Home  Tech    Features    Road    MTB    Cyclocross    Track    News    Photos     Feedback   

GP Midtbank - 1.4

Denmark, May 5, 2001

2000 Results    Results    Past winners

Results

1 Rudi Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Batavus           4.43.42 
2 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-World Online 
3 Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn                           0.18 
4 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC - World Online             0.29 
5 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mroz Sypradyn Witaminy 
6 Pawel Niedzwiecki (Pol) Mroz Sypradyn Witaminy        0.34 
7 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Landbouwkredit - Colnago 
8 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Fakta 
9 Harm Jansen (Ned) Saturn 
10 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Fakta                   4.50 
11 Michael Barry (Can) Saturn 
12 Grzegorz Wajs (Pol) Mroz Sypradyn Witaminy 
13 Raimondas Vilcinskas (Ltu) Mroz Sypradyn Witaminy    5.06 
14 Stefan van Dijk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Batavus 
15 Bartlomiej Ksobiak (Pol) CCC Mat 
16 Grégory Rast (Swi) Post Swiss Team                   5.08 
17 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Batavus 
18 Jørgen Andersen (Den) Cycling Aarhus                 5.12 
19 Martin Kryger (Den) Team Cycling Ringsted            5.15 
20 Masahiko Mifune (Jpn) Landbouwkredit - Colnago 
21 David Derepas (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 
22 Michael Reihs (Den) Phonak Hearing Systems 
23 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij Batavus 
24 Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Mroz Sypradyn Witaminy 
25 Nikolaj Knudsen (Den) Herning Cykle Klub 
26 Uwe Straumann (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
27 Christian Poos (Lux) Post Swiss Team 
28 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC - World Online 
29 Allan Johansen (Den) Team Fakta 
30 Rasmus Dyring (Den) Odder Cykle Klub 
31 Bjørnar Vestøl (Den) Team Fakta                      5.23 
32 John Fuglsang (Den) Odder Cykle Klub                 5.28 
33 Søren Petersen (Den) Saturn                          8.38 

Finishers: 33

Past Winners

2000 Michael Sandstød (Den) MemoryCard-Jack & Jones 
1999 Michael Sandstød (Den) Home-Jack & Jones
1998 Bjarne Riis (Den) Telekom 
1997 Bjarne Riis (Den) Telekom  
1996 Bjarne Riis (Den) Telekom 
1995 Fréderic Moncassin (Fra) Novell 
1994 Brian Smith (GBr) Motorola
1993 Dennis Rasmussen (Den) Aarhus CK 
1992 Claus Michael Møller (Den) Ordrup