Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Kroz Istru-Tour d'Istrie - 2.HC (Jr)

Croatia, September 22-24, 2006

2005 results     Stage List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - September 22: Pula - Buje 
  • Stage 2 - September 23: Umag - Labin 
  • Stage 3 - September 24: Rabac - Pula  

Past winners

2005 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Latvian National Team  
2004 Petr Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
2003 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenian National Team
2002 Matej Jurco (Svk) Slovakian National Team
2001 Ivan Sever (Cro) Croatian National Team
2000 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenian National Team
1999 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Slovenian National Team
1998 Borut Bozic (Slo) Slovenian National Team
1997 Christian Poland (Ger) Rheinland Pfalz
1996 Paolo Mestriner (Ita) Veneto
1995 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Gorenjska
1994 Ronny Fraccaro (Ita) Serenissima
1993 Kristjan Mugerli (Slo) Slovenian National Team
1992 Leonardo Calzavara (Ita) Veneto
1991 Gorazd Stangej (Slo) Slovenian National Team A
1990 Igor Kranjec (Yug) Yugoslavian National Team
1989 Igor Kranjec (Yug) Yugoslavian National Team
1988 Alessandro Pavan (Ita) Friuli-V Giulia
1987 Gelindo Biondo (Ita) Veneto
1986 Lubos Pekarek (Cze) Czechoslovakian National Team
1985 Maurizio Dametto (Ita) Veneto
1984 Ales Pagon (Yug) Yugoslavian National Team
1983 Sandi Papez (Yug) Yugoslavian National Team
1982 Zeno Degano (Ita) Veneto
1981 Janez Lampic (Yug) Yugoslavian National Team
1980 Primoz Cerin (Yug) Yugoslavian National Team
1979 Christian Majnaric (Aus) Austrian National Team
1978 Ennio Salvador (Ita) Veneto
1977 Matjaz Zanoskar (Yug) Yugoslavian National Team
1976 Bruno Bulic (Yug) Yugoslavian National Team
1975 Vito Da Ros (Ita) Friuli-V Giulia
1974 Vlastibor Konecny (Cze) Czechoslovakian National Team
1973 Eugen Heim (Ger) German National Team
1972 Vilim Siroka (Cze) Czechoslovakian National Team
1971 Mladen Lecek (Yug) Yugoslavian National Team
1970 Moreno Bacchin (Ita) Veneto
1969 Jurgen Kraft (Ger) German National Team
1968 Slobodan Jelic (Yug) Metalac Srbija
1966 Livio Pessot (Ita) Udine
1961 Cvetko Bilic (Yug) Pula
1960 Cvetko Bilic (Yug) Pula
1954 Mario Isic (Yug) Uljanik
1953 Nevio Valcic (Yug) Uljanik
1952 Branko Pokupec (Yug) Dinamo
1951 Attilio Stroligo (Yug) Rijeka
1949 Vid Rocic (Yug) Lokomotiv
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com