Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

39th Tour du Haut Var - 1.1

France, February 25, 2007

2006 Results    Results    Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Fotoreporter Sirotti

Images by Régis Garnier/www.velofotopro.com

Results

1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                       5.08.31
2 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Prévoyance
3 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System
4 Francesco Reda (Ita) OTC Doors - Lauretana
5 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System
6 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
7 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                      0.03
8 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit System
9 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    0.06
10 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                 0.13
11 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Crédit Agricole
12 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
13 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
14 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas
15 René Mandri (Est) AG2r Prévoyance
16 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
17 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
18 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
19 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com
20 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
21 Domenico Quagliarella (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
22 Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne - Armor Lux
23 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
24 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
25 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
26 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
27 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne - Armor Lux
28 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux
29 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
30 Michal Golas (Pol) Unibet.com
31 Maurizio Varini (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
32 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
33 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
34 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
35 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
36 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
37 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank
38 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
39 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com
40 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
41 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
42 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Aurum Hotels
43 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber                                         0.55
44 Paul Brousse (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                             0.58
45 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen       1.20
46 Koen Barbé (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen               1.22
47 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 4.26
48 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
49 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
50 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
51 Serge Pauwels (Ned) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
52 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                            6.05
53 Sven Renders (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
54 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
55 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
56 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com
57 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux                             6.09
58 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
59 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Unibet.com                                   7.04
60 Luca Ascani (Ita) Aurum Hotels
61 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                            7.31
62 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Armor Lux
63 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel
64 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC
65 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel
66 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
67 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Armor Lux
68 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana
69 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
70 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC
71 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
72 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
73 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
74 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
75 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
76 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
77 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
78 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
79 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel
80 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
81 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole
82 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
83 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System
84 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                7.38
85 Bart Vanheule (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
86 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank
87 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
88 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank
89 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System
90 Rino Zampilli (Ita) Aurum Hotels
91 Arnaud Lesvenan (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
92 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner                      7.41
93 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   10.15
94 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
95 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Ceramica Flaminia
96 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                                   14.32
97 Maxime Méderel (Fra) Auber
98 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
99 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone

Past winners

2006 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis
2005 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux
2004 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
2003 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
2002 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali
2001 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei
2000 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei
1999 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Polti
1998 Laurent Jalabert (Fra)
1997 Rodolfo Massi (Ita)
1996 Bruno Boscardin (Swi)
1995 Marco Lietti (Ita)
1994 Laurent Brochard (Fra)
1993 Thierry Claveyrolat (Fra)
1992 Gerard Rué (Fra)
1991 Eric Caritoux (Fra)
1990 Luc Leblanc (Fra)
1989 Gerard Rué (Fra)
1988 Luc Roosen (Bel)
1987 Rolf Goelz (Ger)
1986 Pascal Simon (Fra)
1985 Charly Mottet (Fra)
1984 Eric Caritoux (Fra)
1983 Joop Zoetemelk (Ned)
1982 Sean Kelly (Ire)
1981 Jacques Bossis (Fra)
1980 Pascal Simon (Fra)
1979 Joop Zoetemelk (Ned)
1978 Freddy Maertens (Bel)
1977 Bernard Thevenet (Fra)
1976 Frans Verbeeck (Bel)
1975 Raymond Delisle (Fra)
1974 Gerben Karstens (Ned)
1973 Joop Zoetemelk (Ned)
1972 Frans Verbeeck (Bel)
1971 Désiré Letort (Fra)
1970 René Grelin (Fra)
1969 Raymond Poulidor (Fra)
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com