Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 MTB index page for all MTB content

Results and Reports for April 20-21, 2002

Sweden

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Latest results from Sweden

Road
Götalandsmästerskapen Linje
Skånes CF - Götalandsmästerskapen Tempo
Vincoloppet
Eslövs Varvlopp
Ringenloppet
Distriktsfinalen Av Skåne Girot

 

Sten Sture TT

Uppsala, April 20, 2002

Results

Women elite - 2.5km ITT
 
1 Maria Östergren (Södertälje CK)                6.10,3
2 Anna Enocsson (Motala AIF CK)                  0.33,5
3 Linnea Börjesson (Borås CA)                    0.46,6
4 LindaMarie Göransson (Sollefteå MTB-Klubb)     0.53,6
5 Sara Danielsson (Mölndals CK)                  0.58,9
6 Helena Eriksson (CK Uni)                       0.59,0
7 Anna Semrén (Upsala CK)                        1.10,1
8 Sofia Westberg (Kristianstad MTB klubb)        2.10,4
 
Men elite - 2.5km ITT
 
1 Olle Löthman (Upsala CK)                       5.25,9
2 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Team Crescent CK)          0.01,0
3 Henrik Sparr (CK Ceres)                        0.04,1
4 Frode Michaelsen (Hasle Lören IL/Nor)          0.05,7
5 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Tönsberg CK/Nor)         0.06,0
6 Magnus Palmberg (Sandvikens CK)                0.08,6
7 Magnus Darvell (Falu CK)                       0.12,3
8 Michael Carlsson (IK Hakarspojkarna - Cykel)   0.13,0
9 Petter Myhlback (Borlänge CK)                  0.13,1
10 Mikael Hallberg (CK Filip)                    0.14,9
11 Fredrik Ericsson (Upsala CK)                  0.15,3
12 Mathias Karlsson (CK Master)                  0.19,3
13 Roger Persson (Team Crescent CK)              0.19,5
14 Kalle Sandell (CK Ceres)                      0.21,2
15 Pierre Stjernman (CK Master)                  0.22,0
16 Mattias Lundqvist (Mölndals CK)               0.22,2
16 Daniel Eriksson (Trosa-Vagnhärad CK)          0.22,2
18 Jens Westergren (Köpings CK)                  0.22,3
19 Peter Gustavsson (Värnamo CK)                 0.23,1
20 Tobias Arnekvist (Mjölby CK)                  0.26,5
21 John Andén (Ulricehamns CK)                   0.27,3
22 Stefan Nilsson (Spårvägen CF)                 0.28,7
23 Sven Kilander (Upsala CK)                     0.31,7
24 Henrik Åbom (Skövde CK)                       0.32,8
25 Andreas Österlund (Kvänums IF)                0.34,1
26 Per Gustavsson (Kvänums IF)                   0.39,4
27 Johan Andersson (Kvänums IF)                  0.40,0
28 Robert Widbäck (Upsala CK)                    0.40,5
29 Kim Eriksson (CK Uni)                         0.40,6
30 Jonatan Björnler (Kvänums IF)                 0.42,4
31 Jimmy Östman (IK Hakarspojkarna - Cykel)      0.42,9
32 Mikael Lipponen (Borlänge CK)                 0.44,0
33 Kristofer Erlandsson (Köpings CK)             0.44,3
34 Anton Hulth (Kristianstad MTB klubb)          0.46,0
35 Steve Slättmyr (CK Master)                    0.50,5
36 André Ahlbin (CK Fix)                         0.50,8
37 Anders Haritz (Borlänge CK)                   0.53,2
38 Henrik Hejderup (CK Fix)                      0.54,2
39 Marcus Petersson (CK Fix)                     0.57,0
40 Philip Lonz (Spårvägen CF)                    1.02,5
41 Fredrik Josefsson (Spårvägen CF)              1.12,5
42 Calle Friberg (Spårvägen CF)                  1.23,8
43 Niklas Jonsson (CK Ceres)                     1.40,2

 

Previous results from Sweden