Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

European Cup XC #1 - E1

Kluisbergen-Mont de l'Enclus, Belgium, May 4, 2003

Results

Results

Elite Men
 
1 Bart Brentjens (Ned)
2 Bas Peters (Ned)
3 Erwin Bakker (Ned)
4 Olivier Maignan (Fra)
5 Jimmy Tielens (Bel)
6 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel)
7 Tim Heemskerk (Ned)
8 Pierluigi Betteli (Ita)
9 Joshua Fleming (Aus)
10 Thijs Al (Ned)
11 Thomas Boutin (Fra)
12 Peter Ven (Bel)
13 Bjorn Rondelez (Bel)
14 Maarte Tjallingii (Ned)
15 Patrick Trevisan (Bel)
16 Kris Henderieckx (Bel)
17 Ronny Poelvoorde (Bel)
18 Fred Tollitte (Fra)
19 Spephane Barreau (Fra)
20 Nico Berckmans (Bel)
21 Greg Duda (Bel)
22 William Busch (Bel)
23 Jeroen Bouwman (Ned)
24 Jasper Wiersema (Ned)
25 Hannes Hamberger (Aut)
26 Rob Reuvers (Ned)
27 Danny Soers (Bel)
28 Eric Lannuzel (Fra)
29 Kris Laperre (Bel)
30 Onno Houwer (Ned)
31 Fabrice Rozza (Bel)
32 Patrick Gaudy (Bel)
33 Kurt Corbeels (Bel)
34 Michel Bajorek (Bel)
35 Bram Van Der Wal (Ned)
36 Lain Nimmo SCO
37 Jimmy Pombereu (Bel)
38 Pet Van Overmeire (Bel)
39 Stephane Mouchet (Bel)
40 Kris Willemsens (Bel)
41 Christ. Murley (GBr)
42 Gregory Meert (Bel)
43 Richard Bruurs (Ned)
44 David Orvalho (Ned)
45 Sancho Hofman (Ned)
46 Mikael Torfs (Bel)
47 Bruno Bakeroot (Bel)
48 Kevin Raaijmakers (Ned)
49 Jo Naert (Bel)
50 Kristof Lauwereys (Bel)
51 Johan Assenbroek (Bel)
52 Patrick Molenaars (Ned)
53 Diedric De Mulder (Bel)
54 Mark Smet (Ned)
55 Koe Schiettecatte (Bel)
56 Davy Thienpont (Bel)
57 Bjorn Van Dijk (Ned)
58 Mari De Schrijver (Bel)
59 Patrick De Vet (Bel)
60 Cedric Stavaux (Bel)
 
Espoirs
 
1 Liam Killeen (GBr)
2 Inaki Lejarreta (Spa)
3 Jelmer Piersma (Ned)
4 Maarten Wijnants (Bel)
5 Dominiek Ranson (Bel)
6 Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel)
7 Sjors Clevers (Ned)
8 Nicolas Bazin (Fra)
9 Marco Isonni (Ita)
10 Rudi Van Houts (Ned)
11 Joris Massaer (Bel)
12 Mathys Wagenaar (Ned)
13 Jo Dieleman (Ned)
14 Damien Bynens (Bel)
15 Stephane Didelot (Bel)
16 Paul Van Holst (Ned)
17 Rick Evers (Ned)
18 Luca Argani (Ita)
19 Bruce Mcleary (GBr)
20 Reijer Den Hertog (Ned)
21 Roy Van Heeswijck (Ned)
22 Sven Tielens (Bel)
23 Johan Wagenaar (Ned)
24 Mark Reker (Ned)
25 Wannes Maris (Ned)
26 Karel De Wael (Bel)
27 Frans Claes (Bel)
28 Angelo Verhellen (Bel)
29 Tom Hoekman (Ned)
30 Andy Taildeman (Bel)
31 B. Verberckmoes (Bel)
32 Thijs Veltmans (Ned)
33 Tom Geeraerts (Bel)
34 J-F Leroy (Bel)
35 David Reznik (Isr)
36 Pierre Quindot (Bel)
37 Karl Van Alfen (Ned)
38 David Wardell (GBr)
39 Laurent Englebert (Bel)
40 Michael Bossard (GBr)
41 Tim Cobbaut (Bel)
42 Tom Cobbaut (Bel)
 
Juniors
 
1 Mark Nellen (Ned)
2 Hans Becking (Ned)
3 Dominique Cornu (Bel)
4 Gilles Devillers (Bel)
5 A. Van Engelen (Ned)
6 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel)
7 Melvin Legros (Bel)
8 Sam Malfliet (Bel)
9 Yordi Luisman (Ned)
10 Mathieu Louis (Bel)
11 Anthonny Vansuyt (Fra)
12 M. Groothuismink (Ned)
13 Nicolas Baisin (Fra)
14 Guido Janssens (Bel)
15 Peter Van Mil (Ned)
16 Dimitri Lachery (Fra)
17 Hans Bruggeman (Ned)
18 Stefan Haast (Ned)
19 Roy Muls (Bel)
20 Kenny Styven (Bel)
21 Jul De Braekeleer (Bel)
22 Luka Kodra (Slo)
23 Bert Van Erdeghem (Bel)
24 Bart Janssens (Bel)
25 Thomas Achouri (Bel)
26 Jo Hendrickxs (Bel)
27 Maart Krommendijk (Ned)
28 Jorik Kroeze (Ned)
29 Franck Renard (Bel)
30 Douglas Shearer (GBr)
31 Stefan Gstrein (Aut)
32 Robin Porters (Bel)
33 Wouter Wuilmuis (Bel)
34 Alastair Millar (GBr)
35 Steven Patterson (GBr)
36 Paul Vermeeren (Ned)
37 Jan Wollaert (Bel)
38 Django Cortier (Bel)
39 Yanninc Vercammen (Bel)
40 Julien Joly (Bel)
 
Women
 
1 Laurence Leboucher (Fra)
2 E. Giacomuzzi (Ita)
3 Hilde Van Deun (Bel)
4 Severine Hansen (Fra)
5 Helene Marcouyre (Fra)
6 Vivianne Baud (Fra)
7 Min Dieleman (Ned)
8 Elsbeth Vink (Ned)
9 Hilde Quintens (Bel)
10 Saskia Elemans (Ned)
11 Kathy Delfosse (Bel)
12 Jenny Copnall (GBr)
13 Rauwerda Boog (Ned)
14 Ravenstijn Hormes (Ned)
15 Sabrina Enaux (Fra)
16 C. Van Aertselaer (Bel)
17 Laura Turpijn (Ned)
18 Githa Miechiels (Bel)
19 Julie Pesenti (Fra)
20 ? Buhrs-Lensen (Ned)
21 Emilie Durand (Fra)
22 Ingrid Ebers (Bel)
23 Kristien Nelen (Bel)
24 Jo Blanchaert (Bel)
25 Eeckhoudt Van Den (Bel)
26 Christ Eversdijik (Ned)
27 Lidy Spierings (Ned)
28 Wendy Verhamme (Bel)
27 Cecile Thiry (Bel)
 
Junior women
 
1 Marianna Vos (Ned)
2 Nina Homovec (Slo)
3 Berangie Wilst (Fra)
4 Heddy Marcellaud (Fra)
5 ? Lenka (Cze)
6 Carherine Niblock (Bel)
7 Karin Groen (Ned)
8 Camille Darcel (Fra)
9 Lory Christophel
 
Master 1
 
1 Geoffrey Maes (Bel)
2 Eric Vereecken (Ned)
3 Virgile Stiedel (Bel)
4 Bart Pattyn (Bel)
5 Dirk Sauvelier (Bel)
6 Alex Moonen (Bel)
7 Etienne Stienen (Bel)
8 Cedric Moyen (Bel)
9 Ronald Masfrancx (Bel)
10 Claude Dervaux (Bel)
11 Hugo Dedier (Bel)
12 Luc Michiels (Bel)
13 Patrick Tas (Bel)
14 Ives Verbruggen (Bel)
15 Jo De Cremer (Bel)
16 Luc Van Roy (Bel)
17 Ronny Geerts (Bel)
18 Stefaan Heymans (Bel)
19 Pasc De Meulenaer (Bel)
20 Th. Van Genechten (Bel)
21 Jurgen Soleme (Bel)
22 Benny Meynaerts (Bel)
23 Xavier Deschepper (Bel)
24 Rob Hannes (Bel)
25 Tom Segers (Bel)
26 Raymond Degen (Ned)
27 Dan Van Den Bergh (Bel)
28 Kamiel Segers (Bel)
29 Steve Adriaans (Bel)
30 Louis Lombrana (Spa)
31 Jhonny De Smet (Bel)
32 Marcel Van Rossum (Ned)
33 Dirk Boulanger (Bel)
34 Leen Schoe (Bel)
35 Wout Taveime (Bel)
 
Master 2
 
1 Willy Moons (Bel)
2 Holger Sewing (Ger)
3 Danny Flies (Bel)
4 Dom Degroote (Bel)
5 Willy Bomans (Bel)
6 Luc Vangenechten (Bel)
7 Eric Vyncke (Bel)
8 Ivan Porters (Bel)
9 Johan Heymans (Bel)
10 Ronald Bats (Bel)
11 Cees Munster (Ned)
12 Igor Poloczek (Bel)
13 Guy Nevens (Bel)
14 J-J Levecq (Bel)
15 Thys Nellen (Ned)
16 Colin Murley (Bel)
17 Joh Van Heeswijck (Ned)
18 Dirk Colens (Bel)
 
Beginners
 
1 Erik Nellen (Ned)
2 Tim Wijnants (Bel)
3 S. Mettepenningen (Bel)
4 Jo Pirotte (Bel)
5 Damien Delcord (Bel)
6 Simon Vandereet (Bel)
7 Rob Vangenechten (Bel)
8 Joris Raymakers (Bel)
9 Sander Nijssen (Ned)
10 Frank Beemer (Ned)
11 G. Ganassin (Bel)
12 Jan Van Dael (Bel)
13 Stephen Cumming (GBr)
14 Jordy Billast (Bel)
15 Nik Van Kerckhove (Bel)
16 Niels Van Brandt (Bel)
17 Anthony Verhamme (Bel)
18 Boris Cauberg (Bel)
19 Christophe Tits (Bel)
 
Beginner women
 
1 Ilke Dejongh (Bel)
2 Limke Peeters (Bel)