Home  Tech    Features    Road    MTB    Cyclocross    Track    News    Photos     Feedback   

Results and Reports for November 24 - 25, 2001

USA

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

MAC Regional Cup
Washington State Championships
Urban Cyclo-cross #5
Boulder Cross series # 5

Urban Cyclo-cross #5

Los Angeles, CA, November 25, 2001

Results

Men's Category A (Pro 1-5)
 
1 Brent Prenzlow (TUFO)
2 Garnet Vertican (ODI)
3 Dane Jankowiak (Roger Young's Training Center)
4 Andrew Juskaitis (Bicycling Magazine)
5 Josh Kahle (Devo)
6 Jerry Meyers (L' Equipe Cheval)
7 Paul Hernandez (Bicycle John's)
8 Karis Christensen (Team APE)
 
Women's A
 
1 Dorothy Wong (Kelly Bikes)
 
Juniors 16 & Under
 
1 Matt Mussig
 
Women's D &  Public
 
1 Kelly Roberts (La Grange/Bristol Farms)
2 Kim Nguyen
 
Master's 45+
 
1 Jonathan Livesay (Simply Fit)
2 Willy Bondyrant (Team Velocity)
3 Joe Crabtree (Open Air Bicycle)
4 Ricky Russell (La Grange/Bristol Farms)
5 Brian Olson (Team Hollywood)
 
Master's 40+
 
1 Eddie Arnet (Mt. Bike Action)
2 Mark Sauer (Radsport)
3 Charles Morris (Team Universal)
4 Dorothy Wong (Kelly Bikes)
5 Jeff Steinhardt (Team Universal)
 
Men's Category B  (3-5)
 
1 Matias Mendigochea (La Grange/Bristol Farms)
2 Michael Eaton (Team Universal)
3 Jeff Wilson (La Grange/Bristol Farms)
4 Jasen Harmon (Velo Pasadena)
5 Dain Zaffke (Cyclewerks)
6 Craig Kozah
7 Jeff Dischler (Kelly Bikes)
8 Jeff Herring (Pasadena Cyclery)
9 Jeff Theis (Bicycles of Ojai)
10 Eric Sanderson (Schroeder/Incycle)
 
Men's Category C (4/5)
 
1 Jason Vorell (Team Velocity)
2 Jason Perkins (Syntace)
3 Curt Dosier
4 Paul Hernandez (Bicycle John's)
5 Glenn Masuda
6 Will Zemba (Delta Cases)
7 Erik Matthes
 
Master's 35+
 
1 Gary Hanson (Rocket Parts)
2 Chris Gallup
3 Joe Hageman (Simple Green/Mazda)
4 Mark Sauer (Radsport)
 
Master's 30+
 
1 Aaron Shrier (Sundance Cycles)
2 Paul Welsh (Lightning)
3 Erik Luk (Team King's)
4 Erik Matthes
 
Men's Category D 18-29 (Public/ & 5)
 
1 Cameron Compton
 
Men's Category D (30+)
 
1 Harri Knu
2 Lee Willore
3 Rey Torre