Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt - 2.1

Germany, April 20-24, 2005

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage  

Stage 5 - April 24: Göttingen - St. Andreasberg, 163,9 km

Results

1 Mauricio Ardilla (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                     4.13.07
2 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano-Memory Corp                       
3 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                              0.13
4 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Lamonta                             0.22
5 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                       
6 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta                      
7 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
8 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
9 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                   
10 Jan Valach (Svk) Ed' System-Zvvz                             0.26
11 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           0.28
12 Mario De Sarraga Orvi (Spa) Naturino-Sapore di Mare          0.35
13 Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges                             
14 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit              0.42
15 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                             0.44
16 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                                
17 Francesco Failli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare               1.09
18 Massimilliano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                 
19 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                             1.13
20 Dennis Kraft (Ger) Intel-Action                              1.17
21 Markus Ganser (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges                       1.23
22 Roman Bronis (Svk) Ed' System-Zvvz                           1.33
23 David Kopp (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                              1.39
24 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) German National Track Team          
25 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                         1.42
26 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                 2.02
27 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta                            2.15
28 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                    2.21
29 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Lamonta                                 
30 Tamoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano-Memory Corp                        2.31
31 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            2.46
32 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges                         
33 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                           3.41
34 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir                   
35 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               4.17
36 Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                                
37 Martin Mares (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                           4.32
38 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                           17.57
39 Thomas Liese (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                       
40 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                      
41 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                            
42 Timo Scholz (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                        
43 Michael Precechtel (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                         
44 Artur Gajek (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                        
45 Xavier Herinne (Bel) R.A.G.T. Semences                           
46 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir                        
47 Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir                  
48 Francisco Javier Garcia Espejo (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir         
49 Matthias Hahn (Ger) German National Track Team              27.40
50 Florian Piper (Ger) German National Track Team                   
51 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Track Team                   
52 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Lamonta                                 
53 Marcin Osinski (Pol) Intel-Action                                
54 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Intel-Action                                  
55 Jaquin Jorge Soler (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir                     
 
Points
 
1 Mauricio Ardilla (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                          15 pts
2 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano-Memory Corp                     14
3 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                13
4 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Lamonta                               12
5 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                     11
6 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta                    10
7 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                9
8 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             8
9 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  7
10 Jan Valach (Svk) Ed' System-Zvvz                                6
11 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              5
12 Mario De Sarraga Orvi (Spa) Naturino-Sapore di Mare             4
13 Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges                            3
14 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                 2
15 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                1
 
Mountains
 
Cat. 3, km 74,9
 
1 Mauricio Ardilla (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                           4 pts
2 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                    2
3 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta                                1
Cat. 2, km 78,5
 
1 Mauricio Ardilla (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                           6 pts
2 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             4
3 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano-Memory Corp                      2
4 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                                1

Cat. 2, km 83,6
 
1 Mauricio Ardilla (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                           6 pts
2 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 4
3 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano-Memory Corp                      2
4 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  1

Cat. 2, km 103,1
 
1 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                  6 pts
2 Mauricio Ardilla (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                           4
3 Martin Mares (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                               2
4 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Naturino-Sapore di Mare             1

Cat. 2, km 127,7
 
1 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir                   6 pts
2 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 4
3 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                  2
4 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta                                1
 
Sprints
 
Sprint 1 - km 22,3
 
1 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                            5 pts
2 Rudie Kemna (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                            3
3 Massimilliano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                 2
4 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                      1

Sprint 2 - km 61,3
 
1 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                5 pts
2 Rudie Kemna (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                            3
3 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  2
4 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                1
 
U23
 
1 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             5 pts
2 Francesco Failli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                   3
3 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) German National Track Team          2
4 Artur Gajek (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                        1
 
Teams
 
1 Rabobank                                                  12.40.18
2 Gerolsteiner                                                  0.15
3 Naturino - Sapore Di Mare                                     1.56
4 Team Lamonta                                                  2.02
5 Team Wiesenhof                                                3.08
6 Comnet - Senges                                               3.47
7 Shimano Memory Corp                                           3.55
8 Ed`System - Zvvz                                              5.19
9 Akud - Arnold's Sicherheit                                   35.39
10 Catalunya - Angel Mir                                       38.38
11 Intel - Action                                              55.40
12 German Track Team                                           56.02
 
Final general classification
 
1 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano-Memory Corp               21.41.51
2 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                              0.24
3 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                   0.31
4 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta                  0.35
5 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
6 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                               0.37
7 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          0.38
8 Jan Valach (Svk) Ed' System-Zvvz                              0.42
9 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            0.44
10 Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges                         0.51
11 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                             1.00
12 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                                
13 Massimilliano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare             1.24
14 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) German National Track Team      1.55
15 David Kopp (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                              2.09
16 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                 2.18
17 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                    2.37
18 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            3.02
19 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta                           17.14
20 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                       17.58
21 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit             21.53
22 Martin Mares (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                          23.00
23 Mario De Sarraga Orvi (Spa) Naturino-Sapore di Mare         24.14
24 Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                           25.28
25 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Lamonta                            26.00
26 Mauricio Ardilla (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                      27.35
27 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Lamonta                           28.07
28 Francesco Failli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare              28.40
29 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                            28.58
30 Markus Ganser (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges                      29.08
31 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                        29.13
32 Roman Bronis (Svk) Ed' System-Zvvz                          29.18
33 Tamoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano-Memory Corp                       30.16
34 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges                    30.31
35 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          31.26
36 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir              31.45
37 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              32.02
38 Dennis Kraft (Ger) Intel-Action                             32.26
39 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                           32.27
40 Thomas Liese (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                  36.58
41 Francisco Javier Garcia Espejo (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir    39.01
42 Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir             45.28
43 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                 45.42
44 Xavier Herinne (Bel) R.A.G.T. Semences                      48.40
45 Timo Scholz (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                   49.20
46 Michael Precechtel (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                    53.14
47 Artur Gajek (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                        
48 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir                        
49 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Intel-Action                             55.11
50 Marcin Osinski (Pol) Intel-Action                           55.25
51 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Lamonta                                 
52 Florian Piper (Ger) German National Track Team            1.03.11
53 Matthias Hahn (Ger) German National Track Team            1.03.23
54 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Track Team            1.06.59
55 Jaquin Jorge Soler (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir              1.08.43
 
Points classification
 
1 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                           47 pts
2 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano-Memory Corp                     37
3 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                     28
4 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                               28
5 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            25
6 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta                    23
7 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta                               20
8 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                 18
9 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                16
10 Thomas Liese (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                     16
11 Mauricio Ardilla (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                         15
12 Martin Mares (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                             15
13 Mario De Sarraga Orvi (Spa) Naturino-Sapore di Mare            15
14 Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                              15
15 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Intel-Action                                15
16 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              14
17 Francisco Javier Garcia Espejo (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir       13
18 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Lamonta                              12
19 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             10
20 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 9
21 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Lamonta                                8
22 Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges                            7
23 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               7
24 Jan Valach (Svk) Ed' System-Zvvz                                6
25 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                    6
26 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Track Team                  6
27 Massimilliano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                5
28 Dennis Kraft (Ger) Intel-Action                                 3
29 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                1
30 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) German National Track Team         1
31 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                       1
32 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges                        1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Mauricio Ardilla (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                          24 pts
2 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                 22
3 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta                               15
4 Martin Mares (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                              10
5 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 8
6 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir                   6
7 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Lamonta                                 6
8 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano-Memory Corp                      4
9 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             4
10 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 1
11 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                               1
12 Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                               1
13 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                               1
 
U23 classification
 
1 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            18 pts
2 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) German National Track Team          7
3 Francesco Failli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                   7
4 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Track Team                   6
5 Artur Gajek (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                        4
6 Marcin Osinski (Pol) Intel-Action                                1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Team Wiesenhof                                            64.57.10
2 Gerolsteiner                                                  4.01
3 Shimano Memory Corp                                           7.16
4 Naturino - Sapore Di Mare                                     8.04
5 Rabobank                                                     10.00
6 Ed`System - Zvvz                                             27.04
7 Team Lamonta                                                 50.07
8 Comnet - Senges                                            1.04.39
9 Intel - Action                                             1.48.09
10 Akud - Arnold's Sicherheit                                1.52.43
11 Catalunya - Angel Mir                                     2.03.58
12 German Track Team                                         2.12.10