Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

20th Profronde van Stiphout - NE

Netherlands, July 29, 2003

2002 Results    Results    Past winners

Results

Men
 
1 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Bianchi                     2.17.12
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo          0.12
3 Baden Cooke (Aus) FdJeux.com
4 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
5 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
6 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
7 Bart Voskamp (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team                 
8 Alain van Katwijk                                               
9 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                        
10 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team               
11 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                      
12 Jürgen Landrie (Bel) Flanders-IteamNova.com                    
13 Patrick D'hont (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                     
14 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team           
15 Youri Deliens                                                  
16 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                 
17 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                  
18 Rik Reinerink (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team               
19 Vincent van der Kooy                                           
20 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                              
21 Matthé Pronk (Ned) BankGiroLoterij Cycling Team                
22 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                
23 Karl Pauwels (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                           
24 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  
25 Arne Daelmans (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                       
26 Ruud Verbakel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim                       
27 Bjorn Cornelissen (Ned) Flanders-IteamNova.com                 
28 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Axa Cycling Team                        
29 Ronny Assez (Bel) Flanders-IteamNova.com                       
30 Thierry Masschelein (Bel) Flanders-IteamNova.com    
 
Women, 60 km
 
1 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Team Farm Frites-Hartol    
2 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Powerplate-Bik
3 Paulina van Bennekom (Ned) Eemland
...
6 Sandra Missbach (Ned) Team Farm Frites-Hartol
7 Suzanne de Goede (Ned) Team Farm Frites-Hartol

Past winners

     Men                                Women

2002 Lance Armstrong (USA)              Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel (Ned)
2001 Jan Ullrich (Ger)
2000 Marco Pantani (Ita)                Leontien van Moorsel (Ned)
1999 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned)
1998 Bart Voskamp (Ned)
1997 Erik Dekker (Ned)
1996 Michael Boogerd (Ned)
1995 (3) Erik Breukink (Ned)
1994 Pjotr Ugrumov (Rus)
1993 Wilfried Nelissen (Bel)
1992 Eddy Bouwmans (Ned)
1991 (2) Erik Breukink (Ned)
1990 Frans Maassen (Ned)
1989 (2) Pedro Delgado (Spa)
1988 Erik Breukink (Ned)
1987 Pedro Delgado (Spa)
1986 Greg LeMond (USA)
1985 Hennie Kuiper (Ned)
1984 Theo De Rooy (Ned)

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com