Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Results & Reports from the United Kingdom

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Untitled Document

Road
Surry league #1
Eddy Soens memorial
Surry league #2
Surry league festival

MTB

Track

Cross

Surrey League/VC Etoile - Time Trial Series #4

Staplefield, August 31, 2002

Photography

Photos supplied by Glyn Durrant

Results

Peter Kench
Photo: ©Glyn Durrant
Click for larger image
E/1/2/3, 13 miles
 
1 Peter Kench (Liphook Cycles RT)                   0.29.25
2 Stephen Emmerson (Epsom CC)                       0.01.21
3 Paul Alderson (South Western RC)                  0.02.02
4 Niall Digby (Sigma Sport RT)                      0.02.13
5 Clive Oxborrow (VC Etoile)                        0.02.34
6 Tim Holmes (Brighton Mitre)                       0.03.05
7 Peter Thorp-Hincks (Worthing Excelsior)           0.03.22
8 David Jack (Twickenham CC)                        0.04.16
9 Dave Worsfold (Private)                           0.04.56
10 Jon Masters (Redhill CC)                         0.05.04
11 Jason Harris (Twickenham CC)                     0.06.11
12 Martin Hoffman (Twickenham CC)                   0.06.14
13 Murray Newman (Epsom CC)                         0.06.49
14 Reade Harfield (Crawley Wheelers)                0.07.08
15 Janet Birkmire (Twickenham CC)                   0.08.03
16 Allison Butler (Norwood Paragon CC)              0.08.06
17 Lisa West (Twickenham CC)                        0.12.14
dnf Paul Carruthers (Worthing Excelsior)
dnf Toby Leyton (Brighton Mitre)
 
Surrey League Time Trial Series Overall Points
 
1 Jon Masters (Redhill)                               36073 points
2 Steve Emerson (Epsom)                               29464
3 Jonathan Lewis (Charlotteville)                     29216
4 Tim Holmes (Brighton Mitre)                         27736
5 Gary Dodd (Sigma Sport)                             19924
6 Niall Digby (Sigma Sport)                           18508
7 Peter Thorp-Hinks (Worthing Excelsior)              18296
8 Nick Haskell (Brighton Mitre)                       18060
9 Jason Harris (Twickenham)                           17557
10 Reade Harfield (Crawley)                           16492
11 Allison Butler (N Paragon)                         15867
12 Barbara Vance (Twickenham)                         15495
13 Jen Dickens (Kingston Phoenix)                     15357
14 Lisa West (Twickenham)                             14521
15 Peter Kench (Liphook Cycles)                       10000
16 Paul Heggarty (Army CU)                             9661
17 Bruce Griffiths (VC Bayeux)                         9597
18 Paul Carruthers (Worthing Excelsior)                9457
19 Rob Douglas (N Paragon)                             9449
20 Greg Elliot (Army CU)                               9431
21 Paul Alderson (SWRC)                                9353
22 Mark Leggatt (N Paragon)                            9286
23 Gary Kristensen (Army CU)                           9281
24 Andrew Dunn (Twickenham)                            9213
25 Clive Oxborrow (VC Etoile)                          9197
26 Mark Sussex (IN Gear RT)                            9182
27 Jason Edwards (Redhill)                             9066
28 Les Ross (British Airways)                          8938
29 David Jack (Twickenham)                             8733
30 Mike Anderson (Team Velo Vet)                       8718
31 Antonia Burt (Twickenham)                           8661
32 Dave Worsfold (BCF Pm)                              8563
33 Ann Bath (Kingston Phoenix)                         8361
34 Lisa Thompson (IN Gear RT)                          8271
35 Martin Hoffman (Twickenham)                         8251
36 Merek Glowinski (VC Londres)                        8200
37 Murray Newman (Epsom)                               8118
38 Janet Birkmayer (Twickenham)                        7851
39 Geraldine Glowinski (Anerley)                       7751

Previous results from UK