Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

12th Paths of King Nikola - 2.2

Serbia and Montenegro, March 23-26, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 4 - March 26: Cetinje-Cetinje, 161 km

Results

1 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                           4.20.46
2 Grega Bole (Slo) Sava                                           0.14
3 Devis Miorin (Ita) Team Endeka                                      
4 Petar Panayotov (Bul) KK Nessebar                                   
5 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                
6 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                    
7 Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava                                              
8 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                            
9 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                
10 Martin Riška (Svk) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                0.42
11 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                                
12 Baktiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                          
13 Peter Kuztor (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se                
14 Svetislav Kinlov Chanliev (Bul) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                 
15 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                           
16 Bogdan Stoichev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                          
17 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                          
18 Zoltan Remak (Svk) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se                
19 Spas Gyurov (Bul) KK Nessebar                                      
20 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                            
21 Valter Bonca (Slo) Sava                                            
22 Boštjan Rezman (Slo) Sava                                          
23 Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                   
24 Dimitar Dimitrov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                     1.21
25 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                                         
26 Henri Werner (Ger) Wurzener                                    1.24
27 Dejan Vracic (Slo) BK Loborika                                     
28 Lukaš Fus (Cze) Team Endeka                                        
29 Stefan Hristov (Bul) Tzar Simeon-MBN                               
30 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                         
31 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) BK Loborika                          1.30
32 Przemyslaw Pietrzak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                     1.32
33 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                     
34 Dawid Krupa (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                             2.29
35 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                              
36 Ivan Sever (Cro) Sava                                              
37 Martin Ford (GBr) Regional English Team                        3.07
38 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Tzar Simeon-MBN                                 
39 Borja Jelic (Slo) Purapharm                                    5.28
40 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Herning CK                             5.30
41 Matthew Higgins (GBr) Regional English Team                        
42 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Purapharm                              5.38
43 Roman Broniš (Svk) Dukla Trencin                                   
44 Florian Fromm (Ger) Profiline                                      
45 Karsten Keunecke (Ger) Profiline                               6.13
46 Arn Laurent (Swi) Profiline                                    6.56
47 Martin Grashev (Bul) KK Nessebar                                   
48 Nikolaj Knudsen (Den) Herning CK                               7.39
49 Grigorios Melissis (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team                     
50 Palion Zarka (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                             
51 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) DHL-Author                              
52 Mert Mutlu (Tur) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                                
53 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                          11.46
54 Martin Hansen (Den) Herning CK                                11.52
55 Peter Jorg (Swi) Profiline                                    11.54
56 David Demanuele (Cro) BK Loborika                                  
57 Jan Konopka (Ger) Monte Info                                       
58 Igor Kranjec (Slo) BK Loborika                                12.46
59 Csaba Szekeres (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se         13.12
60 Stefan Hattenkofer (Ger) Monte Info                           15.31
61 Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                        15.33
62 Njegoš Blagojevic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                          
63 Tobias Dörrer (Ger) Monte Info                                     
64 Jakub Slotta (Svk) Dukla Trencin                                   
65 Janusch Laule (Ger) Profiline                                      
66 Davide Bragazzi (Ita) Team Endeka                                  
67 Kernal Kücükbay (Tur) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                           
68 Miloš Velickovic (SCG) Team Endeka                                 
69 Kurt Ulrich (Swi) VC Hirslanden - Zürich                           
70 Radek Blahut (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                    
71 Sergio Guesta SPA Team Endeka                                      
72 Rusen Riusev (Bul) Tzar Simeon-MBN                                 
73 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) DHL-Author                             
74 Jan Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin                                     
75 Grzegorz Putek (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                              
76 Goran Šmelcerovic (SCG) Tzar Simeon-MBN                            
77 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL-Author                                  
78 Lukasz Milewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                             
79 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin                                 
80 Maroš Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin                               15.43
81 Erion Buzi (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                          16.54
82 Veselin Dimitrov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                   17.26
83 John O'shea (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn                 19.30
84 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se            20.10
85 Tonin Prifti (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                             
86 Oltion Marku (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                             
87 Christian Rocha (Swi) Monte Info                              21.28
88 Spas Ivanov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                         21.33
89 Gregor Zajc (Slo) Purapharm                                        
90 Davide Silvestri (Ita) Team Endeka                                 
91 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                 
92 Sergey Lavrenenko (Kaz) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                    21.42
93 Laszlo Garanszegi (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se      23.44
94 Marcin Gebka (Pol) DHL-Author                                 24.03
95 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) DHL-Author                                 
96 Hubert Nowak (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                           24.05
97 Pavlos Chalkiopoulos (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team              24.13
98 Christian Knorr (Den) Herning CK                                   
99 Dimitros Gratsanis (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team                     
100 Hans Koch (Ger) Wurzener                                          
101 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                         
102 Morgan Fox (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn                 24.17
103 Conor Murphy (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn               24.20
104 John Dempsey (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn                    
105 Silvio Knop (Ger) Wurzener                                        
106 Jan Faltynek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                   
107 Graeme Stone (NZl) Regional English Team                          
 
Mountains
 
Petrovacka Gora - Cat. 2, 74 km
 
1 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                     5 pts
2 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Herning CK                                 3
3 John Dempsey (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn                     2
4 Igor Kranjec (Slo) BK Loborika                                     1
 
Put/Road - Cat. 3, 105 km
 
1 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                     3 pts
2 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Herning CK                                 2
3 John Dempsey (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn                     1
 
Krstac - Cat. 1, 133 km
 
1 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                    10 pts
2 Svetislav Kinlov Chanliev (Bul) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                 8
3 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                                6
4 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                           5
5 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                               4
6 Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                   3
 
Bukovica - Cat. 1, 144 km
 
1 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                              10 pts
2 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                           8
3 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                 6
4 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove               5
5 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                   4
6 Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava                                             3
 
Sprints
 
Budva, 102 km
 
1 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                     5 pts
2 Igor Kranjec (Slo) BK Loborika                                     3
3 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Herning CK                                 1
 
Njeguši, 138 km
 
1 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                     5 pts
2 Svetislav Kinlov Chanliev (Bul) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                 3
3 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                                1
 
Teams
 
1 Perutnina Ptuj                                                      
2 Sava                                                                
3 PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                                        
4 Cycling Club Burgas                                                 
5 Legia-Bazyliszek                                                    
6 KK Nessebar                                                         
7 Kocaeli Brisa Spor                                                  
8 P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se                                    
9 BK Loborika                                                         
10 Team Endeka                                                        
11 Profiline                                                          
12 Tzar Simeon-MBN                                                    
13 MBK-Cycles-Scout                                                   
14 Herning CK                                                         
15 Purapharm                                                          
16 Dukla Trencin                                                      
17 DHL-Author                                                         
18 Monte Info                                                         
19 Aposport Krone Linz                                                
20 Hellenic Cycling Team                                              
21 Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn                                        
 
Final General classification
 
1 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                        15.50.11
2 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                        0.09
3 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              1.03
4 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove            1.29
5 Devis Miorin (Ita) Team Endeka                                  1.30
6 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                1.31
7 Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                2.01
8 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                         2.10
9 Grega Bole (Slo) Sava                                           2.15
10 Petar Panayotov (Bul) KK Nessebar                              2.34
11 Valter Bonca (Slo) Sava                                        2.37
12 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                       2.41
13 Bogdan Stoichev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                      3.01
14 Zoltan Remak (Svk) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se            3.02
15 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                     3.38
16 Dimitar Dimitrov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                     3.41
17 Dejan Vracic (Slo) BK Loborika                                 3.44
18 Przemyslaw Pietrzak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                     3.52
19 Svetislav Kinlov Chanliev (Bul) Kocaeli Brisa Spor             4.28
20 Boštjan Rezman (Slo) Sava                                      4.38
21 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                            4.58
22 Peter Kuztor (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se            5.05
23 Henri Werner (Ger) Wurzener                                    5.38
24 Ivan Sever (Cro) Sava                                          5.54
25 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                      6.28
26 Spas Gyurov (Bul) KK Nessebar                                  8.12
27 Dawid Krupa (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                             8.29
28 Martin Riška (Svk) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                8.39
29 Florian Fromm (Ger) Profiline                                 11.00
30 Stefan Hristov (Bul) Tzar Simeon-MBN                          12.28
31 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Purapharm                             13.09
32 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                                    15.31
33 Baktiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                     16.15
34 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Tzar Simeon-MBN                            16.47
35 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) BK Loborika                         16.58
36 Davide Bragazzi (Ita) Team Endeka                             17.01
37 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                         18.02
38 Borja Jelic (Slo) Purapharm                                   20.22
39 Nikolaj Knudsen (Den) Herning CK                              20.58
40 Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava                                        21.12
41 Roman Broniš (Svk) Dukla Trencin                              21.50
42 Csaba Szekeres (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se         22.46
43 Martin Ford (GBr) Regional English Team                       22.54
44 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                            24.58
45 Matthew Higgins (GBr) Regional English Team                   25.08
46 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                25.34
47 Martin Hansen (Den) Herning CK                                26.04
48 Grigorios Melissis (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team                34.21
49 Palion Zarka (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                        34.58
50 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) DHL-Author                         36.01
51 Arn Laurent (Swi) Profiline                                   36.10
52 Mert Mutlu (Tur) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                           37.26
53 Radek Blahut (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove               39.50
54 Sergio Guesta SPA Team Endeka                                 40.12
55 Lukaš Fus (Cze) Team Endeka                                   42.43
56 Goran Šmelcerovic (SCG) Tzar Simeon-MBN                       44.15
57 David Demanuele (Cro) BK Loborika                             44.41
58 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Herning CK                            46.20
59 Peter Jorg (Swi) Profiline                                    46.30
60 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                          46.43
61 Lukasz Milewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                        48.46
62 Sergey Lavrenenko (Kaz) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                    49.57
63 Rusen Riusev (Bul) Tzar Simeon-MBN                            50.32
64 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL-Author                             50.56
65 Martin Grashev (Bul) KK Nessebar                              51.41
66 Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                        52.26
67 Igor Kranjec (Slo) BK Loborika                                52.45
68 Kernal Kücükbay (Tur) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                      55.10
69 Gregor Zajc (Slo) Purapharm                                   55.58
70 Christian Knorr (Den) Herning CK                              56.12
71 Miloš Velickovic (SCG) Team Endeka                            57.10
72 Jan Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin                                57.35
73 Maroš Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin                               58.20
74 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) DHL-Author                        59.33
75 Hubert Nowak (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                         1.00.41
76 Jakub Slotta (Svk) Dukla Trencin                            1.00.42
77 Karsten Keunecke (Ger) Profiline                            1.01.06
78 Spas Ivanov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                       1.01.10
79 John O'shea (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn               1.02.28
80 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin                          1.02.42
81 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se          1.03.57
82 Jan Konopka (Ger) Monte Info                                1.07.19
83 Conor Murphy (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn              1.07.42
84 Grzegorz Putek (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                       1.07.56
85 Janusch Laule (Ger) Profiline                               1.09.06
86 Davide Silvestri (Ita) Team Endeka                          1.09.49
87 Tobias Dörrer (Ger) Monte Info                              1.11.21
88 Erion Buzi (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                        1.12.19
89 Laszlo Garanszegi (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se    1.15.05
90 Oltion Marku (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                      1.15.35
91 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) DHL-Author                          1.17.25
92 Marcin Gebka (Pol) DHL-Author                                      
93 Dimitros Gratsanis (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team              1.19.38
94 Stefan Hattenkofer (Ger) Monte Info                         1.20.32
95 Tonin Prifti (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                      1.23.01
96 John Dempsey (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn              1.23.24
97 Christian Rocha (Swi) Monte Info                            1.24.19
98 Morgan Fox (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn                1.26.38
99 Veselin Dimitrov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                 1.28.08
100 Pavlos Chalkiopoulos (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team           1.31.15
101 Hans Koch (Ger) Wurzener                                   1.31.44
102 Njegoš Blagojevic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                  1.33.13
103 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                  1.36.12
104 Kurt Ulrich (Swi) VC Hirslanden - Zürich                   1.44.08
 
Points classification
 
1 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                              59 pts
2 Grega Bole (Slo) Sava                                             58
3 Devis Miorin (Ita) Team Endeka                                    48
4 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                47
5 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                  45
6 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove              43
7 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                          38
8 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                        33
9 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                          25
10 Davide Bragazzi (Ita) Team Endeka                                24
11 Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                 18
12 Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava                                           17
13 Valter Bonca (Slo) Sava                                          16
14 Petar Panayotov (Bul) KK Nessebar                                15
15 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                          14
16 Dejan Vracic (Slo) BK Loborika                                   14
17 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                              14
18 Svetislav Kinlov Chanliev (Bul) Kocaeli Brisa Spor               14
19 Martin Riška (Svk) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                  11
20 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                   11
21 John Dempsey (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn                   10
22 Igor Kranjec (Slo) BK Loborika                                    9
23 Henri Werner (Ger) Wurzener                                       8
24 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) BK Loborika                             8
25 Bogdan Stoichev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                         6
26 Nikolaj Knudsen (Den) Herning CK                                  6
27 Dawid Krupa (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                                5
28 Maroš Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin                                   4
29 Baktiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                         4
30 Stefan Hristov (Bul) Tzar Simeon-MBN                              3
31 Dimitar Dimitrov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                        3
32 Peter Kuztor (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se               3
33 Gregor Zajc (Slo) Purapharm                                       3
34 Roman Broniš (Svk) Dukla Trencin                                  2
35 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Herning CK                                2
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                              44 pts
2 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                          29
3 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                    18
4 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                15
5 Svetislav Kinlov Chanliev (Bul) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                12
6 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                               11
7 Bogdan Stoichev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                          9
8 Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava                                             8
9 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                   7
10 Devis Miorin (Ita) Team Endeka                                    7
11 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove              6
12 Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                  5
13 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Herning CK                                5
14 Davide Bragazzi (Ita) Team Endeka                                 4
15 Boštjan Rezman (Slo) Sava                                         3
16 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) BK Loborika                             3
17 Sergio Guesta SPA Team Endeka                                     3
18 John Dempsey (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn                    3
19 Peter Kuztor (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se               3
20 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                         2
21 Igor Kranjec (Slo) BK Loborika                                    1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Perutnina Ptuj                                              47.33.37
2 Sava                                                            4.45
3 Legia-Bazyliszek                                                5.52
4 Cycling Club Burgas                                             6.20
5 PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                                   26.51
6 P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se                               27.49
7 Team Endeka                                                    38.43
8 Kocaeli Brisa Spor                                             45.01
9 KK Nessebar                                                    58.00
10 BK Loborika                                                 1.01.24
11 Tzar Simeon-MBN                                             1.10.26
12 Purapharm                                                   1.13.50
13 MBK-Cycles-Scout                                            1.14.07
14 Herning CK                                                  1.20.20
15 Profiline                                                   1.22.22
16 Dukla Trencin                                               2.08.19
17 DHL-Author                                                  2.23.26
18 Aposport Krone Linz                                         2.59.48
19 Hellenic Cycling Team                                       3.07.45
20 Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn                                 3.19.52
21 Monte Info                                                  3.22.28