Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Results and Reports for May 4-10, 2002

Germany

Promoters wishing to submit results should send them to cyclingnews

Road
Nienburger Frühjahrspreis

MTB
Curazink COOL Rider
Eicotin FREEZE Rider

 

Hessen Championships

Schaafheim, May 5, 2002

Results

Under 11 - 14km
 
1 Sven Lindner (RV Henninger Sossenheim)                  30.05
2 Adrian Heymann (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
3 Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (RSC Wiesbaden)
4 Max Drexler (FSV Buchenau)
5 Patrick Vöge (RV 1899 Hochheim)
6 Dennis Fraizer (RV Germania Hungen)
7 Julian Heinze (RSC Mars-Rotweiss Frankfurt)
 
Under 13 - 14km
 
1 Jan Torben Böhm (RV Germania Rockenberg)                25.08
2 Matthias Dehner (RSV Seeheim)
3 Florian Gloede (RSG Frankfurt)
4 Jonas Seudert (RSC Reinheim)
5 Thomas Metzger (RSC Reinheim)
6 Anka Pöse (RSC Wiesbaden)
7 Jan Claudi (FSV Buchenau)
8 Ron Pfeifer (FSV Buchenau)
9 Konstantin Meisinger (RV Germania Rockenberg)
10 Eva Maria Krämer (RV Germania Rockenberg)
11 Florian Brich (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
12 Bernd Gellermann (FSV Buchenau)
13 Max Bauer (VC Frankfurt)
 
Schoolchildren - 32.8km
 
1 Florian Trepke (RSG Frankfurt)                          52.48
2 Björn Thurau (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
3 Christoph Dehmer (RSV Seeheim)                           2.07
4 Donminik Hamann (RSG Frankfurt)
5 Paul Lichtenstein (RV Germania Rockenberg)               2.47
6 Sebastian Döll (RSG Frankfurt)
7 Dominik Butteron (RV Germania Hungen)
8 Torben Claudi (FSV Buchenau)                             3.05
9 Bernadette Baltes (RSV Nassovia Limburg)                 5.04
10 Andre Gloede (RSG Frankfurt)                            6.11
11 Jan Walther (RV Henninger Sossenheim)                   6.17
12 Raphael Bossler (RSV Nassovia Limburg)                 15.02
13 Donenic Dymala (RV Henninger Sossenheim)               15.07
14 Jan Vierkant (RSC Reinheim)                            16.14
 
Youth - 65.6km
 
1 Fabian Muhly (RSC Reinheim)                           1.52.49
2 Peter Wiezczorek (RV 1899 Kassel)
3 Philipp Seubert (RSC Reinheim)
4 Lucas Cornelius (RSV Seeheim)
5 Christopher Gierth (RSC Bad Homburg)
6 Sascha Wagner (RFC Rosbach)
7 David Heimpel (RSC Wiesbaden)
8 Fabienne Sandig (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
9 Karsten Meyfarth (Zweirad-Gem. Kassel)
10 Michael Prozeller-Weber (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
11 Max Reith (RC 07 Fulda)
12 Florian Jahn (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
13 Dirk Rothenbacher (RSC Reinheim)
14 Thorsten Saro (RSC Reinheim)
15 Nicolai Pitzer (FSV Buchenau)
16 Marc Reinkober (VC Frankfurt)
17 Patrick Schlosser (R&R Team Grünberg)
18 Rouven Wagner (FSV Buchenau)
 
Youth - 98.4km
 
1 Dennis Kampf (RV Henninger Sossenheim)                2.23.53
2 Sebastian Brandstetter (RV Henninger Sossenheim)         0.20
3 Stefan Kirschner (VC Darmstadt)
4 Tilmann Beye (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
5 Michael Günthert (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
6 Tobias Mindnich (RSG Frankfurt)
7 Patrick Stiehl (RV Henninger Sossenheim)                 1.11
8 Patrick Hamann (RSG Frankfurt)
9 Mario Weigand (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
10 Daniel Freitag (RV Gießen Kleinlinden)
11 Christian Steska (RC 07 Fulda)
12 Carlo Hackewitz (Zweirad Kassel)
13 Andreas Hunkel (RSG Frankfurt)
14 Michael Lutterop (RV 1899 Kassel)
15 Marco Mauer (RSC Mars-Rotweiss )
16 Emil Pietkovsek (RSG Frankfurt)
17 Olaf Porwol (RSV Nassovia limburg)
18 Boris Herrmann (RSC Wiesbaden)
19 Anatol Hydock (RSG Frankfurt)
20 Patrick Schubert (Bike Aktiv Großkrotzenburg)
21 Mario Bossler (RSC Reinheim)
22 Christopher Grawe (RSC Fuldabrück)
23 Dennis Müller (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
24 Michael Budecker (MTBC Wehrheim)
25 Johannes Schwarz (FSV Buchenau)
26 Florian Gische (RSV Seeheim)
27 Kevin Pfeifer (FSV Buchenau)
 
Women Junior - 49.2km
 
1 Eva Böhrer (RSC Wiesbaden)                            1.22.30
2 Ysabel Häfner (RSC Wiesbaden)                            6.37
3 Lena Krämer (RV Germania Rockenberg)                     7.21
 
Women - 49.2km
 
1 Doris van Nessen (RSV Nassovia Limburg)               1.19.50
2 Fiona Souchon (RV Henninger Sossenheim)                  2.40
3 Leonore Faber (RSC Mars-Rotweiss )
4 Claudua Dienemann (WSC Bad Camberg)
5 Tamatha Hicks (R&R Team Grünberg)                        3.17
6 Andrea Langhammer (RSC Mars-Rotweiss )                   9.17
7 Sabiene Reibert (FSV Buchenau)                          12.48
 
Seniors (Masters) II - 49.2km
 
1 Andrezij Jopek (RC07 Fulda)                           1.09.55
2 Klaus von Nessen (RSV Nassovia Limburg)
3 Harald Becht (RSV Wi.Breckenheim)
4 Richard Wiecoczorek (RV Kassel)
5 Wolfgang Fürtig (RSC Niddatal)
6 Christian Grundler (RSG Frankfurt)
7 Norbert Hollmann (RV 1899 Hochheim)
8 Jörg Bültemann (RSC Reinheim)
9 Jürgen Sebald (Zweirad Kassel)
10 Klaus Becker (RSV Wiesbaden)
11 Hans G. Wensky (RV 1899 Hochheim)
12  Büttner (RSC Reinheim)
13 Klaus Schmidt (SV Erfurtshausen)
14 Oskar Meyer (ESV Nassovia Limburg)
15 Gerhard Weber (RSC Reinheim)
16 Ingomar Fetz (RSC MARS -ROTWEISS )
17  Stefan Baumgart (RSC Reinheim)
18 Gerhard Brauer (RSC Fuldabrück)
19 Gary Weir (VC Frankfurt)
20 Thomas Bernhard (RV 1899 Hochheim)
21 Jochen Kirchner (VC Darmstadt)
22 Klaus Simon (Zweirad Kassel)
23 Olaf Grimm (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
24 Rainer Gierth (RSC Bad Homburg)
25 Carlo Schwind (RSC Wiesbaden)
 
Seniors (Masters) III - 49.2km
 
1 Bernd Paschel (RSV Nassovia Limburg)                  1.09.55
2 Jürgen Jung (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
3 Josef Oberleithner (RSC Reinheim)
4 Werner Mogge (Zweirad Kassel)
5 Reinhold Thaler (RSC Reinheim)
6 Uwe Holl (RSC Mars-Rotweiss )
7 Bernd Hesse (Zweirad Kassel)
8 Sylvian Arena (RV 1899 Hochheim)
9 Reinhard Dörr (RC Bierstadt)
 
Seniors (Masters) IV - 49.2km
 
1 Ernst Zeh (Blau Gelb Groß Gerau)                      1.09.55
2 Karl Rauleder (VC Frankfurt)
3 Bruno Podesta (RSV Nassovia Limburg)
4 Heinz Otto Baum (RC Gießen Kleinlinden)
 
Seniors (Masters) I - 65.6km
 
1 Jerzy Wozniak (RSC Mars-Rotweiss )                    1.34.23
2 Martin Fischer (RSC Mars-Rotweiss )
3 Thomas Lindner (Zweirad Kassel)
4 Ralf Kuntschick (KSV Baunatal)
5 Dirk Rademacher (RSV Idstein)
6 Martin Hansmann (SCL Eschenburg)
7 Nevio Posavec (RSG Frankfurt)
8 Michael Rutsch (Team Ghost/ Ford Böhm)
9 Viktor Slavik (RV 1899 Kassel)
10 Dirk Stück (RC Bierstadt)
11 Christian Klersy (RSV Nassovia Limburg)
12 Ralf Schimmel (R&R Team Grünberg)
13 Bernd Kreusch (RSC Weimar Ahnatal)
14 Peter Köhler (RSC Mars-Rotweiss )
15 Axel Goers (Gießen)
16 Peter Wohllebe (RSG Frankfurt)
17 Horst Laslop (VC Frankfurt)
18 Markus Turschner (Gießen)
19 Thomas Arend (Zweirad Kassel)
20 Andreas Schmitt (RSG Frankfurt)
21 Thomas Förster (RSV Wiesbaden)
 
Under 23 - 131.2km
 
1 Markus Eichler (RV Henninger Sossenheim)              3.04.53
2 Christian Helm (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
3 Florian Salzinger (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
4 Sebastia Debatin (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
5 Andreas Fließgarten (RSC Mars-Rotweiss )
6 Jan Ch. Meister (VC Frankfurt)
7 Markus Otto (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
8 Carl G. Hubatsch (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
9 Arne Bentin (VC Frankfurt)
10 Danny Kwiatkista (VC Frankfurt)
11 Marko Höpel (R&R Team Grünberg)
12 Johannes Becker (RSG Frankfurt)
13 Philipp Sohn (RSV Baunatal)
14 Artur Rudeck (VC Frankfurt)
15 Christoph Lang (RSV Seeheim)
16 Marc Schäfer (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
17 Daniel Pfeifer (RSC Offenbach Bürgel)
18 Stephan Böning (RC 07 Fulda)
19 Tim Graewert (VC Darmstadt)
20 Jan Schuch (RSV Seeheim)
21 Markus Spanke (VC Frankfurt)
22 Manuel Kemmler (SLC Eschenburg)
23 Felix Bauer (RSG Frankfurt)
24 Matthias Bechstein (RV 1899 Kassel)
25 Christian Kirsch (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
 
Elite - 131.2km
 
1 Sven Bauer (VC Frankfurt)                             3.04.53
2 Frank Kowatschitsch (RSC Mars-Rotweiss )
3 Thorsten Hildebrand (VC Frankfurt)
4 Berd Schmelz (Zweirad Kassel)
5 Lars Goetzeler (bike-racing-Team Limburg)
6 Michael Spahn (RSG Frankfurt)
7 Olaf Langhanki (RSC Mars-Rotweiss )
8 Alexander Lammarck (Bike Aktiv Groß-Krotzenburg)
9 Alexander Bauer (RSV Seeheim)
10 Jörg Abel (RSV Seeheim)
11 Thomas Kadenbach (VC Frankfurt)
12 Harald Lipp (TV Dorf Erbach)
13 Sascha Haussmann (bike-racing-Team Limburg)
14 Marc Hohmann (VC Frankfurt)
15 Thorsten Kalbrunner (RSC Mars-Rotweiss )
16 Max Friedrich (RSG Frankfurt)
17 Matthias Hofacker (VC Frankfurt)
18 Silvio Sgroi (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
19 Markus Hochner (Bike Aktiv Großgrotzenburg)
20 Volker Vogler (RSC Mars-Rotweiss )
21 Sven Herrmann (RV 1899 Kassel)
22 Jose Alvarez (RSG Frankfurt)
23 Nicki Rampe (RSV Baunatal)
24 Mario Schmidt (VC Frankfurt)
25 Alban Heßberger (VC Frankfurt)
26 Werner Schäfer (Zweirad Kassel)
27 Dennis Karich (RV 1899 Hocheim)
28 Thorsten Löw (RV Rai Breitenbach)
29 Jörg Tietz (RSG Frankfurt)
30 Kent Wihlhelmi (RSG Frankfurt)
31 Uwe Hoffmann (TV Dorf Erbach)
32 Jerome Domortier (RSC Mars-Rotweiss )
33 Frank R. Düweling (VC Frankfurt)
34 Rüdiger Hof (RSC Mars-Rotweiss )
35 Stefan Axler (RSG Frankfurt)
36 Michael Wegner (RV 1899 Kassel)
37 Dirk Trappmann (VC Frankfurt)
38 Martin Fischer (RSC Mars-Rotweiss )
39 Sven Behnke (RSG Frankfurt)
40 Thorsten Behnke (RSG Frankfurt)
41 Benno Weber (RSG Frankfurt)
42 Thomas Füllberth (RV Henninger Sossenheim)
43 Jochen Larem (VC Frankfurt)
44 Alexander Theis (VC Frankfurt)
45 Christian Fecher (SV Seligenstadt)

 

Previous German Results