Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

2008 Australian Senior Track Championships - CN, Dunc Gray Velodrome, Sydney, February 4-10, 2008

Day 3 - February 4: , Women TT & points race, M U19 sprint, LC & CP pursuit

Annette Edmondson realizing that her time
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
Edmondson during the short race
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
The podium with Philippa Hindmarsh
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
Which way did she go!
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
Michael Milton 3000 pursuit final
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
Jane Armstrong and Paula Tesoriero
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
Toby Dite hits the deck
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
Law and Hall sprint it out
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
Bailey in the sprint heats.
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
Karlee McCulloch during the painful time trial.
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
Karlee McCulloch wins
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
The 500m women's podium from left to right
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
Belinda Goss during the 25km points race.
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
Goss is all smiles
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
Belinda Goss wins the women's
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
NSW rider Megan Dunn takes out
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
Dunn was tired
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
Mark French in the mens sprint.
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
Niblett and Kelly dead heat
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
Paul Fellows and NSW team-mate Scott Law
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
Paul Fellows beats NSW team-mate Scott Law
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
Fellow is victorious
Photo ©: John Veage
(Click for larger image)
The ACT Pursuit Team
Photo ©: Ross Harding
(Click for larger image)
The NSW Pursuit Team
Photo ©: Ross Harding
(Click for larger image)
NSW casts off Scott Law
Photo ©: Ross Harding
(Click for larger image)
Luke Davidson, Aaron Donnally and Alex Carver
Photo ©: Ross Harding
(Click for larger image)
Sinead Cosgrove (NSW)
Photo ©: Ross Harding
(Click for larger image)
Naomi Pinto (Victoria)
Photo ©: Ross Harding
(Click for larger image)
Cassandra Kell (NSW) riding a sub 12 second Flying 200 qualifier.
Photo ©: Ross Harding
(Click for larger image)
Kell (NSW)
Photo ©: Ross Harding
(Click for larger image)
Elizabeth Gorgarous finding time to smile
Photo ©: Ross Harding
(Click for larger image)
Kaarle McCulloch qualified in first place
Photo ©: Ross Harding
(Click for larger image)