Team Pro Feminin Du Genevois )           
40 Emilie Blanquefort (Vienne Futuroscope )                 
41 Eugénie Mermillod (Team Pro Feminin Du Genevois )        
42 Jennifer Fischer (Alsace )                          11.36
43 Angélique Saldana (Les Pruneaux D`Agen )                 
44 Caroline Mani (Franche Comte )                           
45 Delphine Tonini (Ile De France )                         
46 Ludivine Loze (Ile De France )                      11.45
47 Fanny Amann (Alsace )                                    
48 Isabelle Rames (Aquitaine )                         11.47
49 Audrey Perreon (ES Gervais Lilas 93 )               11.48
50 Sonia Bazire (Vienne Futuroscope )                       
51 Blandine Stapf (ES Gervais Lilas 93 )               11.53
52 Elisabeth Coupel (Orleanais )                       12.03
53 Claire Lise Vartore (Rhone - Alpes )                12.21
54 Sylvie Robert (Pays De La Loire )                   12.32
55 Joanne Duval (ES Gervais Lilas 93 )                      
56 Stéphanie Gros (ES Gervais Lilas 93 )               12.37
57 Stéphanie Viel (ES Gervais Lilas 93 )               17.53
58 Sylvie Fragniere (Team Pro Feminin Du Genevois )    19.51
59 Cécilia Robin (Pays De La Loire )                   24.34
60 Christelle Cassard (Franche Comte )                 35.06
61 Céline Nivet (Les Pruneaux D`Agen )                 36.21
62 Cécile Quillacq (Ile De France )                    36.51
 
Amateur men - 176 km
 
1 Loic Herbreteau (CR4C Roanne)                               4.25.54 (39.7 km/h)
2 Jean-Charles Senac (Chambery Cyclisme Formation)               0.12
3 Nicolas Reynaud (Rhone-Alpes)                                  0.27
4 Anthony Roux (U.V. Aube)                                       0.50
5 Jérôme Coppel (CR4C Roanne)                                        
6 Jérôme Chevallier (CC Etupes Le Doubs -Pays De Montbeliard)    1.02
7 Romain Lebreton (CC Etupes Le Doubs -Pays De Montbeliard)      1.06
8 Alexandre Grux (CC Etupes Le Doubs -Pays De Montbeliard)       1.26
9 Julien El Fares (Avc Aix En Provence)                          2.14
10 Rémi Cusin (Velo Club Lyon Vaulx En Velin)                        
11 Paul Moucheraud (Chambery Cyclisme Formation)                     
12 Olivier Nari (Sco Dijon Team Lapierre)                            
13 Arnold Jeannesson (Ile De France)                                 
14 David De Vecchi (Creusot Cyclisme)                                
15 Pierre Cazaux (Entente Sud Gascogne)                              
16 Sébastien Gredy (CC Etupes Le Doubs -Pays De Montbeliard)     4.19
17 Blel Kadri (Midi-Pyrenees)                                        
18 Yvan Sartis (Orleanais)                                           
19 Franck Brucci (Creusot Cyclisme)                              4.22
20 Mickaël Szkolnik (Midi-Pyrenees)                              4.28
21 Benoît Luminet (CR4C Roanne)                                  4.34
22 Frédéric Lubach (Veloce Club Rouen 76)                        5.26
23 Nicolas Fritsch (Avc Aix En Provence)                         6.26
24 Julien Guay (Vendee U)                                        6.30
25 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Vendee U)                                 6.46
26 Médéric Clain (Orleanais)                                     9.36
27 Julien Sauve (Cotes D`Armor Cyclisme)                        10.12
28 Colin Menc Molina (AVC Aix En Provence)                           
29 Sébastien Turgot (Vendee U)                                  11.06
30 Yannick Marie (Entente Sud Gascogne)                              
31 Benoît Michel (Creusot Cyclisme)                             11.25
32 Thomas Brigaud (Sco Dijon Team Lapierre)                          
33 Tony Hurel (CA Mantes La Ville 78)                                
34 Georges Lestage (Languedoc-Roussillon)                       11.31
35 Mathieu Fabry (VC La Pomme Marseille)                        11.32
36 Benoit Daeninck (U.V. Aube)                                  11.59
37 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Franche-Comte)                                
38 Morgan Kneisky (Franche-Comte)                                    
39 François Lamiraud (CR4C Roanne)                                   
40 Gaylord Cumont (U.S. Sainte-Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin)        
41 Laurent Colombatto (Franche-Comte)                           12.35
42 Ludovic Bret (Vendee U)                                      12.38
43 Jérémy Leonard (Blois Cac 41)                                     
44 Vincent Ragot (Cotes D`Armor Cyclisme)                            
45 Léo Fortin (CR4C Roanne)                                     14.02
46 Aziz Immouni (Nord-Pas-De-Calais)                                 
47 Cyril Fernandez (Ecsel - Saint-Etienne Loire)                14.50
48 Nicolas Prin (Ecsel - Saint-Etienne Loire)                        
49 Alexandre Blain (AVC Aix En Provence)                        16.58
50 Sébastien Boire (Roue D`Or Saint Amandoise)                       
51 Alexandre Riegert (Ile De France)                                 
52 Julien Gonnet (Super Sport 35 Acnc)                               
53 Paul Poux (Poitou-Charentes)                                      
54 Willy Perrocheau (Aquitaine)                                      
55 Aymeric Brunet (Creusot Cyclisme)                                 
56 Régis Geffroy (Cotes D`Armor Cyclisme)                            
57 Florian Le Corre (Super Sport 35 Acnc)                            
58 Aurélien Stehly (SCO Dijon Team Lapierre)                         
59 Arnaud Godet (CA Mantes La Ville 78)                              
60 Romain Appert (Roue D`Or Saint Amandoise)                         
61 Sébastien Hoareau (Velo Club Lyon Vaulx En Velin)                 
62 Damien Cigolotti (Velo Club Lyon Vaulx En Velin)                  
63 Jérôme Fremin (U.S. Sainte-Austreberthe Pavilly Barentin)         
64 Cyrille Noel (Super Sport 35 Acnc)                           17.04
65 Maxime Bouet (VC La Pomme Marseille)                              
66 Julien Simon (Super Sport 35 Acnc)                                
67 Sébastien Fournet - Fayard (CR4C Roanne)                          
68 Bertrand Goupil (Blois Cac 41)                                    
69 Franck Charrier (CC Nogent-Sur-Oise)                              
70 Thierry David (VC La Pomme Marseille)                        20.21