Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports for April 13-14, 2002

UK

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Untitled Document

Road
Surry league #1
Eddy Soens memorial
Surry league #2
Surry league festival

MTB

Track

Cross

South East Cycling National Under 23 Series #1

Hersmonceux, April 14, 2002

Results, 87 miles

1 Rohan Davies (Abergaveny)                    3.35.26
2 Mike Kiss (Somer Valley CC)
3 Philip Gale (GA Cycles)
4 James Flanagan (Team Milton Keynes)             0.37
5 Owen Jeffries (Dave Kane CC)
6 Michael VandeCasteele (Belgium)                 0.44
7 Adrian Bird (Arctic RT)
8 Lee Finch (Arctic RT)
9 Matt Wells (Angliasport)
10 Steven Roach (Rugby Velo)
11 Richard Stucliffe (York Cycleworks)            0.58
12 Karl Freeman (Team Milton Keynes)
13 Martin Freeman (Team Milton Keynes)            1.08
14 Chris Daddy (Cottingham Coureurs)
15 Tim Walsh (Team Madigan)
16 Neil Coleman (VC St Raphael)
17 Robert Scott (Classic Walls CRT)
18 Adam Broyard (Arctic RT)
19 James Williamson (Fastack RT)
20 Martin Seal (JE James)
21 Steve Lampier (Team South West)                1.41
22 Simon Henley (Evans RT)
23 Gary Hand (Scotland)                           1.44
24 Luke Anderson (cycleweb.co.uk)
25 James Scoular (Owens Cycles)
26 Dean Shannon (Team JD Cycles)
27 Darren Santer (Eastern Region Velo)
28 Stefan Suy (Belgium)
29 Chris Doel (Team Quest)
30 Ian Hodgson (Mobile Millenium)
31 Philip Bartleet (Royal Sutton CC)
32 Adam Illingworth (Team Keyne-Trek)
33 Edward Fall (Stourbridge CC)
34 Dan McEwam (Twickenham CC)
35 Max Rumball (Bournemouth Jubile)
36 Adam Henley (Team Milton Keynes)
37 Graham Briggs (Dinnington Ideal Travel)
38 Neil Baker (Arctic RT)
39 James Davies (Team Blazing Saddles)
40 Peter Johnson (Team South West)
41 Layton Wilkes (Penzance Wheelers)
42 Andrew Alexander (Team South West)             3.04
43 Peter Middlehurst (ERV Bianchi UK)
44 Daniel Coleman (Arctic RT)
45 Matthew Ewings (Team South West)
46 Andrew Allan (Paul MoyAssociates)              3.44
47 Ashley Freeman (Prestigevc.com)                4.02
48 Alex Day (Private Member)                      5.08
49 Andrew Cox (Pedal Power RT)                    5.54
50 Ramou Fernandez (Arctic RT)

Previous UK Results