Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Results & reports from Germany

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to Cyclingnews

Road
Nienburger Frühjahrspreis

MTB
Curazink COOL Rider
Eicotin FREEZE Rider

 

Bobenheim-Roxheim Criterium

September 8, 2002

Results

A/B
 
1 Kai Schrödter (LG Stuttgart)
2 Oliver Selmikeit (Badenia Linkenheim)
3 Jens Hornickel (RSC Betzdorf)
4 Volker Haxsen (RSC Neustadt)
5 Thortsen Kalbrunner (Mars-Rot-Weiss Frakfurt)
6 Klaus Pesch (RSC Betzdorf)
7 Marcus Burghardt (SC Leipzig)
8 Thomas Vollmer (RVE Kandel)
9 Ernst Hesselschwerdt (Silberpils Bellheim)
10 Udo Vollmer (RVE Kandel)
11 Bernd Fuhrmann (Mars-Rot-Weiss Frankfurt)
12 Stefan Steiner (GfR Ludwigshafen)
13 Daniel Schlegel (Team Köstritzer)
14 Eric Treitz (RF Homburg)
15 Sascha Weidenauer (RSC Betzdorf)
 
Juniors
 
1 Sebastian Frey (RRC Mannheim)
2 Karsten Fischer (RSG Montabaur)
3 Domenik Krones (RV Trier)
4 Ignace Loehr (AC Lauterbuorg)
5 Michael Gampetzki (RV Queidersbach)
6 Michael Günter (RV Sossenheim)
7 Sven Spiekermann (RG Eckernförde)
8 Stephan Kirschner (VC Darmstadt)
9 Dennis Kampf (RV Sossenheim)
10 Tobias Rück (MSC St.Ilgen)
11 Andreas Kempf (TV Miltenberg)
12 Jonas Hanpft (MSC St.Ilgen)
 
C
 
1 Timo Hanstein (KED Bianchi Berlin)
2 Dirk Bertram (RV lingenfeld)
3 Philipp Faltz (Mars-Rot-Weiss Frankfurt)
4 Jan Eisdan (RV Dudenhofen)
5 Artur Rudeck (VC Frankfurt)
6 Martin Fischer (Mars-Rot-Weiss Frankfurt)
7 Udo Gervan (RSC Bad Dürkheim)
8 Sascha Kraemer (RSV Linden)
9 Christoph Schirmer (RV Dudenhofen)
10 Klaus Von Nessen (RSV Limburg)
11 Klaus Neuschwandtner (Sportfreunde Landau)
12 Thortsen Scherer (RSC Betzdorf)
13 Frank Stühn (RSC Betzdorf)
14 Philip Schulz (SV Hochspeyer)
15 Timo Bein (TV Miltenberg)
 
U15
 
1 Adrian (Ackermann RVE Kandel)
2 Topias Weiper (RV Kerzenheim)
3 Peter Traut (Silberpilz Bellheim)
4 Christian Seithel (Silberpils Bellheim)
5 Paul Zimmermann (RV Linkenheim)
6 Florian Tretter (RSC Kaiserslautern)
7 Andreas Schwarz (Fraulautern)
8 Raphael Kessler (Fraulautern)
9 Moritz Bleymehl (RV Blitz-Oberbexbach)
10 Sebastian Heinz (Silberpils bellheim)
 
U17
 
1 Andre Hesselschwerdt (Silberpils Bellheim)
2 Sascha Stutzenberger (RVE Roderbach)
3 Benjamin Wittmann (RV Bann)
4 Sebastian Flach (RVE Roschbach)
5 Felix Willems (RV Schwalbe Trier)
6 Jens Kreuzer (RV Dudenhofen)
7 Michael Göttel (RV Bann)
8 Sebastian Schäfer (GfR Ludwigshafen)
9 Marinus Thelo (RSV Oberhausen)
10 Fabian Brand (RSV Rheinzabern)
11 Sascha Wagner (RV Mehlingen)
12 Marco Lang (RV Roschbach)
 
U11
 
1 Nicole Ackermann (RV Kandel)
2 Saskia Seithel (Silberpils bellheim)
3 Pascal Ackermann (Silberpils Bellheim)
4 Sebastian Fischer (RSV Kerzenheim)
5 Fraciois Schmitt (RSV Linden)
6 Tommy Schade (RV Dudenhofen)
 
U13
 
1 Susanne Zink (RSV Oberhausen)
2 Christoph Rödel (RVE Rodenbach)
3 Felix Vollmer (RV Saulheim)
4 Lukas Von (Hauxleben RSG Heilbronn)
5 Lisa Schwarz (Fraulautern)
6 Julia Weiper (RK Kerzenheim)
7 Patrik Hinderberger (RSV Lingenfeld)
8 Daniel Schlang (Fraulautern)
9 Johannes Weilacker (RSV Hatzenbühl)
10 Tobias Schweizer (RK Kerzenheim)
11 Thorsten Brodbeck (GfR Ludwigshafen)
12 Timmy Dietz (RV Mehlingen)
13 Charlotte Hilger (RKV Neuhausen)
14 Christoph Keller (Silberpils Bellheim)
15 Niko Freitag (RV Saulheim)
 
Courtesy Hans Will, www.radsport-forum.de

Previous results from Germany