Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

6th GP CTT Correios de Portugal - 2.1

Portugal, June 10-12, 2005

2004 results     Stage List     Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - June 10: Porto - Figueira De Foz, 197,1 km
  • Stage 2 - June 11: Figueira De Foz-Nazare, 164.5 km
  • Stage 3 - June 12: Alcobaça - Lisboa, 172,9 km

Start list

L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros     Carvalhelhos-Boavista
 
1 Candido Barbosa (Por)            11 Alejandro Marque (Spa)
2 Nelson Vitorino (Por)            12 Jose Vaz (Por)
3 Rui Sousa (Por)                  13 Joäo Cabreira (Por)
4 Pedro Lopes (Por)                14 Joaquim Sampaio (Por)
5 Hector Guerra (Spa)              15 Pedro Soeiro (Por)
6 Pedro Andrade (Por)              16 Jacek Morajko (Pol)
7 Hernani Broco (Por)              17 Andre Vital (Por)
8 Jorge Torre (Por)                18 Tiago Machado (Por)
 
Comunidad Valenciana               Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira T
 
21 Carlos Zarate (Spa)             31 José Rodrigues (Por)
22 David Muñoz (Spa)               32 Alexandre Oliveira (Por)
23 David Bernabeu (Spa)            33 Virgilio Santos (Por)
24 Javier Cherro (Spa)             34 Jaime Jorge (Por)
25 Agustin Alonso (Spa)            35 Alberto Padilla (Spa)
26 Ruben Plaza (Spa)               36 Jose Hernandez (Spa)
27 Antonio Olmo (Spa)              37 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg)
28 Jose L Martinez (Spa)           38 Hugo Sabido (Por)
 
Madeinox-A.R. Canelas              Spiuk
 
41 Carlos Carneiro (Por)           51 Aitor Perez (Spa)
42 Claudio Faria (Por)             52 Fernando Torres (Spa)
43 Bruno Neves (Por)               53 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa)
44 Julio Garcia (Spa)              54 Alfonso Rodriguez (Spa)
45 Sergio Sousa (Por)              55 Angel Rodriguez (Spa)
46 Sergio Herrero (Spa)            56 Jesus Perez (Spa)
47 Josu Mondelo (Spa)              57 Alberto Benitez (Spa)
48 Lizuarte Martins (Por)          58 Jesus Ramirez (Spa)
 
Duja-Tavira                        Milaneza-Maia
 
61 Martin Garrido (Arg)            71 Pedro Cardoso (Por)
62 Pedro Martins (Por)             72 Alexei Markov (Rus)
63 Luis Bartolomeu (Por)           73 Bruno Lima (Por)
64 Nelio Simoes (Por)              74 Afonso Azevedo (Por)
65 Jose Gimenez (Spa)              75 Paulo Barroso (Por)
66 Ricardo Mestre (Por)            76 Renato Silva (Por)
67 Paul Sneeboer (Ned)             77 Gonçalo Amorim (Por)
68 Juan Olmo (Spa)                 78 Danail Petrov (Bul)
 
Rabobank                           Asc-Chenco Jeans
 
81 Hans Dekkers (Ned)              91 Pedro Costa (Por)
82 Michiel Elijzen (Ned)           92 Jose Sousa (Por)
83 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned)          93 Jose Martins (Por)
84 Marc De Maar (Ned)              94 Pedro Hermida (Spa)
85 Tom Veelers (Ned)               95 Vicente Fernandez (Spa)
86 Kai Reus (Ned)                  96 Carlos Lameira (Por)
87 Stef Clement (Ned)              97 Nelson Pereira (Por)
88 William Walker (Aus)            
 
Barbot-Pascoal                     Orbea
 
101 Alberto Benito (Spa)           111 Vidal Celis (Spa)
102 Stefan Kushlev (Bul)           112 Gorka Amuriza (Spa)
104 Rui Sá (Por)                   113 Julen Zubero (Spa)
105 Fernando Sousa (Por)           114 Xabat Ochotorena (Spa)
106 Celestino Pinho (Por)          115 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa)
                                   116 Jesus Del Nero (Spa)
                                   117 Benat Albizuri (Spa)
                                   118 Iker Mezo (Spa)
 
Imoholding-Loulé                   R.A.G.T. Semences
 
121 Ramon Troncoso (Spa)           131 Emilien B. Berges (Fra)
122 Luis Medina (Spa)              132 Nicolas Dulac (Fra)
123 Jorge Costa (Por)              133 Guillaume Auger (Fra)
124 César Quiterio (Por)           134 Eric Berthou (Fra)
125 Rui Madeira (Por)              135 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra)
126 Ramon Zaragoza (Spa)           136 Guillaume Lernould (Bel)
127 Jose Martinez (Spa)            137 Roman Luhovyy (Ukr)
128 Paulo Ferreira (Por)           
 
Riberalves-Goldnutrition           Agritubel
 
141 Bruno Sa (Por)                 151 José Alberto Martinez (Spa)
142 Nuno Marta (Por)               152 Florent Brard (Fra)
143 Micael Isidoro (Por)           153 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra)
144 Ricardo Costa (Por)            154 Lénaïc Olivier (Fra)
145 Rui Carneiro (Por)             155 Benoît Salmon (Fra)
146 Claudio Paulinho (Por)         156 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu)
147 Nuno Silva (Por)               157 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra)
148 Helder Miranda (Por) 

Past winners

2004 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Pecol/Bombarral  
2003 Nuno Marta (Por) Barbot-Torrie   
2002 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS
2001 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Spa)

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com