Home Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 MTB index page for all MTB content

European Cup - Vlaamse Ardennen Trofee - E1

Kluisbergen, Belgium, May 9, 2004

Results   2003 Results

Results

Men Elite 

1 Roel Paulissen (Bel) Siemens Mobile Cannondale
2 Sid Taberlay (Aus) MTB Team Bassa
3 Bart Brentjens (Ned) Team T-Mobile
4 Chris Jongewaard (Aus)
5 Bas Peters (Ned)
6 Erwin Bakker (Ned)
7 Jimmy Tielens (Bel)
8 Ronny Poelvoorde (Bel)
9 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)
10 Zak Togood (GBr)
11 Kris Janssens (Bel)
12 Rob Reuvers (Ned)
13 Peter Ven (Bel)
14 K Lapere (Bel)
15 Jeroen Bouwman (Ned)
16 Nico Berckmans (Bel)
17 Micha Devries (Ned)
18 Kris Henderieckx (Bel)
19 Michael Torfs (Bel)
20 Fred Tollite (Fra)
21 Gody Jacobs (Bel)
22 Sven Berthels (Bel)
23 Sam Baeten (Bel)
24 Mark Donne (Bel)
25 Kurt Corbeels (Bel)
26 Pieter Brake (Bel)
27 Steve Appermans (Bel)
28 William Busch (Bel)
29 Joris Baele (Bel)
30 Kris Hertens (Bel)
31 Jo Naert (Bel)
32 G-J(Ned) Knijnenburg (Bel)
33 Kevin Raaijmakers (Ned)
34 Xavier Vermeeren (Bel)
35 Davy Thienpont (Bel)
36 Jimmy Pombereu (Bel)
37 Jimmy Van Houtte (Bel)
38 Daniel Van Loock (Bel)
39 Joris Carrein (Bel)
40 Marie De Schrijver (Bel)
41 Bart Keppens (Bel)

Men U23 

1 Sebastien Delfosse (Bel)
2 Damien Bynens (Bel)
3 Joris Massaer (Bel)
4 Nicolas Bazin (Fra)
5 Nico Vermeulen (Bel)
6 Dominiek Ranson (Bel)
7 Melvin Legros (Bel)
8 Lodovic Mottet (Bel)
9 Kevi Van Hoovels (Bel)
10 Karel De Wael (Bel)
11 Laurent Fontaine (Bel)
12 Andy Taildeman (Bel)
13 Kristof Lauwerys (Bel)
14 Ju De Braekeleer (Bel)
15 Robert Wardell (GBr)
16 Bart Van Hecke (Bel)
17 Jori Van Alfen (Ned)
18 Steven De Pauw (Bel)
19 B Verbeckmoes (Bel)
20 Ben Kindermans (Bel)

Women

1 Laurence Leboucher (Fra)
2 Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Volkswagen
3 Kathy Delfosse (Bel)
4 Bernardine Boog-Rauerda (Ned)
5 Laura Turpijn (Ned)
6 Saskia Elemans (Ned)
7 Corinne Dorland (Ned)
8 Valerie Battair (Bel)
9 Githa Michiels (Bel)
10 Kristien Nelen (Bel)
11 Helma Didden (Bel)
12 C Segeren (Bel)
13 Jo Blanchaert (Bel)
14 Lidy Spierlings (Ned)
15 Saskia Van Tricht (Bel)

Men Junior 

1 Quincy Vens (Bel)
2 Hans Becking (Ned)
3 Robin Porters (Bel)
4 D Smets (Bel)
5 Sam Malfliet (Bel)
6 Thomas Achouri (Bel)
7 Tim Wijnants (Bel)
8 Jan Van Dael (Bel)
9 Sebastien Legat (Bel)
10 Jo Hendrickx (Bel)
11 S Mettepenningen (Bel)
12 V Ponseele (Bel)
13 Frank Renard (Bel)
14 Alistair Millar (GBr)
15 Sam Christaens (Bel)
16 Bas Janssen (Bel)
17 Kevin Messagie (Bel)
18 Ruben Vangeel (Bel)
19 Dries Hollanders (Bel)
20 G Luxem (Bel)
21 Tim Vreys (Bel)
22 Arnaud Grootaers (Bel)
23 Arnaud Cubat (Bel)
24 Roy Roelen (Bel)
25 W Vanleene (Bel)
26 Wouter De Wolf (Bel)

Women Youth 

1 Ilke De Jongh (Bel)
2 Catherine Niblock (GBr)
3 Katrien Pauwels (Bel)
4 Janneke Gommans (Bel)

Masters 1

1 Geoffry Maes (Bel)
2 W Van Baerneveld (Ned)
3 Bart Pattyn (Bel)
4 Alain De Plucker (Bel)
5 Lain Nimmo (GBr)
6 H Van Hecke (Bel)
7 Fabien Gregoire (Bel)
8 Rob Hannes (Bel)
9 Stefaan Heymans (Bel)
10 Patrick Tas (Bel)
11 Claude Derveaux (Bel)
12 Werner Daneels (Bel)
13 Niek Lingier (Bel)
14 Johan Peeters (Bel)
15 Fr De Wilde (Bel)
16 Tom Segers (Bel)
17 Lode La Beeuw (Bel)
18 L Merveille (Bel)
19 P Demeulenaer (Bel)
20 Andy Rogiers (Bel)
21 Danny Derveaux (Bel)
22 Frank Wuyts (Bel)
23 Xavie De Schepper (Bel)
24 Stefan Vleminck (Bel)
25 Velden Van Der (Bel)
26 Benny Meynaerts (Bel)
27 G Peleman (Bel)
28 Gunther Vergauwen (Bel)
29 Luc Michiels (Bel)
30 K Schiettecatte (Bel)
31 Jo De Cremer (Bel)
32 Patrick De Vet (Bel)

Masters 2

1 Willy Moons (Bel)
2 Luc Vangenechten (Bel)
3 Luc Van Roy (Bel)
4 Johan Heymans (Bel)
5 Dom De Groote (Bel)
6 Ivan Porters (Bel)
7 Rudy Joris (Bel)
8 Ronny Geerts (Bel)
9 Ronald Bats (Bel)
10 Gerard Benoit (Bel)
11 Rudi Dhaluin (Bel)
12 Danny Bielen (Bel)
13 J-L Crutze (Bel)
14 Murley Colin (GBr)
15 Didier Merckx (Bel)

Beginners

1 Rob Vangenechten (Bel)
2 Dries Govaerts (Bel)
3 Mathias Boon (Bel)
4 Olivier Labie (Bel)
5 Bram Oosterlijnck (Bel)
6 S Vandereet (Bel)
7 Dries Pauwels (Bel)
8 Jordy Billast (Bel)
9 Jef Beyens (Bel)
10 Mat Neirynck (Bel)
11 Kevin Cant (Bel)
12 Jorg Pannekoek (Bel)
13 Niels Van Brandt (Bel)
14 Tijs Hubin (Bel)
15 Willem Dendooven (Bel)
16 J Adams (Bel)
17 Nils Van Tilt (Bel)
18 Dave De Cleyn (Bel)
19 T Thomas (Bel)
20 Dieter Simons (Bel)
21  Van Kerckhoven (Bel)
22 J De Speghel (Bel)
23 S Boudry (Bel)
24 Tom Luypaert (Bel)
25 Bart Hermans (Bel)
26 B Ceusters (Bel)
27 Stijn Mortelmans (Bel)
28 J De Busschere (Bel)
29 G Franckaert (Bel)
30 Raf Pluyn (Bel)
31 Jo Van De Wiele (Bel)
32 Thomas Vergote (Bel)
33 Antoine Suffys (Bel)
34 Rob Merchie (Bel)
35 Kiliaan Hyndrickx (Bel)
36 A Tafen (Bel)
37 Robin Gheniere (Bel)
38 N Kerckhofs (Bel)
39 Kenneth Baluwe (Bel)

Fun

1 Gerrit Delfosse (Bel)
2 Benny Houben (Bel)
3 Geert Van Impe (Bel)
4 Peter Coddens (Bel)
5 Kris De Nef (Bel)
6 Franky Taelman (Bel)
7 Luc Baert (Bel)
8 David Hayen (Bel)
9 Pascal Pattyn (Bel)
10 Peter Verhoeven (Bel)
11 Henk Demeester (Bel)
12 Michael Janssen (Bel)
13 Serge Van Assche (Bel)
14 Mathias Smet (Bel)
15 Gunther Vermeulen (Bel)
16 Sven Sterck (Bel)
17 Dominik Meurisse (Bel)
18 Tiago Forrest (Bel)
19 Chris Vanhecke (Bel)
20 Dimitri Driesmans (Bel)
21 Oswald Otte (Bel)
22 Jurgen Vervelghe (Bel)
23 Antony De Grijse (Bel)
24 Hannes Dhaeze (Bel)
25 Patr Van De Walle (Bel)
26 Thijs Willequet (Bel)
27 Bart Naert (Bel)
28 Joeri De Cremer (Bel)
29 David Liviau (Bel)
30 P Vandenbossche (Bel)
31 Fred De Poortere (Bel)
32 Kristof Tytgat (Bel)
33 Kurt Loosveldt (Bel)
34 Diederi De Mulder (Bel)
35 Nicolas Malaise (Bel)
36 Pieter Loosveldt (Bel)
37 Kristof Penninck (Bel)
38 Luk Dejongh (Bel)
39 Marc De Baenst (Bel)
40 Bart Bulckaer (Bel)
41 Dirk De Baenst (Bel)
42 Joel Ingels (Bel)
43 Tony Bossy (Bel)
44 Xavier Alleman (Bel)
45 Patric Ten Hartog (Bel)
46 Koen Willems (Bel)
47 Johan Decraene (Bel)
48 Christ Van Neste (Bel)
49 Xavier Verdoot (Bel)
50 David Lampole (Bel)
51 J Schiettecatte (Bel)
52 Dimitri Laga (Bel)
53 T Temmerman (Bel)
54 S Lampole (Bel)
55 Eric Hellin (Bel)
56 Didier Clauwaert (Bel)
57 Wouter Blommeaert (Bel)
58 Guy Ceulemans (Bel)
59 B Wancour (Bel)
60 Peter Meere (Bel)
61 Yves Van Huffel (Bel)
62 Kenny Petroons (Bel)
63 Koen Tournet (Bel)
64 Wim Verhelst (Bel)
65 Jeroen De Witte (Bel)

Courtesy wielerparcours.com