Home  Tech    Features    Road    MTB    Cyclocross    Track    News    Images     Feedback   

23rd Vuelta Ciclista de Chile - Cat. 2.5

Chile, March 23-April 2, 2000

1999 Results     Start list

Stage List

  • Prologue - March 23: Vitacura circuit, 4km
  • Stage 1 - March 24: Santiago-Los Andes, 109.9 km
  • Stage 2 - March 25: Los Andes-Viña del Mar, 133.6 km
  • Stage 3 - March 26: Viña del Mar-El Tabo, 141.6 km
  • Stage 4 - March 27: San Antonio-Los Maitenes, 196.4 km
  • Stage 5 - March 28: San Fernando-Talca, 164.9 km
  • Stage 6 - March 29: Cauquenes-Penco, 140.5 km
  • Stage 7a - March 30: San Fernando-Talca, 110 km
  • Stage 7b - March 30: Chillán, ITT, 20 km
  • Stage 8 - March 31: Quirihue-Curicó, 213.2 km
  • Stage 9 - April 1: Curicó, Santiago , 190.9 km
  • Stage 10 - April 2: Providencia circuit race, 69.9 km

Start List

AGRO - ADLER BRANDENBURG          SINTOFARM (ITALIA)

Andreas Kappes		          Daniele Della Tommasina
Mario Bolz		          Silvio Ostinelli
Roberto Lochowski	          Michael McNena
Cristián Lademan	          Andrea Dolci
Thomas Heidrich		          Carmelo Maurici
Mathias Kahl		          Andriss Reiss

CRUSH ENTRE RÍOS (ARGENTINA)      CALOI (BRASIL)

Gonzalo Edgardo Salas		  Cassio De Paiva Freitas
Alejandro Walter González	  Jose Aparecido Dos Santos
Gastón Maximiliano Salas	  Murilo Antonio Ficher
Caludio Ernesto Sanabria	  Renato Rosler
Jorge Ruben Giles		  Newton Guillen Martis
Ministro Luis Moyano		  Daison Mendes

7UP-COLORADO CYCLIST (U.S.A.)     AGUARDIENTE NÉCTAR (COLOMBIA)

Anton Villatoro			  Raúl Montaña
Mike Ley			  Libardo Niño
Ryan Guay			  Israel Ochoa
Paul Collins			  Elkin Barrera
Steve Speaks			  César Goyeneche
Gustavo Carrillo		  Juan C. Fonseca

MÉXICO

José Manuel García
Edgardo Lugo Medina
Arquimedes Lam Zamora
Fabián Ceron Maya
Luis A. Martínez Vento
Fernando Avila Vásquez

Chilean teams:

EKONO - GO! ZUKO                  UNION CICLISTA CURICÓ

Marcelo Arriagada		  Oscar Meza
Angel Pérez			  Arturo Corvalán
Pablo González			  Alvaro Muñoz
Enzo Cesario		          Richard Rodríguez
Juan Cabrera			  José Medina
Juan Fierro			  Miguel Niño
				  Pablo Valenzuela

RABIÉ OMO - CHILLÁN               LAS CONDES

Miguel Gutiérrez		  Alejandro B. Meneses
Máximo Valdes			  David Fuentes
Andrés Rosales			  Sebastián C. Vidal
Sven Harms			  Alejandro Arellano
Francisco Balboa		  Juan Alberto C. Robayo
Alejandro Solis			  Tránsito Cartagena

TRANSPORTES ROMERO M.D.O          VITACURA - GREEN CROSS

Bryan Rosas			  Mark Bannister
Humberto Quiroga		  Enzo Fantinati
Jersson Zúñiga			  Enrique Trombert
Dario Ramírez			  Cristobal Silva
Carlos Vergara			  Pablo  Rivero
Sebastián Muñoz

CHILE - ESPAÑA SAN FERNANDO       PUBLIGUÍAS - TREK

Antonio Cabrera			  Gonzalo Garrido
Manuel Abarca			  Marco Arriagada
Ignacio Ortiz			  César Doussang
Marco Pozo			  Luis Sepúlveda
Mauricio  Morales		  Víctor Garrido
				  Marcelo Sandoval

ISLA DE MAIPO - EKONO             TEAM VYHMEISTER

Ricardo Astorga			  Patricio Almonacid
Marcelo González		  Nelson García
Patricio Aedo			  Carlos Ribet
Gonzalo Miranda			  Claudio Vera
Jaime Bretti