Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

64th Tour de Luxembourg - 2.2

Luxembourg, May 27-30, 2004

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 4 - May 29: Bettembourg-Bettembourg ITT, 9.8 km

Results

1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                          11.36
2 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            0.14
3 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                     0.15
4 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       0.19
5 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                   0.20
6 Carlo Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                              0.24
7 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       0.26
8 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.29
9 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf            0.30
10 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                            0.30
11 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                   0.30
12 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                      0.31
13 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                0.33
14 Marc Streel (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      0.35
15 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                   0.37
16 Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                    0.38
17 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 0.39
18 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                               0.39
19 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                0.40
20 Giannoni Juan Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                       0.40
21 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf           0.42
22 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      0.44
23 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                    0.44
24 Björn Leukemans (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                  0.44
25 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   0.45
26 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                        0.45
27 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                            0.47
28 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                           0.47
29 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij                          0.48
30 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      0.49
31 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 0.49
32 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                0.49
33 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                      0.51
34 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf            0.51
35 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                           0.54
36 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                           0.55
37 Ben Day (Aus) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                          0.56
38 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli       0.56
39 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   0.56
40 Antonio Salomone (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli      0.56
41 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        0.57
42 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                          0.59
43 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf         0.59
44 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli        1.00
45 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                 1.00
46 Juan Sanchez Piementa (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                      1.01
47 Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli      1.01
48 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                     1.02
49 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            1.02
50 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           1.04
51 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                             1.04
52 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           1.06
53 Manual Calvente Gorbas (Spa) Team CSC                          1.07
54 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      1.07
55 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf           1.07
56 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    1.08
57 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                    1.09
58 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              1.10
59 Martin Juan Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 1.14
60 Davy Commeyne (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                    1.15
61 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                  
62 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      1.16
63 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                         1.16
64 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                          1.16
65 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                           1.18
66 René Joergensen (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                          1.18
67 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    1.20
68 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                       1.21
69 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          1.21
70 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       1.23
71 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                1.24
72 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      1.25
73 Allan Johansen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                           1.25
74 Luca Solari (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli           1.27
75 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                             1.28
76 James Perry (RSA) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli           1.31
77 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                       1.31
78 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                   1.32
79 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                1.32
80 Christophe Stevens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf      1.33
81 Sean Sullivan (Aus) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli         1.35
82 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               1.35
83 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         1.38
84 Tom Vannoppen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                    1.44
85 Vincent Van Der Kooij (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                    1.54
86 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                          1.55
87 Addy Engels (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                              1.55
 
Points
 
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                             20 pts
2 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              16
3 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                       13
4 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         11
5 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                      9
6 Carlo Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                 7
7 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          5
8 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         3
9 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               2
10 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                               1
 
Teams
 
1 Quick.Step-Davitamon                                        35.35.23
2 Lotto-Domo                                                      0.15
3 Team CSC                                                        0.23
4 Fassa Bortolo                                                   0.24
5 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                                         0.55
6 T-Mobile Team                                                   1.12
7 MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                                         1.30
8 Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli                              1.48
9 Alessio-Bianchi                                                 2.06
10 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                               2.42
11 Credit Agricole                                                3.03
12 Rabobank                                                       3.24
13 Bankgiroloterij                                               12.25
 
General classification after stage 4
 
1 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                11.50.51
2 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            0.09
3 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli            
4 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                0.10
5 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                         
6 Giannoni Juan Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                        0.15
7 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       0.18
8 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      0.53
9 René Joergensen (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                           1.13
10 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij                          1.14
11 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              1.22
12 Martin Juan Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 1.26
13 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                  1.29
14 Carlo Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                             1.34
15 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     1.36
16 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                   1.39
17 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                1.42
18 Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                    1.48
19 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                    
20 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf           1.52
21 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      1.53
22 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                            1.54
23 Björn Leukemans (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      
24 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                            1.57
25 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                               
26 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      1.58
27 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                1.59
28 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                      2.01
29 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                
30 Ben Day (Aus) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                          2.05
31 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   2.06
32 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf         2.08
33 Juan Sanchez Piementa (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                      2.11
34 Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli          
35 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                      2.15
36 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                               
37 Manual Calvente Gorbas (Spa) Team CSC                          2.16
38 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    2.17
39 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                           2.19
40 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        2.20
41 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                 2.24
42 Davy Commeyne (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                        
43 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                         2.26
44 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                              
45 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    2.29
46 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     
47 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           2.30
48 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                    2.35
49 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                 
50 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli            
51 Luca Solari (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli           2.37
52 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           2.38
53 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                2.42
54 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               2.45
55 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                           2.53
56 Tom Vannoppen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                    2.54
57 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                       2.56
58 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                          3.30
59 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       6.41
60 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                          9.50
61 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     10.08
62 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           10.22
63 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                  10.26
64 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                10.28
65 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                       10.35
66 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               10.44
67 Antonio Salomone (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli     10.46
68 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                            10.48
69 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                  10.52
70 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     10.56
71 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     10.57
72 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                   10.59
73 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                             11.04
74 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         11.05
75 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     11.14
76 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                      11.21
77 Christophe Stevens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf     11.22
78 Sean Sullivan (Aus) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli        11.24
79 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf          13.38
80 Allan Johansen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                          13.42
81 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf          13.56
82 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                         14.07
83 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        14.47
84 Marc Streel (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     17.38
85 James Perry (RSA) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli          20.41
86 Addy Engels (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                             26.04
87 Vincent Van Der Kooij (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                   31.13
 
Points classification
 
1 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         26 pts
2 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                       22
3 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      20
4 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij                             20
5 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          20
6 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                             20
7 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              18
8 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             17
9 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli          16
10 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              14
11 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                 13
12 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                13
13 Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      12
14 Giannoni Juan Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                         11
15 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        11
16 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        10
17 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                          10
18 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                     9
19 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf              9
20 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                        7
21 Carlo Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                7
22 René Joergensen (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                             3
23 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        3
24 Antonio Salomone (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli         2
25 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf              2
26 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 1
27 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                               1
28 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    1
 
Best young rider classification
 
1 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                11.50.51
2 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            0.09
3 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       0.18
4 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      0.53
5 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij                           1.14
6 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                    1.39
7 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                       2.01
8 Juan Sanchez Piementa (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                       2.11
9 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                            2.15
10 Davy Commeyne (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                    2.24
11 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 2.29
12 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           2.30
13 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli        2.35
14 Luca Solari (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli           2.37
15 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                2.42
16 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                          3.30
17 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                          9.50
18 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                       10.35
19 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     10.57
20 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         11.05
21 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf          13.38
22 James Perry (RSA) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli          20.41
23 Vincent Van Der Kooij (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                   31.13
 
Teams classification
 
1 Team CSC                                                       35.46
2 Fassa Bortolo                                                   0.21
3 Quick.Step-Davitamon                                            0.34
4 T-Mobile Team                                                   0.35
5 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                                         1.00
6 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                                1.04
7 MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                                         1.07
8 Rabobank                                                            
9 Lotto-Domo                                                      1.09
10 Credit Agricole                                                1.25
11 Alessio-Bianchi                                                1.43
12 Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli                             1.53
13 Bankgiroloterij                                                2.43