Recently on Cyclingnews.com
|
Giro finale Photo ©: Bettini
|
|
|
MTB index page for all
MTB content
Idyllwild Spring Challenge - Idyllwild, California
USA, May 2-3, 2009
Main Page Results
Next Race Race 1 - May 2: Cross country
ResultsElite men
1 Sid Taberlay (Sho-Air / Specialized) 2.24.12
2 Manuel Prado (Sho-Air/Rock N' Road Cyclery) 1.33
3 Dana Weber (World Bicycle Relief) 2.06
4 Aaron Olson (Oakley / SIDI) 6.39
5 Sean Donovan (Cytomax/KHS) 8.49
6 Romolo Forcino (Bear Valley Bikes) 14.18
7 Robert Herber (Dixon Art) 14.38
8 Mark Santurbane (California Giant Berry Farms) 14.56
9 Paul Freiwald (Pivot Cycles) 15.22
10 Michael Lee (Oakley) 16.12
11 Jason Siegle (Bear Valley Bikes) 19.18
12 Jason First (Crank Brothers - Santa Cruz) 20.05
13 Miguel Valadez Ortiz (Mexamerica) 22.00
14 Matt Freeman (Team Redlands / Gary Fisher) 26.34
15 John Nobil 27.20
16 Derek Hermon (Bear Valley Bikes) 29.39
17 Garnet Vertican (Giant) 30.33
18 Chris Heinrich (Yeti) 34.40
19 Noah Holcomb (Cannondale Factory Racing) 48.46
20 Jeff Meyer (Axis Sports Group) 53.27
21 Lawrence Leonard (Successfulliving.com) 57.12
22 Chad Elmer (Bear Valley Bikes) 57.14
Elite women
1 Pua Sawicki (Ellsworth) 2.40.47
2 Allison Mann (Sho-Air / Specialized / Nema) 22.00
3 Sarah Kaufmann (Titus/Roaring Mouse) 24.08
4 Joy Duerksen (Colemartin Transport) 31.38
5 Carolyn Popovic (Bear Valley Bikes / CICLE) 41.32
Under 23 men
1 Kevin Holldber (I.E. Bikes) 3.24.29
Cat 1 Men 15-16
1 Keegan Swenson (Cole Sport) 2.00.17
2 Casey Williams (Bear Valley Bikes) 8.04
Cat. 1 Men 19-24
1 Brian Crooks 2.52.29
Cat. 1 Men 25-29
1 Joe DuPee (Spinergy Cyco Path) 2.44.28
2 Justin Libby 0.26
3 John Parson (Tri-Sport of Fresno) 2.38
4 Lucas Weins (Weins Cellara) 9.47
5 Scott Johnson (KHS Bicycle) 26.37
Cat. 1 Men 30-34
1 Matthew Perry (Team Chicken Ranch) 2.46.52
2 James Walsh (B&L Bike and Sport) 6.07
3 Daniel Perez (Bear Valley Bike) 19.53
4 Matthew Severson (MWS Racing) 26.11
5 Alfredo Marquez (Mexamerica) 31.57
Cat. 1 Men 35-39
1 Matthew McGee (McGhie's) 2.49.49
2 Alexis Seletzky (Cynergy) 7.11
3 Jose de Jesus Munoz (Mexamerica) 22.34
4 Gregory Klein (G S Adams Ave Bicycles) 33.52
5 Greg Alexander (Cal Coast) 39.25
Cat. 1 Men 40-44
1 Tom Andrews (Pasadena Cyclery) 2.48.57
2 Jeff Sanford (Celo Pacific) 5.16
3 Robert Kmetz (Sho Air/Sonance) 12.09
4 Bill Mosher (Sho Air/Sonance) 12.15
5 Lance Voyles (Giant) 16.30
Cat. 1 Men 45-49
1 Brad Stephenson (Sho-Air/Rock N' Road Cyclery) 2.44.49
2 John Swanguen (Zumwalts) 6.46
3 Tim Zandbergen (Velosport/Sho-air/ Sonance) 7.33
4 James Leist 23.05
5 Tim Page (Cal Coast) 28.09
6 James Wimberly (Cal Coast) 34.01
7 David Stowell (Cal Coast Bicycles) 35.42
8 John Evans 2.10.11
9 Ed Formica 2.15.31
Cat 1. Men 50-54
1 Steve Hensler (PossAbilities) 2.08.36
2 Dean Swank (Bear Vallley Bikes) 4.46
3 Philip Beckman (Don's Bikes of Rialto) 16.44
4 Steve Knueven (IE Bikes) 20.41
5 Garner Palenske (Cal Coast) 21.17
6 Steve Herrera (The Coveralls) 26.34
Cat. 1 Men 55-59
1 Gary Shuey (Bear Valley Bike) 2.07.53
2 Rob Bernhard (Cal Coast Bicycles) 20.01
Cat. 1 Men 60+
1 Stan Ford (Cycopath) 2.19.55
2 Richard Bunck 41.48
Cat. 2 Men 15-16
1 Cameron Williams (Bear Valley Bikes) 1.55.35
2 Mark Jr. Owens 12.54
Cat. 2 Men 17-18
1 Timothy Moody 1.58.27
2 Bryce Semonian 10.43
Cat. 2 Men 19-24
1 Andrew Jensen (Outter Circle Racing) 1.57.50
2 Nathan Cadieux (Valhalla) 6.20
Cat. 2 Men 25-29
1 John Reuter 1.50.28
2 Ryan Wheeler 11.03
3 Chris Brooks 29.44
4 Jon Embrey (Jon Embrey) 1.07.13
Cat. 2 Men 30-34
1 Terry Watkins 1.53.19
2 Yair Vetchtein (Yair Vetchtein) 6.54
3 Anthony Terry 14.10
4 Jason Howard 15.32
Cat. 2 Men 35-39
1 Nicholas Snider (Division 26) 1.56.29
2 Sjon McGookin (Velosport) 1.01
3 Nathaniel Graham 4.29
4 Ben Blank (Troupe Racing Company) 9.06
5 Ed Pineda 9.37
6 Kent Purser (Purserverance Racing) 10.34
7 Joe Palomino 11.06
8 Joe Hockensmith 12.14
9 Mike Owens 26.00
10 Rick Stedman (IE Bikes) 33.12
11 Gustavo Ramirez (Mexamerica) 37.55
12 Hector Contreras 52.00
13 Wayne Simmons 1.00.49
14 Babak Lotfalian 1.08.49
Cat. 2 Men 40-44
1 Derric Swinfard (Monster Media) 1.49.34
2 Matt Ford (Sho-Air / Sonance) 2.03
3 Alex Teno (Outter Circle Racing) 5.03
4 Eric Tallaksen 6.53
5 Alan Jenkins (Velo Bum) 8.22
6 Paul Elkins (Sho Air/Sonance) 12.45
7 Dave Lippert 15.56
8 Thomas Hamilton (Fellowship Riders) 20.54
9 Ken Warner (Idyllwild Cycling) 35.02
10 Glenn Zenner 35.18
11 Joe Kingsbury (Coates Cyclery) 44.31
12 Grant Murray 54.25
Cat. 2 Men 45-49
1 Greg Hayward 1.59.48
2 Doug Davison (Tri-A-Bike / D&D Enterprises) 0.38
3 Dave Lettieri (Chicken Ranch Fastrack) 1.38
4 Ronnie Gallego (Wheelbuilder.com) 2.15
5 Jeff Bowles (Stinking Weasels) 4.35
6 David Emery (Alta Alpina CC) 5.05
7 Randy Rush (Backbone Racing) 9.29
8 Mark Owens 10.25
9 Shane Little (Stinkingweasels.com) 10.39
10 Tim Bess (Colavita) 16.52
11 Sam De La Cruz 19.45
12 Steven Row (world cycles) 34.24
13 Dale Agar (53 x 11 coffee) 34.49
Cat. 2 Men 50-54
1 Scott Parrish (StinkingWeasels.com) 1.59.13
2 Dee Folse (Shoair) 1.43
3 Patrick McCarthy 15.38
4 Peter Eaton (AFP/VELO) 18.52
5 Raymond Fortner (myvelocoach.com) 20.10
6 Jim Hart 20.52
Cat. 2 Men 55-59
1 Michael Botello 2.00.19
2 Ed Mundy (Chino Incycle) 43.51
Cat. 2 Men 60+
1 Dan Aul (Coates) 2.45.23
Cat. 2 Men 65+
1 Robert Dahlgren 2.24.33
Cat. 2 & 3 Men singlespeed
1 Jason Rusnak (Sho Air/Sonance/ Velosport) 1.51.16
2 Paul Lorusso (Outter Circle Racing) 12.52
3 Michael Johnson 22.12
4 Mark Baumgartner (Velobum) 29.58
5 Mark Goldsmith 43.04
Cat. 2 Men Clydesdale
1 Eddie Rea (CrazySue) 2.10.51
2 Jason Woodruff (Awaken Cycles/Woodruff Offroa) 5.17
3 Daren Webster (The Group) 17.25
4 Rich Fersch (Race Haus) 23.20
5 Ray Howard 23.34
6 John Wright 39.59
7 Lonnie Kimball 1.18.47
Junior men 13-14
1 Kenneth Valdez 42.23
2 Mitchell Bley 9.38
Cat. 3 Men 15-16
1 Kenny Polley (Landis/Trek) 52.24
2 Joshua Aguayo 4.35
Cat. 3 Men 17-18
1 Cody Robertson (Southwest Bikes) 1.12.20
Cat. 3 Men 19-24
1 AJ Gourlay (Team Valhalla) 55.14
2 Cole Moseley 9.09
3 Chris Amburgey (Cope Crew) 11.18
4 Robert Betz (Raider's Riders) 18.47
Cat. 3 Men 25-29
1 Chris Coppinger 1.00.46
2 Derek Lisabeth 3.11
Cat. 3 Men 30-34
1 Cody Bush (Cope Crew) 1.14.24
Cat. 3 Men 35-39
1 Tom Challan (priorityteam.com) 55.21
2 Barry Williams 3.35
3 Don Patterson 5.11
4 Craig Lassen 6.55
5 Scott McClelland 7.23
6 Dan Van 13.36
Cat. 3 Men 40-44
1 Mark Barron 1.10.32
Cat. 3 Men 45-49
1 Robert Higgins 54.30
2 Daniel Keenan 1.21
3 Steve Marucheau 2.47
4 David Hill 6.02
5 Mike Schexnyder 7.35
6 Ryan Roberts (I.E. Bikes) 7.48
7 Greg Keene 10.48
Cat. 3 Men 50+
1 Scott DeLaurentis 1.01.41
2 Rick McClintock 1.54
Cat. 3 Men Clydesdale
1 Craig Andreas 1.07.13
Cat. 1 Women 15-18
1 Tiana Row (World Cycles) 4.27.36
Cat. 1 Women 19-29
1 Abby Cooper (Proman Hit Squad) 2.31.10
2 Anna Fortner (Van Dessel) 2.21
3 Vanessa Humic (Backbone Adventure Cycling) 33.14
Cat. 1 Women 40-49
1 Heidi Bowen (Giant Factory Team) 2.09.07
2 Angela Wimberly (Cal Coast) 9.03
Cat. 1 Women 50+
1 Carol Ruckle (Team Possibilities) 2.33.13
Cat. 2 Women 30-39
1 Stephanie Gaudreau (The Path) 2.06.04
2 Suzann Steiner 23.48
Cat. 2 Women 40-49
1 Barbara Furlong (Sho-Air/Sonance) 2.41.11
2 Amy Harris 16.02
Open Women singlespeed
1 Kimmi Runner 3.17.34
Cat. 3 Women 15-18
1 Emi See 1.34.12
Cat. 3 Women 30-39
1 Kelley Brunson (Bear Valley Bikes) 1.20.38
2 See Yumi 1.56
Open women novice
1 Janet Voyles 50.52
2 Georgann Hamilton 3.22
3 Erika Lisabeth 13.20
4 Jody Fisher 21.04
Junior men 10 & under
1 David Polley (Landis/Trek) 43.35
2 Cade Autenrieth 1.44
3 Jonah Sanchez 17.43
4 Cooper Schexnyder 39.39
Junior men 11-12
1 Evan Williams (Bear Valley Bikes) 39.23
2 Benjamin Bennett 20.42
3 River Sofranko 22.53
Open men 19-34
1 Peter Tonn 2.45.56
2 Dean Lihou (Mudfoot) 17.32
3 Kevin Busher (Bicycle Service Center) 43.19
4 Jaramie Duke 49.36
5 Rob Styron 55.19
Open men 35-44
1 Josh Jacqout (The Path Bike Shop) 2.50.12
2 Kenny Geoeli 3.30
3 Joe Picchiottino (I.E. Bikes) 5.43
4 Chuck Stewart 22.13
5 Greg Taylor 28.30
6 Andy Forst 32.42
7 Richard Contreras 42.53
8 Omar Estrada (SDBC) 1.02.34
9 Eric Reed (Shoe air) 1.04.15
Open men 45+
1 Kurt Kovacks 3.10.26
2 Doug Chunchiu 9.04
3 John Furlong (Sho-Air/Sonance) 31.54
4 Richard Mainville 42.24
5 Jeff Bennett (Sho Air/Sonance) 43.16
6 Troy Vanderwende (I.E. Bikes) 49.28
7 Ross Bennett 55.08
8 Ron Peacock 1.02.47
Open men clydesdale
1 Jonathan Jensen 4.25.10
2 Freeman Axtell (the group) 43.15
Open women 19-34
1 Shalyn Gates 3.12.26
Open women 35+
1 Nicole Picchiottino (IE Bikes) 3.35.32
2 Carolyn Autenrieth 5.36
3 Wendy Skean (Hammer Nutrition) 1.18.15
|
|