Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

66th Volta a Portugal - 2.2

Portugal, July 29-August 7, 2004

Main Page    Results    Previous Stage  

Stage 10 - August 8: Oeiras - Sintra ITT, 31.2 km

Results

1 Sergio Paulinho (Por) L.A. Pecol                               44.47
2 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza-Maia                              0.03
3 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                 0.26
4 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Pecol                                0.29
5 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               0.42
6 Martin Garrido (Arg) Barbot-Gaia                                0.56
7 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo                               1.10
8 Nuno Alves (Por) Barbot-Gaia                                    1.22
9 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                             
10 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-Maia                              1.23
11 Hector Guerra (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              1.24
12 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Pecol                                  1.54
13 David George (RSA) Barloworld-Androni G                        1.58
14 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                  2.03
15 Victoriano Fernandez (Spa) Asc-Vila Do Conde                       
16 Alejandro Marques (Spa) Carvalhelhos-Boavista                      
17 Isidro Cerrato (Por) Barbot-Gaia                                   
18 David Arroyo (Spa) L.A. Pecol                                      
19 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista                    2.06
20 Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Milaneza-Maia                           2.12
21 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista                       2.25
22 Joaquim Andrade (Por) Wurth/Bom Petisco                        2.31
23 Juan Olmo (Spa) Barbot-Gaia                                    2.32
24 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) Hoop CCC-Polsat                          2.35
25 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Wurth/Bom Petisco                        2.39
26 David Plaza (Spa) Antarte- Rota Dos Moveis                     2.45
27 Helder Miranda (Por) Wurth/Bom Petisco                         2.49
28 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza-Maia                          2.51
29 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-Maia                             2.53
30 Vicente Fernandez (Spa) Imoholding-Loule J.H.                      
31 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Carvalhelhos-Boavista                  2.54
32 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                2.59
33 Jose Martinez (Spa) Imoholding-Loule J.H.                      3.00
34 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                            3.02
35 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Lokomotiv                                   3.05
36 Celio Sousa (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista                        3.15
37 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Barloworld-Androni G                     3.18
38 Rui Pinto (Por) Barbot-Gaia                                    3.19
39 Jose Oliveira (Por) Beppi-Ovarense                             3.20
40 Jose Rodrigues (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista                     3.21
41 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Lokomotiv                                  3.25
42 David Garcia (Spa) L.A. Pecol                                  3.27
43 Virgilio Santos (Por) Antarte- Rota Dos Moveis                 3.30
44 Hugo Vitor (Por) Wurth/Bom Petisco                             3.32
45 Ricardo Costa (Por) Wurth/Bom Petisco                              
46 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Carvalhelhos-Boavista                      3.39
47 Bruno Neves (Por) Asc-Vila Do Conde                            3.44
48 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               3.45
49 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  3.49
50 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot-Gaia                                 3.50
51 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre                                     3.51
52 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld-Androni G                  3.53
53 Luis Sarreira (Por) Beppi-Ovarense                             3.56
54 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Asc-Vila Do Conde                         4.01
55 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-Maia                             4.03
56 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                4.04
57 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-Maia                               4.05
58 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Antarte- Rota Dos Moveis               4.12
59 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Lokomotiv                                     
60 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          4.15
61 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                4.16
62 Javier Cherro (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                             
63 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                             4.17
64 Miguel Tabanera (Spa) Beppi-Ovarense                           4.18
65 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             
66 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Wurth/Bom Petisco                      4.22
67 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres     4.28
68 Filippo Perfetto (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres               4.33
69 Andre Vital (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista                        4.35
70 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Carvalhelhos-Boavista                   4.39
71 Hugo Lucio (Por) Barbot-Gaia                                   4.42
72 Tim Johnson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             
73 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres               4.43
74 Oscar Romero (Spa) Beppi-Ovarense                              4.44
75 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Barbot-Gaia                                 4.51
76 Nuno Marta (Por) Wurth/Bom Petisco                             4.53
77 Israel Nunez (Spa) Asc-Vila Do Conde                           5.04
78 Pedro Andrade (Por) L.A. Pecol                                 5.05
79 Quintino Rodrigues (Por) Hoop CCC-Polsat                           
80 Pedro Hermida (Spa) Beppi-Ovarense                             5.07
81 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv                                    5.08
82 Gonšalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-Maia                             5.10
83 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          5.17
84 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Barloworld-Androni G                      5.18
85 David Blanco (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          5.19
86 Alexis Rodrigues (Spa) Beppi-Ovarense                          5.23
87 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                5.26
88 Pedro Costa (Por) Asc-Vila Do Conde                            5.27
89 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Barloworld-Androni G                       5.28
90 Ruben Oarbeascoa (Spa) L.A. Pecol                              5.31
91 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-Maia                              5.38
92 Eddy Serri (Ita) Barloworld-Androni G                          5.55
93 Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Imoholding-Loule J.H.                     5.56
94 Luis Pinheiro (Por) L.A. Pecol                                 5.57
95 Jorge Da Costa (Por) Imoholding-Loule J.H.                     5.58
96 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                             6.03
97 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   6.05
98 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Antarte- Rota Dos Moveis                   6.14
99 Luis Perez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                 6.31
100 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                6.47
101 Plamen Stoyanov (Bul) Hoop CCC-Polsat                         6.50
102 Ramon Zaragosa (Spa) Imoholding-Loule J.H.                    6.51
103 Jose Gimenez (Spa) Wurth/Bom Petisco                          7.07
104 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Antarte- Rota Dos Moveis               7.17
105 Yon Bru (Spa) L.A. Pecol                                      7.36
106 Marco Silvestre (Por) Imoholding-Loule J.H.                   7.38
107 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        7.48
108 Paulo Ferreira (Por) Antarte- Rota Dos Moveis                 8.01
109 Rui Madeira (Por) Imoholding-Loule J.H.                       8.08
110 Fernando Jimenez (Spa) Imoholding-Loule J.H.                  8.20
111 Jose De Sousa (Por) Beppi-Ovarense                            8.30
112 Claudio Faria (Por) Asc-Vila Do Conde                         9.02
113 Julio Lopez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              22.24
 
Teams
 
1 L.A. Pecol                                                   2.16.44
2 Milaneza-Maia                                                   1.15
3 Barbot-Gaia                                                     1.58
4 Relax-Bodysol                                                   2.45
5 Fassa Bortolo                                                   3.08
6 Carvalhelhos-Boavista                                           4.11
7 Wurth/Bom Petisco                                               5.36
8 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                                       6.35
9 Barloworld-Androni G.                                           6.46
10 ASC-Vila Do Conde                                              7.25
11 Lampre                                                         7.48
12 Antarte-Rota Dos Moveis                                        8.04
13 Lokomotiv                                                      8.19
14 Beppi-Ovarense                                                 9.11
15 Imoholding-Loule J.H.                                          9.26
16 Saunier Duval-Prodir                                          10.26
17 Hoop CCC-Polsat                                               12.07
18 Kelme-Costa Blanca                                            13.17
 
Final general classification
 
1 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza-Maia                          38.56.02
2 David Arroyo (Spa) L.A. Pecol                                   2.08
3 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Pecol                                   2.40
4 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-Maia                              4.23
5 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-Maia                              4.36
6 Sergio Paulinho (Por) L.A. Pecol                                5.39
7 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Carvalhelhos-Boavista                   7.16
8 Victoriano Fernandez (Spa) Asc-Vila Do Conde                    8.05
9 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                           8.23
10 Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Milaneza-Maia                           9.39
11 Hugo Vitor (Por) Wurth/Bom Petisco                            10.17
12 David Plaza (Spa) Antarte- Rota Dos Moveis                    11.52
13 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 12.17
14 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Wurth/Bom Petisco                       13.04
15 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-Maia                             13.52
16 Nuno Alves (Por) Barbot-Gaia                                  14.11
17 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza-Maia                         14.55
18 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Carvalhelhos-Boavista                     16.24
19 Hector Guerra (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                             16.26
20 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Pecol                              17.08
21 Virgilio Santos (Por) Antarte- Rota Dos Moveis                18.20
22 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres              18.59
23 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista                   22.14
24 Celio Sousa (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista                       23.17
25 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot-Gaia                                25.33
26 David George (RSA) Barloworld-Androni G                       25.34
27 Gonšalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-Maia                            26.09
28 Joaquim Andrade (Por) Wurth/Bom Petisco                       26.17
29 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        28.18
30 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) Hoop CCC-Polsat                         33.13
31 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo                             40.50
32 Jose Rodrigues (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista                    41.31
33 Claudio Faria (Por) Asc-Vila Do Conde                         43.39
34 Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Imoholding-Loule J.H.                    44.50
35 Yon Bru (Spa) L.A. Pecol                                      45.03
36 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               45.46
37 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv                                   45.49
38 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres               47.51
39 Vicente Fernandez (Spa) Imoholding-Loule J.H.                 49.39
40 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista                      49.54
41 Quintino Rodrigues (Por) Hoop CCC-Polsat                      50.22
42 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                           51.41
43 Pedro Costa (Por) Asc-Vila Do Conde                           54.09
44 Helder Miranda (Por) Wurth/Bom Petisco                        58.31
45 Luis Perez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                58.36
46 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres    59.31
47 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-Maia                            1.01.19
48 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Antarte- Rota Dos Moveis                1.01.22
49 Pedro Hermida (Spa) Beppi-Ovarense                          1.04.37
50 Isidro Cerrato (Por) Barbot-Gaia                            1.04.41
51 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.05.10
52 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Antarte- Rota Dos Moveis            1.05.20
53 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld-Androni G               1.06.19
54 Luis Sarreira (Por) Beppi-Ovarense                          1.07.49
55 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.09.20
56 Jose Martinez (Spa) Imoholding-Loule J.H.                   1.11.28
57 Rui Pinto (Por) Barbot-Gaia                                 1.11.53
58 Luis Pinheiro (Por) L.A. Pecol                              1.13.27
59 Eddy Serri (Ita) Barloworld-Androni G                       1.15.27
60 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Asc-Vila Do Conde                      1.17.59
61 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                             1.18.00
62 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Wurth/Bom Petisco                   1.18.36
63 Jose Oliveira (Por) Beppi-Ovarense                          1.22.01
64 Bruno Neves (Por) Asc-Vila Do Conde                         1.24.23
65 Israel Nunez (Spa) Asc-Vila Do Conde                        1.26.17
66 David Garcia (Spa) L.A. Pecol                               1.26.21
67 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Antarte- Rota Dos Moveis             1.28.07
68 Alexis Rodrigues (Spa) Beppi-Ovarense                       1.28.16
69 Oscar Romero (Spa) Beppi-Ovarense                           1.29.45
70 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                               1.31.24
71 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                           1.33.16
72 Nuno Marta (Por) Wurth/Bom Petisco                          1.33.29
73 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                1.34.05
74 David Blanco (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       1.35.50
75 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                     1.36.13
76 Paulo Ferreira (Por) Antarte- Rota Dos Moveis               1.39.04
77 Plamen Stoyanov (Bul) Hoop CCC-Polsat                       1.40.59
78 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Carvalhelhos-Boavista                1.41.38
79 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre                                  1.42.34
80 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres             1.42.54
81 Martin Garrido (Arg) Barbot-Gaia                            1.43.32
82 Hugo Lucio (Por) Barbot-Gaia                                1.45.14
83 Marco Silvestre (Por) Imoholding-Loule J.H.                 1.45.34
84 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                          1.45.50
85 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                       1.46.53
86 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-Maia                           1.48.28
87 Ricardo Costa (Por) Wurth/Bom Petisco                       1.48.52
88 Andre Vital (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista                     1.49.57
89 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Lokomotiv                               1.50.16
90 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Barbot-Gaia                              1.50.54
91 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Barloworld-Androni G                   1.52.55
92 Ruben Oarbeascoa (Spa) L.A. Pecol                           1.53.20
93 Filippo Perfetto (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres            1.53.39
94 Javier Cherro (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      1.54.10
95 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                          1.54.13
96 Tim Johnson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.54.35
97 Pedro Andrade (Por) L.A. Pecol                              1.56.07
98 Jose De Sousa (Por) Beppi-Ovarense                          1.56.21
99 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Barloworld-Androni G                  1.57.05
100 Fernando Jimenez (Spa) Imoholding-Loule J.H.               1.58.26
101 Miguel Tabanera (Spa) Beppi-Ovarense                       1.58.30
102 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.59.58
103 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                             2.01.13
104 Juan Olmo (Spa) Barbot-Gaia                                2.02.27
105 Alejandro Marques (Spa) Carvalhelhos-Boavista              2.04.46
106 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Barloworld-Androni G                   2.06.31
107 Jose Gimenez (Spa) Wurth/Bom Petisco                       2.09.55
108 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Lokomotiv                               2.10.46
109 Jorge Da Costa (Por) Imoholding-Loule J.H.                 2.11.59
110 Ramon Zaragosa (Spa) Imoholding-Loule J.H.                 2.17.38
111 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Lokomotiv                             2.21.43
112 Rui Madeira (Por) Imoholding-Loule J.H.                    2.27.19
 
Mountains classification
 
1 David Arroyo (Spa) L.A. Pecol                                     55 pts
2 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-Maia                                50
3 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza-Maia                                45
4 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Pecol                                     35
5 Victoriano Fernandez (Spa) Asc-Vila Do Conde                      33
6 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Wurth/Bom Petisco                         33
7 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-Maia                                 32
8 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                            31
9 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Wurth/Bom Petisco                           28
10 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-Maia                               26
11 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres       26
 
Young rider classification
 
1 David Arroyo (Spa) L.A. Pecol                                       
2 Sergio Paulinho (Por) L.A. Pecol                                    
3 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
4 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                              
5 Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Imoholding-Loule J.H.                          
 
Teams classification
 
1 Milaneza-Maia                                              116.52.55
2 L.A. Pecol                                                      3.14
3 Carvalhelhos-Boavista                                          22.45
4 Wurth/Bom Petisco                                              28.56
5 Relax-Bodysol                                                  40.27
6 Barbot-Gaia                                                  1.13.38
7 Antarte-Rota Dos Moveis                                      1.16.49
8 Kelme-Costa Blanca                                           1.27.42
9 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                                    1.30.59
10 ASC-Vila Do Conde                                           1.34.29
11 Saunier Duval-Prodir                                        1.53.25
12 Imoholding-Loule J.H.                                       2.01.12
13 Fassa Bortolo                                               2.25.17
14 Barloworld-Androni G.                                       2.35.50
15 Hoop CCC-Polsat                                             2.40.31
16 Beppi-Ovarense                                              2.53.28
17 Lampre                                                      3.01.28
18 Lokomotiv                                                   4.03.49