Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

44th Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra - 2.2

Spain, May 24-29, 2005

Main Page    Results    Next Stage

Stage 1 - May 24: Ind. Lizarte (Pamplona)-Estella, 143km

Results

1 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik       3.18.16
2 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv                           
3 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Alfus Tedes                  0.24
4 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Cafe Baque                  
5 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Cafe Baque                       
6 Gorka Vertiz (Spa) Graficas Ona                       
7 Javier Mejias (Spa) Saunier Duval                     
8 Daniel Valladolid (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea               
9 Jose Manuel Jimenez (Spa) Superm. Froiz               
10 Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian          
11 Roberto Barrientos (Spa) Caja Rural                  
12 Iban Velasco (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi                   
13 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Lokomotiv                        
14 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Lokomotiv                       
15 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo                  
16 Pasquale Lachini (Ita) Italfer-Sofer                 
17 Ivan Gilmartin (Spa) Caja Rural                      
18 Luis Fernandez (Spa) Superm. Froiz                   
19 Sergio Casanova (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian           
20 Gaizka Lasa (Spa) Azysa-Biancotrailer                
21 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo              
22 Jose Manuel.comino (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian        
23 Carlos Juez (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi                    
24 Jon Azkoitia (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi                   
25 Escobar Aranzazu (Col) Garcamps-C.Valencian          
26 Ismael Esteban (Spa) Alfus Tedes                     
27 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois       
28 Alexander Serov (Rus) Lokomotiv                      
29 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Caja Rural                         
30 Paolo Clavatta (Ita) Italfer-Sofer                   
31 Dermont Nally (Irl) Garcamps-C.Valencian             
32 Miguel Ochoa (Spa) Saunier Duval                     
33 Ben Baumgartner (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik           
34 Martin Mata (Spa) Saunier Duval                      
35 Norbert Pods (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso              
36 Iosu Agirre (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi                    
37 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caja Rural                      
38 Miguel Silvestre (Spa) Alfus Tedes                   
39 Daniel Casado (Spa) Superm. Froiz                    
40 Seth Collins (Spa) Azysa-Biancotrailer               
41 Francisco Torrella (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian        
42 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Lokomotiv                     
43 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Saunier Duval                
44 Gabriel Hernandez (Spa) Alfus Tedes                  
45 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Caja Rural                      
46 Ismael G. Lizarraga (Spa) Graficas Ona               
47 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Saunier Duval            0.41
48 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Alfus Tedes               
49 Bart Oegema (Ned) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois       3.35
50 Pieter Duyck (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo                   
51 Diego Alejan Tamayo (Col) Azysa-Biancotrailer        
52 Juan Fco. Mundiņano (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi            
53 Josep Oriol Llesuy (Spa) Saunier Duval               
54 Angel Vazquez (Spa) Azysa-Biancotrailer              
55 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi               
56 Carlos Ibaņez (Col) Cafe Baque                       
57 Jimmy Tapparel (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik            
58 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Superm. Froiz                  
59 Roberto Cobo (Spa) Alfus Tedes                   4.44
60 Ramon Fernandez (Spa) Superm. Froiz              4.45
61 David Perez (Spa) Azysa-Biancotrailer                
62 Fco.-Javier Martinez (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian      
63 Peter Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta                    
64 Nikolai Trussov (Rus) Lokomotiv                      
65 Jon Pena (Spa) Cafe Baque                            
66 Eugeni Zhadkevich (Rus) Telco'm-Aldabea              
67 Kieran Page (GBr) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois           
68 Aitor Regillaga (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea                
69 Fabien Rey (Fra) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois            
70 Jesus Martin (Spa) Caja Rural                        
71 Sven Nevens (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo                    
72 Antonio Cosme (Spa) Cafe Baque                       
73 Antonio Di Lorenzo (Ita) Italfer-Sofer           6.35
74 Arjen De Baat (Ned) Konika-Minolta                   
75 Davide Falcioni (Ita) Italfer-Sofer                  
76 Noei Mega (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea                  6.37
77 Andres Cardenas (Col) Cafe Baque                     
78 Leon Nel (RSA) Konika-Minolta                        
79 Daniel Gysling (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik        6.42
80 Christoph Gischweiler (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik     
81 Ander Azpitarte (Spa) Graficas Ona                   
82 Iņigo Sagastibelt (Spa) Graficas Ona             9.01
83 Manuel Widmer (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik             
84 Ander Odriozola (Spa) Caja Rural                     
85 Iker Irazu (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi                     
86 Juan Manuel Jimenez (Spa) Superm. Froiz              
87 M. Mandemakerrs (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso           
88 Martin Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta              13.16
89 Gilles Girone (Fra) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois    13.26
90 Enrique Mata (Spa) Saunier Duval                18.20
91 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea                 
92 Iņigo Aseguinolaza (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea             
93 Eder Salas (Spa) Cafe Baque                          
94 Eckard Bergh (RSA) Konika-Minolta                    
95 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Konika-Minolta               
96 Moises Ardao (Spa) Superm. Froiz                     
97 Jorrit Walgien (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso       19.01
98 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Amuzza.com-Davo           
99 Garikoitz Atxa (Spa) Graficas Ona                    
100 Armando Yanguas (Spa) Azysa-Biancotrailer           
101 Daniele Ascolani (Ita) Italfer-Sofer                
102 Richard Abberkoorn (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso       
103 Pieter Israd (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso             
104 Jos Harms (Ned) Amuzza.com-Davo                     
105 Bert Verlinde (Bel) Konika-Minolta                  
106 Mauro Merini (Ita) Italfer-Sofer                    
107 Stefano Pacchioli (Ita) Italfer-Sofer               
108 Lauran De Winter (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso         
109 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois      
110 Guillermo Lana (Spa) Graficas Ona                   
111 Sandro Germann (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik           
112 Iker Aramendia (Spa) Graficas Ona                   
DNF Guillaume Canet (Fra) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois      
DNF David Almeida (Spa) Alfus Tedes                     
DNF Ruben Garcia (Spa) Azysa-Biancotrailer              
 
Points
 
1 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik            25 pts
2 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv                         20
3 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Alfus Tedes                    16
4 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Cafe Baque                14
5 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Cafe Baque                     12
6 Gorka Vertiz (Spa) Graficas Ona                     10
7 Javier Mejias (Spa) Saunier Duval                    9
8 Daniel Valladolid (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea              8
9 Jose Manuel Jimenez (Spa) Superm. Froiz              7
10 Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian         6
11 Roberto Barrientos (Spa) Caja Rural                 5
12 Iban Velasco (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi                  4
13 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Lokomotiv                       3
14 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Lokomotiv                      2
15 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo                 1
 
Mountains
 
Alto De Urbasa, 2ĒCtg. Kms.:76,00                       
 
1 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik             6 pts
2 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Saunier Duval                4
3 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv                          2
4 Ivan Gilmartin (Spa) Caja Rural                      1
 
Alto De Lezaun, 2ĒCtg. Kms.:124,00                      
 
1 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik             6 pts
2 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv                          4
3 Jose Manuel.comino (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian        2
4 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Saunier Duval                1
 
Metas Volantes
 
Villava, Kms.:6,00                                      
 
1 Roberto Cobo (Spa) Alfus Tedes                       3 pts
2 Nikolai Trussov (Rus) Lokomotiv                      2
3 Escobar Aranzazu (Col) Garcamps-C.Valencian          1
 
Echarri-Aranaz, Kms.:55,00                              
 
1 Nikolai Trussov (Rus) Lokomotiv                      3 pts
2 Roberto Cobo (Spa) Alfus Tedes                       2
3 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Alfus Tedes               1
 
Larrion, Kms.:103,00                                    
 
1 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Saunier Duval                3 pts
2 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv                          2
3 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik             1
 
Special sprints
 
Alsasua, Kms.:64,00                                     
 
1 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois       3 pts
2 Roberto Cobo (Spa) Alfus Tedes                       2
3 Enrique Mata (Spa) Saunier Duval                     1
 
Teams
 
1 Lokomotiv                                      9.55.36
2 Garcamps-C.Valenciana                             0.24
3 Caja Rural                                            
4 Bidelan-Kirolgi                                       
5 Superm. Froiz                                         
6 Alfus Tedes                                           
7 Saunier Duval                                         
8 Saeco-Romer's-Wetzikon                            3.11
9 Cafe Baque                                        3.35
10 Amuzza.Com-Davo                                      
11 Azysa-Biancotrailer                                  
12 Italfer-Sofer                                    6.35
13 Graficas Ona                                     6.42
14 Amical-V.Clubs Aixois                            7.56
15 Telco'm-Aldabea                                  9.06
16 Konika-Minolta                                  17.09
17 Fondas-Imabo-Doorisol                           27.38
 
General classification after stage 1
 
1 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik       3.18.16
2 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv                           
3 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Alfus Tedes                  0.24
4 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Cafe Baque                  
5 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Cafe Baque                       
6 Gorka Vertiz (Spa) Graficas Ona                       
7 Javier Mejias (Spa) Saunier Duval                     
8 Daniel Valladolid (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea               
9 Jose Manuel Jimenez (Spa) Superm. Froiz               
10 Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian          
11 Roberto Barrientos (Spa) Caja Rural                  
12 Iban Velasco (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi                   
13 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Lokomotiv                        
14 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Lokomotiv                       
15 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo                  
16 Pasquale Lachini (Ita) Italfer-Sofer                 
17 Ivan Gilmartin (Spa) Caja Rural                      
18 Luis Fernandez (Spa) Superm. Froiz                   
19 Sergio Casanova (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian           
20 Gaizka Lasa (Spa) Azysa-Biancotrailer                
21 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo              
22 Jose Manuel.comino (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian        
23 Carlos Juez (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi                    
24 Jon Azkoitia (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi                   
25 Escobar Aranzazu (Col) Garcamps-C.Valencian          
26 Ismael Esteban (Spa) Alfus Tedes                     
27 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois       
28 Alexander Serov (Rus) Lokomotiv                      
29 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Caja Rural                         
30 Paolo Clavatta (Ita) Italfer-Sofer                   
31 Dermont Nally (Irl) Garcamps-C.Valencian             
32 Miguel Ochoa (Spa) Saunier Duval                     
33 Ben Baumgartner (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik           
34 Martin Mata (Spa) Saunier Duval                      
35 Norbert Pods (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso              
36 Iosu Agirre (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi                    
37 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caja Rural                      
38 Miguel Silvestre (Spa) Alfus Tedes                   
39 Daniel Casado (Spa) Superm. Froiz                    
40 Seth Collins (Spa) Azysa-Biancotrailer               
41 Francisco Torrella (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian        
42 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Lokomotiv                     
43 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Saunier Duval                
44 Gabriel Hernandez (Spa) Alfus Tedes                  
45 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Caja Rural                      
46 Ismael G. Lizarraga (Spa) Graficas Ona               
47 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Saunier Duval            0.41
48 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Alfus Tedes               
49 Bart Oegema (Ned) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois       3.35
50 Pieter Duyck (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo                   
51 Diego Alejan Tamayo (Col) Azysa-Biancotrailer        
52 Juan Fco. Mundiņano (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi            
53 Josep Oriol Llesuy (Spa) Saunier Duval               
54 Angel Vazquez (Spa) Azysa-Biancotrailer              
55 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi               
56 Carlos Ibaņez (Col) Cafe Baque                       
57 Jimmy Tapparel (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik            
58 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Superm. Froiz                  
59 Roberto Cobo (Spa) Alfus Tedes                   4.44
60 Ramon Fernandez (Spa) Superm. Froiz              4.45
61 David Perez (Spa) Azysa-Biancotrailer                
62 Fco.-Javier Martinez (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian      
63 Peter Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta                    
64 Nikolai Trussov (Rus) Lokomotiv                      
65 Jon Pena (Spa) Cafe Baque                            
66 Eugeni Zhadkevich (Rus) Telco'm-Aldabea              
67 Kieran Page (GBr) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois           
68 Aitor Regillaga (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea                
69 Fabien Rey (Fra) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois            
70 Jesus Martin (Spa) Caja Rural                        
71 Sven Nevens (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo                    
72 Antonio Cosme (Spa) Cafe Baque                       
73 Antonio Di Lorenzo (Ita) Italfer-Sofer           6.35
74 Arjen De Baat (Ned) Konika-Minolta                   
75 Davide Falcioni (Ita) Italfer-Sofer                  
76 Noei Mega (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea                  6.37
77 Andres Cardenas (Col) Cafe Baque                     
78 Leon Nel (RSA) Konika-Minolta                        
79 Daniel Gysling (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik        6.42
80 Christoph Gischweiler (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik     
81 Ander Azpitarte (Spa) Graficas Ona                   
82 Iņigo Sagastibelt (Spa) Graficas Ona             9.01
83 Manuel Widmer (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik             
84 Ander Odriozola (Spa) Caja Rural                     
85 Iker Irazu (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi                     
86 Juan Manuel Jimenez (Spa) Superm. Froiz              
87 M. Mandemakerrs (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso           
88 Martin Velits (Svk) Konika-Minolta              13.16
89 Gilles Girone (Fra) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois    13.26
90 Enrique Mata (Spa) Saunier Duval                18.20
91 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea                 
92 Iņigo Aseguinolaza (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea             
93 Eder Salas (Spa) Cafe Baque                          
94 Eckard Bergh (RSA) Konika-Minolta                    
95 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Konika-Minolta               
96 Moises Ardao (Spa) Superm. Froiz                     
97 Jorrit Walgien (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso       19.01
98 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Amuzza.com-Davo           
99 Garikoitz Atxa (Spa) Graficas Ona                    
100 Armando Yanguas (Spa) Azysa-Biancotrailer           
101 Daniele Ascolani (Ita) Italfer-Sofer                
102 Richard Abberkoorn (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso       
103 Pieter Israd (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso             
104 Jos Harms (Ned) Amuzza.com-Davo                     
105 Bert Verlinde (Bel) Konika-Minolta                  
106 Mauro Merini (Ita) Italfer-Sofer                    
107 Stefano Pacchioli (Ita) Italfer-Sofer               
108 Lauran De Winter (Ned) Fondas-Imabo-Dooriso         
109 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois      
110 Guillermo Lana (Spa) Graficas Ona                   
111 Sandro Germann (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik           
112 Iker Aramendia (Spa) Graficas Ona                   
 
Points classification
 
1 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik            25 pts
2 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv                         20
3 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Alfus Tedes                    16
4 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Cafe Baque                14
5 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Cafe Baque                     12
6 Gorka Vertiz (Spa) Graficas Ona                     10
7 Javier Mejias (Spa) Saunier Duval                    9
8 Daniel Valladolid (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea              8
9 Jose Manuel Jimenez (Spa) Superm. Froiz              7
10 Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian         6
11 Roberto Barrientos (Spa) Caja Rural                 5
12 Iban Velasco (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi                  4
13 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Lokomotiv                       3
14 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Lokomotiv                      2
15 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo                 1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik            12 pts
2 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv                          6
3 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Saunier Duval                5
4 Jose Manuel.comino (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian        2
5 Ivan Gilmartin (Spa) Caja Rural                      1
 
Metas Volantes classification
 
1 Roberto Cobo (Spa) Alfus Tedes                       5 pts
2 Nikolai Trussov (Rus) Lokomotiv                      5
3 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Saunier Duval                3
4 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv                          2
5 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik             1
6 Escobar Aranzazu (Col) Garcamps-C.Valencian          1
7 Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Alfus Tedes               1
 
Special sprints classification
 
1 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Amical-Velo Clubs Aixois       3 pts
2 Roberto Cobo (Spa) Alfus Tedes                       2
3 Enrique Mata (Spa) Saunier Duval                     1
 
Combinada classification
 
1 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzik             8 pts
2 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv                         10
3 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Saunier Duval               53
4 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Alfus Tedes                     6
5 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Cafe Baque                 8
6 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Cafe Baque                     10
7 Gorka Vertiz (Spa) Graficas Ona                     12
8 Javier Mejias (Spa) Saunier Duval                   14
9 Daniel Valladolid (Spa) Telco'm-Aldabea             16
10 Jose Manuel Jimenez (Spa) Superm. Froiz            18
11 Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Garcamps-C.Valencian        20
 
Under 23 classification
 
1 Gorka Vertiz (Spa) Graficas Ona                       
2 Javier Mejias (Spa) Saunier Duval                     
3 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Lokomotiv                         
4 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Amuzza.com-Davo                   
5 Pasquale Lachini (Ita) Italfer-Sofer                  
 
Navarros classification
 
1 Gorka Vertiz (Spa) Graficas Ona                       
2 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Caja Rural                          
3 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Caja Rural                       
4 Ismael G. Lizarraga (Spa) Graficas Ona                
5 Juan Fco. Mundiņano (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi             
 
Teams classification
 
1 Lokomotiv                                      9.55.36
2 Garcamps-C.Valenciana                             0.24
3 Caja Rural                                            
4 Bidelan-Kirolgi                                       
5 Superm. Froiz                                         
6 Alfus Tedes                                           
7 Saunier Duval                                         
8 Saeco-Romer's-Wetzikon                            3.11
9 Cafe Baque                                        3.35
10 Amuzza.Com-Davo                                      
11 Azysa-Biancotrailer                                  
12 Italfer-Sofer                                    6.35
13 Graficas Ona                                     6.42
14 Amical-V.Clubs Aixois                            7.56
15 Telco'm-Aldabea                                  9.06
16 Konika-Minolta                                  17.09
17 Fondas-Imabo-Doorisol                           27.38