Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

12th Paths of King Nikola - 2.2

Serbia and Montenegro, March 23-26, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - March 25: Budva-Cetinje, 158 km

Results

1 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                       4.31.35
2 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                      0.01
3 Valter Bonca (Slo) Sava                                       1.05
4 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                          
5 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                            1.13
6 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove              
7 Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              1.17
8 Grega Bole (Slo) Sava                                         1.26
9 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                        
10 Dejan Vracic (Slo) BK Loborika                                   
11 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                              
12 Svetislav Kinlov Chanliev (Bul) Kocaeli Brisa Spor               
13 Dimitar Dimitrov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                       
14 Davide Bragazzi (Ita) Team Endeka                                
15 Martin Riška (Svk) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                  
16 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Purapharm                                
17 Peter Kuztor (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se              
18 Henri Werner (Ger) Wurzener                                      
19 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                 
20 Przemyslaw Pietrzak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                       
21 Zoltan Remak (Svk) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se              
22 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                          
23 Stefan Hristov (Bul) Tzar Simeon-MBN                             
24 Boštjan Rezman (Slo) Sava                                        
25 Devis Miorin (Ita) Team Endeka                                   
26 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                        
27 Bogdan Stoichev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                        
28 Petar Panayotov (Bul) KK Nessebar                                
29 Dawid Krupa (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                           1.40
30 Borja Jelic (Slo) Purapharm                                      
31 Martin Hansen (Den) Herning CK                               2.31
32 Spas Gyurov (Bul) KK Nessebar                                    
33 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Tzar Simeon-MBN                               
34 Florian Fromm (Ger) Profiline                                    
35 Ivan Sever (Cro) Sava                                            
36 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                               
37 Csaba Szekeres (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se        6.37
38 Nikolaj Knudsen (Den) Herning CK                            10.28
39 Radek Blahut (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove             11.13
40 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                   
41 Jan Faltynek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                  
42 Grigorios Melissis (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team                   
43 Baktiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                        
44 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                            
45 Roman Broniš (Svk) Dukla Trencin                                 
46 Goran Šmelcerovic (SCG) Tzar Simeon-MBN                          
47 David Demanuele (Cro) BK Loborika                                
48 Sergey Lavrenenko (Kaz) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                       
49 Matthew Higgins (GBr) Regional English Team                      
50 Sergio Guesta SPA Team Endeka                                    
51 Martin Ford (GBr) Regional English Team                          
52 Lukasz Milewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                           
53 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) BK Loborika                            
54 Mert Mutlu (Tur) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                              
55 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                                       
56 Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava                                      16.43
57 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) DHL-Author                       14.25
58 Arn Laurent (Swi) Profiline                                 15.48
59 John Dempsey (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn                   
60 Palion Zarka (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                      15.55
61 Gregor Zajc (Slo) Purapharm                                 16.23
62 Graeme Stone (NZl) Regional English Team                         
63 Rusen Riusev (Bul) Tzar Simeon-MBN                               
64 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                        
65 Igor Kranjec (Slo) BK Loborika                                   
66 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                             
67 Peter Jorg (Swi) Profiline                                  19.07
68 Christian Knorr (Den) Herning CK                            19.48
69 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Herning CK                               
70 Hans Koch (Ger) Wurzener                                    23.03
71 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se          23.13
72 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL-Author                           23.26
73 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) DHL-Author                           
74 Jan Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin                                   
75 Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                      23.57
76 Tonin Prifti (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                      29.40
77 Grzegorz Putek (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                            
78 Veselin Dimitrov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                      
79 Njegoš Blagojevic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                        
80 Miloš Velickovic (SCG) Team Endeka                               
81 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) DHL-Author                               
82 Martin Grashev (Bul) KK Nessebar                                 
83 Davide Silvestri (Ita) Team Endeka                               
84 Erion Buzi (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                             
85 Christian Rocha (Swi) Monte Info                                 
86 Jakub Slotta (Svk) Dukla Trencin                                 
87 Karsten Keunecke (Ger) Profiline                                 
88 Dimitros Gratsanis (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team                   
89 Lukaš Fus (Cze) Team Endeka                                      
90 Morgan Fox (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn                     
91 Kernal Kücükbay (Tur) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                         
92 Laszlo Garanszegi (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se         
93 Spas Ivanov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                            
94 Tobias Dörrer (Ger) Monte Info                                   
95 Marcin Gebka (Pol) DHL-Author                                    
96 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin                               
97 Hubert Nowak (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                              
98 Conor Murphy (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn                   
99 Jan Konopka (Ger) Monte Info                                     
100 John O'shea (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn                   
101 Maroš Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin                                 
102 Oltion Marku (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                          
103 Pavlos Chalkiopoulos (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team           32.59
104 Silvio Knop (Ger) Wurzener                                      
105 Stefan Hattenkofer (Ger) Monte Info                             
106 Janusch Laule (Ger) Profiline                                   
107 Kurt Ulrich (Swi) VC Hirslanden - Zürich                        
DNF Igor Pajovic (SCG) Tzar Simeon-MBN                              
DNF Sashe Velichkovski (Mkd) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                   
DNF Plamen Ralechevski (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                   
DNF Wojciech Kalemba (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                         
DNF Krzysztof Mermer (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                         
DNF Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) DHL-Author                              
DNF Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Purapharm                                
DNF Primož Šegina (Slo) Purapharm                                   
DNF Alexandros Mavridis (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team                 
DNF Georgi Georgiev (Bul) KK Nessebar                               
DNF Josip Dulic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                             
DNF Domenic Gatto (Aus) VC Hirslanden - Zürich                      
DNF Nichael S Larsen (Den) Herning CK                               
DNS Tomas Buchsacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove              
DNS Eleftherios Nikolaou (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team                
 
Mountains
 
Obzovica - Cat. 2, 19 km
 
1 Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava                                           5 pts
2 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) BK Loborika                            3
3 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                             2
4 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                         1
 
Petrovacka Gora - Cat. 2, 102 km
 
1 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                              5 pts
2 Peter Kuztor (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se              3
3 Peter Kuztor (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se              2
4 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                         1
 
Obzovica - Cat. 2, 145 km
 
1 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                             5 pts
2 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                         3
3 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                               2
4 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove             1
 
Sprints
 
Podgorica-Monument kralja Nikole, 62 km
 
1 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) BK Loborika                            5 pts
2 Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava                                           3
3 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                   1
 
Golubovci, 72 km
 
1 Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava                                           5 pts
2 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) BK Loborika                            3
3 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                 1
 
Teams
 
1 Perutnina Ptuj                                            13.37.15
2 Sava                                                          1.27
3 Cycling Club Burgas                                               
4 Legia-Bazyliszek                                              1.48
5 P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se                              6.59
6 PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                                 11.22
7 Team Endeka                                                  12.05
8 Tzar Simeon-MBN                                              12.40
9 Purapharm                                                    16.59
10 Kocaeli Brisa Spor                                          21.22
11 BK Loborika                                                      
12 Herning CK                                                  30.47
13 KK Nessebar                                                 31.07
14 Profiline                                                   35.26
15 Regional English Team                                       36.19
16 MBK-Cycles-Scout                                            40.03
17 Wurzener                                                    55.28
18 DHL-Author                                                  58.47
19 Dukla Trencin                                             1.01.49
20 Hellenic Cycling Team                                     1.11.22
21 Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn                               1.12.38
22 Aposport Krone Linz                                       1.12.45
23 Monte Info                                                1.26.30
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                      11.29.11
2 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                      0.09
3 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                            1.27
4 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove          1.29
5 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              1.31
6 Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              1.33
7 Devis Miorin (Ita) Team Endeka                                1.34
8 Davide Bragazzi (Ita) Team Endeka                             1.42
9 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                           
10 Valter Bonca (Slo) Sava                                      2.09
11 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                     2.13
12 Grega Bole (Slo) Sava                                        2.21
13 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                   2.28
14 Bogdan Stoichev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                    2.33
15 Dejan Vracic (Slo) BK Loborika                               2.34
16 Dimitar Dimitrov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                       
17 Petar Panayotov (Bul) KK Nessebar                                
18 Przemyslaw Pietrzak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                       
19 Zoltan Remak (Svk) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se              
20 Ivan Sever (Cro) Sava                                        3.39
21 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                               
22 Svetislav Kinlov Chanliev (Bul) Kocaeli Brisa Spor           4.02
23 Boštjan Rezman (Slo) Sava                                    4.10
24 Henri Werner (Ger) Wurzener                                  4.28
25 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                          4.31
26 Peter Kuztor (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se          4.37
27 Florian Fromm (Ger) Profiline                                5.36
28 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                    6.00
29 Dawid Krupa (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                           6.14
30 Spas Gyurov (Bul) KK Nessebar                                7.44
31 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Purapharm                            7.45
32 Martin Riška (Svk) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove              8.11
33 Csaba Szekeres (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se        9.48
34 Stefan Hristov (Bul) Tzar Simeon-MBN                        11.18
35 Nikolaj Knudsen (Den) Herning CK                            13.33
36 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Tzar Simeon-MBN                          13.54
37 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                                  14.24
38 Martin Hansen (Den) Herning CK                              14.26
39 Borja Jelic (Slo) Purapharm                                 15.08
40 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) BK Loborika                       15.42
41 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                       15.47
42 Baktiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                        
43 Roman Broniš (Svk) Dukla Trencin                            16.26
44 Matthew Higgins (GBr) Regional English Team                 19.52
45 Jan Faltynek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove             20.01
46 Martin Ford (GBr) Regional English Team                          
47 Graeme Stone (NZl) Regional English Team                    20.57
48 Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava                                      21.12
49 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove              24.22
50 Radek Blahut (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove             24.31
51 Sergio Guesta SPA Team Endeka                               24.53
52 Grigorios Melissis (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team              26.56
53 Palion Zarka (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                      27.33
54 Sergey Lavrenenko (Kaz) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                  28.29
55 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) DHL-Author                       28.36
56 Goran Šmelcerovic (SCG) Tzar Simeon-MBN                     28.56
57 Arn Laurent (Swi) Profiline                                 29.28
58 Mert Mutlu (Tur) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                         30.01
59 Christian Knorr (Den) Herning CK                            32.13
60 David Demanuele (Cro) BK Loborika                           33.01
61 Lukasz Milewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                      33.27
62 Gregor Zajc (Slo) Purapharm                                 34.39
63 Peter Jorg (Swi) Profiline                                  34.50
64 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                        35.11
65 Rusen Riusev (Bul) Tzar Simeon-MBN                          35.13
66 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL-Author                           35.37
67 Hubert Nowak (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                         36.50
68 Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                      37.07
69 Spas Ivanov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                       39.51
70 Kernal Kücükbay (Tur) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                         
71 Igor Kranjec (Slo) BK Loborika                              40.15
72 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Herning CK                          41.05
73 Lukaš Fus (Cze) Team Endeka                                 41.33
74 Miloš Velickovic (SCG) Team Endeka                          41.51
75 Jan Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin                              42.16
76 Maroš Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin                             42.51
77 John O'shea (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn               43.12
78 Conor Murphy (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn              43.36
79 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se          44.01
80 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) DHL-Author                      44.14
81 Martin Grashev (Bul) KK Nessebar                            44.59
82 Jakub Slotta (Svk) Dukla Trencin                            45.23
83 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin                          47.23
84 Davide Silvestri (Ita) Team Endeka                          48.30
85 Laszlo Garanszegi (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se    51.35
86 Grzegorz Putek (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                       52.37
87 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) DHL-Author                          53.36
88 Marcin Gebka (Pol) DHL-Author                                    
89 Janusch Laule (Ger) Profiline                               53.47
90 Karsten Keunecke (Ger) Profiline                            55.07
91 Erion Buzi (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                        55.39
92 Dimitros Gratsanis (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team                   
93 Jan Konopka (Ger) Monte Info                                     
94 Oltion Marku (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                           
95 Tobias Dörrer (Ger) Monte Info                              56.02
96 Silvio Knop (Ger) Wurzener                                  58.18
97 John Dempsey (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn              59.18
98 Morgan Fox (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn              1.02.35
99 Tonin Prifti (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                    1.03.05
100 Christian Rocha (Swi) Monte Info                                
101 Stefan Hattenkofer (Ger) Monte Info                      1.05.15
102 Pavlos Chalkiopoulos (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team         1.07.16
103 Hans Koch (Ger) Wurzener                                 1.07.45
104 Veselin Dimitrov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi              1.10.56
105 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                1.12.13
106 Njegoš Blagojevic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                1.17.54
107 Kurt Ulrich (Swi) VC Hirslanden - Zürich                 1.28.49
 
Points classification
 
1 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                            47 pts
2 Grega Bole (Slo) Sava                                           38
3 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove            36
4 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                35
5 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                      33
6 Devis Miorin (Ita) Team Endeka                                  32
7 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                        30
8 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                        24
9 Davide Bragazzi (Ita) Team Endeka                               24
10 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                             22
11 Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                               18
12 Valter Bonca (Slo) Sava                                        16
13 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                        14
14 Dejan Vracic (Slo) BK Loborika                                 14
15 John Dempsey (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn                 10
16 Svetislav Kinlov Chanliev (Bul) Kocaeli Brisa Spor              9
17 Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava                                          8
18 Henri Werner (Ger) Wurzener                                     8
19 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) BK Loborika                           8
20 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                             8
21 Bogdan Stoichev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                       6
22 Igor Kranjec (Slo) BK Loborika                                  6
23 Nikolaj Knudsen (Den) Herning CK                                6
24 Martin Riška (Svk) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                 5
25 Dawid Krupa (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                              5
26 Maroš Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin                                 4
27 Stefan Hristov (Bul) Tzar Simeon-MBN                            3
28 Dimitar Dimitrov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                      3
29 Gregor Zajc (Slo) Purapharm                                     3
30 Roman Broniš (Svk) Dukla Trencin                                2
31 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                  1
32 Petar Panayotov (Bul) KK Nessebar                               1
33 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Herning CK                              1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                            30 pts
2 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                        16
3 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                               9
4 Bogdan Stoichev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                        9
5 Devis Miorin (Ita) Team Endeka                                   7
6 Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava                                           5
7 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                              5
8 Davide Bragazzi (Ita) Team Endeka                                4
9 Svetislav Kinlov Chanliev (Bul) Kocaeli Brisa Spor               4
10 Boštjan Rezman (Slo) Sava                                       3
11 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) BK Loborika                           3
12 Sergio Guesta SPA Team Endeka                                   3
13 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                3
14 Peter Kuztor (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se             3
15 Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                2
16 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                       2
17 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove            1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Perutnina Ptuj                                            34.30.51
2 Legia-Bazyliszek                                              3.32
3 Cycling Club Burgas                                           4.03
4 Sava                                                              
5 P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se                             13.41
6 Team Endeka                                                  22.00
7 PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                                 24.51
8 Kocaeli Brisa Spor                                           36.26
9 Purapharm                                                    41.39
10 BK Loborika                                                 47.04
11 KK Nessebar                                                 50.36
12 Tzar Simeon-MBN                                             50.50
13 MBK-Cycles-Scout                                            54.04
14 Herning CK                                                  55.47
15 Regional English Team                                       57.32
16 Profiline                                                 1.04.03
17 Dukla Trencin                                             1.32.03
18 DHL-Author                                                1.45.09
19 Wurzener                                                  2.03.09
20 Hellenic Cycling Team                                     2.12.08
21 Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn                               2.12.13
22 Aposport Krone Linz                                       2.15.33
23 Monte Info                                                2.39.58