Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports for May 11-17, 2002

United Kingdom

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Untitled Document

Road
Surry league #1
Eddy Soens memorial
Surry league #2
Surry league festival

MTB

Track

Cross

Surrey League Handicap #3

Addiscombe CC, May 16, 2002

Results

E/1/2/3/4/J - 33 miles
 
1 John Ibbotson (RDM Flanders)                      1.19.10
2 Frank Sanz (Pearson Cycles)
3 Paul Allen (Pearson Cycles)
4 Paul Tunnell (Addiscombe CC)
5 Colin McDermott (Festival RC)
6 Jason Edwards (Redhill CC)
7 Michael Ladbrook (Sutton CC)
8 Fergus Brady (Pearson Cycles)
9 Adrian Goatley (Charlotteville CC)
10 Chris Edwards (Evans RT)
11 Dave Mascall (Norwood Paragon CC)
11 Bruce Griffiths (VC Bayeux)
11 Richard Hallett (Sydenham Wheelers)
11 Ben Davies (Private)
11 Dean Wilson (Kingsnorth International)
11 John Leitch (Festival RC)
11 Simon Richardson (Norwood Paragon CC)
11 Tony Kelly (Addiscombe CC)
11 Gerrit Oplaat (East Grinstead CC)
11 Ray Puttick (Norwood Paragon CC)
11 Richard Varian (Epsom CC)
22 Steve Watkins (Norwood Paragon CC)
23 Gary Calvert (Brighton Mitre)
24 James Shrubsall (Sydenham Wheelers)
25 Barry Elcome (Festival RC)
26 C Payne (Charlotteville CC)
27 Scott Bugden (Pearson Cycles)
28 M Hawkins (Private)
29 Richard Munday (Addiscombe CC)
30 Andrew Seltzer (East Grinstead CC)
31 A Le Cordeur (London Phoenix)
32 Paul Jones (In Gear Racing Team)
33 Kevin Chandler (CC Woking)
34 N Clutton (South Western RC)
35 David Clark (Brighton Mitre)
36 B Smith (Private)
37 Chris White (Worthing Excelsior)
38 Jon Masters (Redhill CC)
39 Patrick Cangley (South Western RC)
40 Brendan Anglim (London Fire Brigade)
41 David Roberts (East Grinstead CC)
42 Jon Johnston (thebigchoice.com)
43 Brent Skinner (Hounslow & District Wheelers)
44 George English (Norwood Paragon CC)
45 Andrew Pearce (Kingston Phoenix)
 
One lap behind
 
46 David Steel (London Phoenix)
47 Leslie Ross (British Airways CC)
48 Reade Harfield (Crawley Wheelers)
49 Paul Gosling (Brighton Excelsior)
50 Guy Pearson (Pearson Cycles)
51 Lisa Thompson (In Gear Racing Team)
52 Jeremy Uphill (Pearson Cycles)
53 Mark Penfold (Crawley Wheelers)
54 Nicola Wadham (Kingston Wheelers)
55 Tom McCall (Private)
56 Abigail Armstrong (London Phoenix)
57 Jakie Dodd (Kingston Phoenix)
58 Hannah Reynolds (Addiscombe CC)
59 Judith Bonner (Brixton Cycles)
60 Angela Nainby (East Grinstead CC)
61 Alan Morris (Regent RC)
62 Ann Bath (Kingston Phoenix)
63 Jen Dickens (Kingston Phoenix)
64 Maria David (Addiscombe CC)
dnf Toby Leyton (Brighton Mitre)
dnf Tony Gordon (Pearson Cycles)
dnf Graham Wood (In Gear Racing Team)
dnf Eugene Bardwell (Southdown Velo)
dnf Joe Beard (Team Corridori)
 
1st 2nd: Frank Sanz (Pearson Cycles)
1st 3rd: Jason Edwards (Redhill CC)
1st Vet: Paul Tunnell (Addiscombe CC)
1st J: Michael Ladbrook (Sutton CC)
1st W: Lisa Thompson (In Gear Racing Team)

Previous results from UK