Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Tour of Virginia - NE

USA, April 24-29, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1 - April 24: Natural Bridge Individual Time Trial, 8km

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Bill McCarrick

Results

1 Russ Langley (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail)                8.04.6
2 Eddy Hilger (Priority Health/Bissell)                              0.01.1
3 Winston David (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)                            0.02.5
4 Dan Timmerman (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)                        0.02.9
5 Brian Buchholz (UVA)                                               0.04.1
6 Corey Burns (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)                            0.04.9
7 Ryan Roth (KBS/Medifast)                                           0.05.4
8 Rytlewski Jake (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)                              0.06.0
9 Andrew Boone (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)                                      
10 Javier Zapata (Caico)                                             0.06.3
11 Matt White (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)                            0.06.5
12 Justin Spinelli (KBS/Medifast)                                    0.07.3
13 Joshua Dillon (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)                               
14 Dan Bowman (KBS/Medifast)                                         0.10.0
15 Ryan Baumann (Abd Cycling Team)                                         
16 Philllip Cortes (Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)               0.12.0
17 Steve Howard (Priority Health/Bissell)                            0.12.5
18 Kayle Leogrande (Rock Racing)                                     0.12.7
19 Borrajo Alejandro (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)                          0.12.9
20 Ken Johnson (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail)                0.14.0
21 Kevin Soller (VMG Racing)                                         0.14.7
22 Mark Hardman (UVA)                                                      
23 Jesse Anthony (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)                       0.16.1
24 Matt Winstead (Morepartnerincome.Com Development Team)            0.16.2
96 Alex Hagman (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)                             0.16.4
25 Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing)                                    0.16.6
26 Bain Foote (Memphis Motorwerks/Carve)                             0.17.8
27 Ben King (Morepartnerincome.Com Development Team)                 0.17.9
28 Dominique Perras (KBS/Medifast)                                   0.18.3
29 Greg Reain (Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)                    0.18.4
30 Eric Boily (Eva-Devinci)                                          0.19.3
31 Phil Gaimon (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)                              
32 Borrajo Alejandro (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)                          0.19.4
33 Lisban Quintero (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)                        0.19.5
34 Chris Kuhl (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)                         0.20.2
35 Christopher Jones (VMG Racing)                                    0.20.5
36 Michael Dietrich (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)                    0.21.0
37 Dan Cassidy (CCB/Volkswagen)                                            
38 Jason Beerman (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)                              0.21.1
39 Mathieu Roy (Eva-Devinci)                                         0.21.8
40 Keck Baker (Siegler/Axley Cycling Team)                           0.21.9
41 Tom Soladay (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Amateur Cycling)        0.22.3
42 Norton Mike (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)                                0.22.5
43 Spencer Beamer (VMG Racing)                                       0.22.6
44 Todd Henriksen (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)                                
45 Mark Walters (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)                        0.22.9
46 Christopher Stockberger (VMG Racing)                              0.23.0
47 Scott Weiss (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)                             0.23.4
48 Hayden Brooks (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)                         0.23.5
49 Mike Olheiser (Memphis Motorwerks/Carve)                          0.24.9
50 Morgan Schmitt (Priority Health/Bissell)                          0.25.1
51 Scott Stewart (VMG Racing)                                        0.25.3
52 Adrian Gerrits (Kahala-La Grange)                                 0.25.6
53 Mike Stoop (Siegler/Axley Cycling Team)                           0.26.8
54 Ian Ayers (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)                                  0.27.0
55 Joe Whitman (Alliance Environmental)                              0.27.6
56 John Delong (Alliance Environmental)                              0.27.9
57 Jonny Sundt (KBS/Medifast)                                              
58 Andy Cornelison (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)                    0.28.3
59 Dewald Ryan (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)                                      
60
61 Guy East (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)                           0.29.4
62 Dustin Macbernie (Team Race)                                      0.30.0
63 Jame Carney (Alliance Environmental)                              0.30.1
64 Joel Dion-Poitras (Eva-Devinci)                                   0.30.3
65 Marcos Rios (Kahala-La Grange)                                    0.30.7
66 Predrag Prokic (AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network)                          0.31.0
67 Chirs Rozdilsky (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)                       0.31.4
68 John Loehner (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)                           0.31.9
69 Joao Correia (Priority Health/Bissell)                            0.32.1
70 David Duncan (Time Factory Development Squad)                     0.32.5
71 Ben Raby (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)                                  
72 Gavi Epstein (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)                       0.32.8
73 Alejandro Cortes (Caico)                                          0.33.0
74 Daniel Zmolik (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)                                
75 Evan Fader (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail)                 0.33.6
76 Chris Ernst (Alliance Environmental)                              0.34.3
77 Sean Orourke (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)                               0.34.6
78 Buck Miller (Team Race)                                           0.35.2
79 Robert Mcconville (Capri Foundation/CSH)                          0.36.4
80 Nate Brown (Morepartnerincome.Com Development Team)               0.36.6
81 Jake Hollenbach (CCB/Volkswagen)                                  0.36.8
82 Toby Marzot (Firodifrutta Cycling Team)                           0.36.9
83 Rudolph Napolitano (Rock Racing)                                  0.37.2
84 Andrew Adams (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)                               0.37.4
85 Chris Monteleon (Time Factory Development Squad)                  0.37.6
86 Kincaid Stephan (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)                            0.37.9
87 Aliaksahav Bieliakowski (CCB/Volkswagen)                                
88 Carlos Mayoral (Kahala-La Grange)                                 0.38.0
89 Mason Haymes (Siegler/Axley Cycling Team)                         0.38.2
90 Shawn Forsythe (Time Factory Development Squad)                   0.40.0
91 Ryan Belliveau (Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)                      
92 Boyd Johnson (Alliance Environmental)                             0.41.0
93 Nick Waite (KBS/Medifast)                                         0.42.0
94 Mariano Friedick (Rock Racing)                                    0.42.1
95 Skyler Bishop (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)                       0.42.7
97 Jeff Buckles (Skinny Js)                                          0.43.7
98 Harrison Tripp (Kahala-La Grange)                                 0.43.9
99 Jorge Alvarado (Kahala-La Grange)                                 0.44.2
100 Jorge Martinez (Caico)                                           0.44.5
101 Jonathan Cantwell (Kahala-La Grange)                             0.44.6
102 Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita-Sutter Home)                       0.44.9
103 Mike Miller (Alliance Environmental)                             0.45.8
104 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Rock Racing)                                0.47.8
105 Stephen Delisle (UVA)                                            0.48.2
106 Brett Stewart (Abd Cycling Team)                                 0.48.8
107 Peter Hufanagel (Colavita-Sutter Home)                           0.49.1
108 Pete Whitlock (Siegler/Axley Cycling Team)                       0.49.6
109 Mike Ebert (Abd Cycling Team)                                    0.49.9
110 Shawn Forsythe (Time Factory Development Squad)                  0.50.0
111 Jared Bunde (GS Mengoni)                                               
112 Will Dugan (CCB/Volkswagen)                                      0.50.1
113 Robbie Giannini (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)                         
114 Sam Silvey (Morepartnerincome.Com Development Team)              0.50.4
115 Steve Howard (Priority Health/Bissell)                           0.50.5
116 Kiel Casari (GS Mengoni)                                         0.51.1
117 Alberto Blanco (GS Mengoni)                                      0.51.4
118 Ralph Muoio (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Amateur Cycling)       0.51.9
119 Michael Sherry (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)                        0.52.3
120 Agustin Font (Caico)                                             0.52.4
121 Alex Sharon (Abd Cycling Team)                                   0.53.0
122 Jonathan Swain (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Amateur Cycling)    0.53.5
123 Mark Pozniak (Team Race)                                         0.53.7
124 Ed Burress (Capri Foundation/CSH)                                0.54.0
125 Martin Lechowicz (GS Mengoni)                                    0.54.5
126 Adam Thuss (Team Race)                                           0.54.8
127 Nick Friesen (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Amateur Cycling)      0.55.4
128 Charlie Gorman (Skinny Js)                                       0.56.1
129 Yagor Buben (CCB/Volkswagen)                                     0.57.5
130 Christopher Wilson (UVA)                                         0.58.7
131 Tony Hall (Siegler/Axley Cycling Team)                           0.59.8
132 Franklin Burgos (GS Mengoni)                                     1.00.2
133 Eudaldo Asencio (Caico)                                          1.00.7
134 Sean Barrie (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail)               1.01.7
135 Glenn Murray (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Amateur Cycling)      1.03.1
136 Andrew Guptil (Colavita-Sutter Home)                             1.03.6
137 Aj Meyer (Morepartnerincome.Com Development Team)                1.03.9
138 Matthew Guse (Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)                 1.04.3
139 Eugene Boronow (GS Mengoni)                                      1.04.4
140 Paul Koehn (Memphis Motorwerks/Carve)                            1.04.5
141 Brian Butts (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail)               1.04.9
142 Michael Esbach (UVA)                                             1.05.7
143 Jeremiah Bishop (Skinny Js)                                      1.07.0
144 Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1 Monitored By Freestyle)              1.07.2
145 Benjamin Peters (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)                           1.07.3
146 Mat Stephens (Capri Foundation/CSH)                              1.07.4
147 Curtis Winsor (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Amateur Cycling)           
148 Phillip Robb (Siegler/Axley Cycling Team)                        1.09.8
149 Phil Southerland (Team Type 1 Monitored By Freestyle)            1.10.3
150 Alex Bowden (Team Type 1 Monitored By Freestyle)                 1.10.4
151 Charles Thibault (Eva-Devinci)                                   1.11.2
152 Lucas Livermon (Capri Foundation/CSH)                            1.11.6
153 Jared Gruber (Time Factory Development Squad)                          
154 Andrew Hunt (Team Race)                                          1.12.4
155 Reid Beloni (UVA)                                                1.12.9
156 Alexander Gonzalez (Caico)                                       1.13.0
157 Andrew Mead (Team Type 1 Monitored By Freestyle)                 1.14.3
158 Karl Rahn (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)                             1.15.2
159 Eric Robertson (Team Race)                                       1.15.3
160 Jason Baer (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)                                1.17.0
161 Carson Worts (Capri Foundation/CSH)                              1.17.3
162 Stuart Lamp (Memphis Motorwerks/Carve)                           1.17.5
163 Jay Hewitt (Skinny Js)                                           1.17.8
164 Travis Livermon (Capri Foundation/CSH)                           1.18.3
165 Robert Schrank (Team Type 1 Monitored By Freestyle)              1.18.4
166 Owen Nielsen (Morepartnerincome.Com Development Team)            1.18.9
167 Ian Birlem (Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail)                1.20.2
168 Nathan Bartels (Team Type 1 Monitored By Freestyle)              1.20.3
169 Amos Brumble (CCB/Volkswagen)                                    1.20.5
170 Lang Reynolds (Priority Health/Bissell)                          1.21.1
171 Peter Knoop (Memphis Motorwerks/Carve)                           1.22.6
172 Raphael Tremblay (Eva-Devinci)                                   1.24.2
173 Erik Lyman (Calyon/Litespeed Pro Cycling Team)                   1.32.3
174 Daniel Holloway (VMG Racing)                                     1.38.6
175 J.P. Partland (Skinny Js)                                        2.40.1