Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports from Sweden

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Latest results from Sweden

Road
Götalandsmästerskapen Linje
Skånes CF - Götalandsmästerskapen Tempo
Vincoloppet
Eslövs Varvlopp
Ringenloppet
Distriktsfinalen Av Skåne Girot

 

Eslövs Varvlopp

Eslöv, June 8, 2003

Results

Men Elite - 30 laps x 3 km= 90 km
 
1 Petter Renäng (Team Bianchi Scandinaviau)             2.13.30 (40,4 km/h)
2 Jesper Ingevaldsson (Team Bianchi Scandinavia)          0.06
3 Martin Halvarsson (Kinds CK)
4 Jakob Isaksson (Jönköpings CK)                          0.16
5 Martin Nyman (Team Trek - Åstorps CK)
6 Patrik Löfving (Klubben Cyklisten)
7 Anders Dellien (CK Ringen)                              0.26
8 Johan Flodin (Tranemo IF)                               0.55
9 Fredrik Lindberg (Degeberga CK)                         1.25
10 Mikael Segersäll (Team Bianchi Scandinavia)
11 Joakim Ekenhjälm (CK Norrtälje)
12 Thiel Sönke (Hamsey Tyskland)
13 Rickard Ölander (Borås CA)
14 Gustav Karlsson (Eslövs CK)
15 Dennis Persson (CK Kronborg PRO)
16 Rickard Hopp (CK Ringen)
17 Frederik Åkerman (Klubben Cyklisten)
18 Johannes Karlsson (Svanesunds GOIF)
19 Gabor Veszpremi (CK Kronborg PRO)
20 Jesper Andersson (CK Norrtälje)                        1.35
21 Ola Åkesson (IK Vinco)                                 4.58
DNF Marcus Nihlén (CK Kronborg PRO)
DNF Lucas Persson (CK Kronborg PRO)
DNF Jesper Bröndum (CK Ringen)
DNF Jörgen Nilsson (CK Valhall)
DNF Martin Lindgren (IK Vinco)
DNF Tobias Ingvarsson (Oskarshamns CK)
DNF Marcus Warhed (Team Trek - Åstorps CK)
 
Women Elite - 15 laps x 3 km= 45 km
 
1 Lisa Svenningsson (Burseryds IF)                     1.12.58 (37,0 km/h)
2 Madelene Olsson (Svanesunds GOIF)
3 Tina Levin (Malmö-Staffanstorps)
4 Erika Gergely (Trampen FK)                              5.19
 
Men Senior - 30 laps x 3 km= 90 km
 
1 Peder Spångberg (CK Fix)                             2.14.55 (40,0 km/h)
2 Tomas Andréasson (CK Wano)
3 Christian Lentz (CK Ringen)
4 Martin Brink (CK Ringen)
DNF Karl Petter Hjelmer (CK Bure)
DNF Morten Hoe (CK Fix Rödovre Denmark)
DNF Håkan Wassberg (CK Wano)
DNF Gunnar Forsström (Jönköpings CK)
DNF Lars Rune Bengtsson (Kristianstad CK)
DNF Patrik Jönsson (Kristianstad CK)
DNF Thomas Petersson (Kristianstad CK)
DNF Amel Gozic (Oskarshamns CK)
DNF Rickard Olsson (Svanesunds GOIF)
DNF Martin Rosqvist (Ulricehamns CK)
DNF Thomas Jönsson (Värnamo CK)
DNF Johnny Karlsson (Värnamo CK)
DNF Richard Månsson (Degeberga CK)
DNF Jon Andersson (CK Fix)
DNF Per-Anders Johansson (Falkenbergs CK)
 
Men Junior - 30 laps x 3 km= 90 km
 
1 Tobias Åkerberg (Landskrona CK)                      2.17.55 (39,2 km/h)
2 Marcus Larsen (Team Trek - Åstorps CK)
3 Joel Ljungberg (Föreningen Laholmscykliste)
4 Axel Nordell (CK Bure)                                  4.25
5 Camilla Larsson (Upsala CK)                             9.25
6 Petter Persson (CK Fix)
DNF Andreas Clair (Klubben Cyklisten)
DNF Ramiz Karnal (Klubben Cyklisten)
DNF Andreas Bengtsson (Kristianstad CK)
DNF Christian Olsson (Svanesunds GOIF)
DNF Hans Seger (Föreningen Laholmscykliste)
DNF André Röijer (Team Trek - Åstorps CK)
DNF Andreas Sällström (Uddevalla CA)
DNF Jimmy Bodin (Värnamo CK)
DNF Andreas Granberg (CK Revanche)
DNF Martin Cameron (CK Revanche)
 
Women Junior - 15 laps x 3 km= 45 km
 
1 Emelie Holgersson (IK Vinco)                         1.12.58 (37,0 km/h)
2 Daisy Bell (Landskrona CK)
3 Erika Olofsson (Eslövs CK)
4 Charlotta Bengtsson (Kristianstad CK)
5 Karolina Larsson-Lindgren (Landskrona CK)
DNF Petra Bengtsson (Malmö-Staffanstorps CK)
 
Boys 15-16 - 15 laps x 3 km= 45 km
 
1 Nicklas Nilja (CK Bure)                              1.10.57 (38,1 km/h)
2 Daniel Kreutzfeldt (CK Fix Rödovre Denmark)
3 Andreas Larsson (CK Bure)                               0.05
4 Martin K Jensen (CK Fix Rödovre Denmark)                2.01
5 Simon Larsson (Team Trek - Åstorps CK)
6 Tobias Larsson (IK Vinco)
7 Christoffer Malmström (Landskrona CK)
8 Niklas Gustafsson (Ulricehamns CK)
9 Pontus Olsson (Uddevalla CA)
10 John Beck (Degeberga CK)
11 Fredrik Brodén (Landskrona CK)
12 Christian Olofsson (Landskrona CK)
13 Christoffer Ödmark (CK Bure)                          12.34
DNF Thomas Andersson (Eslövs CK)
DNF Johan Nilsson (Falkenbergs CK)
DNF Mike Lauge (Hilleröds CK, Denmark)
DNF Marcus Cameron (Trampen FK)
 
Girls 15-16 - 8 laps x 3 km= 24 km
 
1 Emma Nilsson (Kristianstad CK)                         43.12 (33,3 km/h)
2 Mikaela Hjelm (Tranemo IF)
3 Anna Sällström (Uddevalla CA)
4 Ulrika Söderström (Värnamo CK)
5 Sophie Andersson (Landskrona CK)
6 Jonna Svensson Ohlin (IK Vinco)
7 Jennie Olsson (Svanesunds GOIF)
8 Sara Vilsmyr (Landskrona CK)                            2.24
 
Boys 13-14 - 8 laps x 3 km= 24 km
 
1 Johan Tomicic (CK Ringen)                              43.12 (33,3 km/h)
2 Tim Wennberg (Kristianstad CK)
3 Fredrik Christiansson (IK Vinco)
4 Erik Lindau (Jönköpings CK)
5 Mattias Olofsson (Landskrona CK)
6 Per Seger (Föreningen Laholmscykliste)
7 Markus Hjelm (Tranemo IF)
8 Rasmus Thomassen (DCR- Ballerup Denmark)
9 David Svensson (Malmö-Staffanstorps CK)                 3.19
10 Kristian Hansen (Landskrona CK)                        3.37
11 Adam Pålsson (Landskrona CK)                           5.54
 
Girls 13-14 - 4 laps x 3 km= 12 km
 
1 Sara Olsson (Uddevalla CA)                             21.30 (33,5 km/h)
2 Ellinor Larsson-Lindgren (Landskrona CK)
3 Ida Larsson (CK Bure)
4 Cathrine Ulmestig (Landskrona CK)
5 Tilina Levin (Malmö-Staffanstorps CK)
6 Malin Strömberg (IK Vinco)                              2.04
7 Michelle Karlsson (Landskrona CK)
8 Ninni Svensson-Ohlin (IK Vinco)                         5.16
 
Boys 11-12 - 4 laps x 3 km= 12 km
 
1 Christian Kreutzfeldt (Greve Cykle Klub)               20.47 (34,6 km/h)
2 Philip Lindau (Jönköpings CK)                           0.43
3 Fredrik Isacsson (IK Vinco)                             1.11
4 Daniel Holm (IK Vinco)                                  1.31
5 Eric Nilsson (Falkenbergs CK)                           2.17
6 Jesper Brodén (Landskrona CK)                           2.22
7 Jesper Spjuth (Landskrona CK)
8 Marcus Thörnqvist (Malmö-Staffanstorps CK)              7.59
 
Girls 11-12 - 4 laps x 3 km= 12 km(32,5 km/h)
 
1 Michelle Lauge (Hilleröds CK, Denmark)                 22.09 (32,5 km/h)
2 Emma Fransson (Oskarshamns CK)                          1.25
3 Linda Fransson (Oskarshamns CK)
 
Girls Beginners 10 - 3 km ITT(32,5 km/h)
 
1 Emma Svensson-Lundberg (Kristianstad CK)              5.44,1
2 Hanna Nilsson (Kristianstad CK)                       0.00,9
3 Anna Pålsson (Landskrona CK)                          2.24,2
 
Boys Beginners 10 - 3 km ITT(32,5 km/h)
 
1 Rasmus Nord (Kinds CK)                                6.10,1

Previous results from Sweden