Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

66th Skoda Tour de Luxembourg - 2.HC

Luxembourg, May 31-June 4, 2006

2005 results     Stage List     Preview    Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Prologue - May 31: Luxembourg-Ville , 2.633 km
  • Stage 1 - June 1: Luxembourg-Mondorf , 168,6 km
  • Stage 2 - June 2: Schifflange-Differdange, 183,2 km
  • Stage 3 - June 3: Wiltz-Diekirch, 175,1 km
  • Stage 4 - June 4: Mersch-Luxembourg, 149,4 km

Preview

Coming!

Start list

Credit Agricole                          Rabobank
 
1 Lazlo Bodrogi (Hun)                    11 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa)
2 Julian Dean (NZl)                      12 Jan Boven (Ned)
3 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)                 13 Graeme Brown (Aus)
4 Kilian Patour (Fra)                    14 Bram De Groot (Ned)
5 Sébastien Portal (Fra)                 15 Gerben Lowik (Ned)
6 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est)                    16 Niels Scheuneman (Ned)
7 Cyril Lemoine (Fra)                    17 Roy Sentjens (Ned)
8 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra)                 18 Pieter Weening (Ned)
 
Unibet.com                               Team Wiesenhof Akud
 
21 Baden Cooke (Aus)                     31 Artur Gajek (Ger)
22 Johan Coenen (Bel)                    32 Gerald Ciolek (Ger)
23 Jeremy Hunt (GBr)                     34 Marcel Sieberg (Ger)
24 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe)                 35 Steffen Radochla (Ger)
25 Camille Bouqet (Fra)                  37 Gregor Willwohl (Ger)
26 Marco Serpellini (Ita)                38 Corey Sweet (Aus)
27 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned)                 
28 Marco Zanotti (Ita)                   
 
T-Mobile Team                            Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
 
41 Marcus Burghardt (Ger)                51 Bert De Waele (Bel)
42 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita)                52 Nico Sijmens (Bel)
43 André Greipel (Ger)                   53 Jean Paul Simon (Bel)
44 Serguei Ivanov (Rus)                  54 Steve Cummings (GBr)
45 Kim Kirchen (Lux)                     55 Jean-Claude Lebeau (Bel)
48 Olaf Pollack (Ger)                    56 Sven Renders (Bel)
                                         57 Andy Cappelle (Bel)
                                         58 Johan Verstrepen (Bel)
 
Skil - Shimano                           Team CSC
 
61 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)             71 Allan Johansen (Den)
62 Paul Martens (Ger)                    72 Andy Schleck (Lux)
63 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger)          73 Christian Vande Velde (USA)
64 Floris Goesinnen (Ned)                74 Fränk Schleck (Lux)
65 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned)                75 Jakob Piil (Den)
66 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)              76 Karsten Kroon (Ned)
67 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)                 77 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe)
68 René Weissinger (Ger)                 78 Christian Müller (Ger)
 
Bouygues Telecom                         Liquigas
 
81 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)             91 Michael Albasini (Swi)
82 Laurent Brochard (Fra)                92 Magnus Backstedt (Swe)
83 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra)              93 Eros Capecchi (Ita)
84 Alexandre Pichot (Fra)                94 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin)
85 Maryan Hary (Fra)                     95 Alberto Curtolo (Ita)
86 Christophe Kern (Fra)                 96 Stefano Garzelli (Ita)
87 Anthony Ravard (Fra)                  97 Roman Kreuziger (Cze)
88 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)                 
 
Elk Haus-Simplon                         Intel-Action
 
101 Jan Barta (Cze)                      111 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol)
102 Hannes Grundlinger (Aut)             112 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol)
103 Robert Lauscha (Aut)                 113 Krzysztof Kuzniak (Pol)
104 Wolfgang Murer (Aut)                 114 Marcin Osinski (Pol)
105 Thomas Rohregger (Aut)               115 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol)
106 Stefan Rucker (Aut)                  116 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr)
107 Harald Starzengruber (Aut)           117 Sebastian Skiba (Pol)
 
Continental Cycling Team Differdange     
 
121 Nick Clesen (Lux)                    
122 Frank Dressler (Ger)                 
123 Eddy Forner (Ita)                    
124 Frederik Johansson (Swe)             
125 Constantino Fernandez (Spa)          
126 Hakan Nilsson (Swe)                  
127 Nico Schinker (Lux)                  
128 Michael Kristensen (Den)             

Past winners

2005 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole 
2004 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 
2003 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 
2002 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Fakta
2001 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team Fakta
2000 Alberto Elli (Ita) Telekom
1999 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
1998 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
1997 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) 
1996 Alberto Elli (Ita)
1995 Rolf Järmann (Swi)
1994 Frans Maassen (Ned)
1993 Maximilian Sciandri (Ita)
1992 Jean-Philippe Dojwa (Fra)
1991 Gert-Jan Theunisse (Ned)
1990 Christophe Lavainne (Fra)
1989 Michel Cornelisse (Ned)
1988 Richard Trinkler (Swi)
1987 Sören Lilnedt (Den)
1986 Steven Rooks (Ned)
1985 Jelle Nijdam (Ned)
1984 Christophe Lavainne (Fra)
1983 Lucien Didier (Lux)
1982 Bernard Hinault (Fra)
1981 Youri Barinov (Rus)
1980 Bert Oosterbosch (Ned)
1979 Lucien Didier (Lux)
1978 Ludo Peeters (Bel)
1977 Bert Pronk (Ned)
1976 Frans Verbeeck (Bel)
1975 Frans Verbeeck (Bel)
1974 Freddy Maertens (Bel)
1973 Sylvain Vasseur (Fra)
1972 Roger Rosiers (Bel)
1971 Andre Diericks (Bel)
1970 Edy Schutz (Lux)
1969 David Boifava (Ita)
1968 Edy Schutz (Lux)
1967 Frans Brands (Bel)
1966 Edy Schutz (Lux)
1965 Vincent Denson (GB)
1964 Arie den Hartog (Ned)
1963 Yvon Molenaers (Bel)
1962 Jeff Plankaert (Bel)
1961 Charly Gaul (Lux)
1960 Marcel Ernzer (Lux)
1959 Charly Gaul (Lux)
1958 Jempy Schmitz (Lux)
1957 Gerard Saint (Fra)
1956 Charly gaul (Lux)
1955 Louison Bobet (Fra)
1954 Jempy Schmitz (Lux)
1953 Robert van den Stock (Bel)
1952 Jean Kirchen (Lux)
1951 Marcel Ernzer (Lux)
1950 Isidore de Ryck (Bel)
1949 Bim Diederich (Lux)
1948 Jean Goldschmit (Lux)
1947 Mett Clemens (Lux)
1946 Brik Schotte (Bel)
1939 Mett Clemens (Lux)
1938 Lucien Vlaeminck (Bel)
1937 Mett Clemens (Lux)
1936 Mett Clemens (Lux)
1935 Mett Clemens (Lux)
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com