Tour of Slovenia - 2.5

Slovenia, May 8-13, 2001

Main page    Results    Previous stage

Stage 5 - May 11: Ivancna Gorica - Ajdovscina, 175 km

Results

1 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Amore&Vita-Beretta                       4.06.30
2 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) KRKA Telekom
3 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Amore&Vita-Beretta                         0.48
4 Martin Mosers (Aut) Austrian National Team     
5 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Mat               
6 Simone Mori (Ita) KIA-Suisse                   
7 Luca Belluomini (Ita) CCC Mat                  
8 Matija Kotnik (Slo) Radenska Rog Mix                            2.48
9 Pawel Niedzwiecki (Pol) Mroz Supradyn Witaminy    
10 Darko Mrvar (Slo) Dolenjska                      
11 Faat Zakirov (Rus) Amore&Vita-Beretta            
12 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Sava Kranj               
13 Martin Derganc (Slo) KRKA Telekom                
14 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj             
15 Tomas Gronqvist (Swe) Amore&Vita-Beretta                       4.01
16 Matej Stare (Slo) Sava Kranj                                   5.30
17 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj             
18 Valter BoncA (Slo) KRKA Telekom                  
19 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step         
20 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Mapei-Quick Step          
21 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Mapei-Quick Step            
22 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step           
23 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mroz Supradyn Witaminy   
24 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj               
25 Thomas Anderson (GBr) Pasta Montegrappa-De Nardi 
26 Allessandro Pozzi (Ita) KIA-Suisse               
27 JŘrgen Pauritsch (Aut) Austrian National Team    
28 Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Mroz Supradyn Witaminy                  5.39
29 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Radenska Rog Mix                          5.41
30 TomaŽ Kaliűnik (Slo) Radenska Rog Mix                          7.49
31 Marko ┌epic (Slo) Sava Kranj                                   8.40
32 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Radenska Rog Mix            
33 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Supradyn Witaminy       
34 Boűtjan Mervar (Slo) KRKA Telekom               
35 Branko Filip (Slo) KRKA Telekom                 
36 TomaŽ Nose (Slo) Dolenjska                                    10.54
37 Remigius Lupeikis (Ltu) Mroz Supradyn Witaminy                11.28
38 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) KIA-Suisse                
39 Zbigniew Wyrzykowski (Pol) Mroz Supradyn Witaminy  
40 Uroű Plankar (Slo) Dolenjska                       
41 Ernesto Lechuga (USA) DeFeet-Lemond                           12.26
42 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Mapei-Quick Step                      13.12
43 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Sava Kranj                               14.05
44 Anton Meglic (Slo) Sava Kranj                          
45 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska Rog Mix                   
46 Rok Jerűe (Slo) Sava Kranj                             
47 Arno Kaspret (Aut) Austrian National Team              
48 Christopher Harkey (USA) DeFeet-Lemond                 
49 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step                  
50 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Radenska Rog Mix                
51 David Mccann (Irl) CCC Mat                             
52 Boris PremuŽic (Slo) KRKA Telekom                      
53 Arnold Eisel (Aut) KIA-Suisse                          
54 Andre v d Reep (Ned) Van Vliet Weba                    
55 Pavel Zerzan (Cze) Mapei-Quick Step                    
56 Christian P÷mer (Aut) Austrian National Team           
57 Peter Pichler (Aut) Austrian National Team             
58 Jan KruŽic (Svk) Pasta Montegrappa-De Nardi            
59 Jan Valach (Svk) DeNardi Pasta Montegrappa             
60 Jan GaŽi (Svk) DeNardi Pasta Montegrappa               
61 Patrick Riedesser (Aut) Austrian National Team         
62 Dariusz Skoczylas (Pol) Mroz Supradyn Witaminy         
63 Dawid Krupa (Pol) CCC Mat                              
64 Sabino Fausto Cannone (Ita) CCC Mat                    
65 Kamil Wolski (Pol) Amore&Vita-Beretta                  
66 Christian Weber (Swi) KIA-Suisse                       
67 Filippo Baldo (Ita) KIA-Suisse                         
68 Boűtjan Rezman (Slo) Dolenjska                                14.12
69 Cezary Zamana (Pol) CCC Mat                               
70 Milan ErŽen (Slo) KRKA Telekom                                16.23
71 Jure Zriműek (Slo) Dolenjska                             
72 Bertrand Bourgouet (Swi) KIA-Suisse                      
73 Gregor Zagorc (Slo) Dolenjska                            
74 Andrej Gimpelj (Slo) Dolenjska                           
75 Friedrich Berein (Aut) Austrian National Team            
76 Roland Wafler (Aut) Austrian National Team                    17.36
77 Igor Kranjec (Slo) DeNardi Pasta Montegrappa                  18.02
78 Krzystof Szafranski (Pol) CCC Mat                        
79 Jan ůpak (Svk) DeNardi Pasta Montegrappa                 
80 Pascal HungerbŘhler (Swi) KIA-Suisse                     
81 Gabriel Maurici Moureu (Arg) Pasta Montegrappa-De Nardi       21.20
82 Matic Strgar (Slo) Radenska Rog Mix                           22.21
83 MatjaŽ Batic (Slo) KRKA Telekom                               23.03
84 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                       
85 Marko Baloh (Slo) Savaprojekt Krsko                    
86 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj               
87 Jens Mouris (Ned) Van Vliet Weba                              24.31
88 Boűtjan Krevs (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj        
89 Hrvoje Boűnjak (Cro) Savaprojekt Krsko    
90 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj       
 
General classification after stage 5
 
1 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) KRKA Telekom                      16.29.31
2 Faat Zakirov (Rus) Amore&Vita-Beretta                           0.53
3 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Amore&Vita-Beretta                          0.58
4 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Amore&Vita-Beretta                         1.35
5 Martin Derganc (Slo) KRKA Telekom                               1.45
6 Luca Belluomini (Ita) CCC Mat                                   2.11
7 Martin Mosers (Aut) Austrian National Team                      3.05
8 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Mat                                3.46
9 Simone Mori (Ita) KIA-Suisse                                    4.20
10 Pawel Niedzwiecki (Pol) Mroz Supradyn Witaminy                 5.06
11 Darko Mrvar (Slo) Dolenjska                                    5.24
12 Matija Kotnik (Slo) Radenska Rog Mix                           5.32
13 Tomas Gronqvist (Swe) Amore&Vita-Beretta                       6.08
14 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Sava Kranj                             6.10
15 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Mapei-Quick Step                        6.22
16 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Mapei-Quick Step                          7.09
17 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                             7.14
18 JŘrgen Pauritsch (Aut) Austrian National Team                  7.14
19 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                           7.20
20 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                           7.27
21 Valter BoncA (Slo) KRKA Telekom                                8.13
22 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mroz Supradyn Witaminy                 8.14
23 Matej Stare (Slo) Sava Kranj                                   8.52
24 Allessandro Pozzi (Ita) KIA-Suisse                             9.02
25 Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Mroz Supradyn Witaminy                 10.18
26 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Radenska Rog Mix                         10.35
27 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                        10.36
28 Branko Filip (Slo) KRKA Telekom                               10.42
29 Marko ┌epic (Slo) Sava Kranj                                  12.12
30 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                      12.15
31 Boűtjan Mervar (Slo) KRKA Telekom                             13.08
32 TomaŽ Kaliűnik (Slo) Radenska Rog Mix                         13.23
33 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Supradyn Witaminy                     14.32
34 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) KIA-Suisse                            14.33
35 Uroű Plankar (Slo) Dolenjska                                  14.56
36 Remigius Lupeikis (Ltu) Mroz Supradyn Witaminy                15.02
37 TomaŽ Nose (Slo) Dolenjska                                    15.53
38 Filippo Baldo (Ita) KIA-Suisse                                16.24
39 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Mapei-Quick Step                      16.37
40 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Sava Kranj                               16.50
41 Zbigniew Wyrzykowski (Pol) Mroz Supradyn Witaminy             17.03
42 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Radenska Rog Mix                          17.15
43 Patrick Riedesser (Aut) Austrian National Team                17.23
44 Pavel Zerzan (Cze) Mapei-Quick Step                           17.27
45 Thomas Anderson (GBr) Pasta Montegrappa-De Nardi              17.28
46 David Mccann (Irl) CCC Mat                                    17.31
47 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step                         17.33
48 Arno Kaspret (Aut) Austrian National Team                     17.40
49 Cezary Zamana (Pol) CCC Mat                                   17.57
50 Arnold Eisel (Aut) KIA-Suisse                                 17.59
51 Jan Valach (Svk) DeNardi Pasta Montegrappa                    18.03
52 Christian P÷mer (Aut) Austrian National Team                  18.06
53 Peter Pichler (Aut) Austrian National Team                    18.18
54 Ernesto Lechuga (USA) DeFeet-Lemond                           18.30
55 Christian Weber (Swi) KIA-Suisse                              18.33
56 Kamil Wolski (Pol) Amore&Vita-Beretta                         21.09
57 Rok Jerűe (Slo) Sava Kranj                                    21.10
58 Boris PremuŽic (Slo) KRKA Telekom                             21.26
59 Dariusz Skoczylas (Pol) Mroz Supradyn Witaminy                22.29
60 Dawid Krupa (Pol) CCC Mat                                     22.41
61 Sabino Fausto Cannone (Ita) CCC Mat                           22.49
62 Jan KruŽic (Svk) Pasta Montegrappa-De Nardi                   23.03
63 Milan ErŽen (Slo) KRKA Telekom                                23.12
64 Anton Meglic (Slo) Sava Kranj                                 24.05
65 Igor Kranjec (Slo) DeNardi Pasta Montegrappa                  24.07
66 Krzystof Szafranski (Pol) CCC Mat                             24.38
67 Friedrich Berein (Aut) Austrian National Team                 24.43
68 Jure Zriműek (Slo) Dolenjska                                  25.02
69 Andre v d Reep (Ned) Van Vliet Weba                           25.04
70 Jan GaŽi (Svk) DeNardi Pasta Montegrappa                      25.41
71 Boűtjan Rezman (Slo) Dolenjska                                26.51
72 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska Rog Mix                          27.09
73 Gregor Zagorc (Slo) Dolenjska                                 27.37
74 Christopher Harkey (USA) DeFeet-Lemond                        28.01
75 Roland Wafler (Aut) Austrian National Team                    28.07
76 Matic Strgar (Slo) Radenska Rog Mix                           28.23
77 Andrej Gimpelj (Slo) Dolenjska                                29.16
78 Pascal HungerbŘhler (Swi) KIA-Suisse                          29.41
79 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                           30.52
80 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                      31.19
81 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              31.49
82 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Radenska Rog Mix                       32.26
83 MatjaŽ Batic (Slo) KRKA Telekom                               32.33
84 Bertrand Bourgouet (Swi) KIA-Suisse                           35.09
85 Marko Baloh (Slo) Savaprojekt Krsko                           35.16
86 Hrvoje Boűnjak (Cro) Savaprojekt Krsko                        36.08
87 Boűtjan Krevs (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                            36.34
88 Jens Mouris (Ned) Van Vliet Weba                              36.52
89 Jan ůpak (Svk) DeNardi Pasta Montegrappa                      37.19
 
Points after stage 5
 
1 Boűtjan Mervar (Slo) KRKA Telekom                                 45
2 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) KRKA Telekom                            36
3 Arnold Eisel (Aut) KIA-Suisse                                     34
4 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Amore&Vita-Beretta                            34
5 Faat Zakirov (Rus) Amore&Vita-Beretta                             30
6 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Amore&Vita-Beretta                           29
7 Matej Stare (Slo) Sava Kranj                                      26
8 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Sava Kranj                                   25
9 Martin Derganc (Slo) KRKA Telekom                                 23
10 Jure Zriműek (Slo) Dolenjska                                     23
11 Gabriel Maurici Moureu (Arg) Pasta Montegrappa-De Nardi          23
12 Milan ErŽen (Slo) KRKA Telekom                                   20
13 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mroz Supradyn Witaminy                   20
14 Arno Kaspret (Aut) Austrian National Team                        18
15 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                 17
16 Luca Belluomini (Ita) CCC Mat                                    17
17 Martin Mosers (Aut) Austrian National Team                       16
18 Boris PremuŽic (Slo) KRKA Telekom                                16
19 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Mat                                 15
20 Branko Filip (Slo) KRKA Telekom                                  14
21 JŘrgen Pauritsch (Aut) Austrian National Team                    14
22 Peter Pichler (Aut) Austrian National Team                       12
23 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step                            12
24 Jan KruŽic (Svk) Pasta Montegrappa-De Nardi                      10
25 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Mapei-Quick Step                          10
26 Filippo Baldo (Ita) KIA-Suisse                                   10
27 Simone Mori (Ita) KIA-Suisse                                     10
28 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                              9
29 Dariusz Skoczylas (Pol) Mroz Supradyn Witaminy                    9
30 Matija Kotnik (Slo) Radenska Rog Mix                              8
31 Pawel Niedzwiecki (Pol) Mroz Supradyn Witaminy                    8
32 Igor Kranjec (Slo) DeNardi Pasta Montegrappa                      7
33 Kamil Wolski (Pol) Amore&Vita-Beretta                             7
34 Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Mapei-Quick Step                             6
35 Darko Mrvar (Slo) Dolenjska                                       6
36 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                5
37 Pavel Zerzan (Cze) Mapei-Quick Step                               5
38 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Supradyn Witaminy                         4
39 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Sava Kranj                                4
40 Tomas Gronqvist (Swe) Amore&Vita-Beretta                          4
41 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) KIA-Suisse                                2
42 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                              2
43 Matic Strgar (Slo) Radenska Rog Mix                               1
 
Teams
 
1 Amore&Vita-Beretta                                          12.23.06
2 KRKA Telekom                                                    4.42
3 Perutnina Ptuj                                                 10.12
4 Mroz Supradyn Witaminy                                         10.21
5 CCC Mat                                                        12.05
6 Radenska Rog Mix                                               12.42
7 Mapei-Quick Step                                               12.54
8 Sava Kranj                                                     13.22
9 KIA-Suisse                                                     14.10
10 Austrian National Team                                        16.47
11 Dolenjska                                                     21.34
12 Pasta Montegrappa-De Nardi                                    37.19
13 DeNardi Pasta Montegrappa                                     42.36
 
Teams classification after stage 5
 
1 Amore&Vita-Beretta                                          49.32.14
2 KRKA Telekom                                                    2.25
3 Mapei-Quick Step                                               16.43
4 Mroz Supradyn Witaminy                                         18.00
5 Perutnina Ptuj                                                 18.18
6 CCC Mat                                                        19.48
7 Sava Kranj                                                     21.36
8 KIA-Suisse                                                     22.20
9 Austrian National Team                                         22.49
10 Radenska Rog Mix                                              23.13
11 Dolenjska                                                     29.54
12 DeNardi Pasta Montegrappa                                   1.01.10
13 Pasta Montegrappa-De Nardi                                  1.03.04