Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

24th Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel - 2.HC (Jr)

Netherlands, May 20-22, 2005

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 3 - May 21: Hulst - Axel, 90.5 km

Results

1 Nicolaj Olesen (Den) GLS Denmark                       2.04.04
2 Michel Kreder (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                          
3 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team              0.11
4 Savié van Horik (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                        
5 Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Team Aquadraat                           
6 Jaco Venter (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team                         
7 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland              
8 Nico Keinath (Ger) German National Team                       
9 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Belgian National Team                     
10 Dieter Verbeek (Bel) Belgian National Team                   
11 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Danish National Team                    
12 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team              
13 Jan Pruijn (Ned) RSC de Zuidwesthoek                         
14 Jan Verhaegh (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                          
15 Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) GLS Denmark                    
16 Hugo Sijm (Ned) HRTC Hoorn                                   
17 David Hesselbarth (Ger) German National Team                 
18 Steven Marissink (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland                
19 Adam Switters (USA) USA National Team                        
20 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Danish National Team                
21 Jonathan Bertrand (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                     
22 Mart van Blanken (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland                
23 Konrad Czajokowski (Pol) Polish National Team                
24 Rik Lugtenburg (Ned) Team Aquadraat                          
25 Morten Nielsen (Den) GLS Denmark                             
26 Boy van Poppel (Ned) DistSel Zuidwest                        
27 Arjan Dekker (Ned) DistSel Midden Nederland                  
28 Paul Helderman (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                    
29 Niels de Boo (Ned) DistSel Midden Nederland                  
30 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Aquadraat                           
31 Teun Kuster (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland                     
32 Pim Ligthart (Ned) HRTC Hoorn                                
33 René Jean Pierre Lacroix (Ger) German National Team          
34 Nick Frey (USA) Hottubes 91                                  
35 Kasper Thustrup (Den) GLS Denmark                            
36 Sebestian Nussmann (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.            
37 Dennis Luyt (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland                      
38 David Bachmann (Swi) Swiss National Team                     
39 Johann Rabie (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team                       
40 Cedric Collaers (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                       
41 Taylor Lane (USA) USA National Team                          
42 Bob van Winden (Ned) DistSel Zuidwest                        
43 Marc Degenaar (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team                      
44 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Polish National Team                   
45 Thijs van den Berg (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                    
46 Rasmus Damm (Den) Danish National Team                       
47 Tim Dees (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                          
48 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                 
49 Christopher Stockburger (USA) USA National Team              
50 Mick du Prie (Ned) DistSel Midden Nederland                  
51 Dennis Kreder (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                         
52 Luca Tosti (Ita) Italian National Team                       
53 Viktor Anufriyenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team            
54 Andrey Labutin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                
55 Spencer Beamer (USA) Hottubes 91                             
56 Johan Nothnagel (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team                    
57 Niki Ostergaard (Den) GLS Denmark                            
58 Robin Traber (Swi) Swiss National Team                       
59 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) RC Jan van Arckel                      
60 Martijn Keizer (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland                 
61 Andrey Kucherov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team               
62 Marco Becucci (Ita) Italian National Team                    
63 Dominik Roels (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.                 
64 Sjors Spaargaren (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland                 
65 Peter Tol (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                         
66 Martijn van Schaijk (Ned) New Heebra CT                      
67 Robert Bovenhuis (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland               
68 Joey Bestebreurtje (Ned) Team Aquadraat                      
69 Tejay van Garderen (USA) USA National Team                   
70 Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Polish National Team                  
71 Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned) Team Aquadraat                      
72 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.         
73 Björn Beenes (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland                   
74 Kim Lachmann (Ger) German National Team                      
75 Raf van Hoof (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                          
76 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland                  
77 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Italian National Team                  
78 Jan van Veen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                      
79 Gerrit Peetoom (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland                   
80 Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Italian National Team                 
81 Bas Eckmann (Ned) HRTC Hoorn                                 
82 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                 
83 Mazid Kramers (Ned) RSC de Zuidwesthoek                      
84 Peter Schulting (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland                 
85 Umberto Atzori (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland                 
86 Glenn Bomans (Bel) Belgian National Team                     
87 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland              
88 Manman van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit             
89 Jaco Wagenaar (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                 0.35
90 Pim de Beer (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                   0.48
91 Dominik Ivo (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.               1.56
92 Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den) Danish National Team            4.00
93 David Flückiger (Swi) Swiss National Team                    
94 Koen Verburg (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                          
95 Konstantin Gnussarev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team          
96 Vincent Jonckheere (Ned) New Heebra CT                       
97 Richard de Groot (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland                 
98 Bouke Ridder (Ned) DistSel Zuidwest                          
99 Remco Bijman (Ned) RSC de Zuidwesthoek                       
100 Jelmer Stegink (Ned) DistSel Midden Nederland               
101 Patrick Weber (Swi) Swiss National Team                     
102 Bartlomiej Krezalek (Pol) Polish National Team              
103 Ruben Mureau (Ned) DistSel Zuidwest                         
104 Raoul Crivelli (Swi) Swiss National Team                    
105 Bastian Ziemann (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.              
106 Willem Schwaner (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                      
107 Tom Relou (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                        
108 Rob van Bekkum (Ned) DistSel Midden Nederland               
109 Henrik Albinus (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.               
110 Paul Jeremiasse (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                  
111 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) German National Team           8.15
112 Willem van den Berge (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp             
113 Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Moldavian National Team                 
114 Thijs Kros (Ned) RC Jan van Arckel                          
115 Mads Rydicher (Den) Danish National Team                    
116 Jesper Morkov (Den) Danish National Team                    
117 Niels Goossens (Ned) DistSel Zuidwest                       
118 Robin van der Lijn (Ned) RC Jan van Arckel                  
119 Robin Berghouwer (Ned) HRTC Hoorn                           
120 Jan Mikkers (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                          
121 Christian Kik (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                    
122 Rik van IJzendoorn (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                   
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) GLS Denmark              4.46.43
2 Kasper Thustrup (Den) GLS Denmark                         0.07
3 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team              0.23
4 Niki Ostergaard (Den) GLS Denmark                         0.26
5 Spencer Beamer (USA) Hottubes 91                          0.27
6 Rasmus Damm (Den) Danish National Team                    0.47
7 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Danish National Team             0.48
8 Johann Rabie (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team                    0.57
9 Tim Dees (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                       1.02
10 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Danish National Team                1.10
11 Boy van Poppel (Ned) DistSel Zuidwest                    1.26
12 Johan Nothnagel (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team                1.48
13 Dominik Roels (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.             1.54
14 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit             2.06
15 Martijn Keizer (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland             2.14
16 Christopher Stockburger (USA) USA National Team          2.15
17 René Jean Pierre Lacroix (Ger) German National Team      2.19
18 Raf van Hoof (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                      2.24
19 Nico Keinath (Ger) German National Team                  2.25
20 Michel Kreder (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                     2.26
21 Luca Tosti (Ita) Italian National Team                       
22 Martijn van Schaijk (Ned) New Heebra CT                  2.28
23 David Hesselbarth (Ger) German National Team             2.29
24 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team             2.31
25 Dieter Verbeek (Bel) Belgian National Team               2.32
26 Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned) Team Aquadraat                  2.34
27 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland         2.35
28 Nick Frey (USA) Hottubes 91                                  
29 Rik Lugtenburg (Ned) Team Aquadraat                      2.39
30 Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Team Aquadraat                      2.43
31 Dennis Kreder (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                     2.44
32 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland              2.46
33 Jaco Venter (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team                        
34 Sjors Spaargaren (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland                 
35 Nicolaj Olesen (Den) GLS Denmark                         2.53
36 Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Italian National Team             2.54
37 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) RC Jan van Arckel                  3.01
38 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team          3.02
39 Robin Traber (Swi) Swiss National Team                   3.03
40 Sebestian Nussmann (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.        3.04
41 Gerrit Peetoom (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland               3.06
42 Morten Nielsen (Den) GLS Denmark                         3.09
43 Bob van Winden (Ned) DistSel Zuidwest                    3.12
44 Dennis Luyt (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland                  3.15
45 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Italian National Team              3.18
46 Thijs van den Berg (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                3.21
47 Peter Schulting (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland             3.22
48 Niels de Boo (Ned) DistSel Midden Nederland              3.23
49 Marc Degenaar (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team                      
50 David Bachmann (Swi) Swiss National Team                 3.37
51 Steven Marissink (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland            3.39
52 Andrey Labutin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team            3.40
53 Jan van Veen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                  3.57
54 Mart van Blanken (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland            4.02
55 Savié van Horik (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                   7.04
56 Tejay van Garderen (USA) USA National Team               7.14
57 Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Polish National Team              7.27
58 Henrik Albinus (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.            7.47
59 Adam Switters (USA) USA National Team                    7.50
60 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.     8.00
61 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Polish National Team                   
62 Bas Eckmann (Ned) HRTC Hoorn                                 
63 Kim Lachmann (Ger) German National Team                  8.02
64 Taylor Lane (USA) USA National Team                      8.06
65 Konrad Czajokowski (Pol) Polish National Team            8.10
66 Cedric Collaers (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                   8.19
67 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Aquadraat                       8.22
68 Robert Bovenhuis (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland           8.23
69 Jan Pruijn (Ned) RSC de Zuidwesthoek                     8.24
70 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland          8.29
71 Manman van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit         8.30
72 Björn Beenes (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland                   
73 Marco Becucci (Ita) Italian National Team                8.35
74 Joey Bestebreurtje (Ned) Team Aquadraat                  8.37
75 Hugo Sijm (Ned) HRTC Hoorn                               8.43
76 Glenn Bomans (Bel) Belgian National Team                 8.45
77 Paul Helderman (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                8.47
78 Viktor Anufriyenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team        8.54
79 Umberto Atzori (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland             8.56
80 Pim Ligthart (Ned) HRTC Hoorn                            8.58
81 Mick du Prie (Ned) DistSel Midden Nederland              9.01
82 Arjan Dekker (Ned) DistSel Midden Nederland              9.03
83 Jonathan Bertrand (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                 9.12
84 Peter Tol (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                     9.13
85 Pim de Beer (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                   9.16
86 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Belgian National Team                9.17
87 Andrey Kucherov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team           9.19
88 Mazid Kramers (Ned) RSC de Zuidwesthoek                  9.21
89 Jaco Wagenaar (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                 9.23
90 Teun Kuster (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland                 9.24
91 Jan Verhaegh (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                      9.50
92 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) German National Team           10.31
93 Dominik Ivo (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.              10.34
94 Robin van der Lijn (Ned) RC Jan van Arckel              10.46
95 Jan Mikkers (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                      11.04
96 Tom Relou (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                    11.41
97 Willem Schwaner (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                  11.55
98 Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den) Danish National Team           12.02
99 David Flückiger (Swi) Swiss National Team               12.04
100 Patrick Weber (Swi) Swiss National Team                12.22
101 Richard de Groot (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland           12.30
102 Remco Bijman (Ned) RSC de Zuidwesthoek                 12.34
103 Bastian Ziemann (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.         12.39
104 Bouke Ridder (Ned) DistSel Zuidwest                         
105 Ruben Mureau (Ned) DistSel Zuidwest                    12.50
106 Konstantin Gnussarev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    12.55
107 Bartlomiej Krezalek (Pol) Polish National Team         12.56
108 Koen Verburg (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                    12.57
109 Rob van Bekkum (Ned) DistSel Midden Nederland          13.04
110 Vincent Jonckheere (Ned) New Heebra CT                 13.14
111 Paul Jeremiasse (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp             13.17
112 Raoul Crivelli (Swi) Swiss National Team               13.25
113 Jelmer Stegink (Ned) DistSel Midden Nederland          13.34
114 Mads Rydicher (Den) Danish National Team               16.38
115 Robin Berghouwer (Ned) HRTC Hoorn                      16.44
116 Rik van IJzendoorn (Ned) DGR Cycling Team              16.49
117 Jesper Morkov (Den) Danish National Team                    
118 Christian Kik (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp               16.52
119 Thijs Kros (Ned) RC Jan van Arckel                     17.06
120 Willem van den Berge (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp        17.11
121 Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Moldavian National Team            17.26
122 Niels Goossens (Ned) DistSel Zuidwest                  18.34
 
Points classification
 
1 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team                37 pts
2 Kasper Thustrup (Den) GLS Denmark                           34
3 Savié van Horik (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                      31
4 Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) GLS Denmark                   28
5 Michel Kreder (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                        23
6 Niki Ostergaard (Den) GLS Denmark                           22
7 Nicolaj Olesen (Den) GLS Denmark                            20
8 Tejay van Garderen (USA) USA National Team                  20
9 Adam Switters (USA) USA National Team                       19
10 Dominik Roels (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.               19
11 Spencer Beamer (USA) Hottubes 91                           19
12 Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Team Aquadraat                        18
13 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Danish National Team                  18
14 Dieter Verbeek (Bel) Belgian National Team                 17
15 Tom Relou (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                       16
16 Jaco Venter (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team                      15
17 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit               15
18 Johann Rabie (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team                     15
19 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland           14
20 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team            14
21 Rasmus Damm (Den) Danish National Team                     14
22 Nico Keinath (Ger) German National Team                    13
23 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.       13
24 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Belgian National Team                  12
25 Bas Eckmann (Ned) HRTC Hoorn                               12
26 Martijn van Schaijk (Ned) New Heebra CT                    12
27 Kim Lachmann (Ger) German National Team                    11
28 Johan Nothnagel (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team                  11
29 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Danish National Team              10
30 Martijn Keizer (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland               10
31 Tim Dees (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                        10
32 Christopher Stockburger (USA) USA National Team             9
33 Jan Pruijn (Ned) RSC de Zuidwesthoek                        8
34 Taylor Lane (USA) USA National Team                         8
35 Jan Verhaegh (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                         7
36 Willem Schwaner (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                      7
37 Boy van Poppel (Ned) DistSel Zuidwest                       7
38 Hugo Sijm (Ned) HRTC Hoorn                                  5
39 René Jean Pierre Lacroix (Ger) German National Team         5
40 David Hesselbarth (Ger) German National Team                4
41 Steven Marissink (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland               3
42 Dennis Luyt (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland                     3
43 Konrad Czajokowski (Pol) Polish National Team               1
44 Robin Traber (Swi) Swiss National Team                      1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Danish National Team               12 pts
2 David Hesselbarth (Ger) German National Team                 6
3 Niki Ostergaard (Den) GLS Denmark                            3
4 Spencer Beamer (USA) Hottubes 91                             3
5 Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) GLS Denmark                    2
6 Dieter Verbeek (Bel) Belgian National Team                   1
7 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) German National Team                1
 
Cobbles classification
 
1 Kasper Thustrup (Den) GLS Denmark                           20 pts
2 Spencer Beamer (USA) Hottubes 91                            13
3 Dieter Verbeek (Bel) Belgian National Team                  12
4 Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) GLS Denmark                   10
5 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Danish National Team                8
6 Nicolaj Olesen (Den) GLS Denmark                             5
7 Tim Dees (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                          5
8 Michel Kreder (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                         4
9 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team                 3
10 Johann Rabie (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team                      2
11 Morten Nielsen (Den) GLS Denmark                            1
12 Savié van Horik (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                      1
13 Henrik Albinus (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.               1
14 Johan Nothnagel (RSA) ACI Barloworld Team                   1
 
Combination classification
 
1 Thomas Riber-Sellebjerg (Den) GLS Denmark                   10 pts
2 Niki Ostergaard (Den) GLS Denmark                           13
3 Spencer Beamer (USA) Hottubes 91                            20
4 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Danish National Team               37
5 Dieter Verbeek (Bel) Belgian National Team                  45
6 David Hesselbarth (Ger) German National Team                65
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Niki Ostergaard (Den) GLS Denmark                      4.47.09
2 Rasmus Damm (Den) Danish National Team                    0.21
3 Tim Dees (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                       0.36
4 Boy van Poppel (Ned) DistSel Zuidwest                     1.00
5 Martijn Keizer (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland              1.48
6 David Hesselbarth (Ger) German National Team              2.03
7 Dieter Verbeek (Bel) Belgian National Team                2.06
8 Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned) Team Aquadraat                   2.08
9 Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Team Aquadraat                       2.17
10 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland              2.20
11 Nicolaj Olesen (Den) GLS Denmark                         2.27
12 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) RC Jan van Arckel                  2.35
13 Gerrit Peetoom (Ned) DistSel Noord Holland               2.40
14 Morten Nielsen (Den) GLS Denmark                         2.43
15 David Bachmann (Swi) Swiss National Team                 3.11
16 Steven Marissink (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland            3.13
17 Jan van Veen (Ned) Westland Wil Vooruit                  3.31
18 Mart van Blanken (Ned) DistSel Oost Nederland            3.36
19 Savié van Horik (Ned) DistSel Zuidoost                   6.38
20 Tejay van Garderen (USA) USA National Team               6.48
21 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Polish National Team               7.34
22 Konrad Czajokowski (Pol) Polish National Team            7.44
23 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland          8.03
24 Hugo Sijm (Ned) HRTC Hoorn                               8.17
25 Glenn Bomans (Bel) Belgian National Team                 8.19
26 Viktor Anufriyenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team        8.28
27 Umberto Atzori (Ned) DistSel Noord Nederland             8.30
28 Pim Ligthart (Ned) HRTC Hoorn                            8.32
29 Jonathan Bertrand (Ned) DGR Cycling Team                 8.46
30 Andrey Kucherov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team           8.53
31 Jaco Wagenaar (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                 8.57
32 Dominik Ivo (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.              10.08
33 Patrick Weber (Swi) Swiss National Team                 11.56
34 Bastian Ziemann (Ger) Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.          12.13
35 Bartlomiej Krezalek (Pol) Polish National Team          12.30
36 Jelmer Stegink (Ned) DistSel Midden Nederland           13.08
37 Jesper Morkov (Den) Danish National Team                16.23
38 Christian Kik (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                16.26
39 Willem van den Berge (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp         16.45
40 Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Moldavian National Team             17.00
 
Teams classification
 
1 GLS Denmark                                           14.20.47
2 Danish National Team                                      1.54
3 ACI Barloworld Team                                       4.39
4 Italian National Team                                     5.05
5 DistSel Noord Holland                                     5.39
6 German National Team                                      6.19
7 DGR Cycling Team                                          7.00
8 Team Aquadraat                                            7.08
9 Nordrhein Westfalen e.v.                                  7.25
10 Kazakhstan National Team                                 8.00
11 DistSel Oost Nederland                                   8.09
12 DistSel Zuidoost                                        11.43
13 Westland Wil Vooruit                                    12.01
14 DistSel Zuidwest                                        16.05
15 USA National Team                                       16.41
16 Switserland National Team                               17.13
17 DistSel Noord Nederland                                 18.28
18 ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                                    18.35
19 Belgian National Team                                   19.56
20 DistSel Midden Nederland                                20.49
21 Polish National Team                                    22.59
22 HRTC Hoorn                                              24.45
23 RSC de Zuidwesthoek                                     29.41
24 RC Jan van Arckel                                       30.06