Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

21st Profronde van Stiphout - NE

Netherlands, July 27, 2004

2003 Results    Results    Past winners    The inside story of the post-TdF crits

Results

1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor    2.12.06
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                0.03
3 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                          
4 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                  
5 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                       
6 Max Van Heeswijck                                                 
7 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf              
8 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) BankGiroLoterij                           
9 Peter M÷hlmann (Ned) AXA Cycling Team                             
10 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                 
11 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                  1.07
12 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank                                  2.01
13 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                   
14 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank                                    
15 David Kupka (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ                                 
16 Russel Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                      
17 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                        
18 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                    
19 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                                  
20 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                     
21 Pavel Zerzan (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ        
22 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) BankGiroLoterij                          
23 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf              
24 Vincent Van Der Kooij (Ned) BankGiroLoterij                      
25 Kristof Trouve (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                     
26 Julien Smink (Ned) BankGiroLoterij                               
27 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                         
28 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank TT III                              
29 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
30 Arne Daelmans (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                         
31 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) BankGiroLoterij                            
32 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                         
33 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                
34 Bjorn Cornelisse                                                 
35 Jos Lucassen (Ned) AXA Cycling Team                              
36 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                   
37 Gert Vanderaerden (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                  
38 Vaclav Zvonar                                                    
39 Peter Wuyts (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                        
40 Marco Bos (Ned) BankGiroLoterij                                  
 
Elite/U23
 
1 Hans Bloks (Ned) L÷wik Meubelen-Tegeltoko                  1.51.00
2 Jurgen Van Pelt                                               0.09
3 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) L÷wik Meubelen-Tegeltoko                 0.11
4 Frank Kwanten (Ned) Moser-AH.nl                                   
5 Marcel Beima (Ned) L÷wik Meubelen-Tegeltoko                   0.31
6 Hendrik Visser                                                0.59
7 Marco Luyten                                                      
8 Marc Van Grinsven                                                 
9 Jeroen De Joode                                                   
10 Leon Rooyakkers                                                  
11 Dennis Leliveld                                                  
12 Odwin Bink                                                   1.05
13 Ferdi Van Katwijk                                                
14 Bart Dirkx                                                   1.09
15 Roy Curvers (Ned) Van Hemert-Eurogifts                           
16 Paul Voigt                                                       
17 Wouter Perry                                                     
18 Job Vissers                                                      
19 Niels Hamers (Ned) Team Fuji Bikes                               
20 Nick Vermeulen                                                   
21 Marco Wesseling (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH advocaten                    
22 Jos Verbist                                                      
23 Maikel Govaarts                                                  
24 Willem Klerkx                                                    
25 Johnny Brouwer                                                   
26 Thijs Poelstra                                                   
27 Nico Leyen                                                       
28 Carsten Eggert                                                   
29 Dennie Hulsen                                                    
30 Jeffrey Dirksen                                                  
31 Shinya Ikemoto                                                   
32 Ries Van Der Sanden                                              
33 Sander Van Der Sloot                                             
34 Marco Horden                                                     
35 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned) L÷wik Meubelen-Tegeltoko                   
36 Francis Vos                                                      
37 Richard Hoeben                                                   
38 Roy Elias                                                        
39 Leon Van Berlo                                                   
 
Women
 
1 Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel (Ned) Farm Frites-Hartol     1.28.55
2 Anouska Van Der Zee (Ned) Farm Frites-Hartol                  0.24
3 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Therme Skin Care                        1.14
4 Jolanda Cools - Van Dongen (Ned) Team Ton Van Bemmelen Sports     
5 Vera Koedooder                                                    
6 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Team Ton Van Bemmelen Sports           1 lap    
7 Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Farm Frites-Hartol                      
8 Evelien Bekkering                                                 
9 Alexis Rhodes                                                     
10 Marieke Verhoeven                                                
11 Frances Nieuwstead                                               
12 Daphne Hoeve                                                     
13 Hinke Bos                                                        
14 DaniŰlle Bekkering                                               
15 Nathalie Van Katwijk (Ned) Team Ton Van Bemmelen Sports          
16 Janne Brok                                                       
17 Sissy Van Alebeek (Ned) Farm Frites-Hartol                       
18 Sandra Van Veghel                                                
19 Linn Torp                                                        
20 Debby Van Den Berg                                               
21 Arke Hassink                                                     
22 Eefje Ottevanger                                                 
23 Marieke Van Wanroij                                              
24 Helen Saunders                                                   
25 Susan Hartog                                                     
26 Monique Verstraten                                               
27 Linda Ringlever                                                  
28 Linda Dirkx                                                      

Past winners

     Men                                Women

2003 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Bianchi          Arenda Grimberg (Ned)
2002 Lance Armstrong (USA)              Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel (Ned)
2001 Jan Ullrich (Ger)
2000 Marco Pantani (Ita)                Leontien van Moorsel (Ned)
1999 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned)
1998 Bart Voskamp (Ned)
1997 Erik Dekker (Ned)
1996 Michael Boogerd (Ned)
1995 (3) Erik Breukink (Ned)
1994 Pjotr Ugrumov (Rus)
1993 Wilfried Nelissen (Bel)
1992 Eddy Bouwmans (Ned)
1991 (2) Erik Breukink (Ned)
1990 Frans Maassen (Ned)
1989 (2) Pedro Delgado (Spa)
1988 Erik Breukink (Ned)
1987 Pedro Delgado (Spa)
1986 Greg LeMond (USA)
1985 Hennie Kuiper (Ned)
1984 Theo De Rooy (Ned)

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com