Home  Tech    Features    Road    MTB    Cyclocross    Track    News    Photos     Feedback   

Results and Reports for December 2 - 3, 2001

USA

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

New York State Cyclo-cross Championships
Cayuga Cross Series Final
REI/Novara Seattle Metro 2001 Cyclocross Series
River City Cross Crusade 2001 - final series results
Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series Round # 5
WebEvent.com / HVVC Cyclocross
2001 New Mexico Cyclocross Series
Boulder Cross Series Rd 6 + Photos

Boulder Cross Series Rd 6

CU Research Park, Boulder,Colorado, December 2, 2001

Overall Series Results

Photography

Frank Mapel was at this distinctly chilly-looking race and kindly sent these pictures.

Results

Mens 1,2 
 
1 Travis Brown (Trek/VW)
2 Marc Gullickson (Mongoose)
3 Alex Candelario (THF Reality)
4 Christian McCarthy 
5 Chuck Coyle (THF Reality)
6 Brandon Dwight (Trek)
7 Clark Sheehan (7 UP)
8 Brian Hludzinski (Jamba Juice)
9 Matt Pacocha (Red Rocks Velo)
10 Scott Daubert (Fisher)
11 Ben Turner (7 UP)
12 Mike West (Trek)
13 Scott Forrest (Rudy Project)
DNF Jeff Wardell (Louisville Velo)
DNF Jon Cariveau (MOOTS)
DNF Todd Carver (CU Cycling)
 
Mens 3 
 
1 Jon Alegrante (Pro Peleton)
2 Dean Dealy (KHS)
3 Jeremie Texier (Red Rocks Velo)
4 Chris Hopwood (CU Cycling)
5 Eric Kuo (Boulder Denver Couriers)
6 Mellisa Thomas (Red Hook Brewery)
7 Bryan Jew (Boulder Chaos)
8 Trevor Graham 
9 Matthew Glick (Red Hook Brewery)
10 Peter Stetina (Y Riders)
 
Mens 4 
 
1 Steve Gabbard (Swift Cycling)
2 Ed Oliver (LRT)
3 John Shippey (TPRT)
4 Craig Wu (SEAR)
5 Paul Jamison 
6 Parker Macy (Dynatek)
7 Darian Apollo (Pedros)
8 Dennis Lane (Red Rocks Velo)
9 Matt Brown 
10 John Drake (Colorado Velo)
11 Jacob Gruzanski 
12 Scott Hayashi 
13 Doug Mano (Red Rocks Velo)
14 John T Smith 
15 Nathan Guy 
16 John Bevans (Pedros)
17 Don Ash 
18 Steve Luckey (Wonderboy)
19 Daniel McKinnen 
20 Matthew Alford (Swift Cycling)
21 Doug Smith 
22 Thomas C Brown (SEAR)
23 Will Morris 
 
Mens 35+ 
 
1 Tom Clark (ZG)
2 Charlie Tarver (ABC)
3 Jeff Payne (King of the Rockies)
4 Tim Leahy (TPRT)
5 Jesse Goldsmith 
6 Gwenael Hagen (Rocky Mounts)
 
Mens 45+ 
 
1 Brook Watts (CRT)
2 Doug Squires (Moots)
3 Dennis Collard (Rainbow Racing)
4 Tim Downing (LVC)
5 Pete Miller 
6 Bryan Helstad (Active.com)
 
Womens 4 
 
1 Amy Jameson 
 
Womens 35+ 
 
1 Annie Fox 
2 Jennifer Atkinson (Rocky Mountain)
 
Womens 1,2,3 
 
1 Mary Grigson (Gary Fischer)
2 Kerry Barnholt (Sobe)
3 Margell Abel (Veritas)
DNF Heather Szabo (Rocky Mounts)
 
Junior Men 17-18 Number in ( )'s is Junior overall result 
 
1 (2) Michael Pergrande 
 
Junior Men 15-16 
 
1 (3) Daniel McKinnon (Boulder Denver Couriers)
2 (5) Peter Hibl (New Vista High School)
 
Junior Men 13-14 
 
1 (1) Christopher Stockberger (Merlin/Compass Bank)
2 (4) Adam McGrath (Gary Fischer)
3 (6) Tyler Gallup (RRV)
4 (7) Gael Hayden (Rocky Mountain RC)
 
Junior Men 10-12 
 
1 (8) Kyle Helstad 

Overall Series Results

Open Men
                                            Oct 10  Oct 28  Nov 4  Nov 18  Nov 25  Dec 1   Overall
1 Christian McCarthy (FRCC)                    21      24       8      27      21      21     122 points
2 Alex Candelario (THF Reality)                27              27              30      24     108
3 Marc Gullickson (Mongoose)                   30              30              11      27      98
4 Chuck Coyle (THF Reality)                    24      13              19      15      17      88
5 Travis Brown (Trek/VW)                               30      19                      30      79
6 Brandon Dwight (Trek)                        12      27      11              10      19      79
7 Ben Turner (7 UP)                            19      21       3              19      10      72
8 Matt Pacocha (Red Rocks Velo)                 5       7       1      30      13      12      68
9 Mike West (Trek)                                             10      13      24       9      56
10 Todd Berger (THF Reality)                   13      19      12              12              56
11 Todd Wells (Mongoose)                                       24              27              51
12 Scott Daubert (Fisher)                       8       2       7              17      11      45
13 Scott Forrest (Rudy Project)                        17              12               8      37
14 Brian Hludzinski (Jamba Juice)               1                      15       5      13      34
15 Joe Depaemelaere (GSCDH)                    17                      17                      34
16 Tim Faia (SCCC)                             10                      24                      34
17 Clark Sheehan (7 UP)                                 3                       8      15      26
18 Jeff Wardell (Louisville Velo)               7      12               7       7              26
19 Douglas Rayden ()                           11      15                                      26
20 Jon Cariveau (MOOTS)                                         4      21                      25
21 Mark Roebke (Specialized)                            9               9       6              24
22 Jonny Sundt (K2 Bikes)                                      21                              21
23 Kurt Rees (ABC)                                     10       9                              19
24 Pete Webber (IMBA)                           6      11                                      17
25 Frank Mapel (Yeti)                                          17                              17
26 Steven Zdawczynski (Ellsworth)              15                                              15
27 Alan Obye (Team Grimmace)                                   15                              15
28 Joe Taddeuci (Vitamin Cottage)                                      10       3              13
29 Will Black (Lonestar)                                       13                              13
30 Stephen White                                                       11                      11
31 Todd Carver (CU Cycling)                                                     9               9
32 Ken Helgeson (USAFA)                         9                                               9
33 Frank Overton (Nantucket Nectars)                    6                       2               8
34 Glen Light (Red Rocks Velo)                                          8                       8
35 Patrick Gallegos (Pedalhome.com)                     8                                       8
36 Dan Depaemelaere (Pedalhome.com)                                     6                       6
37 Richard Feldman (Durance)                                    6                               6
38 Aaron Ekland (Boulder Denver Couriers)                               5                       5
39 Brian Laiho (Dean)                                           5                               5
40 Jon Alegranti (ProPeleton)                           5                                       5
41 Josh Harrod (Handlebar & Grill)                      1               4                       5
42 Jesse Riel                                                                   4               4
43 Roger Cox (SCCC)                             4                                               4
44 Brian Krombein (Cycle Solutions)                     4                                       4
45 Mitch Westall (Bike Lovers Place)            3                                               3
46 Whitney Richards (Ritchey)                   2                                               2
47 Andy Applegate (Cane Creek / Sub)                            2                               2
48 Tom Hunter (Vitamin Cottage)                                                 1               1
 
Senior Men 3
                                             Oct 10  Oct 28  Nov 4  Nov 18  Nov 25  Dec 1   Overall
1 Vincent Davis (LSR)                          30      30      30      27      30             147
2 Jon Alegranti (ProPeloton)                   10              21      19      24      30     104
3 Robert Karman (Excel)                        19      13      19      21      13              85
4 Trevor Graham                                13      19      17              17      13      79
5 Dean Dealy (KHS)                                             13      17      21      27      78
6 Grant Berry (Specialized)                            21      27      30                      78
7 J. Brent Hanlin (Big Shark Racing)                   27                      27              54
8 Jeremie Texier (Red Rocks Velo)                      12              13              24      49
9 Clay Harris (Red Rocks Velo)                         10      24      15                      49
10 Zak Grabrowsky (Red Rocks Velo)                      7              24      15              46
11 Kris Arnott (Rainbow Racing)                21       6      10       9                      46
12 Todd Carver                                 27      17                                      44
13 Butch Peterson                              24      11                                      35
14 Chris Hopwood (CU Cycling)                                                   9      21      30
15 Tom Hunter (Vitamin Cottage)                 2       9       7      11                      29
16 Elias Bachman (Excel)                       12              15                              27
17 Luke Mason                                          15              12                      27
18 Eric Kuo (Boulder Denver Couriers)                                           5      19      24
19 Ladd McClain                                        24                                      24
20 Mellisa Thomas (Red Hook Brewery)                            6                      17      23
21 Mathew Walp (Red Rocks Velo)                11              12                              23
22 Matthew Glick (Red Hook Brewery)                             3               7      12      22
23 Keith Novello (Red Rocks Velo)                               9              12              21
24 Glen Light (Red Rocks Velo)                                                 19              19
25 Gavin Seedorf (Hub of Aspen)                17                                              17
26 Bryan Jew (Boulder Chaos)                                                    1      15      16
27 Charlie Brown (Vail-oh-Cross)                                        4      11              15
28 Peter Lopez (Dynatec)                        5                              10              15
29 Tomas Adamec (TPA)                          15                                              15
30 Bryan Bergman (CCT)                          9                       5                      14
31 Brett Batchelder (Junk)                                      8       1       4              13
32 Ben Seltzer (GSBMCT)                                 2              10                      12
33 Peter Stetina (Y Riders)                                                            11      11
34 Ryan Vaslet (The Baj)                                       11                              11
35 Christopher Stockburger (Merlin)             7                       3                      10
36 Paul Des Rosiers (Schwinn)                           4               6                      10
37 Trevor Irons (Laurel Street Racing)          1       8                                       9
38 John Henry                                                                   8               8
39 Hank Esperon (Excel Sports)                                          8                       8
40 Phillip Taylor (FRCA)                        8                                               8
41 Stephen Iles (Phatzodie)                                     1               6               7
42 Chance Cook (Rocky Mounts)                   6                                               6
43 Darryn Biggerstaff (Laurel Street Racing)            3               2                       5
44 John Nordstrand (VBT)                                5                                       5
45 Troy H. Klgove (Boulder Denver Couriers)                     5                               5
46 Greg Ludke (SCCC)                            4                                               4
47 Ken Bloomer (Novo Sacie)                                     4                               4
48 Robert Lucas (Rainbow Racing)                                                3               3
49 Emery Legg (Jamba Juice)                     3                                               3
50 John Meyer (Front Rangers)                                                   2               2
51 Jon Moser (Zulu)                                             2                               2
52 Paul Bennett                                         1                                       1
 
Mens 4
                                             Oct 10  Oct 28  Nov 4  Nov 18  Nov 25  Dec 1   Overall
1 Ed Oliver (LRT)                              27      21      27      12      27      27     141
2 Paul Jamison                                 24      17      24      27      24      19     135
3 Steve Gabbard (Swift Cycling)                11              21      24      21      30     107
4 Craig Wu (SEAR)                              15      27       9      10      17      21      99
5 Brett Malin (Beaver Creek)                                   19      30      30              79
6 Dennis Lane (Red Rocks Velo)                         24      12       9      12      13      70
7 Parker Macy (Dynatek)                         4              30      13              17      64
8 Dean Dealy                                   30      30                                      60
9 John Shippey (TPRT)                                  15      17                      24      56
10 Darian Apollo (Pedros)                              12       5       8      11      15      51
11 Craig McKessy                               17              13              15              45
12 Jim Scheel (Red Rocks Velo)                 13                      15      13              41
13 Shane Flores                                21                      19                      40
14 Jacob Gruzanski                                     10               7       7      10      34
15 Dan Miller                                                   2      11      19              32
16 Clayton Lockhart (Vitamin Cottage)                          11      21                      32
17 Ryan Lynch (CU Cycling)                                     15      17                      32
18 Peter Kieliszewski (Ritchey Logic)           5      11       8                              24
19 John Drake (Colorado Velo)                                           3       9      11      23
20 Todd Moyer (Eastside)                               13       6       4                      23
21 Steve Gosselin                               6       9       7                              22
22 Joe Sullivan (Vitamin Cottage)              12               3       5                      20
23 Brandon Mitchell                                    19                                      19
24 Bryan Wickenhauser                          19                                              19
25 Allen Jones (Red Rocks Velo)                 9       4       4                              17
26 Kurt Achtenhaggen                                    7      10                              17
27 Matt Brown                                                                          12      12
28 Todd Zuercher                                                               10              10
29 Robert Davnill                               8                               2              10
30 Cameron Chambers (River City Racing)        10                                              10
31 Craig Russell                                                        1       8               9
32 Scott Hayashi                                                                        9       9
33 Nat Spencer                                          8                                       8
34 Doug Mano (Red Rocks Velo)                                                           8       8
35 Kurt Esser (Rocky Mounts)                    7                                               7
36 John T Smith                                                                         7       7
37 Elliott Larson (Boulder Denver Couriers)                                     6               6
38 Danny Martin (Lavel Street Racing)           3       3                                       6
39 John Daley                                           6                                       6
40 Timo Ochon                                                           6                       6
41 Nathan Guy                                                                           6       6
42 Brooks Werner (Broadmark Captial)                                            5               5
43 Joe Brenner                                                          2       3               5
44 Andrew Lull                                          5                                       5
45 John Bevans (Pedros)                                                                 5       5
46 Brent Buenger (SEAR)                                                         4               4
47 Don Ash                                                                              4       4
48 Steve Luckey (Wonderboy)                                                             3       3
49 Marc Birdsill (Cody Racing)                          2                                       2
50 Mike Fullton                                 2                                               2
51 Daniel McKinnen                                                                      2       2
52 Doug Mano (Red Rocks Velo)                                                   1               1
53 Chris Dizon                                          1                                       1
54 Dave Muscianisi                                              1                               1
55 John Colson (Red Rocks Velo)                 1                                               1
56 Matthew Alford (Swift Cycling)                                                       1       1
 
Men 35+ (Top)
                                             Oct 10  Oct 28  Nov 4  Nov 18  Nov 25  Dec 1   Overall
1 Charlie Tarver (ABC)                         30      27      21      27      27      27     159
2 Dennis Farrell (Red Rocks)                   27      30      30              30             117
3 Tom Clark (ZG)                                               24      30      24      30     108
4 Tim Leahy (TPRT)                             21      13      17      15      17      21     104
5 Karl Kiester                                         24      27      21      21              93
6 Jeff Payne (King of the Rockies)             19      10      13       6      12      24      84
7 Jesse Goldsmith                              13      17      12       4      15      19      80
8 Frank Hibbits (Rainbow Racing)                       21              24      19              64
9 Terry Wheeler (Cody Racing)                          19              17      13              49
10 Pat Zeller (CRT)                            24                      19                      43
11 Jon McClurg (Majic)                          8       6      10       9       8              41
12 Derrick Nickel (CRT)                        10      15      15                              40
13 Robert Balgley (Vitamin Cottage)                     7      11      11      10              39
14 Michael Donahoe                             12      12       8       3                      35
15 Shannon Fox (Cody Racing)                            8              13      11              32
16 Andy Fox                                    17                       8                      25
17 Joel Howes (CRT)                            15                       5                      20
18 John Talley (GSBMCT)                        11               7       2                      20
19 Kevin Vincent                                               19                              19
20 Marc Dawes (Cody Racing)                                     9      10                      19
21 Bob Brown (Cody Racing)                      4       4       5               5              18
22 Gwenael Hagen (Rocky Mounts)                                                        17      17
23 Emery Legg (Jamba Juice)                            10               7                      17
24 Bob Bieterman (SimpleGreen/Mazda)                                   12                      12
25 Ronald Weber (Red Rocks)                     5               6                              11
26 Vincent Flanagon                                                             9               9
27 Jim Hinman                                   2                               7               9
28 Joe Paulson (Boulder Chaos)                  6       3                                       9
29 John Mooher                                          9                                       9
30 John Wahl (LRT)                              9                                               9
31 Cristopher Carey                                     1               1       6               8
32 Bruce Hitchcock (Vitamin Cottage)            7                                               7
33 Brad Fink                                            5                                       5
34 Chris Malley                                                                 4               4
35 Craig Roberts (Colorado Racing Club)                         4                               4
36 Dan Miller                                   3                                               3
37 Peter Strebe (LSR)                                           3                               3
38 Todd Wilderman                                       2                                       2
39 Robby Feinberg (Putney/Westhill)             1                                               1
 
Men 45+
                                             Oct 10  Oct 28  Nov 4  Nov 18  Nov 25  Dec 1   Overall
1 Doug Squires (Moots)                         16      16      20      16      13      16      97
2 Brook Watts (CRT)                            13       9      16      13      16      20      87
3 Dennis Collard (Rainbow Racing)              20      13      13      11      11      14      82
4 Dawes Wilson (Pedal Power)                                           20      20              40
5 Tim Downing (LVC)                             3       3      11       2              13      32
6 Galen Claussen (ICCC)                         5       7               7       5              24
7 Bob Bieterman (Simple Green)                         20                                      20
8 Ken Brecheisen (LRT)                                  1       7       1       9              18
9 Lee Waldman (Boulder Chaos)                           5       9       3                      17
10 Rick Squires (Moots)                         7       2                       7              16
11 Kevin Healy (Rainbow Racing)                11                       5                      16
12 Bryan Helstad (Active.com)                                   5                       7      12
13 Russell Aselson (Dogs at Large Velo)                11                                      11
14 Pete Miller                                                                          9       9
15 Circ Toepel (Team Cornerstone)                                       9                       9
16 Mike Zeller (CRT)                            9                                               9
17 Ed Wolph (HRCC)                                              3               1               4
18 Oleg Ritter                                                                  2               2
19 Al Marvin (Red Rocks Velo)                   2                                               2
20 Loren Hettinger (LRT)                                        2                               2
21 Charles Edwards (LRT)                        1                                               1
 
Women 1,2,3
                                             Oct 10  Oct 28  Nov 4  Nov 18  Nov 25  Dec 1   Overall
1 Kerry Barnholt (Sobe)                        20      20      13      16      13      16      98
2 Margell Abel (Veritas)                       11       9      11      13       9      13      66
3 Heather Szabo (Rocky Mounts)                 13      16      16              16              61
4 Lora Heckman (Laurel Street)                  9      11       9       7      11              47
5 Mary Grigson (Gary Fischer)                                                  20      20      40
6 Anne Lannan (Veritas)                        16                      11                      27
7 Leah Reeve (PPVelo)                           3       5       5       5       7              25
8 Alison Dunlap (LunaChix)                                             20                      20
9 Melissa Thomas (Rocky Mounts)                                20                              20
10 Megan Harrod (Spot/ HB&G)                                    7       9                      16
11 Lisa Matlock                                        13                                      13
12 Kendra Keely (Pedalhome.com)                 7                                               7
13 Leslie Lowery - Abate (BWCT)                         7                                       7
14 Nicole Wangsgard                                                             5               5
15 Erin Light (RedRocks)                        5                                               5
16 Veronica Bradsby (LRT)                       2                       3                       5
17 Lindsey Collins (DWC)                                                        3               3
18 Michelle Gross (RedRocks)                    1                                               1
 
Womens 4
                                             Oct 10  Oct 28  Nov 4  Nov 18  Nov 25  Dec 1   Overall
1 Amy Jameson (Just Married)                   20      13      20      20      20      20     113
2 Judy Thompson                                        20                                      20
3 Haxel Hoff (Team Enzo)                       16                                              16
4 Camerom Elmendorf                                    16                                      16
5 Michele Pirozzi (Kind Cyclist)                               16                              16
6 Jennifer Wheeler                                                     16                      16
7 Heather Halbakken                                                            16              16
8 Gaye Esser                                   13                                              13
9 Sarah Peterson                                               13                              13
10 Helen Hill                                  11                                              11
11 Mary Monroe                                         11                                      11
12 Kristina Beebe                                              11                              11
13 Suzanne Flynne                               9                                               9
14 Jamie Murray                                         9                                       9
15 Allison Obrien                               7                                               7
 
Womens 35+
                                             Oct 10  Oct 28  Nov 4  Nov 18  Nov 25  Dec 1   Overall
1 Annie Fox                                    16              20      20      20      20      96
2 Jennifer Atkinson (Rocky Mountain)           13              13      16      13      16      71
3 Sue Butcher                                                  16      13      16              45
4 Mary Pieratt (Swift Cycling)                 20                                              20
5 Nancy Pfeifer (LRT)                          11                                              11
6 Francis Summerhill (LRT)                                             11                      11
 
Junior Women
                                             Oct 10  Oct 28  Nov 4  Nov 18  Nov 25  Dec 1   Overall
1 Kayla Martin (SMBA)                          16              20      20      20              76
2 Danielle Haulman (LRT)                                       16      16      16              48
3 Sarah Erickson                               20                                              20
4 Kayla Harding                                13                                              13
5 Christine Walsh (Gary Fisher)                11                                              11
6 Shannon Priem                                 9                                               9
 
Junior Men 17-18
                                             Oct 10  Oct 28  Nov 4  Nov 18  Nov 25  Dec 1   Overall
1 James Scotto (Snow Valley)                           20      20                              40
2 Gus Carlson (SMBA)                                                   20      20              40
3 Michael Pergrande                                                                    20      20
4 Ben Seltzer (GSBMCT)                         20                                              20
 
Junior Men 15-16
                                             Oct 10  Oct 28  Nov 4  Nov 18  Nov 25  Dec 1   Overall
1 Peter Hibl (New Vista High School)                   20      16      16      13      16      81
2 Daniel McKinnon (Boulder Denver Couriers)            13              20      16      20      69
3 Trevor Davis (FCRC)                          20       9                                      29
4 Lars Zimmerman (New Vista High School)               16      13                              29
5 Alex Lieber (New Vista High School)                  11      11                              22
6 Brady Kappius                                                20                              20
7 Zak Grabowski (Red Rocks)                                                    20              20
8 David Sobel (New Vista High School)                                  13                      13
9 Mohamed Abdel (Rocky Mountain RC)                                            11              11
 
Junior Men 13-14
                                             Oct 10  Oct 28  Nov 4  Nov 18  Nov 25  Dec 1   Overall
1 Adam McGrath (Gary Fischer)                  20      20              16      16      16      88
2 Tyler Gallup (RRV)                           13      13      13       5              13      57
3 Peter Stetina (Y Riders)                                     16      20      20              56
4 Christopher Stockberger (Merlin/Compass Bank                 20                      20      40
5 Alex Howes (CRT)                             16                       9       9              34
6 Cameron Payne (KOR)                                  16               7       5              28
7 JT Toepel (Team Cornerstone)                                         13      13              26
8 Sam Carlson (SMBA)                                                   11      11              22
9 Bryce Lawson (FRCC)                                          11               7              18
10 Gael Hayden (Rocky Mountain RC)                                              3      11      14
11 James Claracky                              11                                              11
12 Kyle Kuh                                                     9                               9
 
Junior Men 10-12
                                             Oct 10  Oct 28  Nov 4  Nov 18  Nov 25  Dec 1   Overall
1 Kyle Helstad                                 13      20      13                      20      66
2 Daniel Summerhill (LRT)                      20              20              20              60
3 Davis Balglery (Vitamin Cottage)                     16      16       7      11              50
4 Danielle Haulman (LRT)                                       11      16      13              40
5 Alex Coelho (FCRC)                           16                      20                      36
6 Travis Reeve (PPV)                            9      13                       5              27
7 John Weil                                                             9       7              16
8 Rudy Unrau                                                                   16              16
9 Henry Green                                                           5       9              14
10 Nick Anderson                                                       13                      13
11 John Bacus                                                          11                      11
12 Ty Olwin                                    11                                              11
13 Tom Madden                                                   9                               9
14 Tito Heidere                                                 7                               7
 
All Juniors Combined
                                             Oct 10  Oct 28  Nov 4  Nov 18  Nov 25  Dec 1   Overall
1 Adam McGrath (Gary Fischer)                  16      20              13      11      11      71
2 Peter Hibl (New Vista High School)                   16      11       9       7       9      52
3 Daniel McKinnon (Boulder Denver Couriers)             9              16       9      13      47
4 Peter Stetina (Y Riders)                                     13      20      13              46
5 Christopher Stockberger (Merlin /Compass Bank)               20                      20      40
6 Lars Zimmerman (New Vista High School)               13       9               5              27
7 Zak Grabowski (Red Rocks)                                                    20              20
8 Ben Seltzer (GSBMCT)                         20                                              20
9 Gus Carlson (SMBA)                                                    3      16              19
10 James Scotto (Snow Valley)                          11       7                              18
11 Brady Kappius                                               16                              16
12 Trevor Davis (FCRC)                         13       3                                      16
13 Michael Pergrande                                                                   16      16
14 JT Toepel (Team Cornerstone)                                        11       3              14
15 Alex Howes (Cody Racing)                    11                       2       1              14
16 Alex Coelho (FCRC)                           7                       5                      12
17 Alex Lieber (New Vista High School)                  7       5                              12
18 Tyler Gallup (RRV)                                   2       2                       7      11
19 Sam Carlson (SMBA)                                                   7       2               9
20 Daniel Summerhill (LRT)                      9               3                               9
21 Kyle Helstad                                 3       1                               3       7
22 Cameron Payne (KOR)                                  5                                       5
23 James Claracky                               5                                               5
24 Gael Hayden (Rocky Mountain RC)                                                      5       5
25 Ty Olwin                                     2                                               2
28 Bryce Lawson (FRCC)                                          1                               1
29 David Sobel (New Vista High School)                                  1                       1
30 Travis Reeve (PPV)                           1                                               1

Previous US results