Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Kroz Istru / Tour d'Istrie - 2.HC MJU

Croatia, September 23-25, 2005

2004 results     Stage List     Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - September 23: Pula - Buje, 100 km
  • Stage 2 - September 24: Umag - Labin, 100 km
  • Stage 3 - September 25: Rabac - Pula, 103 km

Start list

Croatian National Team              Ukrainian National Team
 
1 Kristijan Durasek (Cro)           5 Oleg Sus (Ukr)
2 Kristijan Cvek (Cro)              6 Oleg Solomko (Ukr)
3 Vedran Vitasovic (Cro)            7 Yevhen Nikolenko (Ukr)
4 Ivan Burazer (Cro)                8 Maksym Kovalchuc (Ukr)
 
Swiss National Team                 Polish National Team
 
9 Dan Morand (Swi)                  13 Pawez Mikulicz (Pol)
10 Christopher Duperrut (Swi)       14 Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Pol)
11 Arneud Morget (Swi)              15 Tomasz Stepniak (Pol)
12 Steven Baertsch (Swi)            16 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)
 
Slovenian National Team             Hungarian National Team
 
17 Andi Bajc (Slo)                  21 Zoltan Mecseri (Hun)
18 Blaz Furdi (Slo)                 22 Ferenc Fordos (Hun)
19 Blaz Jarc (Slo)                  23 Viktor Farkas (Hun)
20 Dejan Bajt (Slo)                 24 Viktor Kovacs (Hun)
 
Serbia Montenegro National Team     Latvian National Team
 
25 Milos Velickovic (SCG)           29 Gatis Smukulis (Lat)
26 Aleksandar Grnic (SCG)           30 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat)
27 Haris Bihorac (SCG)              31 Artis Roza (Lat)
28 Nenad Smiljanic (SCG)            32 Reinis Andrijanous (Lat)
 
Slovakian National Team             Estonian National Team
 
33 Jakub Novak (Slo)                37 Rein Taaramäe (Est)
34 Juraj Sagan (Slo)                38 Tanel Kangert (Est)
35 Marek Canecký (Slo)              39 Gert Joeäär (Est)
36 Lukás Goc (Slo)                  40 Martin Puusepp (Est)
 
Czech  National Team                Austrian National Team
 
41 Ivo Vildomec (Cze)               45 Alexander Egger (Aut)
42 Tomás Kuchar (Cze)               46 Matthias Krizek (Aut)
43 Jakob Kratochvila (Cze)          47 Philipp Ludescher (Aut)
44 Jan Dostál (Cze)                 48 Daniel Schorn (Aut)
 
Bosnia Hercegovina National Team    Istra
 
49 Bojan Bojic (BiH)                53 Sebastijan Fonovic (Cro)
50 Filip Vracar (BiH)               54 Denis Stopar (Cro)
51 Mirsad Jusic (BiH)               55 Silvano Valcic (Cro)
52 Nedzad Karabeg (BiH)             56 Marino More (Cro)
 
Friuli VG                           Baden
 
57 Luca Del Ben (Ita)               61 Simon Groth (Ger)
58 Samuel Fabbro (Ita)              62 Benjamin Stauder (Ger)
59 Simone Mirino (Ita)              63 Moritz Storch (Ger)
60 Andrea Biasotto (Ita)            64 Janosch Wintermantel (Ger)
 
Bayern                              Veneto
 
69 Holger Burkhardt (Ger)           73 Daniele Ferraresso (Ita)
70 David Hesselbarth (Ger)          74 Thomas Bertolini (Ita)
71 David Syla (Ger)                 75 Matteo Collodel (Ita)
72 Felix Wachter (Ger)              76 Sergio Martin (Ita)
 
Rheinland-Pfalz                     Argovie
 
77 Moritz Altmayer (Ger)            81 Tobias Binna (Swi)
78 Kim Lachmann (Ger)               82 Marco Lippuner (Swi)
79 Florian Frohn (Ger)              83 Nico Schneider (Swi)
80 Christoph Arnold (Ger)           84 Björn Thurau (Swi)
 
Stajerska                           South Holland
 
85 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo)           89 Kevin De Vette (Ned)
86 Nelej Bruncic (Slo)              90 Rob De Graaf (Ned)
87 Davorin Bukvic (Slo)             91 Dennis Van Windwn (Ned)
88 Kristijan Hanjzic (Slo)          92 Jerven Bynagte (Ned)
 
Primorska                           Malopolska
 
93 Ante Radic (Cro)                 97 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk (Pol)
94 Marin Prebeg (Cro)               98 Pawel Charucki (Pol)
95 Gordan Sic (Cro)                 99 Mateusz Osowski (Pol)
96 Moreno Vrancich (Cro)            100 Tomasz Kruoinski (Pol)
 
Szekszard
 
101 Péter Szabo (Hun)
102 Zoltán Vigh (Hun)
103 István Molnár (Hun)
104 István Gyorgy (Hun)

Past winners

2004 Petr Novotny (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
2003 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenian National Team
2002 Matej Jurco (Svk) Slovakian National Team
2001 Ivan Sever (Cro) Croatian National Team
2000 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenian National Team
1999 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Slovenian National Team
1998 Borut Bozic (Slo) Slovenian National Team
1997 Christian Poland (Ger) Rheinland Pfalz
1996 Paolo Mestriner (Ita) Veneto
1995 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Gorenjska
1994 Ronny Fraccaro (Ita) Serenissima
1993 Kristjan Mugerli (Slo) Slovenian National Team
1992 Leonardo Calzavara (Ita) Veneto
1991 Gorazd Stangej (Slo) Slovenian National Team A
1990 Igor Kranjec (Yug) Yugoslavian National Team
1989 Igor Kranjec (Yug) Yugoslavian National Team
1988 Alessandro Pavan (Ita) Friuli-V Giulia
1987 Gelindo Biondo (Ita) Veneto
1986 Lubos Pekarek (Cze) Czechoslovakian National Team
1985 Maurizio Dametto (Ita) Veneto
1984 Ales Pagon (Yug) Yugoslavian National Team
1983 Sandi Papez (Yug) Yugoslavian National Team
1982 Zeno Degano (Ita) Veneto
1981 Janez Lampic (Yug) Yugoslavian National Team
1980 Primoz Cerin (Yug) Yugoslavian National Team
1979 Christian Majnaric (Aus) Austrian National Team
1978 Ennio Salvador (Ita) Veneto
1977 Matjaz Zanoskar (Yug) Yugoslavian National Team
1976 Bruno Bulic (Yug) Yugoslavian National Team
1975 Vito Da Ros (Ita) Friuli-V Giulia
1974 Vlastibor Konecny (Cze) Czechoslovakian National Team
1973 Eugen Heim (Ger) German National Team
1972 Vilim Siroka (Cze) Czechoslovakian National Team
1971 Mladen Lecek (Yug) Yugoslavian National Team
1970 Moreno Bacchin (Ita) Veneto
1969 Jurgen Kraft (Ger) German National Team
1968 Slobodan Jelic (Yug) Metalac Srbija
1966 Livio Pessot (Ita) Udine
1961 Cvetko Bilic (Yug) Pula
1960 Cvetko Bilic (Yug) Pula
1954 Mario Isic (Yug) Uljanik
1953 Nevio Valcic (Yug) Uljanik
1952 Branko Pokupec (Yug) Dinamo
1951 Attilio Stroligo (Yug) Rijeka
1949 Vid Rocic (Yug) Lokomotiv
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com