Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

22nd Schynberg-Rundfahrt - 1.3

Switzerland, May 18, 2003

2002 Results   Results    Past winners

Results

1 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Team Macandina-Kewa Rad          4.22.34
2 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
3 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Mixed Phonak/Vini Caldirola
4 Andreiy Mizurov (Kaz) MBK-Oktos                           0.06
5 Dimitri Konyshev (Rus) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf              0.10
6 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Volksbank Ideal                   0.14
7 Uros Murn (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave                    0.34
8 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Mixed Phonak/Vini Caldirola
9 Mauro Zinetti (Ita) Amore&Vita-Beretta
10 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Mixed Phonak/Vini Caldirola
11 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
12 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
13 Petr Herman (Cze) Team Hervis Copyright
14 Michele Colleoni (Ita) De Nardi-Colpak
15 Ondrej Faderny (Cze) De Nardi-Colpak
16 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Mixed Phonak/Vini Caldirola
17 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders-Iteamnova
18 Adam Homolka (Cze) Team Hervis Copyright
19 Timo Scholz (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
20 Walter Bonca (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
21 Tiaan Kannemayer (RSA) Team Barloworld
22 Roberto Di Silvestro (Ita) MBK-Oktos
23 Mikhail Teteriouk (Kaz) Team Nippon Hodo
24 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Team Barloworld
25 Sandro Güttinger (Swi) Team Macandina-Kewa Rad
26 Roman Gueger (Swi) Team Macandina-Kewa Rad
27 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Mixed Phonak/Vini Caldirola
28 Florian Ludi (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzikon
29 Andrea Del Biaggio (Swi) Team Macandina-Kewa Rad
30 Jure Golcer (Slo) Volksbank Ideal
31 Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) MBK-Oktos
32 Jörg Strauss (Swi) Team Macandina-Kewa Rad
33 David George (RSA) Team Barloworld
34 Jean Nuttli (Swi) Volksbank Ideal
35 Miran Kelner (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
36 Jean Michel Tessier (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
37 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi-Colpak
38 Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                 3.07
39 Jacobus Odendaal (RSA) Team Barloworld
40 Christian Pömer (Aut) Team Hervis Copyright              4.00
41 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
42 Michael Giebelmann (Ger) Team Wiesenhof                  4.48
43 Carsten Podlesch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
44 Luca Belluomini (Ita) Team Nippon Hodo
45 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Mixed Phonak/Vini Caldirola           7.50
46 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Volksbank Ideal                7.54
47 Andrea Rossi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpak
48 Marco Von Känel (Swi) Team Hörmann-Betoncoupe
49 Bruno Büttiger (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzikon             10.14
DNF Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat
DNF Slawomir Kohut (Pol) CCC Polsat
DNF Krysztof Szafranski (Pol) CCC Polsat
DNF Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) CCC Polsat
DNF Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) CCC Polsat
DNF Marc Weisshaupt (Ger) CCC Polsat
DNF Manuel Toldo (Ita) Flanders-Iteamnova
DNF Jérôme Lepron (Fra) Flanders-Iteamnova
DNF Kurt Van Lancker (Bel) Flanders-Iteamnova
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders-Iteamnova
DNF Jurgen Landrie (Bel) Flanders-Iteamnova
DNF Thierry Masschelein (Bel) Flanders-Iteamnova
DNF Michael Kalenda (Cze) Ed.System-Zvvz
DNF David Kupka (Cze) Ed.System-Zvvz
DNF Martin Laciack (Cze) Ed.System-Zvvz
DNF Marcel Gono (Aus) Ed.System-Zvvz
DNF Jan Faltynek (Cze) Ed.System-Zvvz
DNF Michal Hrazdira (Cze) Ed.System-Zvvz
DNF Enrico Nikolai (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
DNF René Obst (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
DNF Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
DNF Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
DNF Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
DNF Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
DNF Antonio Rizzi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
DNF Matteo Cappe (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
DNF Massimo Amichetti (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
DNF Markus Wimmer (Aut) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
DNF Denis Bertolini (Ita) Mixed Phonak/Vini Caldirola
DNF Marco Gili (Ita) Mixed Phonak/Vini Caldirola
DNF Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) MBK-Oktos
DNF Laurent Paumier (Fra) MBK-Oktos
DNF Saso Sviben (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
DNF Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
DNF Branko Filip (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
DNF Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Amore&Vita-Beretta
DNF Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Amore&Vita-Beretta
DNF Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Amore&Vita-Beretta
DNF Giacomo Battistel (Ita) Amore&Vita-Beretta
DNF Jamie Burrow (GBr) Amore&Vita-Beretta
DNF Sean Sullivan (Aus) Team Barloworld
DNF Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Team Barloworld
DNF Jaco De Witt (RSA) Team Barloworld
DNF Jacques Fullard (RSA) Team Barloworld
DNF Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi-Colpak
DNF Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi-Colpak
DNF Pierre Ackermann (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzikon
DNF Reto Frey (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzikon
DNF Daniel Gysling (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzikon
DNF Peter Oeschger (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzikon
DNF Jonas Blum (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzikon
DNF René Bächli (Swi) Team Macandina-Kewa Rad
DNF Christian Heule (Swi) Team Macandina-Kewa Rad
DNF Yves Portmann (Swi) Team Macandina-Kewa Rad
DNF Marco Christen (Swi) Team Hörmann-Betoncoupe
DNF Christian Grob (Swi) Team Hörmann-Betoncoupe
DNF Mario Wernli (Swi) Team Hörmann-Betoncoupe
DNF Michael Baumgartner (Swi) Team Hörmann-Betoncoupe
DNF Francesco Cipolletta (Ita) Team Nippon Hodo
DNF Luca Bompadre (Ita) Team Nippon Hodo
DNF Marco Bompadre (Ita) Team Nippon Hodo
DNF Giuseppe Ribolzi (Ita) Team Nippon Hodo
DNF Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Team Nippon Hodo
DNF Christopher Tonge (GBr) Team Endurasport.com
DNF Jan Richter (Ger) Team Endurasport.com
DNF John Ibbotson (GBr) Team Endurasport.com
DNF Alex Coutts (GBr) Team Endurasport.com
DNF Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Endurasport.com
DNF Corrado Serina (Ita) Team Endurasport.com
DNF Hannes Hempel (Aut) Team Hervis Copyright
DNF Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Hervis Copyright
DNF Vladimir Novotny (Cze) Team Hervis Copyright
DNF Paul Kasis (Aut) Team Hervis Copyright
DNF Fraser Mc Master (NZl) Volksbank Ideal
DNF Jochen Summer (Aut) Volksbank Ideal
DNF René Planchet (Aut) Volksbank Ideal
DNF Helmut Schrottner (Aut) Volksbank Ideal

Mountains

1 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Volksbank Ideal                    9 pts
2 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                  5
3 Jure Golcer (Slo) Volksbank Ideal                            5

Sprints

1 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Volksbank Ideal                   15 pts
2 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi-Colpak                           5
3 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Mixed Phonak/Vini Caldirola               4

Past winners

2002 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) EDS-fakta
2001 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
2000 Dave Bruylandts (Bel)
1999 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita)	
1998 Niki Aebersold (Swi) - Race was Swiss Elite Championship
1997 Oskar Camenzind (Swi) - Race was Swiss Elite Championship
1996 Roland Meier (Swi)
1995 Philipp Buschor (Swi)
1994 Scott Sunderland (Aus)
1993 Roland Meier (Swi) - Race was Swiss Amateur Championship
1992 Beat Zberg (Swi)
1991 Rolf Alda (Ger)
1990 Guido Wirz (Swi) - Race was Swiss Junior Championship
1989 Sandro Vitali (Ita)
1988 Acacio Da Silva (Port)
1987 Daniel Huwyler (Swi)
1986 Fabian Fuchs (Swi)
1985 Arno Küttel (Swi)
1984 Beat Schumacher (Swi)
1983 Richard Trinkler (Swi)
1982 Kurt Ehrensperger (Swi)

Past winners courtesy of Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com