Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

24th Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel - 2.HC (Jr)

Netherlands, May 20-22, 2005

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 4 - May 22: Strijpen-Strijpen, 95.7 km

Results

1 Morten Nielsen (Den) GLS Denmark                      2.30.18
2 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                 
3 Nico Keinath (Ger) German National Team                      
4 Dominik Roels (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.                 
5 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team              
6 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team             0.08
7 Michel Kreder (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                         
8 Boy van Poppel (Ned) DistSel Zuidwest                        
9 Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) GLS Denmark                    
10 Dennis Luyt (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland                     
11 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Danish National Team               
12 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland            
13 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Belgian National Team                   
14 Niki Ostergaard (Den) GLS Denmark                           
15 Dieter Verbeek (Bel) Belgian National Team                  
16 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) RC Jan van Arckel                     
17 David Flückiger (Swi) Swiss National Team                   
18 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Danish National Team                   
19 Christopher Stockburger (USA) USA National Team             
20 David Hesselbarth (Ger) German National Team                
21 Thijs van den Berg (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                   
22 Kim Lachmann (Ger) German National Team                     
23 Martijn Keizer (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland                
24 Kasper Thustrup (Den) GLS Denmark                           
25 Raf van Hoof (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                         
26 Jonathan Bertrand (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                    
27 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Polish National Team                  
28 Rasmus Damm (Den) Danish National Team                      
29 Rik Lugtenburg (Ned) Team Aquadraat                         
30 Tim Dees (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                         
31 Andrey Labutin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team               
32 Robin van der Lijn (Ned) RC Jan van Arckel                  
33 Arjan Dekker (Ned) DistSel Midden Nederland                 
34 Niels de Boo (Ned) DistSel Midden Nederland                 
35 Pim Ligthart (Ned) HRTC Hoorn                               
36 Johann Rabie (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team                      
37 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                
38 Patrick Weber (Swi) Swiss National Team                     
39 Viktor Anufriyenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team           
40 Robert Bovenhuis (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland              
41 Bas Eckmann (Ned) HRTC Hoorn                                
42 Konrad Czajokowski (Pol) Polish National Team               
43 Andrey Kucherov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team              
44 Jan Mikkers (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                          
45 Spencer Beamer (USA) Hottubes 91                            
46 Luca Tosti (Ita) Italian National Team                      
47 Bartlomiej Krezalek (Pol) Polish National Team              
48 Glenn Bomans (Bel) Belgian National Team                    
49 Mart van Blanken (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland               
50 Pim de Beer (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                      
51 René Jean Pierre Lacroix (Ger) German National Team         
52 Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Polish National Team                 
53 Dennis Kreder (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                        
54 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland                 
55 Paul Helderman (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                   
56 Johan Nothnagel (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team                   
57 Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned) Team Aquadraat                     
58 Peter Schulting (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland                
59 Konstantin Gnussarev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team         
60 Jan Pruijn (Ned) RSC de Zuidwesthoek                        
61 Robin Traber (Swi) Swiss National Team                      
62 Ruben Mureau (Ned) DistSel Zuidwest                     0.35
63 Joey Bestebreurtje (Ned) Team Aquadraat                     
64 Tom Relou (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                        
65 Manman van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit            
66 Taylor Lane (USA) USA National Team                         
67 Tejay van Garderen (USA) USA National Team                  
68 Bastian Ziemann (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.          0.46
69 Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Moldavian National Team             0.54
70 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland             
71 Willem Schwaner (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                      
72 Jaco Wagenaar (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                    
73 Henrik Albinus (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.           1.09
74 Teun Kuster (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland                1.19
75 Marco Becucci (Ita) Italian National Team               1.37
76 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Italian National Team                 
77 Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Italian National Team                
78 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) German National Team           3.14
79 Savié van Horik (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                  6.25
80 Sjors Spaargaren (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland            9.39
81 Jan van Veen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                     
82 David Bachmann (Swi) Swiss National Team                    
83 Jan Verhaegh (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                         
84 Umberto Atzori (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland            9.48
85 Steven Marissink (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland               
 
Final General classification
 
1 Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) GLS Denmark             7.17.09
2 Kasper Thustrup (Den) GLS Denmark                        0.07
3 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team             0.23
4 Niki Ostergaard (Den) GLS Denmark                        0.26
5 Spencer Beamer (USA) Hottubes 91                         0.27
6 Rasmus Damm (Den) Danish National Team                   0.47
7 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Danish National Team                
8 Johann Rabie (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team                   0.57
9 Tim Dees (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                      1.02
10 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Danish National Team               1.10
11 Boy van Poppel (Ned) DistSel Zuidwest                   1.26
12 Dominik Roels (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.            1.46
13 Johan Nothnagel (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team               1.48
14 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit            2.05
15 Nico Keinath (Ger) German National Team                 2.13
16 Martijn Keizer (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland            2.14
17 Christopher Stockburger (USA) USA National Team         2.15
18 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team            2.17
19 René Jean Pierre Lacroix (Ger) German National Team     2.19
20 Raf van Hoof (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                     2.24
21 Michel Kreder (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                    2.26
22 Luca Tosti (Ita) Italian National Team                      
23 David Hesselbarth (Ger) German National Team            2.29
24 Dieter Verbeek (Bel) Belgian National Team              2.32
25 Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned) Team Aquadraat                 2.34
26 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland        2.35
27 Rik Lugtenburg (Ned) Team Aquadraat                     2.39
28 Dennis Kreder (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                    2.44
29 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland             2.46
30 Morten Nielsen (Den) GLS Denmark                        2.51
31 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team             
32 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) RC Jan van Arckel                 3.01
33 Robin Traber (Swi) Swiss National Team                  3.03
34 Dennis Luyt (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland                 3.15
35 Thijs van den Berg (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost               3.21
36 Peter Schulting (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland            3.22
37 Niels de Boo (Ned) DistSel Midden Nederland             3.23
38 Andrey Labutin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team           3.40
39 Mart van Blanken (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland           4.02
40 Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Italian National Team            4.23
41 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Italian National Team             4.47
42 Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Polish National Team             7.27
43 Tejay van Garderen (USA) USA National Team              7.41
44 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Polish National Team              8.00
45 Bas Eckmann (Ned) HRTC Hoorn                                
46 Kim Lachmann (Ger) German National Team                     
47 Konrad Czajokowski (Pol) Polish National Team           8.07
48 Robert Bovenhuis (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland          8.23
49 Jan Pruijn (Ned) RSC de Zuidwesthoek                    8.24
50 Taylor Lane (USA) USA National Team                     8.33
51 Glenn Bomans (Bel) Belgian National Team                8.45
52 Paul Helderman (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit               8.47
53 Henrik Albinus (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.           8.48
54 Viktor Anufriyenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team       8.54
55 Manman van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit        8.57
56 Pim Ligthart (Ned) HRTC Hoorn                           8.58
57 Arjan Dekker (Ned) DistSel Midden Nederland             9.03
58 Joey Bestebreurtje (Ned) Team Aquadraat                 9.04
59 Jonathan Bertrand (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                9.12
60 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland         9.15
61 Pim de Beer (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                  9.16
62 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Belgian National Team               9.17
63 Andrey Kucherov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team          9.19
64 Marco Becucci (Ita) Italian National Team              10.04
65 Jaco Wagenaar (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp               10.09
66 Teun Kuster (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland               10.35
67 Robin van der Lijn (Ned) RC Jan van Arckel             10.46
68 Jan Mikkers (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                     11.04
69 David Flückiger (Swi) Swiss National Team              12.04
70 Tom Relou (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                   12.06
71 Sjors Spaargaren (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland           12.17
72 Patrick Weber (Swi) Swiss National Team                12.22
73 Willem Schwaner (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                 12.41
74 Konstantin Gnussarev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    12.55
75 Bartlomiej Krezalek (Pol) Polish National Team         12.56
76 David Bachmann (Swi) Swiss National Team               13.08
77 Ruben Mureau (Ned) DistSel Zuidwest                    13.17
78 Bastian Ziemann (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.              
79 Steven Marissink (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland          13.19
80 Savié van Horik (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                 13.21
81 Jan van Veen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                13.28
82 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) German National Team          13.37
83 Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Moldavian National Team            18.12
84 Umberto Atzori (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland           18.36
85 Jan Verhaegh (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                    19.21
 
Points classification
 
1 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team               52 pts
2 Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) GLS Denmark                  40
3 Michel Kreder (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                       37
4 Dominik Roels (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.               36
5 Kasper Thustrup (Den) GLS Denmark                          34
6 Nico Keinath (Ger) German National Team                    31
7 Savié van Horik (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                     31
8 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team            30
9 Niki Ostergaard (Den) GLS Denmark                          29
10 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland          23
11 Dieter Verbeek (Bel) Belgian National Team                23
12 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Danish National Team                 21
13 Morten Nielsen (Den) GLS Denmark                          20
14 Boy van Poppel (Ned) DistSel Zuidwest                     20
15 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Danish National Team             20
16 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Belgian National Team                 20
17 Tejay van Garderen (USA) USA National Team                20
18 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team              19
19 Spencer Beamer (USA) Hottubes 91                          19
20 Tom Relou (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                      16
21 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit              15
22 Johann Rabie (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team                    15
23 Dennis Luyt (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland                   14
24 Rasmus Damm (Den) Danish National Team                    14
25 Bas Eckmann (Ned) HRTC Hoorn                              12
26 Christopher Stockburger (USA) USA National Team           11
27 Kim Lachmann (Ger) German National Team                   11
28 Johan Nothnagel (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team                 11
29 Martijn Keizer (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland              10
30 Tim Dees (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                       10
31 Jan Pruijn (Ned) RSC de Zuidwesthoek                       8
32 Taylor Lane (USA) USA National Team                        8
33 Jan Verhaegh (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                        7
34 Willem Schwaner (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                     7
35 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) RC Jan van Arckel                    5
36 David Hesselbarth (Ger) German National Team               5
37 René Jean Pierre Lacroix (Ger) German National Team        5
38 David Flückiger (Swi) Swiss National Team                  4
39 Steven Marissink (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland              3
40 Konrad Czajokowski (Pol) Polish National Team              1
41 Robin Traber (Swi) Swiss National Team                     1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Danish National Team              14 pts
2 David Hesselbarth (Ger) German National Team                6
3 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team             5
4 Konrad Czajokowski (Pol) Polish National Team               5
5 Niki Ostergaard (Den) GLS Denmark                           4
6 Tom Relou (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                        3
7 Kim Lachmann (Ger) German National Team                     3
8 Spencer Beamer (USA) Hottubes 91                            3
9 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                2
10 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) German National Team              2
11 Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) GLS Denmark                  2
12 Dieter Verbeek (Bel) Belgian National Team                 1
 
Cobbles classification
 
1 Kasper Thustrup (Den) GLS Denmark                          25 pts
2 Spencer Beamer (USA) Hottubes 91                           13
3 Dieter Verbeek (Bel) Belgian National Team                 12
4 Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) GLS Denmark                  10
5 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Danish National Team               8
6 Konrad Czajokowski (Pol) Polish National Team               5
7 Robin Traber (Swi) Swiss National Team                      5
8 Tim Dees (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                         5
9 Michel Kreder (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                        4
10 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit               3
11 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team               3
12 Johann Rabie (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team                     2
13 Andrey Labutin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team              1
14 Niki Ostergaard (Den) GLS Denmark                          1
15 Morten Nielsen (Den) GLS Denmark                           1
16 Savié van Horik (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                     1
17 Henrik Albinus (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.              1
18 Johan Nothnagel (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team                  1
 
Combination classification
 
1 Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) GLS Denmark                  10 pts
2 Niki Ostergaard (Den) GLS Denmark                          13
3 Spencer Beamer (USA) Hottubes 91                           20
4 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Danish National Team              37
5 Dieter Verbeek (Bel) Belgian National Team                 45
6 David Hesselbarth (Ger) German National Team               65
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Niki Ostergaard (Den) GLS Denmark                     7.17.35
2 Rasmus Damm (Den) Danish National Team                   0.21
3 Tim Dees (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                      0.36
4 Boy van Poppel (Ned) DistSel Zuidwest                    1.00
5 Martijn Keizer (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland             1.48
6 David Hesselbarth (Ger) German National Team             2.03
7 Dieter Verbeek (Bel) Belgian National Team               2.06
8 Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned) Team Aquadraat                  2.08
9 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland              2.20
10 Morten Nielsen (Den) GLS Denmark                        2.25
11 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) RC Jan van Arckel                 2.35
12 Mart van Blanken (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland           3.36
13 Tejay van Garderen (USA) USA National Team              7.15
14 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Polish National Team              7.34
15 Konrad Czajokowski (Pol) Polish National Team           7.41
16 Glenn Bomans (Bel) Belgian National Team                8.19
17 Viktor Anufriyenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team       8.28
18 Pim Ligthart (Ned) HRTC Hoorn                           8.32
19 Jonathan Bertrand (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                8.46
20 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland         8.49
21 Andrey Kucherov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team          8.53
22 Jaco Wagenaar (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                9.43
23 Patrick Weber (Swi) Swiss National Team                11.56
24 Bartlomiej Krezalek (Pol) Polish National Team         12.30
25 David Bachmann (Swi) Swiss National Team               12.42
26 Bastian Ziemann (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.         12.51
27 Steven Marissink (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland          12.53
28 Savié van Horik (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                 12.55
29 Jan van Veen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                13.02
30 Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Moldavian National Team            17.46
31 Umberto Atzori (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland           18.10
 
Teams classification
 
1 GLS Denmark                                          21.51.57
2 Danish National Team                                     2.02
3 German National Team                                     6.19
4 Italian National Team                                    6.42
5 DGR Cycling Team                                         7.08
6 Team Aquadraat                                           7.43
7 Kazakhstan National Team                                 7.52
8 DistSel Oost Nederland                                   8.17
9 Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.                                 9.04
10 Westland Wil Vooruit                                   12.09
11 DistSel Zuidoost                                       12.37
12 DistSel Noord Holland                                  15.18
13 Switserland National Team                              17.21
14 USA National Team                                      17.43
15 DistSel Noord Nederland                                19.22
16 Belgian National Team                                  20.04
17 Polish National Team                                   23.07