Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt - 2.1

Germany, April 20-24, 2005

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 4 - April 23: Herzberg - Göttingen, 186,8 km

Results

1 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          4.29.07
2 Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                                 
3 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                   
4 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  
5 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges                    2.22
6 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                                 
7 Mario De Sarraga Orvi (Spa) Naturino-Sapore di Mare               
8 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Lamonta                                  
9 Sébastien Minard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                      3.29
10 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Intel-Action                                 
11 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         6.14
12 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                            
13 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Track Team                   
14 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                           
15 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta                     
16 Marco Bos (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                              
17 Artur Gajek (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                        
18 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Lamonta                                
19 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Intel-Action                                  
20 Rudie Kemna (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                            
21 Dennis Kraft (Ger) Intel-Action                                  
22 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                      
23 Michael Precechtel (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                         
24 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) German National Track Team          
25 Massimilliano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                 
26 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges                         
27 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                        
28 Karl-Christian König (Ger) German National Track Team            
29 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                     
30 Kevyn Ista (Bel) R.A.G.T. Semences                               
31 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                     
32 Jan Svorada (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                                
33 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
34 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  
35 Xavier Herinne (Bel) R.A.G.T. Semences                           
36 Florian Piper (Ger) German National Track Team                   
37 Julien Smink (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                           
38 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 
39 Pavel Zerzan (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                               
40 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                                
41 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                 
42 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                      
43 Matthias Hahn (Ger) German National Track Team                   
44 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
45 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
46 Jan Valach (Svk) Ed' System-Zvvz                                 
47 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano-Memory Corp                      
48 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                               
49 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
50 David Kopp (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                                  
51 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                             
52 Timo Scholz (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                        
53 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                        
54 Christian Kux (Ger) German National Track Team                   
55 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                         
56 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                     
57 Francesco Failli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                   
58 Francisco Javier Garcia Espejo (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir         
59 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               
60 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                          
61 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          
62 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                               
63 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                            
64 Thomas Liese (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                       
65 Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir                  
66 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                          
67 Petter Renäng (Swe) Team Comnet-Senges                           
68 Jordi Berenguer (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir                        
69 Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir                   
70 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Lamonta                                 
71 Christoph Koch (Ger) Team Lamonta                                
72 Roman Bronis (Svk) Ed' System-Zvvz                               
73 Mariano Defino Silveiro (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare            
74 Markus Ganser (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges                           
75 Roman Luhovyy (Ukr) R.A.G.T. Semences                            
76 Marcin Osinski (Pol) Intel-Action                                
77 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Intel-Action                              
78 Jaquin Jorge Soler (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir                     
79 Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges                             
80 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Lamonta                                
81 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                             
82 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Intel-Action                             
83 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Naturino-Sapore di Mare             
84 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 
85 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                      
86 Tamoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano-Memory Corp                            
87 Martin Mares (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                               
88 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
89 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                    
90 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir                   
91 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges                     
92 Mauricio Ardilla (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                           
93 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir                        
94 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta                                
95 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             
96 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                      
97 Udo Müller (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                         
98 Stefan Heiny (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges                       14.14
 
Points
 
1 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               15 pts
2 Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                               14
3 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                 13
4 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                12
5 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges                      11
6 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                               10
7 Mario De Sarraga Orvi (Spa) Naturino-Sapore di Mare              9
8 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Lamonta                                 8
9 Sébastien Minard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                         7
10 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Intel-Action                                6
11 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            5
12 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                           4
13 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Track Team                  3
14 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                          2
15 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta                    1
 
Mountains
 
Cat. 3 - km 97,1
 
1 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Lamonta                                 4 pts
2 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                  2
3 Sébastien Minard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                         1
Cat. 3 - km 115,4
 
1 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                  4 pts
2 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Lamonta                                 2
3 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                1
Cat. 3 - km 142,5
 
1 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                  4 pts
2 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 2
3 Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                                1
Cat. 3 - km 159,9
 
1 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                  4 pts
2 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                2
3 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 1
 
Sprints
 
Sprint 1 - km 19,8
 
1 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                            5 pts
2 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano-Memory Corp                      3
3 Jan Svorada (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                                2
4 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                 1
Sprint 2 - km 128,6
 
1 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                                5 pts
2 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                  3
3 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 2
4 Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                                1
 
U23
 
1 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             5 pts
2 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Track Team                   3
3 Artur Gajek (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                        2
4 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) German National Track Team          1
 
Teams
 
1 Gerolsteiner                                              13.39.49
2 Ed`System - Zvvz                                          
3 Akud - Arnold's Sicherheit                                
4 Davitamon - Lotto                                         
5 Team Wiesenhof                                                2.22
6 Team Lamonta                                            
7 Naturino - Sapore Di Mare                               
8 Comnet - Senges                                         
9 Intel - Action                                                3.29
10 R.A.G.T.Sémences                                       
11 Shimano Memory Corp                                          6.14
12 German Track Team                                       
13 Rabobank                                                
14 Catalunya - Angel Mir                                   
  
General classification after stage 4
 
1 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                     17.28.48
2 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                          0.02
3 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano-Memory Corp                       
4 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                   0.05
5 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta                  0.09
6 Jan Svorada (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                             0.11
7 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                  
8 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          0.12
9 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                         
10 Massimilliano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                 
11 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                     
12 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                     
13 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) German National Track Team          
14 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                        
15 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  
16 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
17 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
18 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
19 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 
20 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                                
21 Jan Valach (Svk) Ed' System-Zvvz                                 
22 Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Comnet-Senges                             
23 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                         
24 David Kopp (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                              0.26
25 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                 3.47
26 Rudie Kemna (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                        7.58
27 Marco Bos (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                              
28 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Naturino-Sapore di Mare             
29 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                           14.26
30 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta                           14.55
31 Martin Mares (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                          18.24
32 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Intel-Action                        18.31
33 Thomas Liese (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                  18.57
34 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                 20.59
35 Francisco Javier Garcia Espejo (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir    21.00
36 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit             21.07
37 Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                                
38 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            21.35
39 Mario De Sarraga Orvi (Spa) Naturino-Sapore di Mare         23.35
40 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Lamonta                                 
41 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges                  23.49
42 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           24.35
43 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Lamonta                           27.27
44 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Intel-Action                                  
45 Francesco Failli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                   
46 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                             
47 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                           
48 Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir                  
49 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                               
50 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges                    27.41
51 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                      
52 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Intel-Action                              
53 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               
54 Pavel Zerzan (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                               
55 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                          
56 Christoph Koch (Ger) Team Lamonta                                
57 Marcin Osinski (Pol) Intel-Action                                
58 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                            
59 Jordi Berenguer (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir                        
60 Roman Bronis (Svk) Ed' System-Zvvz                               
61 Markus Ganser (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges                           
62 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 
63 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Lamonta                                 
64 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
65 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Lamonta                                
66 Mauricio Ardilla (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                           
67 Tamoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano-Memory Corp                            
68 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                    
69 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir              28.00
70 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Intel-Action                            28.34
71 Xavier Herinne (Bel) R.A.G.T. Semences                      30.39
72 Dennis Kraft (Ger) Intel-Action                             31.05
73 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                      
74 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges                     
75 Timo Scholz (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                   31.19
76 Petter Renäng (Swe) Team Comnet-Senges                           
77 Karl-Christian König (Ger) German National Track Team       31.31
78 Mariano Defino Silveiro (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare       31.38
79 Michael Precechtel (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                    35.13
80 Artur Gajek (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                        
81 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir                        
82 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          35.27
83 Kevyn Ista (Bel) R.A.G.T. Semences                               
84 Florian Piper (Ger) German National Track Team                   
85 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                          
86 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          
87 Matthias Hahn (Ger) German National Track Team              35.39
88 Christian Kux (Ger) German National Track Team                   
89 Udo Müller (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                    35.46
90 Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir              36.32
91 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                          36.57
92 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             
93 Julien Smink (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                      37.25
94 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Track Team              39.15
95 Sébastien Minard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                    40.11
96 Jaquin Jorge Soler (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir                40.59
97 Stefan Heiny (Ger) Team Comnet-Senges                       43.27
98 Roman Luhovyy (Ukr) R.A.G.T. Semences                       45.58
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                 14 pts
2 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta                               13
3 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Intel-Action                             8
4 Martin Mares (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                               8
5 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Lamonta                                 6
6 Mauricio Ardilla (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                           4
7 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 3
8 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                3
9 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                                1
10 Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed' System-Zvvz                               1
11 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                   1
12 Sébastien Minard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                        1
 
U23 classification
 
1 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            13 pts
2 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                       12
3 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Track Team                   6
4 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) German National Track Team          5
5 Artur Gajek (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                        3
6 Marcin Osinski (Pol) Intel-Action                                1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Team Wiesenhof                                            52.13.50
2 Shimano Memory Corp                                           6.29
3 Gerolsteiner                                                  6.54
4 Davitamon - Lotto                                        
5 Naturino - Sapore Di Mare                                     9.16
6 Rabobank                                                     13.08
7 Ed`System - Zvvz                                             24.53
8 Team Lamonta                                                 51.13
9 Intel - Action                                               55.37
10 Comnet - Senges                                           1.04.00
11 German Track Team                                         1.19.16
12 Akud - Arnold's Sicherheit                                1.20.12
13 Catalunya - Angel Mir                                     1.28.28
14 R.A.G.T. Sémences                                         1.40.49