Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Green Mountain Stage Race - NE

USA, September 2-5, 2005

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - September 4: Sugarbush Mad River Road Race, 103/64.7 miles

Official race report

Another day of superlative racing conditions greeted the athletes for The Green Mountain Stage Race's Mad River Road Race. The road race is famous for its suffering and scenery, according to Pro rider Andy Bishop, "There are few courses in the country as beautiful or as challenging as this one." Rain or heat can make it doubly tough, but partly sunny and mid-sixties with low humidity took the weather factors out of the equation and left the views intact.

Before the race report, there needs to be an explanation of yesterday's drama.
Due to wide-spread egregious violations of crossing the yellow centre line, USCF officials decided to nullify the GMSR Stage 1- Roxbury Circuit Pro Men's results. Nabbing specific violators wasn't possible, as one official was overheard saying, "I'm trying to get all their numbers, but my pencil is running out of lead." So instead of only punishing the guilty, the USCF opted to make a strong statement following a rough and dangerous day of racing.

Race Director Gary Kessler commented on the situation, "The racers are a community and like other communities, we need to follow and respect our mutually agreed upon standards. Safety and responsibility are vital to participating in this competition."

However, the Pro men's field protested the harsh penalty by sitting down for the start of Stage 2 - The Mad River Road Race - delaying the rest of the contest. After their concerns were heard and some concessions made (the nullification still stands), the pack began their descent from Sugarbush's Mount Ellen.

Once the field turned the corner onto Route 100 where the controlled start ended, many riders continued to protest by pedaling slowly. But a solo attack quickly drained the lingering negative vibes and the peloton soon succumbed to the undeniable competitive spirit and chased him down. The race was on!

Near the top of the Granville Gulf, a seven man breakaway peeled off and held the pack at bay all the way to the top of Rochester Gap, which was also a King of the Mountain station. Robbie King (Louis Garneau) grabbed first, quickly followed by Maxime Vives (Espoirs Laval/National SG) and teammate Jason Baer (Louis Garneau). King then launched into a flawless descent of the steep winding road, leaving everyone in the dust by topping sixty miles an hour and negotiating the corners with aggressive confidence. By the bottom, King had gained a full minute on the pursuit and the peloton.

Continuing to push the pace, King led the way to the town of Bethel, where a chase group and then the peloton caught him. Soon another member of the Louis Garneau team, Joe Moody, picked up the baton and broke off solo near the halfway mark before the town of Stockbridge. Conor Hurley (Boston Scientific Racing) took the bait and bridged the spread before the turn to Middlebury Gap.

Together the two climbed, but Moody claimed first in the second King of the Mountain section, with Hurley close behind. They both kept the lead until just past the junction of RT 116 and RT17. With less than ten miles to go, the peloton reeled them in, stalling any hope to get to the final climb ahead of the rest of the field.

On the Baby Gap, once again Team Garneau forged ahead, as Dan Greenfield built a 50 second lead by the town of Jerusalem and drew a few riders in chase. At the bottom of the Appalachian Gap proper, his lead seemed to have grown, but the yellow jersey appeared behind him, stalking. Anthony Colby (Target Training), the winner of the Prologue and an excellent climber, matched Greenfield's pace and then pulled ahead for the last painful pitch. Soon it was all Colby, followed by Dan Timmerman (Fior di Frutta) in second and local Joshua Dillon (Louis Garneau) in third.

The Pro Women's race saw an early break on Route 100 by Natasha Elliot (Team Biovail) and Sarah Tillotson (ABD/ Trek-VW), the winner of Friday's Prologue. Their lead held until Middlebury Gap when the rest of Team Biovail, plus Laura Schmidt (Terry Precision) and Aimee Vasse of Tuscon, AZ, bridged the breach.

They were a group of fifteen coming into East Middlebury, but Schmidt attacked on RT 116. Vasse caught her in a solitary chase and then those two were gone, with little reaction from Team Biovail until the turn onto RT 17. Schmidt was caught on the Baby Gap by the Biovail riders, but Vasse maintained and extended her lead all the way to the top of the Appalachian Gap, taking the yellow jersey and an unexpected win.

Vasse almost didn't make the start, as she forgot her jersey back at the hotel and ended up borrowing a replacement minutes before the start from a Cat 4/5 rider with major mechanicals. Stephanie Bourbeau (Team Biovail) came in second and Natasha Elliot (Team Biovail) rounded out the podium with a third place finish.

Congratulations to Colby and Vasse for their outstanding performances and to the Louis Garneau team and Team Biovail for helping to push the pace all day.

The 2005 Green Mountain Stage Race culminates with Monday's Burlington Criterium. The Criterium features a one kilometer short course with six ninety degree corners and awesome spectator opportunities. Fast, furious and fun, the Crit is a unique cycling event in Vermont's most beautiful city.

 

Results

Men Pro/1/2
 
1 Anthony Colby (TARGETRAINING)                                    4.32.33
2 Dan Timmerman (Fior di Frutta)                                      0.23
3 Joshua Dillon (Louis Garneau Racing)                                0.34
4 Tom Peterson (Broadmark Capital)                                    0.38
5 Justin Spinelli (TARGETRAINING)                                     0.39
6 Dan Greenfield (Louis Garneau Racing)                               0.40
7 Jesse Anthony (Essex County Velo)                                   1.03
8 Matt Cooke (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)                           1.16
9 Sean Van Horn (Broadmark Capital)                                   1.22
10 Philip Wong (Fior di Frutta)                                       1.32
11 Yann Deville (CIBC/Wood-Gundy)                                     1.34
12 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC)                     1.37
13 Matthieu Roy (Premier Tech)                                        1.38
14 Eric Pearson (NAV/Pedros)                                          1.46
15 Patrick Walsh (CCB/Volkswagon)                                     1.53
16 Michael Barton (Boston Scientific Cycling)                         1.54
17 Sean Barrie (Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Sh)             1.55
18 Chris Rozdilsky (Fior di Frutta)                                   1.58
19 Michael Norton (Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth)          1.59
20 Joel Dion-Poitras (Espoirs Laval/National SG)                      2.04
21 Christopher Jones (SDBC (San Diego Bicycle Club))                  2.10
22 Kenneth Johnson (Rockville Harley-Davidson/Mendocino)              2.11
23 Jean Sébastien Perron (Fresh air experience)                       2.14
24 Bryan Collins (Test Pilot)                                         2.18
25 Chris Peck (Fior di Frutta)                                        2.21
26 Chad Butts (Verge Sport - Test Pilot)                              2.25
27 Jean Simon Fortin (CICB WOOD GUNDY)                                2.29
28 Charles McCarthy (1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)                   2.31
29 Tom Burke (West Michigan Coast Riders)                             2.43
30 Ian Ayers (Colavita/Sutter Home)                                   2.50
31 Ryan O'Connor (1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)                      2.53
32 Michael Scherer (Aerospace Engineering/UMG)                        2.54
33 Jason Meidhof (NCVC/Edge Technologies)                             3.03
34 Toby Walch (Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania)                       3.04
35 Alexandre Bernard (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)                        3.05
36 Damon Parke (Louis Garneau Racing)                                 3.08
37 Matthew Guse (GearsRacing.com)                                     3.20
38 Martin Daviault (Premier Tech)                                         
39 Ted King (Louis Garneau Racing)                                    3.27
40 Jason Baer (Louis Garneau Racing)                                      
41 William Letendre (Boston Scientific Cycling)                       3.34
42 J-p Provost (Premier Tech)                                         3.36
43 Robbie King (Louis Garneau Racing)                                 3.37
44 Eric Kenney (NAV/pedros)                                           3.38
45 Jason Beerman (Champion System Racing)                             3.39
46 Osmond Bakker (CycleLogik Racing)                                  3.49
47 Ryan Fleming (Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania)                     3.52
48 Aidan Charles (CyclingCenter-Bioracer)                             4.05
49 Todd Nordblom (CCB INTERNATIONAL)                                  4.16
50 Andrew Bishop (Louis Garneau Racing)                               4.18
51 Gerardo Castro (Cobblestone-Nature Path)                           4.39
52 Lawrence Perera (Fior di Frutta)                                   5.08
53 Jason Harp (Louis Garneau Racing)                                  5.13
54 Jamey Driscoll (BLISS RACING)                                          
55 Louis-François Guimont (Premier Tech)                              6.46
56 Graham Howard (Advanage Genefits Croup)                            7.18
57 Alexi Richer (Premier Tech)                                        7.44
58 Brian Butts (Rockville Harley-Davidson/ Bicycle Pro S)             7.47
59 Damian Kurzawinski (Unattached)                                    7.51
60 Ariel Decardenas (Premier Tech)                                    8.14
61 Joe Moody (Louis Garneau Racing)                                   8.29
62 Chris Green (Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania)                      8.35
63 Damien Colfer (NHCC/Team NH)                                       8.38
64 Andrew L. Shaw (NCVC/Edge Technologies)                            8.54
65 Todd Cassan (Rocinante)                                           10.43
66 Olivier Trempe (Club Cycliste Ste-Foy)                            11.51
67 Eneas Freyre (TARGETTRAINING)                                     14.10
68 Pleasure Jackson (Broadmark Capital)                              14.22
69 Charly Vives (Espoirs Laval/National SG)                          15.27
70 Maxime Vives (Espoirs Laval/National SG)                          15.29
71 Paul Ward (Team Snow Valley)                                      15.52
72 Matthew Novakovich (Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop)                 16.01
73 Ian Manning (BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team)                      16.02
74 Conor Hurley (Boston Scientific Cycling)                          16.14
75 Benjamin Peters (VeloEuropa Cycle sport)                          16.38
76 Zoltan Tisza (CRCA/AXIS)                                          19.40
77 Solomon Woras (Broadmark Capital)                                 24.01
78 Matthew White (Fior di Frutta)                                    25.53
79 Michael Cody (Fior di Frutta)                                     25.59
80 Logan Hodson (Independent Fabrication)                            26.06
81 Yves Lefebvre (Gypco-tele-annonce)                                27.43
82 Brad Sheehan (1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)                      30.41
83 Brian Fouche (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)                       30.53
84 Mark Grimmett (CPEI, Dalvay/Taylors)                              31.05
85 Alejandro Acton (TARGETRAINING)                                   34.21
86 Sébastien Rousseau (Premier Tech)                                 34.49
87 Dan Neyens (Broadmark Capital)                                    35.10
88 John McGill (National Capital Velo Club (NCVC))                   35.20
89 Adam Carr (1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)                         35.22
90 Steve Maurice (CIBC Wood Gundy MSL)                               35.54
91 Francis Martin (Premier Tech)                                     37.25
92 Eugene Boronow (GS Mengoni)                                       37.54
93 Kyle Wolfe (1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)                        37.57
94 John Hanson (Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth)            38.08
95 Jake Hollenbach (CCB/Volkswagen)                                  38.22
96 Mukunda Feldman (Louis Garneau Racing)                            38.27
97 Alec Donahue (Louis Garneau Racing)                                    
98 Aaron Molloy (1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)                      38.28
99 Adam Hodges Myerson (Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth)    39.01
100 Scott Anderson (Advantage Benefits Group)                        39.05
101 Robin Bolduc (Équipe Vélo Sommet)                                39.15
102 Marc Bertucco (ABD Cycling Team)                                 40.31
103 Anthony Restuccia (TARGETRAINING)                                44.23
104 Steve Bednash (Atlantic Velo/Northeast Regional Team)            55.48
105 Paul Mica (NCVL/Edge Technologies)                               56.52
106 Tom Gosselin (Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania)                   58.43
107 Mark Olson (Advantage Benefits/Endevour Cycling Team)          1.12.07
dnf Marc-Wayne Addison (Espoirs Laval/National SG)                        
dnf Aaron Brown (Team Nerac.com)                                          
dnf Jerome Cote (Ste-Foy Quebec Metro)                                    
dnf Troy Critchlow (Broadmark Capital)                                    
dnf Carl Desroches (Espoirs Laval/National SG)                            
dnf Neil Fitch (Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania)                          
dnf Chris Karam (Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania)                         
dnf Hughes Lapointe (Espoirs Laval/National SG)                           
dnf Matthew Okeefe (CCB/Volkswagen)                                       
dnf Art Rand (Webcor/Alto Velo)                                           
dnf Timothy Unkert (Unattached)                                           
dnf David Wiswell (Unattached)                                            
dq Ward Solar (Cobblestone/Natures Path)                                  
dq Dan Cassidy (Louis Garneau Racing)                                     
dq Eryk Lyman (Espoirs Laval/National SG)                                 
 
Women 1/2/3
 
1 Aimee Vasse (Unattached)                                         3.16.40
2 Stephanie Bourbeau (Team Biovail)                                   2.04
3 Natasha Elliott (Team Biovail)                                      2.33
4 Rosanne Lent (SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC)                      2.42
5 Kate Sherwin (Victory Brewing Cycling Team)                         3.06
6 Katherine Lambden (TEAm Lipton)                                     3.08
7 Sarah Tillotson (ABD/Trek-VW)                                       3.12
8 Heather Labance (Skylands Cycling)                                      
9 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail)                                  3.17
10 Erin Garvin (Fuji)                                                 3.22
11 Mackenzie Woodring (Advantage/Endeavor Cycling Team)               3.25
12 Lea Davison (Team Balance Bar/Devo)                                3.32
13 Megan Guarnier (SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC)                   3.38
14 Jessica Spence (Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dee's Racing)               3.39
15 Kerry Litka (Dansko Wheelworks)                                    3.40
16 Nada Pasko (Unattached)                                            3.41
17 Anita Lagler (wheels of bloor)                                     3.43
18 Ellen Moses (CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery)               3.49
19 Nichole Wangsgard (Subway)                                         3.54
20 Amanda Shaw (Team Biovail)                                         3.56
21 Joelle Numainville (Espoirs Laval)                                 4.07
22 Hiroko Shimada (Velo Bella)                                        4.08
23 Joanne Kembery (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                             4.36
24 Zoe Owers (TEAm Lipton)                                            4.38
25 Anne Guzman (Terry Precision)                                          
26 Karol-Ann Canuel (Unattached)                                      4.39
27 Krystal Jeffs (McMaster Cycling Club)                              4.53
28 Heather Lamson (Radical Edge)                                      5.11
29 Rebecca Wellons (Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling)                      5.14
30 Beth Renaud (CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery)               5.17
31 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery)      5.20
32 Elisa Gagnon (TEAm Lipton)                                         5.33
33 Kami Tremblay (Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling Team)                 5.48
34 Pauline Frascone (Independent Fabrication/Kempner)                 5.59
35 Amanda Lawrence (Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes)                  6.04
36 Jennifer Magur (Team Biovail)                                      6.27
37 Terri Wentzel (Maine Cycling Club)                                 6.54
38 Lynn Patchett (RMS FitTech)                                        7.03
39 Beth Allen (Austin Flyers)                                         7.07
40 Laura Schmidt (Terry Precision)                                    7.15
41 Reem Jishi (CRCA/Radical Media)                                    7.17
42 Marianne Stover (Independent Fabrication/Kempner)                  7.56
43 Caitlyn McCullough (SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC)               8.47
44 Kristina Eaton (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)                      10.32
45 Amy Wallace (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)                         11.53
46 Caryl Gale (TEAm Lipton)                                          12.42
47 Marie-Pier Bedard (Espoirs Laval/Societe Generale)                13.35
48 Caroline Theberge (Premier Tech)                                       
49 Jaymie McGowan (McMaster)                                         14.57
50 Michelle Costello (mission in motion/tvc)                         15.34
51 Elizabeth Carrington (Peachtree Bikes)                            16.16
52 Kristy Scheffenacker (Velo Bella)                                 20.56
53 Kristine Church (University of Colorado)                          21.10
54 Elizabeth Begosh (Velo Bella)                                     21.13
55 Tammy Meehan (Iowa City Cylcing Club)                             22.00
56 Ashley Robinson (RMS FitTech)                                     22.14
57 Rosie Garlapow (Terry Precision)                                  22.28
58 Julie Hutsebant (Terry Precision)                                 22.32
59 Cheryl Olson (Advantage Benefits)                                 33.35
60 Olivia Jaras (Colavita Racing/vortex racing)                      36.55
61 Debbie Tirrito (GMBC/Catamount)                                   45.44
dnf Becky Koh (CRCA/Radical Media)                                        
dnf Karen Ulrich (CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery)                 
dnf Caitlin Bever (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)                           
 
Men 3
 
1 Eric Phaneuf (Onion River Sports)                                2.59.24
2 Dominic Gillen (3 Sports)                                           0.54
3 Dave Galvin (Monticello Velo Club)                                  1.47
4 Bill Yabroody (OSVC/AFD)                                            1.58
5 Jonah Tower (Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club)                    2.02
6 Christopher Schmidt (Unattached)                                    2.04
7 Paolo Zenoni (Westwood Velo)                                        2.18
8 M. Justin Lubeley (CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations)                   2.30
9 Alvaro Arnal (Human ZOOM !)                                         2.34
10 Will Sladek (Unattached)                                           2.42
11 Russell Talbot (Capital Velo Club)                                 2.50
12 Kipp Bradford (Providence Velo Club)                               2.59
13 Matt Rossman (Dartmouth College Cycling)                           3.07
14 Eric Tremble (GMBC/Catamount)                                      3.23
15 Pete Lawrence (Advantage Benefits/Endeavor)                        3.31
16 Stephen Weller (Essex County Velo)                                 3.41
17 Matthew Purdy (North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution)           4.21
18 Adam St. Germain (Team Casterama)                                  4.24
19 Pascal Sauvayre (CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com)              4.29
20 Joseph Carpisassi (EC Velo)                                        4.39
21 Dan Jackowitz (Trailblazer - CCCC)                                 4.43
22 Ryan Macdonald (Colavita Racing)                                   4.48
23 Isaac Howe (Colavita Racing)                                       5.03
24 Alex Whitmore (Washington Square Tavern)                           5.08
25 Adam Sullivan (Team Casterama)                                     5.10
26 Rich Sturim (Louis Garneau Racing)                                 5.13
27 David Fahnestock (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)                    5.30
28 Daniel Zmolik (CUEVAS Development)                                 5.31
29 Joshua Bartlett (NHCC/Team New Hampshire)                          5.34
30 Patrick Peterson (A.C.T.)                                          5.42
31 Marco Sanchez (Sanchez-Metro/CRCA)                                 5.45
32 Eben Kellogg (1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)                       5.53
33 Benjamin Coleman (NCC-BikeReg.com)                                     
34 Antoine Malo (Espoirs Laval/National SG)                               
35 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club)                               6.02
36 Travis Livermon (Pacesetter steel service)                         6.05
37 Timothy Gresh (Snow Valley presented by Seal-On)                   6.15
38 Kirk Kardashian (NAV/Pedros)                                       6.23
39 David McDonnell (Newmarket Eagles)                                 7.26
40 Peter Morgan (Trailblazer - CCCC)                                  7.38
41 John Meehan (Iowa City Cycling Club)                               8.08
42 Ted Neu (CRCA/VisitBritain.com)                                    8.15
43 Bryan Borgia (Tokeneke Road Club)                                  8.52
44 Zach McBride (Advantage Benefits)                                  9.01
45 Vincent Hudon (VÉLOCLUBLONGUEUIL)                                  9.03
46 Angus Henry (Unattached)                                           9.25
47 Nicholas Winfield (Ottawa Bicycle Club)                            9.42
48 Peter Girard (Linscott Real Estate Racing)                         9.44
49 Armand Della Monica (CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com)            9.47
50 Chris Ivey (Unattached)                                           10.17
51 Eric Moyer (cadence)                                              10.22
52 Titus Leung (Arc en Ciel)                                         10.34
53 Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing)                                       10.43
54 Chad Young (Team Snow Valley pb Seal-On)                          10.45
55 Xavier Nadeau (Espoirs Laval/National SG)                         10.59
56 Terrence Martineau (Ottawa Bicycle Club)                          11.03
57 Massimiliano Accaputo (Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS)             11.05
58 Scott Sullivan (Team Casterama)                                   11.08
59 Jurgen Nebelung (Portland Velo Club)                              11.31
60 Brian Keegan (Unattached)                                         12.10
61 Dao Phuong (Espoirs Laval/National SG)                            12.31
62 Chris Kohnle (Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports)                  12.40
63 Marshall Ambros (NECSA/Cuevas)                                    13.01
64 Samuel Wheeler-Martenis (CCB/Volkswagen)                          13.46
65 Michael Dekelver (Ottawa Bicycle Club)                            13.49
66 Marc Mauceri (CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com)                  14.19
67 Marc Bavineau (Essex County Velo)                                 15.28
68 David Miller (Team Casterama)                                     16.39
69 Peter Bell (NCC/BikeReg.com)                                      19.19
70 Jon Moro (AGH NHVelo/Pactimo)                                     19.25
71 Alan Adams (Broadmark Cycling)                                    20.08
72 Alexander Fulton (Ottawa Bicycle Club)                            21.23
73 Andrew Kruger (Cycle Logik Racing)                                21.24
74 Daniel Malik (Trizilla)                                           21.31
75 Scott Glenney (Trailblazer - CCCC)                                24.04
76 Tom Arcari (Trailblazer - CCCC)                                   24.17
77 Jason Sears (Essex County Velo)                                   25.52
78 Zachary Kramer (Louis Garneau Racing)                             28.45
79 Bruce Pierce (Trailblazer - CCCC)                                 29.22
80 John Doyle (Advantage Benefits/ Endeavour)                        31.04
81 David Gruber (CIBC-Wood Gundy)                                    31.34
82 Christopher Burke (Providence Velo Club)                          32.57
83 Dan Dombroski (GS CIAO)                                           39.36
84 Douglas Thompson (Trailblazer - CCCC)                             50.41
85 Alex Quintero (ACT-Cuevas Development)                            56.42
86 Patrick Goguen (NCC/Bikereg.com)                                1.56.55
dnf Mike Bennett (Boston velo/pepsi)                                      
dnf Stew Campbell (NHCC/Team NH)                                          
dnf Ben Carbonetti (New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC))                    
dnf Julian Cushing (East coast velo)                                      
dnf Pete Emerson (Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank)                         
dnf Eli Hengst (Rockville Harley-Davidson/M Street Racin)                 
dnf Luis Perez (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)                             
dnf Badih Schoueri (Unattached)                                           
 
Men 30+
 
1 Geordie Probert (Rockville Harley Davidson)                      2.46.29
2 Roger Aspholm (Westwoodvelo)                                        0.39
3 Fabio Piergentili (Union Velo Club)                                 0.42
4 Edward Angeli (Benidorm-Property Research Corp.)                    1.00
5 David Gazsi (Cycle Logik Racing)                                    1.22
6 Xavier Melendez (NEXT-CRCA)                                         1.27
7 Matthew Howard (CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com)                  1.28
8 Ben Silberfarb (VeloEuropa Cycle Sport)                             1.32
9 Don Powell (ORSRacksDirect.com)                                     1.36
10 Jay Gump (Unattached)                                              2.05
11 Kevin Molloy (CRCA/AXIS)                                           2.42
12 Jon Gallagher (Cole Sport)                                         2.56
13 Steve Roszko (NCC/BikeReg.com)                                     3.08
14 Ed Ceccolini (Westwood Velo)                                       4.32
15 Todd Watters (Union Velo)                                          4.40
16 Cary Moretti (Team Biovail-Cervelo)                                5.17
17 Paul Migner (CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP)                                   5.36
18 David Taylor (CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com)                  5.40
19 Troy Fenderson (Boston Scientific Cycling)                         6.00
20 Chris Harnish (Tradewind Sports-Carvalho Cycle Tours)              6.37
21 Donny Mills (SRT)                                                  6.41
22 Alan Potter (Boston Scientific Cycling)                            6.57
23 Kenny Shardlow (AFD/OSVC)                                          6.59
24 Espen Kateraas (Westwood Velo)                                     7.06
25 Paul Wonsavage (Onion River Sports)                                7.22
26 David Krimmel (Unattached)                                         7.33
27 Michael Wonderly (CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcycles.com)           7.44
28 Christopher Benoit (VeloEuropa Cycle Sport)                        7.52
29 Michael Moore (GearsRacing.com)                                        
30 Gregg Galletta (WonderWheels)                                      7.58
31 Eric Fleming (VeloEuropa Cycle Sport)                              8.07
32 Coldrey Daniel (Cycle Logik Racing)                                8.08
33 Paul Nyberg (Benidorm-Property Research Corp.)                     8.13
34 Will Kembery (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                               8.25
35 Kevin Adamczyk (CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com)             8.27
36 Maximino Veiga (FASTAR)                                            8.37
37 Martin Valiquette (SkiVeloVincentRenaud)                           8.39
38 John Foley (Bike Alley)                                            8.52
39 Tim Watson (Unattached)                                            9.15
40 Jean-Francois Blais (VCM-Cycles Regis)                            10.11
41 Wade Summers (Benidorm - Property Research Corp)                  10.52
42 Myron F Baker Jr (Vergesport.com)                                 10.54
43 Michael Magur (Verge Sport)                                       11.06
44 Dan Staffo                                                        11.14
45 Greg Montello (VeloEuropa Cycle Sport)                            11.19
46 Ian Sinclair (McLagan National Financial/FASTAR)                  11.56
47 David Ricklefs (Onion River Sports)                               12.07
48 Eric Streckfuss (Westwood Cycle Masters Team)                     12.26
49 Mike Maloney (AFD/OSVC)                                           12.31
50 Craig Nunes (ART'S CYCLERY)                                       12.40
51 Karl Rahn (CRCA/AXIS)                                             12.48
52 Paul Tolomiczenko (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif)                        
53 Ron Jacobs (Bicycle Link/MBRC)                                    12.49
54 Eric Bowker (Gary Fisher Bicycles)                                12.56
55 Ramon Benitez (Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis)               13.12
56 Jay Busse (Union Velo)                                            13.23
57 Jan Wiejak (Test Pilot)                                           13.35
58 Andrew Brewer (Onion River Sports)                                13.36
59 David Lyman (Union Velo Club)                                     13.44
60 Marc Boudreau (Unattached)                                        13.45
61 Stephen Badger (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite)                   14.20
62 David Connery (Corner Cycle)                                      14.42
63 Jay Provencher (Onion River Sports)                               15.02
64 Paul Lynch (bicyclelink/mbrc)                                          
65 Scott Struve (Stage 1 Cycling)                                    16.16
66 Steven Dowler (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                             16.20
67 Michael Cavros (AFD/OSVC)                                         16.59
68 Robert Kramer (Bicycle Link/MBRC)                                 19.30
69 Juan Pablo Castro (Team Ideal Tile)                               19.59
70 Shawn Mottram (AFD/OSVC)                                          20.39
71 Joshua Frick (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                              21.13
72 Ian McLeran (Stage1/Fusionthink)                                  22.27
73 Rick Kotch (Union Velo Club)                                      25.04
74 Juan Darias (Union Velo)                                          25.09
75 Greg Mueller (Cole Sport)                                         27.10
76 Justin Medeiros (AFD/OSVC)                                        29.19
77 Kurt Scheerer (Test Pilot)                                        29.35
78 Mark Jamieson (CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com)             30.46
79 Tom Horrocks (Cole Sport)                                         43.24
80 Derek Zisk (AFD/OSVC)                                             44.01
dnf Kevin Bessett (GMBC/Catamount)                                        
dnf Greg Martin (Independent Fabrication)                                 
dnf Noel Wanner (Unattached)                                              
 
Men 40+
 
1 Stuart Abramson (Portland Velo Club)                             2.54.37
2 Robert Pasco (SAFEWAY/ G.A. Communications)                         0.18
3 Joseph Regan (Bethel)                                               0.30
4 Peter Serrurier (Unattached)                                        0.56
5 John McKone (CCB/Volkswagen)                                        0.58
6 David Kellogg (Arc en Ciel)                                         1.11
7 Robert Duguay (Bernard Hinault)                                     1.14
8 Michael Claus (Portland Velo Club)                                  1.31
9 Marc Courtemanche (Velo Club Longueuil)                             1.39
10 Tobi Schultze (Bicycle Link/ MBRC)                                 1.46
11 Mark Gunsalus (Bike Barn Racing)                                   1.59
12 Jon Ornstil (Lombardi's)                                           2.04
13 Dale Perzanowski (GMBC/Catamount)                                  2.13
14 Hank Pfeifle (Gorham Bike & Ski)                                   2.19
15 Thomas Luzio (Arc en Ciel)                                         2.42
16 Charles Schreier (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                           2.43
17 Tyler Munroe (CCB/Volkswagen)                                      2.50
18 Paul Carbonara (Century Road Club /Axis)                               
19 Geoff Bickford (CRCA/Axis)                                         2.51
20 Ted Hicks (Squadra Coppi)                                          2.55
21 Phil Beliveau (GMBC/Catamount)                                     2.59
22 Alain Major (Unattached)                                           3.02
23 Dale Stephanos (Corner Cycle)                                      3.07
24 Michael McGraw (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                             3.34
25 Marc Cote (Cycle Performance)                                      3.38
26 Yong Kong (Guy's bicycle club)                                     3.42
27 Paul McDonnell (SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands - CBRC)              3.47
28 John Mosher (Bicycle Link/MBRC)                                    4.04
29 Donald Davis (West Florida Wheelman)                               4.12
30 Roger Friedman (CRCA/VisitBritain.com)                             4.18
31 Spencer Beckett (Team Snow Valley/Seal On)                         4.26
32 Jon Gee (Multi Laser Racing)                                       4.37
33 Bob Payson (GMBC/Catamount)                                        4.43
34 Keith Button (NHCC/Team NH)                                        5.15
35 Edward Gravelle (SAAB Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC)                     5.21
36 Scott Klion (Cranford Bike Shop/CTS)                               5.25
37 John Stonebarger (MBRC/Bicycle Link)                               5.31
38 Bob Hachadoorian (Quaker City Wheelmen)                            5.41
39 Mark Wolowiec (Flying Rhino Cycling Club)                          5.52
40 Ted Hopkins (CivilTek Bicycle Club)                                6.03
41 Alain Gravel (CIBC-WOOK-GUNDY)                                     7.10
42 Mark Sommers (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                               7.26
43 Jonny Bold (Corner Cycle)                                          7.44
44 William Thompson (Bethel Cycle)                                    7.54
45 Sam Morse (Bicycle Link/MBRC)                                      8.24
46 George Burpee (Unattached)                                         8.42
47 Joseph Rano (Gearworks)                                            9.00
48 Jeff Ritchie (Unattached)                                          9.05
49 Randy Thrasher (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                             9.30
50 Glen McCrone (Bikesports - Pfaff Race Team)                       10.49
51 Christopher Johnston (Minnesota Cycling Team)                     10.53
52 Grégoire Crevier (Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais)                    11.07
53 Kurt Gustafsson (CRCA-AXIS)                                       11.09
54 Randy Rusk (Arc en Ciel)                                          11.19
55 Scott Claes (Flying Rhino Cycling Club)                           11.58
56 Ron Bourgoin (Rainbow Bike/MCC)                                   12.18
57 Gary Evans (Heart of New England Cycling Club)                    13.17
58 John Tomlinson (Deno's Wonder Wheel)                              13.27
59 Graydon Stevens (Portland Velo Club)                              13.37
60 Tony Settel (Deno's Wonder Wheel)                                 13.48
61 Stephen Kocik (Flying Rhino Cycling Club)                         14.01
62 Richard Carlton (Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle)              15.01
63 David Uchenick (Arc en ciel)                                      15.02
64 David Nesbitt (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                             15.40
65 Roman Paczka (Main Line Cycling Club)                             15.42
66 Larry O'Toole (Unattached)                                        16.07
67 Craig Doucet (Unattached)                                         17.06
68 John Grenier (Maine Cycling Club)                                 17.14
69 Bruce Bell (GMBC/Catamount)                                       17.15
70 Rob O'Leary (Main Line Cycling Club)                              17.48
71 Tim Dodd (Unattached)                                             18.20
72 David Foley (BOB/Nault's Cyclery)                                 18.57
73 Paul Weiss (Portland Velo Club)                                   19.09
74 Michael Tacci (Main Line Cycling/BiKyle)                          21.12
75 Greg Ferguson (Meredith Group-GPOA)                               22.37
76 Rick Spear (McLagan/FASTAR)                                       23.25
77 David Hudson (Mambo Kings Racing)                                 27.31
78 Ron Livingston (Main Line Cycling)                                29.49
79 George Suter (CRCA/Visit Britian.com-THINK RACING)                30.34
80 Carl Whalen Jr (Main Line Cycling)                                34.10
81 Jeff Moore (Tri-State Velo)                                       36.03
82 Rob Spillman (Deno's Wonder Wheel)                                36.44
83 Colman O'Connor (Bicycle Link/MBRC)                               44.05
84 Brett Rutledge (Bicycle Link/ MBRC)                               44.28
dnf Lincoln Crane (CRCA/Strictly Bicycles)                                
dnf Leo Devellian (CCB/Volkswagen)                                        
dnf Brian Rafferty (Arc en Ciel)                                          
dnf Ricky Sousa (RMS FitTech)                                             
 
Men 50+
 
1 Neil Hendry (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team)                     3.09.14
2 Bill Emerson (Fior di Frutta)                                       0.12
3 Mark Luzio (Arc en Ciel)                                            1.01
4 Scott Dorwart (Stowe Bike Club)                                     1.25
5 Glenn Swan (Cranford Bike Club/CTS)                                 1.48
6 Bruce Townend (Berkshire Cycling/VOmax)                             6.58
7 Tim Rollings (GMBC/Catamount)                                       7.04
8 Michael McCusker (Unattached)                                       7.19
9 Terry White (GMBC/Catamount)                                        7.22
10 William Care (ERA Cycling)                                         8.03
11 Tim Lung (AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team)                         8.11
12 Gordon Clarke (BikeSports-Pfaff)                                   8.49
13 Michael Beggs (Central New York Cyclist)                           9.23
14 Nick Suozzo (tioga velo club)                                      9.26
15 Greg Christie (Ottawa Bicycle Club)                               10.06
16 Robert Rennie (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                   10.08
17 Rob Cheskey (Hamilton C.C.)                                       10.10
18 Doug Corner (BikeRace Ottawa)                                     10.48
19 David Linden (Flying Rhino Cycling Club)                          10.58
20 Gary Gurney (SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem - CBRC)                    11.36
21 David m. Jordan (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                 11.55
22 Thomas Coleman (Cafeteros)                                        12.00
23 Alan Lesage (GMBC/Catamount)                                      12.32
24 Jim Laid (Multi Laser Racing)                                     12.54
25 Kerry Scanlon (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                             13.11
26 Arthur Leblanc (Sunapee/S&W Racing Team)                          16.13
27 Keith Woodward (Stowe Bike Club)                                  16.59
28 James Boudreau (MASTERS VELO CLUB)                                17.42
29 James Themig (Mystic Velo Club)                                   17.49
30 Bob Bortree (Unattached)                                          18.59
31 Roger Costales (GMBC/Catamount)                                   20.30
32 Bruce Apfelbaum (MLC/Bikyle)                                      23.55
33 Attilio Nicosia (Job One Enterprise)                              25.36
34 Richard Sealey (Sunapee S&W)                                      27.33
35 Steven Heath (Masters Velo Club)                                  30.11
36 KG O'Donnell (GMBC/Catamount)                                     36.11
37 John Williams (Unattached)                                        57.16
dnf Malcolm Appleton (Stowe Bike Club)                                    
dnf David Kliger (Competitive Edge/Cafeteros)                             
 
Women 4
 
1 Carol Picot (Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell)                      3.40.33
2 Antonietta Lembo (Ottawa Bicycle Club)                              0.23
3 Connie Chow Dowler (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                          0.56
4 Sue Kuenstner (Cafeteros)                                           1.29
5 Kathey Michaluk (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif)                       2.39
6 Kara Grant (GMBC/Catamount)                                         3.03
7 Anne-Marie Dupras (CIBC Wood Gundy)                                 3.18
8 Kelleigh Dulany (CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery)            3.20
9 Alexandra Christopulos (HPC/ List/ Cardinal)                        5.13
10 Linda Lampila (Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club)                 5.32
11 Tiffanie Novakovich (Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop)                 6.27
12 Sarah Coney (Team Ontario)                                         7.16
13 Anne Tracey Becken (GFI)                                           7.52
14 Toni Mientka (Unattached)                                          8.21
15 Jennifer La Plante (Radical Media/CRCA)                            8.37
16 Kimille Taylor (CRCA- radical media)                               9.24
17 Kelly Bietola (Team Ontario)                                      12.35
18 Allerton Johnson (Cuevas Development/ACT)                         14.34
19 Nina Santiago (UPMC-ACT)                                          14.45
20 Cyndi Steiner (Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell)                     26.29
21 Celeste Merey (Unattached)                                        30.16
22 Roxanne Royce (Unattached)                                        41.19
23 Kori Dean (Bay Area Velo Girls)                                   56.06
dnf Ashley Davis (NCC/BikeReg.com)                                        
dnf Carol Decourcey (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                     
 
Junior
 
1 William Goodfellow (Espoirs Laval National SG)                   3.04.40
2 Vincent Blouin (Elicycle Sports Experts)                            0.20
3 Thomas Foster (MBRC)                                                0.29
4 David Bergeron (Espoirs Laval/National SG)                          0.43
5 Cheyne Hoag (JW Dundees/GVCC)                                       2.32
6 David Veilleux (Elicycle Sports Experts)                            2.42
7 Dale Beaton (Team Ontario)                                          2.51
8 Alex Boyd (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)                                  2.57
9 William Dugan (BCA/Vomax)                                           3.00
10 Mike Wickman (America's Cycling Team)                              3.06
11 Dylan O'Sullivan (Team Bicycle Alley)                              3.14
12 Chris Hamlin (Unattached)                                          3.25
13 Chase Renick (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)                              3.26
14 Curtis Winsor (Team Snow Valley-Seal On & NERT)                    3.42
15 Benjamin Zawacki (Colavita Racing)                                 3.46
16 V. Genereux (Espoirs Laval/National SG)                            3.55
17 Peter Salon (ACT-Cuevas Development)                               4.02
18 M Joanisse (Espoirs Laval/National SG)                             4.10
19 Daniel Estevez (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)                            4.14
20 Chris Worden (Watchung Wheelmen)                                   4.46
21 Filip Capala (Unattached)                                          5.07
22 Jamie Emerson (Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank)                     5.29
23 Mark Hinnen (Team Ontario)                                         6.00
24 Sebastian Porten (Team Ontario)                                        
25 Jean-Michel Lachance (Élicycle Sports-Expert)                      6.43
26 Vincent Scalia (Unattached)                                        7.21
27 Matthew Robertson (Waterloo Cycling Club)                          9.50
28 Yuri Whitehead (Housatonic Wheel Club)                            10.26
30 Sean Condron (BCA/Vomax)                                          13.21
31 Joseph Adams (Bliss Racing)                                       15.22
32 Tommy Barripult (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)                         16.31
33 Thomas Fortin (Volkswagen Trek)                                   17.01
34 David Scherp (Bikers Edge)                                        18.54
35 Ryan Keels (Hot Tubes Cycling)                                    19.05
36 Corey Connell (Unattached)                                        19.58
37 Derek Timmermann (Sunrise Sports)                                 20.18
38 Jacob Keough (Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM)                       20.26
39 Will Cox (Pawling Cycle and Sport)                                23.35
40 Nick Keough (Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM)                        24.52
41 Noah Harwood (Coast to Coast/KAM)                                      
42 Travis Lee (Portland Velo Club)                                   25.42
43 Marc Trussler (Elicycle Sports Experts/Cyclesmith)                25.58
44 Stephan Lambert (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)                              
45 Alessio Bares (New Hampshire Cycling Club)                        26.26
46 Jake Castor (Unattached)                                          32.14
47 Charles Bryer (Team Ontario)                                      33.25
48 W. Robertson Dorsett (Cuevas)                                     35.28
49 Ricky Sousa (RMS FitTech)                                         40.16
50 Christopher Thornton (CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT)                         40.18
51 Sean Trinque (Portland Vello Club)                                41.02
52 Khamari Greaves (RMS FitTech)                                     41.23
53 Gordon Parola (Cuevas Development)                                42.29
54 Ryan Elliott (Monticello Velo Club-Nert)                          43.45
55 Alex Korten (Team Ontario)                                        48.04
dnf Paul Runyon (Tri State Velo)                                          
dnf Dominic Guiver (Unattached)                                           
dnf Mike Flavell (CycleLogik Racing)                                      
dq Guillaume Boivin (Velo Club Longueuil)                                 
 
Men 4/5 A
 
1 Will Riffelmacher (H.U.B.C '04)                                  3.01.46
2 Jordan Moore (Onion River Sports)                                   3.11
3 Steven Mandrapa (VisitBritain/CRCA)                                 3.26
4 Ryan Short (Riders of the Adirondack Region)                        3.30
5 Ariel Herrmann (Essex County Velo)                                  3.34
6 Patrick Herlihy (Alpine Shop)                                           
7 J Gabriel Lloyd (Providence Velo Club)                              3.35
8 Greg Dolbec (Unattached)                                            3.41
9 Matthew Pech (Dartmouth College Cycling)                            3.46
10 John Mannion (Chris's Cookies/Swan Cycles/Cornell)                 3.49
11 Sandy Schmid (Boston Velo)                                         4.02
12 Andrew Boone (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                     4.04
13 Matt Mallet (Capital District Tri Club)                            4.05
14 Corey Masson (Unattached)                                          4.09
15 Jonathan Peterson (Unattached)                                     4.11
16 Mike Dunne (Unattached)                                            4.17
17 Christopher Fey (Team ROAR)                                        4.24
18 Steve Francisco (Mercury Web Solutions/NAV)                        4.30
19 Ben Harris (CRCA/Foundation)                                       4.31
20 Nathaniel Smith (Maine Cycling Club)                               4.34
21 Grant Meyer (Chris's Cookies)                                      4.35
22 Shannon Morgan (Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC))                    4.38
23 Christopher Berbert (Unattached)                                   5.15
24 Michael Wilcox (Stein Eriksen Sport)                               5.17
25 Daniel Knepper (Yellow Bree+E208ches)                              5.28
26 Chris Mcmahon (Unattached)                                         5.30
27 Greg Mackintosh (Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles)                      5.32
28 Damian Bolduc (GMBC/Catamount)                                     6.01
29 Jason Holden (Unattached)                                          6.34
30 Dan Seaton (NHCC/Team NH)                                          6.38
31 Nathaniel Ward (SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC)                   7.04
32 Brett Racine (Team Jamis/Alpine Shop)                              7.16
33 Alan Enos (GS Boulder)                                             7.45
34 David Nierenberg (Harvard University Cycling Association)          8.35
35 John Hurley (BRC/ATA Cycles)                                      10.30
36 Matthew Randolph (Unattached)                                     10.43
37 Jim Komarmi (Unattached)                                          13.21
38 Daniel Boozan (University of Vermont)                             14.24
39 John Painter (Earl's Cyclery & Fitness)                           15.14
40 Jason Parkin (CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com)                  16.03
41 Joshua Adler (Unattached)                                         16.22
42 David Costa (Cranford Bike Team/CTS)                              17.15
43 Adam Schildge (3d Racing Team)                                    18.03
44 Todd Beebe (Main Line Cycling Club)                               18.05
45 Brent Vollenweider (Unattached)                                   18.19
46 Chad Van Gundy (Essex County Velo)                                18.40
47 David Chiu (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                      18.47
48 Tom Kelly (Unattached)                                            19.05
49 Joseph Jussaume (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                 19.07
50 Gary Snow (Unattached)                                            19.29
51 Peter Bailey Jr (North Star Sports)                               19.46
52 Michael McKittrick (Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club)           20.10
53 Tom Neumann (GMBC/Catamount)                                      20.39
54 Craig Milano (HVVC web event.com)                                 21.20
55 Eric Silva (Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club)                   22.04
56 Sean Durkin (Unattached)                                          23.20
57 Zachary Wills (Harvard University Cycling Association)            24.16
58 John Wilde (Harvard University Cycling Association)               26.17
59 Paul Dolan (Boston University)                                    30.58
60 David Trumpey (Racers of the Adirondack Region)                   31.02
61 Charles Lozner (GMBC/Catamount)                                   31.41
62 Joshua Bengal (Unattached)                                        32.25
63 Marc Stannard (Unattached)                                        33.31
64 Cosmo Catalano (Ute City Cycles)                                  34.37
65 Daniel Gladstone (Providence Velo Club)                           38.20
66 Peter Miller (Mystic Velo)                                        38.57
67 Erik Wright (CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP)                                  42.14
68 Jeremy Paskind (Capital Velo Club (CVC))                          42.33
69 Greg Brown (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                      51.04
70 Theo McDonald (Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club)                52.02
71 Mike Torney (Unattached)                                        1.07.08
72 Weston Wheeler (Team ROAR)                                      1.09.23
73 Zachary Hoover (Essex County Velo)                              1.45.29
74 Ryan O'Hara (Essex County Velo)                                        
75 George Kenty (Essex county Velo)                                1.46.40
76 Brett Durham (Essex County Velo (ECV))                                 
77 Steve Gatzos (Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle)                       2.16.15
dnf Evan Burfield (Oxford University Cycling Club)                        
dnf James Curran (Unattached)                                             
dnf Jonathan Moncton (Unattached)                                         
dnf Travis Voyer (Catamount/Jamis)                                        
dnf Paul D. White Jr (CRCA/VisitBritain.com)                              
 
Men 4/5 B
 
1 Fred Thomas (Portland Velo Club)                                 3.13.13
2 Douglas Jansen (Dean Bicycles)                                      0.01
3 Kevin Putman (CBRC)                                                 0.16
4 George Opria (Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER))                  0.31
5 Eli Richbourg (Team Fastrack (South Coast Cycling Club))            0.35
6 Don Sproull (ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC)                     0.44
7 Ted Michaels (Evolution Cycling/Team DLS)                           1.17
8 Dana Van Dorn (Team ROAR)                                           1.29
9 Brad Ek (NHCC/Team NH)                                              1.40
10 Mark Miller (Unattached)                                           1.46
11 Richard Brown (NHCC/Team NH)                                       1.49
12 Jack Piller (Team ROAR)                                            1.57
13 Aaron Wolfe (CRCA/SynergyBikeFit.com)                              1.58
14 Steven Edwards (housatonic wheel club)                             2.09
15 James Walker (Team ROAR)                                           2.11
16 Brian Berger (Brooklyn Velo Force)                                 2.13
17 Andrew Corsilia (Northeast Bicycles Road Club)                     2.16
18 Tim Frost (Unattached)                                             2.17
19 Keith Reeder (Bike Doctor)                                         2.31
20 Brian Anderson (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                   2.48
21 Phil Beard (Unattached)                                            2.49
22 Scott Brooks (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                     3.16
23 Brendan O'Reilly (Unattached)                                      3.38
24 Thomas Mattioli (Western Union/CRCA)                               4.24
25 Chris Coutu (Minuteman Road Club)                                  4.26
26 Brian Lang (NHCC)                                                  4.32
27 Harry Stover (Arc en Ciel)                                         5.04
28 Christopher Mecray (Century Road Club Assn.)                       5.30
29 Matthew Theodore (Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps)                     5.33
30 Eric Brandhorst (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                  5.35
31 Giovanni Marzot (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                  5.42
32 John Hood (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                        6.22
33 Joseph Reagan (NHCC/TeamNH)                                        6.39
34 Jared Katz (Law Enforcement Bicycle Association)                   6.46
35 Anthony Graupera (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                 7.05
36 Chad Mitchell (GMBC/Catamount)                                     7.21
37 Matthew Guyette (Unattached)                                       7.25
38 Jaime Garcia (Merril Lynch/Hincapie)                               7.26
39 Eric Scheer (Arc en Ciel)                                          7.27
40 Anthony Accardi (CRCA/ Skyline Cycling)                            7.32
41 Bill McGreevy (Team ROAR)                                          7.33
42 Matt Strassberg (Mad River Riders)                                 7.36
43 Matt Spence (Onion River Sports)                                   7.39
44 Jerry Truppelli (century road club of america)                     7.42
45 Geoff Martin (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                     8.24
46 Claude Raineault (GMBC/Catamount)                                  8.34
47 Mark Dutka (Mystic Velo)                                           8.50
48 James Regan (Aspen East Cycling Team)                              9.24
49 Jeffrey Seifer (BRC/ATA Cycles)                                    9.40
50 Derek Hayes (GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop)                             10.03
51 Paul Oram (Century Road Club of America)                          12.07
52 David Junius (Westwood Velo)                                      12.11
53 Randy Lovelace (Aspen East)                                       12.22
54 Wayne Scott (First State Velo Sport)                                   
55 Chris Tweed (Boston Road Club)                                    13.28
56 Mike Andrews (Bethel Cycle Sport Club)                            14.56
57 Walter Fischer (GMBC/Catamount)                                   15.10
58 Ben Hughes (CRCA/Skyline Cycling)                                 16.09
59 Alex Gadbois (NHCC)                                               17.08
60 Michael Joseph (Unattached)                                       20.16
61 Julian Hjortshoj (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                20.37
62 Eric Siefer (Mt. Washington Valley Velo)                          20.51
63 Christopher Smith (Unattached)                                    20.57
64 Charles Chichester (CRC OF A)                                     22.20
65 Keith Slyman (CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete's B)           24.55
66 Gregory Corliss (Unattached)                                      29.40
67 Brad Pudner (Unattached)                                          32.02
68 Robert Luebbers (Onion River Sports)                              33.56
69 Paul Evans (Patuxent Velo)                                        34.30
70 Jeffrey Carney (NHCC/Team NH)                                     35.47
71 John Schwarz (Unattached)                                         42.05
72 Stephen Bayliss (Northeast Bicycles Road Club)                    49.42
73 John Ryan (White Mt. Velo)                                        52.24
74 Philippe Dallaire (Velo Club Longueuil)                         1.17.32
75 John Fiveash (West Florida Wheelmen)                            1.45.07
76 Lorenzo Cavallaro (CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie)                 2.00.43
dnf Anthony Falk (CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie)                            
dnf Jon Hicks (CRCA/Sanchez Metro)                                        
dnf Bob Meikle (Mystic Velo Club)                                         
dnf Paolo Mion (Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank)                           
dnf Max Roselli (Westwood Velo)                                           
dnf Clark Vandergrift (Unattached)                                        
dnf Tom Warner (Mt. Washington Valley Velo)                               
 
Citizens
 
1 Terry Roach                                                      3.14.58
2 Athanasios Themelis (Unattached)                                    0.38
3 Brett Hanscom (9to5athlete.com)                                     0.45
4 Mike Goodhart (Unattached)                                          1.05
5 Rich Powell (Unattached)                                            3.39
6 Hoefler Kurt (Team Rossignol)                                       4.05
7 Stephen Crowley (Unattached)                                        4.06
8 Mark Roskey                                                         4.07
9 Graeme Street (Unattached)                                          5.16
10 Bernard Vives (Espoirs Laval/National SG)                          6.07
11 Anthony Discipio (Unattached)                                      6.42
12 Matt Obrien (Unattached)                                           6.45
13 Garry Sansoucie (B.O.B.)                                           7.03
14 Stephan Wnendt (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                   8.02
15 Mark Schibli (Unattached)                                          8.22
16 Scott Woodward (Team ROAR)                                         8.29
17 Christian Farrar (Harvard University Cycling Association)          9.26
18 Phil Schoepke (Unattached)                                         9.37
19 James Splain (Middlebury Road Club)                                9.45
20 Paul Heffler (Ottawa Bicycle Club)                                10.43
21 Yves Nadeau (Espoirs Laval/National SG)                           12.29
22 Tim Reynolds (Unattached)                                         14.56
23 Lazzaroni Robert (Team Rossignol)                                 15.32
24 Seth Harkness (Southern Maine Cycling Club)                       16.45
25 Paul Lombardi (NHCC/Team N.H.)                                    17.46
26 Douglas Campbell (Unattached)                                     17.52
27 Thomas Evers (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                    19.06
28 Derek Miodownik (Unattached)                                      19.33
29 Arthur Peterson (Unattached)                                      24.42
30 Alain Giguere (Unattached)                                        25.21
31 Brett Walker (Unattached)                                         26.34
32 Joel Bard (NEBC)                                                       
33 Vincent Corcoran                                                  27.47
34 Dennis Scannell (Unattached)                                      27.56
35 Graham Lonetto (Stowe Bike Club)                                  28.21
36 Jonathan Erdman (Unattached)                                      29.21
37 David Thomashow (Team ROAR)                                       29.56
38 Joseph Gwin (Unattached)                                          30.21
39 Mike Senecal (Unattached)                                         32.12
40 Ray Andreasen (Unattached)                                        34.34
41 Richard Wagner (BC Philadelphia)                                  34.47
42 Paul Kaiser (Unattached)                                          40.44
43 Gordon Van den Noort (Stowe Bike Club)                            46.42
44 Frank Holt (NHCC/Team NH)                                         47.57
45 Andreas Lihv                                                      53.12
46 Steven Ahlen (Unattached)                                         56.05
47 Don Mahler (Unattached)                                         1.23.40
dnf Simon Begin (Unattached)                                              
dnf Alden Cadwell (Unattached)                                            
dnf Michael Neumann (Unattached)                                          
dnf Peter Schibli (Unattached)                                            
dnf Zock Bob (Unattached)                                                 
 
General Classification after stage 2
 
Men Pro/1/2
 
1 Anthony Colby (TARGETRAINING)                                           
2 Dan Timmerman (Fior di Frutta)                                          
3 Tom Peterson (Broadmark Capital)                                        
4 Joshua Dillon (Louis Garneau Racing)                                    
5 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC)                          
6 Justin Spinelli (TARGETRAINING)                                         
7 Jesse Anthony (Essex County Velo)                                       
8 Matthieu Roy (Premier Tech)                                             
9 Matt Cooke (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)                               
10 Sean Van Horn (Broadmark Capital)                                      
11 Philip Wong (Fior di Frutta)                                           
12 Dan Greenfield (Louis Garneau Racing)                                  
13 Sean Barrie (Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Sh)                 
14 Jason Harp (Louis Garneau Racing)                                      
15 Yann Deville (CIBC/Wood-Gundy)                                         
16 Michael Norton (Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth)              
17 Christopher Jones (SDBC (San Diego Bicycle Club))                      
18 Eric Pearson (NAV/Pedros)                                              
19 Joel Dion-Poitras (Espoirs Laval / National SG)                        
20 Jean Sébastien Perron (Fresh air experience)                           
21 Chris Rozdilsky (Fior di Frutta)                                       
22 Ryan Fleming (Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania)                         
23 Ariel Decardenas (Premier Tech)                                        
24 Kenneth Johnson (Rockville Harley-Davidson/Mendocino)                  
25 Chris Peck (Fior di Frutta)                                            
26 Charles McCarthy (1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)                       
27 Patrick Walsh (CCB/Volkswagon)                                         
28 Joe Moody (Louis Garneau Racing)                                       
29 Eneas Freyre (TARGETTRAINING)                                          
30 Jamey Driscoll (BLISS RACING)                                          
31 Ian Ayers (Colavita / Sutter Home)                                     
32 Michael Barton (Boston Scientific Cycling)                             
33 Toby Walch (Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania)                           
34 Robbie King (Louis Garneau Racing)                                     
35 Gerardo Castro (Cobblestone-Nature Path)                               
36 Jason Meidhof (NCVC/Edge Technologies)                                 
37 Bryan Collins (Test Pilot)                                             
38 Michael Scherer (Aerospace Engineering/UMG)                            
39 Charly Vives (Espoirs Laval / National SG)                             
40 Ryan O'Connor (1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)                          
41 Paul Ward (Team Snow Valley)                                           
42 Tom Burke (West Michigan Coast Riders)                                 
43 Maxime Vives (Espoirs Laval / National SG)                             
44 Chad Butts (Verge Sport - Test Pilot)                                  
45 Jean Simon Fortin (CICB WOOD GUNDY)                                    
46 Ted King (Louis Garneau Racing)                                        
47 Alexandre Bernard (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)                            
48 Matthew White (Fior di Frutta)                                         
49 Dan Neyens (Broadmark Capital)                                         
50 Damon Parke (Louis Garneau Racing)                                     
51 Matthew Guse (GearsRacing.com)                                         
52 Jason Baer (Louis Garneau Racing)                                      
53 Osmond Bakker (CycleLogik Racing)                                      
54 Todd Nordblom (CCB INTERNATIONAL)                                      
55 Eric Kenney (NAV/pedros)                                               
56 William Letendre (Boston Scientific Cycling)                           
57 J-p Provost (Premier Tech)                                             
58 Jason Beerman (Champion System Racing)                                 
59 Solomon Woras (Broadmark Capital)                                      
60 Andrew Bishop (Louis Garneau Racing)                                   
61 Martin Daviault (Premier Tech)                                         
62 Lawrence Perera (Fior di Frutta)                                       
63 Louis-François Guimont (Premier Tech)                                  
64 Alexi Richer (Premier Tech)                                            
65 Brian Butts (Rockville Harley-Davidson/ Bicycle Pro S)                 
66 Damian Kurzawinski (Unattached)                                        
67 Chris Green (Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania)                          
68 Damien Colfer (NHCC/Team NH)                                           
69 Andrew L. Shaw (NCVC/Edge Technologies)                                
70 Todd Cassan (Rocinante)                                                
71 Pleasure Jackson (Broadmark Capital)                                   
72 Matthew Novakovich (Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop)                      
73 Ian Manning (BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team)                           
74 Conor Hurley (Boston Scientific Cycling)                               
75 Benjamin Peters (VeloEuropa Cycle sport)                               
76 Zoltan Tisza (CRCA/AXIS)                                               
77 Michael Cody (Fior di Frutta)                                          
78 Logan Hodson (Independent Fabrication)                                 
79 Mark Grimmett (CPEI, Dalvay/Taylors)                                   
80 Sébastien Rousseau (Premier Tech)                                      
81 John McGill (National Capital Velo Club (NCVC))                        
82 Steve Maurice (CIBC Wood Gundy MSL)                                    
83 Francis Martin (Premier Tech)                                          
84 Eugene Boronow (GS Mengoni)                                            
85 Kyle Wolfe (1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)                             
86 John Hanson (Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth)                 
87 Mukunda Feldman (Louis Garneau Racing)                                 
88 Alec Donahue (Louis Garneau Racing)                                    
89 Aaron Molloy (1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)                           
90 Adam Hodges Myerson (Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth)         
91 Scott Anderson (Advantage Benefits Group)                              
92 Robin Bolduc (Équipe Vélo Sommet)                                      
93 Marc Bertucco (ABD Cycling Team)                                       
94 Steve Bednash (Atlantic Velo/Northeast Regional Team)                  
95 Tom Gosselin (Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania)                         
96 Mark Olson (Advantage Benefits/Endevour Cycling Team)                  
97 Olivier Trempe (Club Cycliste Ste-Foy)                                 
98 Yves Lefebvre (Gypco-tele-annonce)                                     
99 Brad Sheehan (1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)                           
100 Brian Fouche (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)                           
101 Alejandro Acton (TARGETRAINING)                                       
102 Jake Hollenbach (CCB/Volkswagen)                                      
103 Anthony Restuccia (TARGETRAINING)                                     
104 Paul Mica (NCVL/Edge Technologies)                                    
105 Aidan Charles (CyclingCenter-Bioracer)                                
106 Adam Carr (1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)                             
107 Graham Howard (Advanage Genefits Croup)                               
 
Women 1/2/3
 
1 Aimee Vasse (Unattached)                                                
2 Stephanie Bourbeau (Team Biovail)                                       
3 Rosanne Lent (SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC)                          
4 Kate Sherwin (Victory Brewing Cycling Team)                             
5 Katherine Lambden (TEAm Lipton)                                         
6 Sarah Tillotson (ABD/Trek-VW)                                           
7 Heather Labance (Skylands Cycling)                                      
8 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail)                                      
9 Nada Pasko (Unattached)                                                 
10 Lea Davison (Team Balance Bar/Devo)                                    
11 Kerry Litka (Dansko Wheelworks)                                        
12 Jessica Spence (Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dee's Racing)                   
13 Anita Lagler (wheels of bloor)                                         
14 Joanne Kembery (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                                 
15 Karol-Ann Canuel (Unattached)                                          
16 Megan Guarnier (SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC)                       
17 Nichole Wangsgard (Subway)                                             
18 Natasha Elliott (Team Biovail)                                         
19 Ellen Moses (CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery)                   
20 Amanda Shaw (Team Biovail)                                             
21 Krystal Jeffs (McMaster Cycling Club)                                  
22 Joelle Numainville (Espoirs Laval)                                     
23 Anne Guzman (Terry Precision)                                          
24 Caitlyn McCullough (SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC)                   
25 Pauline Frascone (Independent Fabrication/Kempner)                     
26 Beth Renaud (CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery)                   
27 Rebecca Wellons (Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling)                          
28 Lynn Patchett (RMS FitTech)                                            
29 Heather Lamson (Radical Edge)                                          
30 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery)          
31 Beth Allen (Austin Flyers)                                             
32 Elisa Gagnon (TEAm Lipton)                                             
33 Kristina Eaton (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)                           
34 Laura Schmidt (Terry Precision)                                        
35 Michelle Costello (mission in motion/tvc)                              
36 Hiroko Shimada (Velo Bella)                                            
37 Jennifer Magur (Team Biovail)                                          
38 Mackenzie Woodring (Advantage/Endeavor Cycling Team)                   
39 Julie Hutsebant (Terry Precision)                                      
40 Kristy Scheffenacker (Velo Bella)                                      
41 Reem Jishi (CRCA/Radical Media)                                        
42 Marianne Stover (Independent Fabrication/Kempner)                      
43 Caryl Gale (TEAm Lipton)                                               
44 Erin Garvin (Fuji)                                                     
45 Elizabeth Begosh (Velo Bella)                                          
46 Amy Wallace (Verizon Wireless Wheelworks)                              
47 Jaymie McGowan (McMaster)                                              
48 Elizabeth Carrington (Peachtree Bikes)                                 
49 Kristine Church (University of Colorado)                               
50 Rosie Garlapow (Terry Precision)                                       
51 Marie-Pier Bedard (Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale)                   
52 Amanda Lawrence (Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes)                      
53 Zoe Owers (TEAm Lipton)                                                
54 Kami Tremblay (Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling Team)                     
55 Caroline Theberge (Premier Tech)                                       
56 Terri Wentzel (Maine Cycling Club)                                     
57 Tammy Meehan (Iowa City Cylcing Club)                                  
58 Ashley Robinson (RMS FitTech)                                          
59 Cheryl Olson (Advantage Benefits)                                      
60 Olivia Jaras (Colavita Racing / vortex racing)                         
61 Debbie Tirrito (GMBC/Catamount)                                        
 
Men 3
 
1 Dominic Gillen (3 Sports)                                               
2 Eric Phaneuf (Onion River Sports)                                       
3 Dave Galvin (Monticello Velo Club)                                      
4 M. Justin Lubeley (CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations)                       
5 Eric Tremble (GMBC/Catamount)                                           
6 Christopher Schmidt (Unattached)                                        
7 Bill Yabroody (OSVC/AFD)                                                
8 Paolo Zenoni (Westwood Velo)                                            
9 Jonah Tower (Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club)                      
10 Will Sladek (Unattached)                                               
11 Alvaro Arnal (Human ZOOM !)                                            
12 Russell Talbot (Capital Velo Club)                                     
13 Kipp Bradford (Providence Velo Club)                                   
14 Pete Lawrence (Advantage Benefits/Endeavor)                            
15 Adam St. Germain (Team Casterama)                                      
16 Matthew Purdy (North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution)               
17 Joseph Carpisassi (EC Velo)                                            
18 Isaac Howe (Colavita Racing)                                           
19 Stephen Weller (Essex County Velo)                                     
20 Matt Rossman (Dartmouth College Cycling)                               
21 Dan Dombroski (GS CIAO)                                                
22 Adam Sullivan (Team Casterama)                                         
23 Pascal Sauvayre (CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com)                  
24 Alex Whitmore (Washington Square Tavern)                               
25 Dan Jackowitz (Trailblazer - CCCC)                                     
26 Daniel Zmolik (CUEVAS Development)                                     
27 Peter Bell (NCC / BikeReg.com)                                         
28 Travis Livermon (Pacesetter steel service)                             
29 David Fahnestock (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)                        
30 Ryan Macdonald (Colavita Racing)                                       
31 Patrick Peterson (A.C.T.)                                              
32 Rich Sturim (Louis Garneau Racing)                                     
33 Kirk Kardashian (NAV/Pedros)                                           
34 Zachary Kramer (Louis Garneau Racing)                                  
35 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club)                                   
36 Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing)                                            
37 Benjamin Coleman (NCC-BikeReg.com)                                     
38 Timothy Gresh (Snow Valley presented by Seal-On)                       
39 Antoine Malo (Espoirs Laval / National SG)                             
40 Peter Morgan (Trailblazer - CCCC)                                      
41 Marshall Ambros (NECSA/Cuevas)                                         
42 Bryan Borgia (Tokeneke Road Club)                                      
43 Ted Neu (CRCA/VisitBritain.com)                                        
44 Zach McBride (Advantage Benefits)                                      
45 Chad Young (Team Snow Valley pb Seal-On)                               
46 Christopher Burke (Providence Velo Club)                               
47 Joshua Bartlett (NHCC/Team New Hampshire)                              
48 John Meehan (Iowa City Cycling Club)                                   
49 Vincent Hudon (VÉLOCLUBLONGUEUIL)                                      
50 Angus Henry (Unattached)                                               
51 Nicholas Winfield (Ottawa Bicycle Club)                                
52 Eric Moyer (cadence)                                                   
53 Terrence Martineau (Ottawa Bicycle Club)                               
54 Massimiliano Accaputo (Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS)                  
55 Scott Sullivan (Team Casterama)                                        
56 Jurgen Nebelung (Portland Velo Club)                                   
57 Brian Keegan (Unattached)                                              
58 Dao Phuong (Espoirs Laval / National SG)                               
59 Chris Kohnle (Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports)                       
60 Samuel Wheeler-Martenis (CCB/Volkswagen)                               
61 Marc Mauceri (CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com)                       
62 Marc Bavineau (Essex County Velo)                                      
63 Jon Moro (AGH NHVelo / Pactimo)                                        
64 Alan Adams (Broadmark Cycling)                                         
65 Alexander Fulton (Ottawa Bicycle Club)                                 
66 Andrew Kruger (Cycle Logik Racing)                                     
67 Daniel Malik (Trizilla)                                                
68 Tom Arcari (Trailblazer - CCCC)                                        
69 Bruce Pierce (Trailblazer - CCCC)                                      
70 Xavier Nadeau (Espoirs Laval / National SG)                            
71 Michael Dekelver (Ottawa Bicycle Club)                                 
72 John Doyle (Advantage Benefits/ Endeavour)                             
73 David McDonnell (Newmarket Eagles)                                     
74 Marco Sanchez (Sanchez-Metro/CRCA)                                     
75 Eben Kellogg (1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM)                           
76 Douglas Thompson (Trailblazer - CCCC)                                  
77 Peter Girard (Linscott Real Estate Racing)                             
78 Armand Della Monica (CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com)                
79 Chris Ivey (Unattached)                                                
80 Titus Leung (Arc en Ciel)                                              
81 Scott Glenney (Trailblazer - CCCC)                                     
82 Jason Sears (Essex County Velo)                                        
83 Alex Quintero (ACT-Cuevas Development)                                 
84 Patrick Goguen (NCC/Bikereg.com)                                       
85 David Miller (Team Casterama)                                          
86 David Gruber (CIBC-Wood Gundy)                                         
 
Men 30+
 
1 Geordie Probert (Rockville Harley Davidson)                             
2 Roger Aspholm (Westwoodvelo)                                            
3 Fabio Piergentili (Union Velo Club)                                     
4 Edward Angeli (Benidorm-Property Research Corp.)                        
5 David Gazsi (Cycle Logik Racing)                                        
6 Xavier Melendez (NEXT-CRCA)                                             
7 Matthew Howard (CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com)                      
8 Don Powell (ORSRacksDirect.com)                                         
9 Ben Silberfarb (VeloEuropa Cycle Sport)                                 
10 Jay Gump (Unattached)                                                  
11 Jon Gallagher (Cole Sport)                                             
12 Kevin Molloy (CRCA/AXIS)                                               
13 Ed Ceccolini (Westwood Velo)                                           
14 Cary Moretti (Team Biovail-Cervelo)                                    
15 Steve Roszko (NCC / BikeReg.com)                                       
16 Chris Harnish (Tradewind Sports-Carvalho Cycle Tours)                  
17 David Taylor (CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com)                      
18 Donny Mills (SRT)                                                      
19 Alan Potter (Boston Scientific Cycling)                                
20 Joshua Frick (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                                   
21 Ramon Benitez (Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis)                    
22 Paul Wonsavage (Onion River Sports)                                    
23 Michael Moore (GearsRacing.com)                                        
24 Tim Watson (Unattached)                                                
25 Kenny Shardlow (AFD/OSVC)                                              
26 Paul Migner (CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP)                                       
27 Craig Nunes (ART'S CYCLERY)                                            
28 Will Kembery (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                                   
29 Michael Wonderly (CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcycles.com)               
30 Coldrey Daniel (Cycle Logik Racing)                                    
31 Paul Nyberg (Benidorm-Property Research Corp.)                         
32 Troy Fenderson (Boston Scientific Cycling)                             
33 Ian McLeran (Stage1/Fusionthink)                                       
34 Myron F Baker Jr (Vergesport.com)                                      
35 Martin Valiquette (SkiVeloVincentRenaud)                               
36 Wade Summers (Benidorm - Property Research Corp)                       
37 Stephen Badger (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite)                        
38 David Krimmel (Unattached)                                             
39 John Foley (Bike Alley)                                                
40 Christopher Benoit (VeloEuropa Cycle Sport)                            
41 Eric Fleming (VeloEuropa Cycle Sport)                                  
42 Gregg Galletta (WonderWheels)                                          
43 Kevin Adamczyk (CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com)                 
44 David Ricklefs (Onion River Sports)                                    
45 Eric Streckfuss (Westwood Cycle Masters Team)                          
46 Paul Tolomiczenko (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif)                        
47 Espen Kateraas (Westwood Velo)                                         
48 Karl Rahn (CRCA/AXIS)                                                  
49 Steven Dowler (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                                  
50 Mike Maloney (AFD/OSVC)                                                
51 Greg Montello (VeloEuropa Cycle Sport)                                 
52 Ian Sinclair (McLagan National Financial/FASTAR)                       
53 Jean-Francois Blais (VCM-Cycles Regis)                                 
54 Ron Jacobs (Bicycle Link/MBRC)                                         
55 Jay Busse (Union Velo)                                                 
56 Jan Wiejak (Test Pilot)                                                
57 Andrew Brewer (Onion River Sports)                                     
58 David Lyman (Union Velo Club)                                          
59 Marc Boudreau (Unattached)                                             
60 David Connery (Corner Cycle)                                           
61 Paul Lynch (bicyclelink/mbrc)                                          
62 Scott Struve (Stage 1 Cycling)                                         
63 Juan Pablo Castro (Team Ideal Tile)                                    
64 Rick Kotch (Union Velo Club)                                           
65 Kurt Scheerer (Test Pilot)                                             
66 Tom Horrocks (Cole Sport)                                              
67 Derek Zisk (AFD/OSVC)                                                  
68 Michael Magur (Verge Sport)                                            
69 Dan Staffo                                                             
70 Jay Provencher (Onion River Sports)                                    
71 Todd Watters (Union Velo)                                              
72 Eric Bowker (Gary Fisher Bicycles)                                     
73 Maximino Veiga (FASTAR)                                                
74 Michael Cavros (AFD/OSVC)                                              
75 Robert Kramer (Bicycle Link/MBRC)                                      
76 Shawn Mottram (AFD/OSVC)                                               
77 Juan Darias (Union Velo)                                               
78 Justin Medeiros (AFD/OSVC)                                             
79 Mark Jamieson (CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com)                  
80 Greg Mueller (Cole Sport)                                              
 
Men 40+
 
1 David Kellogg (Arc en Ciel)                                             
2 Stuart Abramson (Portland Velo Club)                                    
3 Robert Pasco (SAFEWAY/ G.A. Communications)                             
4 Joseph Regan (Bethel)                                                   
5 John McKone (CCB/Volkswagen)                                            
6 Peter Serrurier (Unattached)                                            
7 Marc Courtemanche (Velo Club Longueuil)                                 
8 Robert Duguay (Bernard Hinault)                                         
9 Michael Claus (Portland Velo Club)                                      
10 Jon Ornstil (Lombardi's)                                               
11 Mark Gunsalus (Bike Barn Racing)                                       
12 Hank Pfeifle (Gorham Bike & Ski)                                       
13 Tobi Schultze (Bicycle Link/ MBRC)                                     
14 Colman O'Connor (Bicycle Link/MBRC)                                    
15 Ted Hopkins (CivilTek Bicycle Club)                                    
16 Tyler Munroe (CCB/Volkswagen)                                          
17 Thomas Luzio (Arc en Ciel)                                             
18 Charles Schreier (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                               
19 Phil Beliveau (GMBC/Catamount)                                         
20 Dale Perzanowski (GMBC/Catamount)                                      
21 Alain Major (Unattached)                                               
22 Paul Carbonara (Century Road Club /Axis)                               
23 Dale Stephanos (Corner Cycle)                                          
24 Geoff Bickford (CRCA/Axis)                                             
25 Jon Gee (Multi Laser Racing)                                           
26 Jonny Bold (Corner Cycle)                                              
27 Bob Hachadoorian (Quaker City Wheelmen)                                
28 Ted Hicks (Squadra Coppi)                                              
29 Marc Cote (Cycle Performance)                                          
30 Mark Wolowiec (Flying Rhino Cycling Club)                              
31 Edward Gravelle (SAAB Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC)                         
32 Roger Friedman (CRCA/VisitBritain.com)                                 
33 Sam Morse (Bicycle Link/MBRC)                                          
34 Bob Payson (GMBC/Catamount)                                            
35 Paul McDonnell (SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands - CBRC)                  
36 Spencer Beckett (Team Snow Valley / Seal On)                           
37 John Stonebarger (MBRC/Bicycle Link)                                   
38 Alain Gravel (CIBC-WOOK-GUNDY)                                         
39 Joseph Rano (Gearworks)                                                
40 William Thompson (Bethel Cycle)                                        
41 Yong Kong (Guy's bicycle club)                                         
42 John Mosher (Bicycle Link/MBRC)                                        
43 John Tomlinson (Deno's Wonder Wheel)                                   
44 Scott Claes (Flying Rhino Cycling Club)                                
45 Keith Button (NHCC/Team NH)                                            
46 Scott Klion (Cranford Bike Shop/CTS)                                   
47 George Burpee (Unattached)                                             
48 Jeff Ritchie (Unattached)                                              
49 David Nesbitt (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                                  
50 Mark Sommers (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                                   
51 John Grenier (Maine Cycling Club)                                      
52 George Suter (CRCA/Visit Britian.com-THINK RACING)                     
53 Greg Ferguson (Meredith Group-GPOA)                                    
54 David Hudson (Mambo Kings Racing)                                      
55 Christopher Johnston (Minnesota Cycling Team)                          
56 Grégoire Crevier (Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais)                         
57 Kurt Gustafsson (CRCA-AXIS)                                            
58 Graydon Stevens (Portland Velo Club)                                   
59 Stephen Kocik (Flying Rhino Cycling Club)                              
60 Richard Carlton (Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle)                   
61 David Uchenick (Arc en ciel)                                           
62 Roman Paczka (Main Line Cycling Club)                                  
63 Larry O'Toole (Unattached)                                             
64 Craig Doucet (Unattached)                                              
65 Bruce Bell (GMBC/Catamount)                                            
66 Rob O'Leary (Main Line Cycling Club)                                   
67 Tim Dodd (Unattached)                                                  
68 David Foley (BOB/Nault's Cyclery)                                      
69 Paul Weiss (Portland Velo Club)                                        
70 Michael Tacci (Main Line Cycling / BiKyle)                             
71 Ron Livingston (Main Line Cycling)                                     
72 Brett Rutledge (Bicycle Link/ MBRC)                                    
73 Randy Rusk (Arc en Ciel)                                               
74 Donald Davis (West Florida Wheelman)                                   
75 Tony Settel (Deno's Wonder Wheel)                                      
76 Randy Thrasher (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                                 
77 Michael McGraw (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                                 
78 Glen McCrone (Bikesports - Pfaff Race Team)                            
79 Ron Bourgoin (Rainbow Bike/MCC)                                        
80 Gary Evans (Heart of New England Cycling Club)                         
81 Rick Spear (McLagan/FASTAR)                                            
82 Carl Whalen Jr (Main Line Cycling)                                     
83 Jeff Moore (Tri-State Velo)                                            
84 Rob Spillman (Deno's Wonder Wheel)                                     
 
Men 50+
 
1 Neil Hendry (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team)                            
2 Bill Emerson (Fior di Frutta)                                           
3 Mark Luzio (Arc en Ciel)                                                
4 Glenn Swan (Cranford Bike Club/CTS)                                     
5 Scott Dorwart (Stowe Bike Club)                                         
6 Bruce Townend (Berkshire Cycling / VOmax)                               
7 Michael McCusker (Unattached)                                           
8 Tim Rollings (GMBC/Catamount)                                           
9 Nick Suozzo (tioga velo club)                                           
10 Terry White (GMBC/Catamount)                                           
11 William Care (ERA Cycling)                                             
12 Gordon Clarke (BikeSports-Pfaff)                                       
13 Tim Lung (AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team)                             
14 Michael Beggs (Central New York Cyclist)                               
15 Greg Christie (Ottawa Bicycle Club)                                    
16 Rob Cheskey (Hamilton C.C.)                                            
17 Robert Rennie (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                        
18 Doug Corner (BikeRace Ottawa)                                          
19 David Linden (Flying Rhino Cycling Club)                               
20 Gary Gurney (SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem - CBRC)                         
21 Alan Lesage (GMBC/Catamount)                                           
22 Arthur Leblanc (Sunapee/S&W Racing Team)                               
23 David m. Jordan (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                      
24 James Themig (Mystic Velo Club)                                        
25 James Boudreau (MASTERS VELO CLUB)                                     
26 Kerry Scanlon (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                                  
27 Bob Bortree (Unattached)                                               
28 KG O'Donnell (GMBC/Catamount)                                          
29 Jim Laid (Multi Laser Racing)                                          
30 Thomas Coleman (Cafeteros)                                             
31 Keith Woodward (Stowe Bike Club)                                       
32 Bruce Apfelbaum (MLC/Bikyle)                                           
33 Roger Costales (GMBC/Catamount)                                        
34 Attilio Nicosia (Job One Enterprise)                                   
35 Richard Sealey (Sunapee S&W)                                           
36 Steven Heath (Masters Velo Club)                                       
37 John Williams (Unattached)                                             
 
Women 4
 
1 Carol Picot (Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell)                             
2 Antonietta Lembo (Ottawa Bicycle Club)                                  
3 Connie Chow Dowler (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                              
4 Sue Kuenstner (Cafeteros)                                               
5 Kathey Michaluk (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif)                           
6 Kelleigh Dulany (CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery)                
7 Kara Grant (GMBC/Catamount)                                             
8 Anne-Marie Dupras (CIBC Wood Gundy)                                     
9 Linda Lampila (Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club)                    
10 Tiffanie Novakovich (Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop)                     
11 Kimille Taylor (CRCA- radical media)                                   
12 Alexandra Christopulos (HPC/ List/ Cardinal)                           
13 Sarah Coney (Team Ontario)                                             
14 Nina Santiago (UPMC-ACT)                                               
15 Toni Mientka (Unattached)                                              
16 Jennifer La Plante (Radical Media/CRCA)                                
17 Kelly Bietola (Team Ontario)                                           
18 Anne Tracey Becken (GFI)                                               
19 Cyndi Steiner (Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell)                          
20 Roxanne Royce (Unattached)                                             
21 Allerton Johnson (Cuevas Development / ACT)                            
22 Celeste Merey (Unattached)                                             
23 Kori Dean (Bay Area Velo Girls)                                        
 
Junior
 
1 William Goodfellow (Espoirs Laval National SG)                          
2 David Veilleux (Elicycle Sports Experts)                                
3 Thomas Foster (MBRC)                                                    
4 Alex Boyd (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)                                      
5 Vincent Blouin (Elicycle Sports Experts)                                
6 Cheyne Hoag (JW Dundees/GVCC)                                           
7 Mike Wickman (America's Cycling Team)                                   
8 Dale Beaton (Team Ontario)                                              
9 William Dugan (BCA/Vomax)                                               
10 Dylan O'Sullivan (Team Bicycle Alley)                                  
11 Chase Renick (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)                                  
12 Chris Hamlin (Unattached)                                              
13 V. Genereux (Espoirs Laval / National SG)                              
14 Curtis Winsor (Team Snow Valley-Seal On & NERT)                        
15 David Bergeron (Espoirs Laval / National SG)                           
16 Benjamin Zawacki (Colavita Racing)                                     
17 M Joanisse (Espoirs Laval / National SG)                               
18 Peter Salon (ACT-Cuevas Development)                                   
19 Mark Hinnen (Team Ontario)                                             
20 Chris Worden (Watchung Wheelmen)                                       
21 Yuri Whitehead (Housatonic Wheel Club)                                 
22 Derek Timmermann (Sunrise Sports)                                      
23 Daniel Estevez (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)                                
24 Sebastian Porten (Team Ontario)                                        
25 Ryan Keels (Hot Tubes Cycling)                                         
26 Jean-Michel Lachance (Élicycle Sports-Expert)                          
27 Charles Bryer (Team Ontario)                                           
28 Vincent Scalia (Unattached)                                            
29 Joseph Adams (Bliss Racing)                                            
30 Noah Harwood (Coast to Coast/KAM)                                      
31 David Scherp (Bikers Edge)                                             
32 Sean Condron (BCA/Vomax)                                               
33 Matthew Robertson (Waterloo Cycling Club)                              
34 Alex Korten (Team Ontario)                                             
35 Nick Keough (Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM)                             
36 Filip Capala (Unattached)                                              
37 Thomas Fortin (Volkswagen Trek)                                        
38 Marc Trussler (Elicycle Sports Experts/Cyclesmith)                     
39 Alessio Bares (New Hampshire Cycling Club)                             
40 Jacob Keough (Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM)                            
41 Stephan Lambert (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)                              
42 Tommy Barripult (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)                              
43 Corey Connell (Unattached)                                             
44 Christopher Thornton (CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT)                              
45 Travis Lee (Portland Velo Club)                                        
46 Jake Castor (Unattached)                                               
47 Ricky Sousa (RMS FitTech)                                              
48 Ryan Elliott (Monticello Velo Club-Nert)                               
49 Khamari Greaves (RMS FitTech)                                          
50 Jamie Emerson (Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank)                         
51 Will Cox (Pawling Cycle and Sport)                                     
52 W. Robertson Dorsett (Cuevas)                                          
53 Sean Trinque (Portland Vello Club)                                     
54 Gordon Parola (Cuevas Development)                                     
 
Men 4/5 A
 
1 Will Riffelmacher (H.U.B.C 04)                                          
2 Steven Mandrapa (VisitBritain/CRCA)                                     
3 Ariel Herrmann (Essex County Velo)                                      
4 Patrick Herlihy (Alpine Shop)                                           
5 J Gabriel Lloyd (Providence Velo Club)                                  
6 Andrew Boone (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                          
7 Greg Dolbec (Unattached)                                                
8 John Mannion (Chris's Cookies/Swan Cycles/Cornell)                      
9 Matt Mallet (Capital District Tri Club)                                 
10 Jonathan Peterson (Unattached)                                         
11 Christopher Fey (Team ROAR)                                            
12 Jordan Moore (Onion River Sports)                                      
13 Daniel Knepper (Yellow Bree+E208ches)                                  
14 Steve Francisco (Mercury Web Solutions / NAV)                          
15 Shannon Morgan (Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC))                        
16 Ben Harris (CRCA/Foundation)                                           
17 Brett Racine (Team Jamis/Alpine Shop)                                  
18 Jim Komarmi (Unattached)                                               
19 Grant Meyer (Chris's Cookies)                                          
20 Ryan Short (Riders of the Adirondack Region)                           
21 Mike Dunne (Unattached)                                                
22 Greg Mackintosh (Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles)                          
23 Alan Enos (GS Boulder)                                                 
24 David Nierenberg (Harvard University Cycling Association)              
25 Nathaniel Ward (SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC)                       
26 Ryan O'Hara (Essex County Velo)                                        
27 Damian Bolduc (GMBC/Catamount)                                         
28 Jason Holden (Unattached)                                              
29 Chris Mcmahon (Unattached)                                             
30 John Hurley (BRC / ATA Cycles)                                         
31 Dan Seaton (NHCC/Team NH)                                              
32 Sandy Schmid (Boston Velo)                                             
33 Jason Parkin (CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com)                       
34 Zachary Hoover (Essex County Velo)                                     
35 Joshua Bengal (Unattached)                                             
36 Matthew Pech (Dartmouth College Cycling)                               
37 Corey Masson (Unattached)                                              
38 Michael Wilcox (Stein Eriksen Sport)                                   
39 Steve Gatzos (Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle)                              
40 Nathaniel Smith (Maine Cycling Club)                                   
41 Cosmo Catalano (Ute City Cycles)                                       
42 George Kenty (Essex county Velo)                                       
43 Christopher Berbert (Unattached)                                       
44 Matthew Randolph (Unattached)                                          
45 John Painter (Earl's Cyclery & Fitness)                                
46 Daniel Boozan (University of Vermont)                                  
47 Joshua Adler (Unattached)                                              
48 Tom Kelly (Unattached)                                                 
49 David Costa (Cranford Bike Team/CTS)                                   
50 Todd Beebe (Main Line Cycling Club)                                    
51 Peter Bailey Jr (North Star Sports)                                    
52 Eric Silva (Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club)                      
53 Marc Stannard (Unattached)                                             
54 Daniel Gladstone (Providence Velo Club)                                
55 Adam Schildge (3d Racing Team)                                         
56 Tom Neumann (GMBC/Catamount)                                           
57 Gary Snow (Unattached)                                                 
58 Brent Vollenweider (Unattached)                                        
59 Chad Van Gundy (Essex County Velo)                                     
60 David Chiu (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                           
61 Joseph Jussaume (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                      
62 Craig Milano (HVVC web event.com)                                      
63 Michael McKittrick (Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club)              
64 Sean Durkin (Unattached)                                               
65 Zachary Wills (Harvard University Cycling Association)                 
66 John Wilde (Harvard University Cycling Association)                    
67 Paul Dolan (Boston University)                                         
68 David Trumpey (Racers of the Adirondack Region)                        
69 Charles Lozner (GMBC/Catamount)                                        
70 Peter Miller (Mystic Velo)                                             
71 Erik Wright (CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP)                                       
72 Jeremy Paskind (Capital Velo Club (CVC))                               
73 Greg Brown (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                           
74 Theo McDonald (Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club)                   
75 Weston Wheeler (Team ROAR)                                             
76 Brett Durham (Essex County Velo (ECV))                                 
77 Mike Torney (Unattached)                                               
 
Men 4/5 B
 
1 Fred Thomas (Portland Velo Club)                                        
2 Douglas Jansen (Dean Bicycles)                                          
3 Kevin Putman (CBRC)                                                     
4 Eli Richbourg (Team Fastrack (South Coast Cycling Club))                
5 George Opria (Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER))                      
6 Ted Michaels (Evolution Cycling/Team DLS)                               
7 Steven Edwards (housatonic wheel club)                                  
8 Brad Ek (NHCC/Team NH)                                                  
9 Dana Van Dorn (Team ROAR)                                               
10 Richard Brown (NHCC/Team NH)                                           
11 Jack Piller (Team ROAR)                                                
12 Brian Berger (Brooklyn Velo Force)                                     
13 Andrew Corsilia (Northeast Bicycles Road Club)                         
14 Scott Brooks (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                         
15 James Walker (Team ROAR)                                               
16 Thomas Mattioli (Western Union/CRCA)                                   
17 Tim Frost (Unattached)                                                 
18 Brian Anderson (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                       
19 Brian Lang (NHCC)                                                      
20 Keith Reeder (Bike Doctor)                                             
21 Phil Beard (Unattached)                                                
22 Chris Coutu (Minuteman Road Club)                                      
23 Brendan O'Reilly (Unattached)                                          
24 Eric Brandhorst (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                      
25 Giovanni Marzot (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                      
26 Matt Spence (Onion River Sports)                                       
27 Don Sproull (ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC)                        
28 Geoff Martin (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                         
29 Lorenzo Cavallaro (CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie)                        
30 Harry Stover (Arc en Ciel)                                             
31 Matthew Theodore (Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps)                         
32 Christopher Mecray (Century Road Club Assn.)                           
33 Joseph Reagan (NHCC/TeamNH)                                            
34 David Junius (Westwood Velo)                                           
35 Bill McGreevy (Team ROAR)                                              
36 Mark Miller (Unattached)                                               
37 Ben Hughes (CRCA/Skyline Cycling)                                      
38 Anthony Graupera (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                     
39 Chad Mitchell (GMBC/Catamount)                                         
40 Matthew Guyette (Unattached)                                           
41 Jaime Garcia (Merril Lynch/Hincapie)                                   
42 Matt Strassberg (Mad River Riders)                                     
43 James Regan (Aspen East Cycling Team)                                  
44 John Schwarz (Unattached)                                              
45 Mike Andrews (Bethel Cycle Sport Club)                                 
46 Mark Dutka (Mystic Velo)                                               
47 Jeffrey Seifer (BRC / ATA Cycles)                                      
48 Randy Lovelace (Aspen East)                                            
49 Chris Tweed (Boston Road Club)                                         
50 Alex Gadbois (NHCC)                                                    
51 Charles Chichester (CRC OF A)                                          
52 Aaron Wolfe (CRCA / SynergyBikeFit.com)                                
53 John Hood (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                            
54 Jared Katz (Law Enforcement Bicycle Association)                       
55 Eric Scheer (Arc en Ciel)                                              
56 Wayne Scott (First State Velo Sport)                                   
57 Derek Hayes (GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop)                                  
58 Anthony Accardi (CRCA/ Skyline Cycling)                                
59 Claude Raineault (GMBC/Catamount)                                      
60 Paul Oram (Century Road Club of America)                               
61 Walter Fischer (GMBC/Catamount)                                        
62 Michael Joseph (Unattached)                                            
63 Julian Hjortshoj (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                     
64 Eric Siefer (Mt. Washington Valley Velo)                               
65 Christopher Smith (Unattached)                                         
66 Keith Slyman (CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete's B)                
67 Gregory Corliss (Unattached)                                           
68 Brad Pudner (Unattached)                                               
69 Robert Luebbers (Onion River Sports)                                   
70 Paul Evans (Patuxent Velo)                                             
71 Jeffrey Carney (NHCC/Team NH)                                          
72 Stephen Bayliss (Northeast Bicycles Road Club)                         
73 Philippe Dallaire (Velo Club Longueuil)                                
74 John Fiveash (West Florida Wheelmen)                                   
75 Jerry Truppelli (century road club of america)                         
76 John Ryan (White Mt. Velo)                                             
 
Sprint Classification
 
Men Pro/1/2
 
1 Alejandro Acton (TARGETRAINING)                                        5 pts
2 Robbie King (Louis Garneau Racing)                                     3
3 Maxime Vives (Espoirs Laval / National SG)                             1
 
Women 1/2/3
 
1 Nichole Wangsgard (Subway)                                             8 pts
2 Caitlyn McCullough (SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC)                   8
3 Joelle Numainville (Espoirs Laval)                                     7
4 Joanne Kembery (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                                 3
5 Julie Hutsebant (Terry Precision)                                      1
 
Men 3
 
1 Peter Morgan (Trailblazer - CCCC)                                     10 pts
2 Eric Tremble (GMBC/Catamount)                                          5
3 Matthew Purdy (North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution)               3
3 Dave Galvin (Monticello Velo Club)                                     3
3 Marshall Ambros (NECSA/Cuevas)                                         3
6 M. Justin Lubeley (CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations)                      1
6 Marc Bavineau (Essex County Velo)                                      1
6 Adam St. Germain (Team Casterama)                                      1
 
Men 30+
 
1 Donny Mills (SRT)                                                      6 pts
2 Geordie Probert (arenal c.c)                                           5
2 Ramon Benitez (Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis)                    5
2 Joshua Frick (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                                   5
5 Stephen Badger (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite)                        3
6 Michael Moore (GearsRacing.com)                                        1
6 Kevin Molloy (CRCA/AXIS)                                               1
6 Roger Aspholm (Westwoodvelo)                                           1
 
Men 40+
 
1 Jonny Bold (Corner Cycle)                                             10 pts
2 Colman O'Connor (Bicycle Link/MBRC)                                    6
3 David Kellogg (Arc en Ciel)                                            5
4 John Grenier (Maine Cycling Club)                                      3
5 Mark Sommers (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                                   2
6 Ted Hopkins (CivilTek Bicycle Club)                                    1
 
Men 50+
 
1 Bill Emerson (Fior di Frutta)                                          8 pts
2 Nick Suozzo (tioga velo club)                                          5
2 Doug Corner (BikeRace Ottawa)                                          5
4 Glenn Swan (Cranford Bike Club/CTS)                                    3
4 Alan Lesage (GMBC/Catamount)                                           3
6 Scott Dorwart (Stowe Bike Club)                                        1
6 Jim Laid (Multi Laser Racing)                                          1
6 Bruce Townend (Berkshire Cycling / VOmax)                              1
 
Women 4
 
1 Nina Santiago (UPMC-ACT)                                               8 pts
2 Kimille Taylor (CRCA- radical media)                                   5
3 Kelleigh Dulany (CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery)               4
4 Sarah Coney (Team Ontario)                                             1
 
Junior
 
1 William Goodfellow (Espoirs Laval National SG)                         5 pts
2 Mike Wickman (America's Cycling Team)                                  5
3 Noah Harwood (Coast to Coast/KAM)                                      3
3 Thomas Fortin (Volkswagen Trek)                                        3
5 Chase Renick (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)                                  1
5 Alex Boyd (Hot Tubes Cycling Team)                                     1
 
Men 4/5 A
 
1 Cosmo Catalano (Ute City Cycles)                                       5 pts
2 Will Riffelmacher (H.U.B.C '04)                                        5
2 Brett Racine (Team Jamis/Alpine Shop)                                  5
4 Nathaniel Ward (SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC)                       3
4 Zachary Hoover (Essex County Velo)                                     3
4 Tom Neumann (GMBC/Catamount)                                           3
7 Ryan O'Hara (Essex County Velo)                                        2
8 Weston Wheeler (Team ROAR)                                             1
 
Men 4/5 B
 
1 Scott Brooks (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                         9 pts
2 Steven Edwards (housatonic wheel club)                                 5
2 Paolo Mion (Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank)                            5
4 Lorenzo Cavallaro (CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie)                        3
4 Keith Reeder (Bike Doctor)                                             3
6 Andrew Corsilia (Northeast Bicycles Road Club)                         1
6 Giovanni Marzot (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                      1
 
Mountains Classification
 
Men Pro/1/2
 
1 Joe Moody (Louis Garneau Racing)                                      24 pts
2 Conor Hurley (Boston Scientific Cycling)                              16
3 Robbie King (Louis Garneau Racing)                                    10
4 Maxime Vives (Espoirs Laval/National SG)                               8
5 Dan Neyens (Broadmark Capital)                                         5
5 Gerardo Castro (Cobblestone-Nature Path)                               5
7 Anthony Colby (TARGETRAINING)                                          2
 
Women 1/2/3
 
1 Karol-Ann Canuel (Unattached)                                         16 pts
2 Stephanie Bourbeau (Team Biovail)                                     10
3 Kate Sherwin (Victory Brewing Cycling Team)                            5
3 Rosanne Lent (SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC)                         5
5 Joelle Numainville (Espoirs Laval)                                     3
6 Aimee Vasse (Unattached)                                               2
7 Natasha Elliott (Team Biovail)                                         1
7 Julie Hutsebant (Terry Precision)                                      1
7 Sarah Tillotson (ABD/Trek-VW)                                          1
 
Men 3
 
1 Adam St. Germain (Team Casterama)                                     10 pts
2 Eric Phaneuf (Onion River Sports)                                      8
2 Marshall Ambros (NECSA/Cuevas)                                         8
4 Christopher Schmidt (Unattached)                                       6
5 Dominic Gillen (3 Sports)                                              5
5 Peter Morgan (Trailblazer - CCCC)                                      5
7 Paolo Zenoni (Westwood Velo)                                           1
7 Will Sladek (Unattached)                                               1
 
Men 30+
 
1 Donny Mills (SRT)                                                     20 pts
2 Roger Aspholm (Westwoodvelo)                                           8
3 Ramon Benitez (Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis)                    6
4 Don Powell (ORSRacksDirect.com)                                        5
5 Stephen Badger (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite)                        2
5 Jay Gump (Unattached)                                                  2
7 David Taylor (CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com)                      1
 
Men 40+
 
1 Jon Gee (Multi Laser Racing)                                          10 pts
2 Robert Duguay (Bernard Hinault)                                        8
3 Colman O'Connor (Bicycle Link/MBRC)                                    5
3 John McKone (CCB/Volkswagen)                                           5
3 Jonny Bold (Corner Cycle)                                              5
6 David Kellogg (Arc en Ciel)                                            3
6 Joseph Rano (Gearworks)                                                3
8 Alain Major (Unattached)                                               2
9 Tyler Munroe (CCB/Volkswagen)                                          1
9 Mark Gunsalus (Bike Barn Racing)                                       1
9 Marc Cote (Cycle Performance)                                          1
 
Men 50+
 
1 Mark Luzio (Arc en Ciel)                                              13 pts
2 Doug Corner (BikeRace Ottawa)                                         10
3 Jim Laid (Multi Laser Racing)                                          8
4 Bill Emerson (Fior di Frutta)                                          7
5 Scott Dorwart (Stowe Bike Club)                                        3
6 Neil Hendry (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team)                           2
7 Glenn Swan (Cranford Bike Club/CTS)                                    1
 
Women 4
 
1 Antonietta Lembo (Ottawa Bicycle Club)                                11 pts
2 Connie Chow Dowler (DC Velo/Martens Volvo)                             8
3 Anne-Marie Dupras (CIBC Wood Gundy)                                    5
3 Sue Kuenstner (Cafeteros)                                              5
5 Kelleigh Dulany (CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery)               3
6 Carol Picot (Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell)                            2
7 Linda Lampila (Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club)                     1
 
Junior
 
1 William Goodfellow (Espoirs Laval National SG)                        10 pts
2 Thomas Fortin (Volkswagen Trek)                                        8
3 Dale Beaton (Team Ontario)                                             5
3 Thomas Foster (MBRC)                                                   5
5 Mike Wickman (America's Cycling Team)                                  3
6 David Bergeron (Espoirs Laval/National SG)                             2
7 David Veilleux (Elicycle Sports Experts)                               1
7 Vincent Blouin (Elicycle Sports Experts)                               1
 
Men 4/5 A
 
1 Cosmo Catalano (Ute City Cycles)                                      10 pts
2 Chris Mcmahon (Unattached)                                             8
3 Will Riffelmacher (H.U.B.C 04)                                         7
4 Brett Racine (Team Jamis/Alpine Shop)                                  5
4 Nathaniel Ward (SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC)                       5
6 Steve Francisco (Mercury Web Solutions/NAV)                            3
6 David Chiu (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                           3
7 Ariel Herrmann (Essex County Velo)                                     2
8 Brett Durham (Essex County Velo (ECV))                                 1
 
Men 4/5 B
 
1 Steven Edwards (housatonic wheel club)                                15 pts
2 Fred Thomas (Portland Velo Club)                                      14
3 Giovanni Marzot (NEBC/Cycle Loft)                                     10
4 Eli Richbourg (Team Fastrack (South Coast Cycling Club))               3
5 Kevin Putman (CBRC)                                                    1
6 Don Sproull (ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC)                        1