Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

19th Tour de l'Aude Féminin - 2.9.1

France, May 16-25, 2003

Main Page    Results    Photos    Previous Stage     Next Stage

Stage 7b - May 23: Bram - Saissac, 63km

Carrigan takes a minute

Australian TT champion Sara Carrigan (Bik Powerplate) won the afternoon's second leg of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Aude, attacking the bunch to gain a nearly minute on Olga Slioussareva (Velodames) and Rasa Polikeviciute (Team 2002) at the finish in Saissac. Carrigan moved herself up to fourth place on GC with her escape, although the lead is still with Saturn's Lyne Bessette.

The second stage of the day got to a lazy start after warm temperatures softened the eagerness that affected the morning stage. On the agenda for the second event was a fairly substantial amount of climbing up north to the village of Bram. On roads that wound around over hill and dale with lots of gravel a group of seven escaped. The major threats to Bessette's leader's jersey were Trixi Worrack (Nurnberger) and Sarah Carrigan (Power Plate Bic).

The group worked effectively with Carrigan and Worrack setting a brutal pace. Saturn's Ina Teutenberg sat on, while behind nearly two minutes, Saturn's Katie Mactier, Jessica Phillips and Manon Jutras worked to minimize the loss time.

On the final descent to Bram, Carrigan escaped from the group and steadily put time into them, gaining up to a minute on the six chasers, and two minutes on the field. She soloed in for her second impressive win of the Tour, moving her up in the overall.

Results

1 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate                         1.49.20
2 Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago                     0.55
3 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                 0.59
4 Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team                  1.01
5 Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team             1.04
6 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
7 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team
8 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team                  1.33
9 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
10 Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
11 Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
12 Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
13 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
14 Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate
15 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
16 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm
17 Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
18 Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza
19 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate
20 Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
21 Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm
22 Sharron Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim
23 Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
24 Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
25 Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
26 Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago
27 Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team
28 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm
29 Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
30 Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team
31 Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team
32 Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago
33 Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
34 Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team
35 Baukje Doedee (Ned) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
36 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate
37 Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team
38 Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
39 Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team
40 Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm
41 Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team
42 Julie Pekarkova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
43 Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team
44 Maribel Moreno Allue (Spa) Spanish National Team
45 Trine Hansen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
46 Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team
47 Anne Wagner (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home
48 Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Dutch National Team
49 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm
50 Alexandra Bahler (Swi) G.S.Mazza
51 Francis Linthorst (Ned) Bik Powerplate
52 Miho Oki (Jpn) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
53 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team                    1.53
54 Emma James (Aus) Australian National Team
55 Katy St Laurent (Can) Canadian National Team
56 Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
57 Ekaterina Malohura (Rus) Russian National Team               1.59
58 Maria Mercedes Cagigas (Spa) Spanish National Team           2.02
59 Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung             2.04
60 Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team
61 Iryna Simonova (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago
62 Kirsty Nicole Robb (Nzl) Bik Powerplate                      2.08
63 Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home             2.11
64 Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team                      2.25
65 Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim                    3.46
66 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
67 Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim
68 Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) G.S.Mazza                       5.20
69 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Spa) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai     7.29
70 Blandine Camus (Fra) G.S.Mazza                               7.31
71 Svetlana Denisenko (Rus) Russian National Team               7.54
72 Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Spanish National Team                8.02
73 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
74 Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team                   9.20
75 Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team                  10.36
76 Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team                  10.41
77 Marika Murer (Swi) G.S.Mazza                                10.43
78 Rosa Membrives Gimenez (Spa) Spanish National Team          15.22
79 Barbora Bohata (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
80 Katie Brown (Aus) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai
81 Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team
82 Jana Kabrtova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
83 Christine Riakos (Aus) Australian National Team
84 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team
85 Emily Williams (Aus) Australian National Team
86 Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team
87 Emma Davies (GBr) British National Team
88 Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team
89 Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va
90 Lenka Valova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni
91 Penny Edwards (GBr) British National Team
92 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team
93 Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Spa) Spanish National Team
94 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza
95 Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team
96 Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
97 Olga Van Velzev (Rus) Mixed Farm Frites-Va                  15.40
98 Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Dutch National Team
99 Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung              15.22
100 Cornelia Cyrus (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Virginie Moinard (Fra) French National Team
DNS Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team
 
General classification after stage 7b
 
1 Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team                   18.59.52
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung                    1.19
3 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team                  1.23
4 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate                            1.42
5 Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                  1.47
6 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va                    1.48
7 Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate                              1.56
8 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai        2.11
9 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung                   2.22
10 Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team                      3.13
11 Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team            3.14
12 Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago                 3.16
13 Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                 3.34
14 Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team                      4.19
15 Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team                       4.42
16 Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim                     6.41
17 Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni                     6.47
18 Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team                      7.15
19 Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago                         7.16
20 Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team                   7.42
21 Tina Liebig (Ger) German National Team                       8.44
22 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm             8.46
23 Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago                    9.11
24 Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza                            9.30
25 Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home                    9.37
26 Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team              9.38
27 Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team                   10.14
28 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate                          10.33
29 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                 12.02
30 Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team                     12.25
31 Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home                   12.57
32 Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team                    14.42
33 Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team                15.34
34 Maribel Moreno Allue (Spa) Spanish National Team            16.28
35 Baukje Doedee (Ned) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai          17.24
36 Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago                   18.22
37 Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Dutch National Team                     19.31
38 Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago                  20.08
39 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va                  20.15
40 Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team                  21.15
41 Miho Oki (Jpn) Mixed Farm Frites-Va                         23.27
42 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate                       24.07
43 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                   24.11
44 Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim               27.37
45 Ekaterina Malohura (Rus) Russian National Team              33.41
46 Trine Hansen (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home                      34.27
47 Julie Pekarkova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni                   34.41
48 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team                 39.23
49 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm               39.52
50 Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team                41.47
51 Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home            43.16
52 Francis Linthorst (Ned) Bik Powerplate                      44.38
53 Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team                     45.57
54 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team                    46.17
55 Emma James (Aus) Australian National Team                   48.44
56 Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim                     49.56
57 Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team                52.52
58 Iryna Simonova (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago                      53.30
59 Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) G.S.Mazza                      53.31
60 Sharron Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim                54.01
61 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team                   55.38
62 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza                             56.35
63 Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung                 59.05
64 Anne Wagner (Den) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home                       59.08
65 Kirsty Nicole Robb (Nzl) Bik Powerplate                     59.36
66 Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung            59.39
67 Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim                 1.00.22
68 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team                 1.02.30
69 Katy St Laurent (Can) Canadian National Team              1.03.00
70 Maria Mercedes Cagigas (Spa) Spanish National Team
71 Emma Davies (GBr) British National Team                   1.03.56
72 Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team                1.05.03
73 Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung            1.05.09
74 Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va            1.06.09
75 Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Spanish National Team             1.07.21
76 Emily Williams (Aus) Australian National Team             1.08.19
77 Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Spa) Spanish National Team         1.08.52
78 Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team                   1.12.45
79 Penny Edwards (GBr) British National Team                 1.12.46
80 Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team                  1.15.42
81 Cornelia Cyrus (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung              1.16.32
82 Christine Riakos (Aus) Australian National Team           1.17.54
83 Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team            1.20.58
84 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Spa) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai  1.21.04
85 Rosa Membrives Gimenez (Spa) Spanish National Team        1.30.20
86 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Mixed Farm Frites-Va                1.31.29
87 Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team                1.31.50
88 Alexandra Bahler (Swi) G.S.Mazza                          1.37.23
89 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni               1.45.18
90 Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team                1.48.23
91 Svetlana Denisenko (Rus) Russian National Team            1.53.04
92 Barbora Bohata (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni                  1.54.12
93 Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team               1.57.52
94 Marika Murer (Swi) G.S.Mazza                              2.02.47
95 Olga Van Velzev (Rus) Mixed Farm Frites-Va                2.06.30
96 Blandine Camus (Fra) G.S.Mazza                            2.10.44
97 Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Dutch National Team            2.11.39
98 Katie Brown (Aus) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai          2.22.07
99 Jana Kabrtova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni                   2.30.54
100 Lenka Valova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni                   2.39.07
 
Points classification
 
1 Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate                               164 pts
2 Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team                        129
3 Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung                     118
4 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate                             115
5 Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago                      115
6 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va                     104
7 Ghita Beltman (Ned) Dutch National Team                        101
8 Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung                    100
9 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team                       79
10 Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                   68
11 Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team                         62
12 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team                   59
13 Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                   58
14 Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team              57
15 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team                       56
16 Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team                        49
17 Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team                   47
18 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                    40
19 Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team                40
20 Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim                      40
21 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung                    37
22 Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago                   31
23 Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team                    30
24 Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago                     26
25 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate                             24
26 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai         23
27 Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team                        22
28 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                  20
29 Loes Gunnewyk (Ned) Dutch National Team                        20
30 Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago                           20
31 Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Spa) Spanish National Team              18
32 Sharron Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim                   16
33 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va                     16
34 Meredith Miller (USA) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home                      14
35 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                      14
36 Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim                  14
37 Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago                      14
38 Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team                   12
39 Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va                 10
40 Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team                      8
41 Kirsty Nicole Robb (Nzl) Bik Powerplate                         7
42 Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team                         7
43 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                7
44 Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) G.S.Mazza                          6
45 Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim                        6
46 Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Mixte S.A.T.S -Home                       5
47 Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team                       4
48 Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni                        4
49 Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung                  1
50 Miho Oki (Jpn) Mixed Farm Frites-Va                             1
51 Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team                        1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                     33 pts
2 Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza                               18
3 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                13
4 Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                    13
5 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate                              12
6 Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team                 10
7 Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team                          7
8 Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team                           6
9 Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team                5
10 Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago                      4
11 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team                        3
12 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va                      3
13 Katie Mactier (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team                         3
14 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                   2
15 Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team                       2
16 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung                     2
17 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                       1
18 Alison Wright (Aus) Australian National Team                    1
19 Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team                      1
20 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team                    1
21 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai          1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Olga Slioussareva (Rus) Velodames-Colnago                       36 pts
2 Anita Valen (Nor) Bik Powerplate                                28
3 Manon Jutras (Can) Saturn Cycling Team                          10
4 Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team                          9
5 Valentina Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames-Colnago                       8
6 Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim                        6
7 Sandrine Marcuz Moreau (Fra) French National Team                6
8 Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team                  5
9 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                      5
10 Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung                      5
11 Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago                            5
12 Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Velodames-Colnago                    5
13 Nataliya Kachalka (Ukr) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                    5
14 Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team                       3
15 Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim                        3
16 Carrie Tuck (Can) Canadian National Team                        3
17 Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team                         3
18 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                3
19 Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team                         3
20 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Bik Powerplate                              2
21 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza                                 2
22 Aline Camboulives (Fra) G.S.Mazza                               2
23 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va                      2
24 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                   1
25 Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team                      1
26 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Bik Powerplate                              1
 
Best Young Rider classification
 
1 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung               19.02.14
2 Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team                       4.53
3 Volha Hayeva (Blr) Velodames-Colnago                          4.54
4 Nathalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team               7.16
5 Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team                     12.20
6 Maribel Moreno Allue (Spa) Spanish National Team             14.06
7 Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team                   18.53
8 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Bik Powerplate                        21.45
9 Ekaterina Malohura (Rus) Russian National Team               31.19
10 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team                 37.01
11 Laure Werner (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim                     47.34
12 Sharron Vandromme (Ned) Vlaanderen T Interim                51.39
13 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team                   53.16
14 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) G.S.Mazza                             54.13
15 Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Mixed Farm Frites-Va            1.03.47
16 Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Spanish National Team             1.04.59
17 Emily Williams (Aus) Australian National Team             1.05.57
18 Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team            1.18.36
19 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Spa) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai  1.18.42
20 Rosa Membrives Gimenez (Spa) Spanish National Team        1.27.58
21 Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Russian National Team                1.29.28
22 Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Dutch National Team                1.46.01
23 Svetlana Denisenko (Rus) Russian National Team            1.50.42
24 Barbora Bohata (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni                  1.51.50
25 Bertine Spykerman (Ned) Dutch National Team               1.55.30
26 Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Dutch National Team            2.09.17
27 Katie Brown (Aus) Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai          2.19.45
28 Jana Kabrtova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni                   2.28.32
29 Lenka Valova (Cze) Rostex Quantum Koni                    2.36.45
 
Teams classification
 
1 Saturn Cycling Team                                       57.06.58
2 Team 2002 Aurora Rsm                                          3.41
3 Bik Powerplate                                                5.57
4 Velodames-Colnago                                             6.53
5 French National Team                                          7.47
6 German National Team                                         23.02
7 Mixte Farm Frites-Va                                         35.37
8 Nurnberger Versicherung                                      42.13
9 Mixte S.A.T.S -Home                                          43.57
10 Vlaanderen T Interim                                        58.41
11 Team Catalunya Aliverti-Kookai                              59.04
12 Canadian National Team                                    1.00.10
13 Australian National Team                                  1.01.17
14 Dutch National Team                                       1.10.18
15 G.S.Mazza                                                 1.35.11
16 Russian National Team                                     1.38.11
17 British National Team                                     1.43.47
18 Spanish National Team                                     1.53.33
19 Rostex Quantum Koni                                       2.05.27