Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Junior World Championships - CM

Aquascalientes, Mexico, August 9-12, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - August 12: Women's road race

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Juan Ramón Piña /www.ciclismo.org.mx

Results

1 Eleonora Patuzzo (Italy)                   2.17.40 (35.019 km/h)
2 Cherise Taylor (South Africa)                     
3 Valentina Scandolara (Italy)                      
4 Josephine Tomic (Australia)                       
5 Anna Van Der Breggen (Netherlands)                
6 Rachel Mercer (New Zealand)                       
7 Lauren Kitchen (Australia)                        
8 Elise Van Hage (Netherlands)                  1.23
9 Gloria Presti (Italy)                             
10 Chantal Blaak (Netherlands)                      
11 Anne Eversdijk (Netherlands)                     
12 Iraida Garcia (Cuba)                             
13 Giada Borgato (Italy)                            
14 Evelyn Arys (Belgium)                            
15 Jessie Daams (Belgium)                           
16 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Luxembourg)                  
17 Jolien D'hoore (Belgium)                         
18 Denise Ramsden (Canada)                          
19 Hannah Amend (Germany)                           
20 Lauren Shirock (United States of America)        
21 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukraine)                     
22 Mariya Slokotovich (Kazakhstan)                  
23 Natalya Stefanskaya (Kazakhstan)                 
24 Danielle Kenny (Canada)                          
25 Isabelle Söderberg (Sweden)                      
26 Laura Dittmann (Germany)                         
27 Audrey Cordon (France)                           
28 Kelly Druyts (Belgium)                           
29 Marta Tagliaferro (Italy)                    4.50
30 Carlee Taylor (Australia)                    5.39
31 Emmanuelle Brossard (France)                 6.09
32 Jenny Rios (Mexico)                              
33 Yennifer Cesar (Venezuela)                   6.56
34 Margot Ortega (France)                           
35 Riana Heinemann (Germany)                        
36 Andrea Barraza (Mexico)                      7.02
37 Chisako Harigai (Japan)                      8.46
38 Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spain)                 9.32
39 Sinead Miller (United States of America)    10.00
40 Fiona Dutriaux (France)                     14.49
41 Olena Pavlukhina (Ukraine)                  15.01
42 Caroline Svensson (Sweden)                       
43 Ariadna Roxana Leon (Mexico)                15.35
44 Martina Zwick (Germany)                     16.19
45 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Spain)           18.19
46 Elsa Marquez (El Salvador)                  21.03
47 Aya Kajiwara (Japan)                        25.41
DNF Yurisleidys Carrion (Cuba)